Race Results for
Summit Center Classic
Flagstaff, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Stage Race on 05/30/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 190677   ECLIPSE RACING
2Rob Alvarez   Tucson, AZ 170964   Landis/Trek/VW
3Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359   Summit Velo
4Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ 147952   Landis/Trek/VW
5Austin King   Phoenix, AZ 43315   Jittery Joes Pro Cycling
6Ophir Sefiha   Grand Junction Co 40420   Watermark
7Douglas Loveday   Oro Valley, AZ 51653   Grand Canyon Racing
8Andy Bestwick   Henderson, NV 185333   HDCC Allegiant Air MattSmith
9Ryan Gibson   Las Vegas, NV 142890   PAUL TRACY.COM
10David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967   ECLIPSE RACING
11Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA 201874   VRC-MS Society
12dennis fernandes      cz racing
13Stephen Slabodnick   Chandler, AZ 192679   Patent It!
14Jorge Alvarado    201024   ie bikes racing/cal pools
15Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis/Trek/VW
16Jared Gilyard   Flagstaff, AZ 226665   Eclipse
17David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis/Trek/VW
18Ryan Barrett   Provo, UT 2708   Sienna Development/ Goble Knee Clinic
19Greg Christian   Las Vegas, NV 202224   Team Procyclery
20Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR 139734   Eclipse
21Kris Pagano   Mesa, AZ 126252   cz racing
22john salzkov      cz racing
23Shane Peltonen   Ashland, WI 67383   Eclipse Racing
24Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   Grand Canyon Racing
25Erik Long   Ashland, OR 97625   Eclipse
26Marco Rullo      UCT Marostica
27David Beirne   Tucson, AZ 170958   Grand Canyon Racing
28Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775   Waste Management
29Daniel Naef   Tucson, AZ 212788   Summit Velo
30John Dehnert   Tucson, AZ 27907   Grand Canyon Racing
31Grant Dunstan   Flagstaff, AZ 114866   Summit Velo
32Rick Cimaglia   Durango, CO 51046   Grand Canyon Racing
DNFShawn Brick   Scottsdale, AZ 135067   Watermark
DNFKyle Butkiewicz   Paradise Valley, AZ 79936   Watermark Cycling
DNFJohn Farris   Lebanon, NH 207244   Summit Velo
DNFRalph Henderson   Boulder, CO 15786   none
DNFTodd Mion   Greenville , SC 50781   Grand Canyon racing
DNFDoug Powell   Phoenix, AZ 122778   AZphalt Cycling
DNFLuis Zamudio      VRC-MS Society
DNFKevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   Watermark
DNFMark Wald-Hopkins      VDN
DNFCorey Steinrecher      Jelly Belly Cycling

Men - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Williams   El Dorado Hills, CA 238050  901 McGhies-Coronado Investments-Money First
2Jason Bowman   Marana, AZ 204796   Landis/Trek/VW
3Tyler Coplea   Chandler 196300   Red Rock Racing
4Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ 219148   Red Rock Racing

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Anderson   Las Vegas, NV 110224   PaulTracy.com
2John Stadick   Santa Fe, NM 154386   Colavita Taos
3Mark Henry   Las Vegas, NV 41082   Team Pro Cyclery
4Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ 82541   GST Racing
5Louie Amelburu      PaulTracy.com
6Keith Ashmore   Durango, CO 75512   Colavita Taos
7Mike Hileman   Henderson, NV 162082   nu vision cyclery
8steve stuart      watermark
9ken bingham      Paul Tracy.com
10Stephen Kircher   Las Vegas, NV 120963   Paul Tracy.com
11Jamie Ryan-White      KHSnm.com Cycling
12James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA 30054   paul tracy.com
DNFElliot Skultin   Morrison, CO 221530   PAA Merrill Lynch
DNFChris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   Bicycle Ranch
DNFJohn Mount   Tucson, AZ 56114   Unattached

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1P David LePell   Albuquerque, NM 20944   Bicycle Racing Assn.
2William Heob   Scottsdale, AZ 60666   Landis/Trek/VW
3Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   Honeywell Cycling
4Donald Lewis   Tucson, AZ 21068   Team Rhino
5Kenneth Halal   Higley, AZ 140652   Team RPM
6Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 77005   Landis/Trek/VW
7Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ 188528   Landis/Trek/VW
8Jorge Caviedes   Mesa, AZ 67755   Honeywell Cycling
9Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ 204637   Summit Velo
10Kevin Quigley   Flagstaff, AZ 175298   Unattached
11Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ 180347   Sportsman's Team One
12Thomas Vinson   Colorado Springs, CO 36716   Independant Fabrication
13Douglas Helgeson   Phoenix, AZ 15735   Patent It !
14Mark Thome   Henderson, NV 138035   Team Pro Cyclery
15Scott Hembree   Chandler, AZ 200863   Patent It!
16Mike Parrish   Chandler, AZ 146176   Landis/Trek?VW
DNFAl Caccavale   Prescott, AZ 120945   unattached
DNFtom overdeck      kost

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA 38334   Landis/Trek/VW
2Glenn Harris   Tucson, AZ 180527   Thunder Mountain Cycling

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vernon Sheehan   Tucson, AZ 57401   Summit Velo
2James Buttke   Hereford, AZ 197547   Thunder Mtn
3Richard Root   Scottsdale, AZ 52195   Strada Racing Club
DNFRichard Snyder   Paradise Valley, AZ 180661   sportsman's/team one

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Conover   Mesa, AZ 7593   HLHAP
2Zachary Tittensor   Highland, UT 217116   Southwest Hand Cycling
3Craig Randall      Fort Lewis College
4John Sawasky   Flagstaff, AZ 80638   Red Rock Racing
5Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ 170296   Landis/Trek/VW
6Chris Latham   Flagstaff, AZ 20460   Red Rock Racing
7Eric Stephen   Simi Valley, CA 176771   Honeywell Cycling
8Ryan Schmidt   Flagstaff, AZ 179986   Summit Velo
9William Culpepper   Flagstaff, AZ 64757   Summit Velo
10Benjamin Sullivan   Missoula, MT 178006   Summit Velo
11Dara Marks-Marino   Flagstaff, AZ 144461   Titus/ Kenda
12Steven Miller   Tuson, AZ 235835   Wastemanagment U23
13Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   Grand Canyon Racing
14trever bushnell      cz racing
15ken jones      cz racing
16chris rutz      cz racing
17James Manos   Phoenix, AZ 192048   HLHAP
18Robert Ball   Peoria, AZ 204549   Swiss American
19Richard Albrow   Bend, OR 159007   Swamis
20Nick Keller   Tempe, AZ 187853   Wastemanagment U23
21Jeff Dillon   Folsom, CA 9524   Summit Velo
22David Malick   Tucson, AZ 238442   Summit Velo
23Gary Phillips   Honolulu, HI 168291   Red Rock Racing
DNFBrad Bochart   Tempe, AZ 176618   Big Orange Racing
DNFMatt Briefer   Tucson, AZ 187619   Team WM
DNFJoel Davis   N Las Vegas, NV 88515   vegas velo racing team
DNFMark Erhart   St. George, UT 46463   team pro cyclery
DNFChris Fusselman   Phoenix, AZ 195833   HLHAP
DNFDavid Julien   Phoenix, AZ 220722   unattached
DNFJared Nelson   Flagstaff, AZ 40953   Summit Velo
DNFAlex Pendleton   Henderson, NV 166056   RHAPSODY
DNFJohn Peterson   Phoenix, AZ 57203   SUMMIT VELO
DNFPhillip Austin   Chapin, SC 155033   HLHAP
DNFD Shannon   Tucson, AZ 170966   SUMMIT VELO
DNFBryce Weber   Phoenix, AZ 177740   HLHAP
DNFDaniel Veselic   Golden 221489   Unattached
DNFBrian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293   Wastemanagment U23

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Traylor   Flagstaff, AZ 198897   Summit Velo
2James Simpson   Scottsdale, AZ 180842   patent it!
3Daniel Vasichek   Great Falls, MT 236861   Patent It!
4David Swanson   Tucson, AZ 195946   SummitVelo
5Tyler Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ 128039   team WM
6William Cowan   Albuquerque, NM 217455   Unattached
7Scott Adams   Phoenix, AZ 89950   Team Vitesse
8Andrew Scott   Tucson, AZ 206228   SUMMIT VELO
9Randy Arriola   Albuqureque, NM 232752   UofA
10Michael O'Donnell   Flagstaff, AZ 212160   unattached
11Matthew Hastings      Unatttached
12Paul Kealey      
13Donald Guess   Chandler, AZ 185959   Honeywell Cycling
14Steve Ilg   Durango, CO 17342   Red Rock Racing
15Rob McHardy   Cary, NC 205842   Unattached
16Ian Delaney   Walla Walla, WA 196937   Red Rock
17Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ 208705   AZ Feeds
18Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ 191857   presteza
19Miguel Folch   Tucson, AZ 216006   Aggress
20Donald Domkowski   Tucson, AZ 108665   Aggress
21Brian Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 221141   HLHAP
22Rick Hammond   Scottsdale, AZ 178156   Procon Cycling
23Michael Lynch      Team Vitesse
24Andrew Williams   Goodyear, AZ 219048   Team WM
25Jeremy Wilson   Cottonwood, AZ 237114   Red Rock Racing
26todd lang      Cottonwood Bicycle Assn
27Jeff Christian   Tempe, AZ 219493   Patent It!
28David Green   Phoenix, AZ 216863   Honeywell Cycling
29Jason Welborn   Hattiesburg, MS 203850   SUMMIT VELO
30Tyler Schettler   Scottsdale, AZ 198627   Procon Cycling
31Charles Casey   Flagstaff, AZ 227875   Summit Velo
32James Fazio   Phoenix, AZ 199282   Summit Velo
33Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Procon Cycling
34Morten Andersen   Pasadena, CA 238369   southwest hand
35Scott Reading   Avondale, AZ 212425   Procon Cycling
36Cody Miller   Phoenix, AZ 204196   Bicycle Ranch
37Max Schoenberger   Tucson, AZ 208783   SUMMIT VELO
38Miguel Garcia   Peoria, AZ 188336   Swiss American Racing Team
39Aaron Tomasi   Flagstaff, AZ 196692   red rock racers
40Austin Dulaney   Oro Valey, AZ 229193   SW Hand Cycling
41C David Jones   Scottsdale, AZ 157647   vitesse
42Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141   Honeywell Cycling
DNFGeoff Chalmers   Tempe, AZ 206838   Team Vitesse
DNFRyan Delgado   Chandler, AZ 219471   Team WM
DNFAndrew Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ 187103   TEAM WM
DNFJacques LeMond   Tempe, AZ 122691   Team Vitesse
DNFJason Lindgren   Phoenix, AZ 104377   HLHAP
DNFEstevan Sanchez   Flagstaff, AZ 152919   Red Rock Racing
DNFKent Schmidtke   Gilbert, AZ 192294   HLHAP
DNFGeorge Varhola   Tucson, AZ 208689   SUMMIT VELO
DNFJim Woodburne   Phoenix, AZ 236370   Swiss American Race Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Waldron   Mesa, AZ 148770   Team Vitesse
2Carlos Sebastian   Las Vegas, NV 242316   Mcghie's-Coronado Investments-Money 1st
3Thomas Faeh   Flagstaff, AZ 181963   Grand Canyon Racing
4Jonathan Coy   Flagstaff, AZ 247362   Red Rock Racing
5Thomas Michaud   Las Vegas, NV 199356   Team Pro Cyclery
6Mathew Eastlack   Prairie Village, KS 242296   SUMMIT VELO
7Manny Ortiz   Waddell, AZ 230172   Swiss American
8Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ 220650   Team BICAS
9Michael Burton   Denver, CO 236652   Team Procyclery
10Robert Lloyd   Flagstaff, AZ 141100   Summit Velo
11Sean Baird   Tucson, AZ 236479   None
12Pat Smith   Las Vegas, NV 238335   nu vision
13Dave Goedecke   Pinetop, AZ 13493   Unattached
14Sean Openshaw      Summit Velo
15Bob Verderame   Flagstaff, AZ 36603   Red Rock Racing
16Paul Theisen   Goodyear, AZ 233187   PROCON
17Mark Wille   Flagstaff, AZ 196295   RED ROCK RACING
18Alexander Koss   Flagstaff, AZ 236463   Summit Velo
19Jim Gibson   Flagstaff, AZ 13180   Summit Velo
20Andrew Harrington      Unattached
21Todd Boothby   Tucson, AZ 234111   saguaro velo
22Brian Zimmer      Unattached
23Chris Arlia   Tucson, AZ 237864   Summit Velo
24Kaolin Cummens      Fat Tire Bike Shop
25Stephen DeLong   Tucson, AZ 230310   Birchwood GIS
26David Jonsson   Tucson, AZ 204373   Summit Velo
27Sean Fairchild      Summit Velo (soon to be)
28Javier Perez   Henderson, NV 233291   mcghies team
29Hector Cantua   Tucson, AZ 221388   SUMMIT VELO
DNFMichael Anderes   Tucson, AZ 216201   team Rhino
DNFNoe Alcala   Las Vegas, NV 231101   High Roller LV Bicycling
DNFRobert Shaw   Altadean, CA 244034   Cadence Park Pie
DNFConnor Shreve   Lafayette, CO 186234   661/spy optics/hyper x-treme clothes
DNFChain Lee      UCLA
DNFJoseph Ayson   Las Vegas, NV 201885   Team Pro Cyclery
DNFMiguel Gaytan   Kingman, AZ 204030   landis/trek/vw
DNFBrian Geisinger   Durango, CO 245809   Fort Lewis
DNFThomas Jondall   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 243091   Summit Velo
DNFKyle Norris   Flagstaff, AZ 204971   Summit Velo

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ashley Dymond   San Francisco, CA 204584   High Desert Cycling/Allegiant Air
2Marisa Russell   Chandler, AZ 179145   Landis/Trek/VW
3Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ 177668   Bicycle Ranch
4Lynn Kossman   Mesa, AZ 131772   Bicycle Ranch
5chrissy saraceni      Verducci/Breakaway Racing
6Heidi Clayton   Phoenix, AZ 155568   HLHAP
7Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA 185837   Landis/Trek/VW
8Merrill Sapp (1 - Cat2)   Las Cruces, NM 198729   Landis/Trek/VW
DNFLynn Albrow   Bend, OR 159008   Paramount
DNFChloe Black   Tucson, AZ 239348   Summit Velo
DNFCindy McFarland   Glendale, AZ 111888   Desert Foxes

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Waits   Alexandria, VA 221034   Summit Velo
2Courtney Hammond   La Jolla, CA 215669   DeWalt Racing
3Maria Pugliese   Flagler Beach, FL 86734   Patent It!
4Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ 219930   Summit Velo
5Kristen Hayden   Brooklyn, NY 173241   Red Rock Racing
6Kristen Marshall   Phoenix, AZ 231443   team vittesse
7Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474   Sportsmen's/ Team One
8Charlayne Hoover   Chandler, AZ 195195   Patent It!

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristen Hetzel      Summit Velo
2Jennifer Sica   Flagstaff, AZ 172806   Red Rock Racing
3Jennifer Amelburu      PaulTracy.com
4Colleen Whealdon-Haught   Tucson, AZ 220964   SUMMIT VELO
5Kimberly Stover   Laveen, AZ 227177   Swiss Ameican Racing Team
6Michelle king      paultracy.com
7Nancy Donnellan   Scottsdale, AZ 125613   Swiss Ameican Racing Team
8Heather Paskevic   Denver, CO 172143   Title Nine
9Cindy Sanchez   Tucson 231145   Summit Velo
10Sue Rawley   Flagstaff, AZ 29243   Red Rock Racing
11Alexandra Martinez   Chattanooga, TN 22743   Summit Velo
12Kathleen Gustine   Phoenix, AZ 237700   Strada Racing Club
13Bonnie O'Donnell   Flagstaff, AZ 199900   red rock racing
14Angie Klein   Phoenix, AZ 212702   Team Vitesse
15Andrea Devrome      Summit Velo
16Leslie Grado   Midland, TX 238155   Summit Velo
17Danielle Lapre   Flagstaff, AZ 236035   Unattached
18Jamie Creedon      Unattached
DNFJulie Goldstein   Tucson, AZ 237919   Desert Foxes
DNFJustine Hernandez   Tucson, AZ 239169   Desert Foxes
DNFKristine Wilcox   Phoenix, AZ 207818   Team Kenda Tire

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee