Race Results for
The Raritan Expo
Edison, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/19/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Sullivan   Bloomfield, NJ 222834  709 shebell
2Carter Jones   Boulder, CO 222644  703 colavita
3Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ 228090  701 abc
4Steven Toledo   Long Valley Nj 222938  711 colavita
5Robert Zappala   Annandale, NJ 232540  721 colavita
6Brian Burdick   Toms River, NJ 210752  702 abc
7Colin Woodhouse   Far Hills, NJ 223085  731 colavita
8Samuel Uthgenannt   Ringoes, NJ 239950  723 colavita
10Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA 236340  727 skylands
11Stephen Tvedt   New York 240628  712 colavita
12Brian Kleiber   Far Hills, NJ 214265  705 colavita
13justin Murphy     729 skylands
14Javier Nino   Cranford, NJ 241191  716 colavita
16Chris Null   Washington, NJ 201997   colavita
17Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville 235971   colavita

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Bradley   Hammonton, NJ 72938   pro pedals
2Daniel Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ 46390   colavita
3David Goldstein   Bloomfield, NJ 121089   shebell
4Richard Gonzalez   Bayonne, NJ 13633   shebell
5Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829   mlc
6David Walker   Oceanport, NJ 36977   liberty

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ross Thompson   Stamford, CT 64499   somerset
2Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ 27779   shebell
3Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ 192230   pro pedals
4Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ 170709   ysg racing
5Dana Fallon   Island Heights, NJ 50966   shebell

Men - JR - 9-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1max mancuso      SKYLANDS
2juan pimentel      cuevas
3Joshua Drill   West Caldwell, NJ 236277   colavita
4joshua kozlowski      colavita
5teddy kozlowski      colavita

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA2:04:23 131248  131 uci/ct
2Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195  136 westwood velo
3Peter Salon   New York, NY 192635  137 gs mengoni
4Stephen Kincaid   Reading 19139  122 gpoa
5John Loehner   New York, NY 47769  134 crca
6Paolo Zenoni (1 - Cat2)   Southbury, CT 200632  133 westwood velo
7William Short   Frisco, TX 82814  126 allience
8William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232  108 target training
9Shawn Teske   Marlton, NJ 35249  124 gpoa
10Troy Kimball   Austin, TX 118576  135 westwood velo
11Michael Norton   Beloit, WI 74291  142 uci/ct
12igor misicki     143 watchung whlmen
13karl rahn     114 
14robert weyman     140 
15rafael urzedowski     138 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marcin Wojcik   Cranford, NJ 217251   WATCHUNG
2Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ 187996   WESTWOOD VELO
3Patrick Todd   Hopewell, NJ 208869   GOTHAM
4Jonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA 198998   GOTHAM
5Stephen Chiselko   Lake Worth, FL 190663   LIBERTY
6Cameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251   GOTHAM

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN MURPHY      
2Joseph Zuppa   Rumson, NJ 201655   CYCLE CRAFT
3Kiel Casari   Holmdel, NJ 232747   IDEAL TILE
4DANNY SULLIVAN      SHEBELL
5Matthew Schreiber   Red Bank, NJ 218195   WBI INVESTMENTS
6Paul Stevenson   Newton, NJ 34103   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Brownlie   New Jersey, NJ 229413   CRCA/NYVELOCITY
2FRANK NULL      COLAVITA
3Jeff Johnson   Jackson, NJ 228570   YSG RACING
4Brian Bauer   Basking Ridge, NJ 240182   
5David Beaudry   Hammonton, NJ 217802   PRO PEDELS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee