Race Results for
Martin Audiology Outback Blowout
Waco, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/02/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dani Rudd   1:56:24  516 Fairway Mortgage
2Jesus Martinez   1:56:45  515 CARVE/Orbea
3Zachary Domingue   Hunt, TX2:09:17 206475  514 Hill Country Bicycle Works/OLH
4William Rader   Dallas, TX2:09:36 201905  512 Matrix
5Ryan Smith   Austin, TX2:12:52 219781  517 NRC
DNFDaniel Parker   Robinson, TXDNF 217741  511 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback/Du-All
DNFKevin Fish   Austin, TXDNF 189245  513 Orbea/Cycle 360

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX2:01:57 233198  535 NRC/Pedalmasher
2Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK2:03:50 226469  536 CBR/Training/Auto Traded
3Andrew Reed   Robinson, TX2:04:16 217743  532 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback/Team Duall
4Harrison Broadhurst   Seguin, TX2:23:46 206990  534 NRC / PEDALMASHER
5Aaron Buster   2:24:51  533 
6Calen Taylor   2:42:49  531 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Helmig   1:45:07  325 Mad Duck
2Zach Van Rheen   1:48:17  335 Bicycles Outback
3Nicholas Cirincione   Colorado Springs, CO1:52:00 142652  323 NRC/Pedalmasher
4Blake Marrou   New Braunfels, TX1:55:08 194302  334 NRC/Pedal Masher
5Federico Castro   Austin, TX1:57:43 225134  330 UT
6Gino Cussimanio   Austin, TX1:58:41 238320  338 Golds Gym Cycling Team
7Greg Parham   Durango1:59:06 211265  332 NRC/Pedalmasher
8Matthew Morgan   Houston, TX2:01:09 177903  324 Team Tilson Homes
9Jeffrey Knupp   Spring, TX2:02:59 193817  321 Bike Sport
10Harris Bechtol   Amarillo, TX2:04:10 243483  322 
11David Trimble   2:05:47  328 Team Solar/Bicycle Heaven
12Brian Pierce   Plano, TX2:09:57 168544  327 Local Bike Company
13Paul Moralez   2:11:35  326 NCR/Pedalmasher
14Matthew Kocian   Fort Worth, TX2:15:40 237050  329 
15David Orlikowski   Bedford, TX2:24:59 202528  337 FCS Cycling Club/Bike Mojo
16Roger Malvaiz   2:38:47  333 Malvaiz Builders
DNFClint Litton   Dallas, TXDNF 215796  339 Sun&Ski Sports

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Hardy   1:49:24  374 
2Thomas Sterrett   Houston, TX1:52:19 128011  368 Bike Lane Houston
3Brady Kendall   Shreveport, LA1:58:24 209657  363 NRC / Pedalmasher
4Ramsey Foster   Austin, TX1:59:52 12115  351 NRC/Pedalmasher
5Domingo Torres III   2:01:04  369 Ride Away Bicycles
6Christopher Chepil   Austin, TX2:02:01 202641  355 Ozone
7Aaron Reeder   2:03:44  370 
8Dan Pawlik   2:04:33  353 
9Kenny Farrow   Houston, TX2:07:16 215832  358 H.A.R.T.
10Ramon Guel   Houston, TX2:08:31 229089  352 SharkByte Software Inc.
11Bailey Jones   Austin, TX2:09:27 157444  356 
12Shaun Bain   2:10:36  373 Team Bike Lane
13James Webb   Kyle, TX2:11:28 199834  359 NRC/Pedal Masher
14Manny Gallegos   2:12:45  365 NRC/Pedalmasher
15Shawn Oneill   2:14:20  361 PACC
16Kevin Johnson   2:14:32  372 Hooters
17Alfred Garza   Round Rock , TX2:18:30 40884  360 Wilshire Homes
18Justin Low   2:19:33  371 Fairway Mortgage Cycling
19Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX2:24:25 232048  354 Ozone
20eric villasana   2:28:56  375 
21David Habermehl   Tulsa, OK2:29:47 220850  362 CBR Racing
22Joe Love   Austin, TX2:52:03 210440  367 REI Austin Cycle Team
DNFA Saulo Velazquez   Corpus Christi, TXDNF 181013  357 extremesportsmissions.com
DNFTodd Haness   DNF  376 
DNFAaron McAlexander   Houston, TXDNF 155162  378 Bike Lane
DNFKenneth Primer   Flower Mound, TXDNF 212529  388 Team Mad Duck
DNFChris Williams   DNF  364 South Devils

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Ellis   Kyle, TX1:53:33 176061  385 NRC / Pedalmasher
2Charles Covill   Austin, TX1:54:41 165262  393 CLIFBAR/Hammerhead
3David Kay   San Antonio, TX1:55:41 187333  386 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
4John Pearson   1:55:49  407 
5Juan Ocasio   2:01:02  396 Mad Duck
6Bill Gutierrez   Bryan, TX2:03:30 209649  383 NRC / Pedalmasher
8Derek Russey   Dripping Springs, TX2:05:22 148416  402 
9Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX2:08:49 219736  394 GCCA/Bikesport
10Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX2:10:30 187765  398 Texas Flyers
11Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX2:10:31 167973  390 GCCA-BikeSport
12Dana Burch   2:11:14  382 Hooters
13Allen Zolondek   Round Rock, TX2:11:54 104907  381 
14Gary Osborne   2:14:09  400 
15Brett Spencer   Austin, TX2:14:14 92082  399 spencycles.com
16Brian Thornton   Houston, TX2:15:40 194604  405 Sun & Ski
17Chlue Hukill   Flower Mound, TX2:15:56 209659  397 Mad Duck
18Jorge Salinas   Houston, TX2:19:12 240496  384 
19Michael Walker   Arlington, TX2:20:50 185900  389 Wheels in Motion
20Matt Davis   Sugarland, TX2:20:51 134035  403 GCCA-Bikesport
21Roger Yarn   2:21:06  395 
22Erik Streight   Houston, TX2:26:48 178201  408 West End
23Jeff Betters   Katy, TX2:50:48 146038  404 Gold's Gym
24Jason Bechtel   3:05:56  387 Team DORBA
DNFDennis Vincent   DNF  392 MPC
DNFMark Ashton   DNF  406 
DNFThomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TXDNF 202642  391 S.W. Golf & Sport

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Doug Harper   Allen, TX1:56:30 175622  436 NRC/Pedalmasher
2Carl Norton   1:59:52  444 spencycles.com
3Mike Healey   Round Rock, TX2:04:29 225669  459 360 Cycleworks
4Kevin Shea   Prosper, TX2:12:45 246642  450 Team Hooters
5Bob Cowley   Austin, TX2:16:34 204749  455 Team Orthopedic Store
6Joe Guerra   San Antonio, TX2:16:59 196162  449 Team Bike MoJo
7Rusty Hough   Buda, TX2:17:49 124983  438 Missing Link Racing
8Leonard Service   Shreveport, LA2:17:58 231979  439 NRC/Pedalmasher
9David Blesch   Flower Mound, TX2:20:21 239605  432 Dallas Bike Works/Hooters
10Dent Laney   Houston, TX2:22:14 202524  458 NRC/ Pedal Masher
11Grey Havner   Ft Worth, TX2:22:34 192392  431 Broken Films
12Matt Carnes   2:22:48  447 
13Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX2:24:15 243606  434 
14Keith Early   2:26:12  457 Hooters
15Erich Anderson   2:26:31  453 Hooters
16Drew Akin   Helotes, TX2:28:18 1270  448 Furniture Medic
17Scott Bristow   Sugar Land, TX2:29:08 78458  446 ICC3/4MyDad
18Jack Westbrook   Austin, TX2:30:05 177353  445 spencycles.com
19Brent Breaux   2:32:44  440 
20Mike Heath   2:33:15  591 
21Scott Long   2:35:50  451 
22Rolando Aviles   2:35:57  443 Lorna's Munchies
23Jeff Hoskins   2:37:01  441 NRC/Pedalmashers
24Randy Wight   2:42:01  456 Bikes & More Hooters
25Scott Schneider   2:43:40  460 
26Frank Cunningham   Leander, TX3:02:55 155371  454 Solar Eclipse / Bicycle Heaven
DNSClarence Lamb   DNS  437 
DNSRicardo Rodriguez   Mission, TXDNS 134181  433 Team McAllen
DNFDavid Cornelius   DNF  452 (none)
DNFJ Kelly Strader   Houston, TXDNF 169122  442 IBTW
DNFDouglas Ford   Houston, TXDNF 12006  435 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julio Castillo   Houston, TX2:03:31 243611  464 
2Scott Litchke   2:04:53  466 Ciclismo/Brittons
3James Clem   2:08:10  471 
4William Hoenig   2:08:22  469 Team DORBA/Mad Duck
5Eugene Garcia   San Antonio, TX2:10:21 194248  468 NRC Pedalmasher
6James Davis   Conroe, TX2:15:53 185473  472 Team Bike Lane
7Peter Menke   Austin, TX2:23:30 24035  475 Spencycles.com
8Kenneth Ciolli   San Antonio, TX2:28:56 48671  467 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
9Tom Nelson   2:29:59  465 WBC
10Guy Anthony Guzman   San Antonio, TX2:31:54 206608  474 NRC/Pedalmasher
11Mike Bodenhamer   Pasadena, TX2:51:51 4056  470 
12Scott Zettner   San Antonio, TX3:16:48 193838  463 Team Orthopedic Store
DNFTom Bugg   DNF  462 PACC
DNFRandolph Hoover   Houston, TXDNF 224646  461 
DNFRicky Armstrong   DNF  473 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Lurz   Boerne, TX2:05:29 202635  491 Team Solar Eclipse/BHRC
2erwin Sherman   2:05:30  499 
3Russell Hanna   Columbus, TX2:23:40 143431  498 NRC/Pedalmasher
4Ronald Leazer   2:23:42  494 
5Michael Kelley   Magnolia, TX2:28:22 205220  495 Team Bikelane
6Jerry Clark   2:39:43  497 Broken Films Racing
7James Trimble   2:52:23  496 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
DNFDavid Gray   Plano, TXDNF 204532  492 Team DORBA

Men - Singlespeed - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Pawlik   1:55:50  307 NRC/Pedalmasher
2Gregory Harrah   Tomball, TX1:56:51 138284  306 TEAM BIKE LANE
3Shane Smith   Austin, TX1:58:54 202487  309 NRC
4Ray Porter   1:59:51  308 
5Trevor Rigby   Mckinney, TX2:08:00 58819  301 Plano Athletic Cycling Club
6John Wilson   Katy, TX2:08:51 160949  304 Acme Bicycles
7Rich Szecsy   2:14:59  305 Big Pig Racing
8James Gibby   2:27:04  303 
DNFAustin Tondu   Waco, TXDNF 236388  302 

Men - PR/SM - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TX2:30:28 20024  orthopedicstore.com
2Mason O'Neal   Austin, TX2:30:34 26755  Sun & Ski Racing
3Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX2:31:13 168160  19 Balance Bar/ Devo
4Stewart Stafford   Austin, TX2:36:01 33754  21 Bicycle Sport Shop
5Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX2:36:34 198394  11 Wheels In Motion/Giant
6Matt Googe   Knoxville, TN2:37:12 223967  14 Baylor
7Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX2:39:03 188575  Team Hotel San Jose / Cannondale
8Blake Harlan   Austin, TX2:41:21 175637  Team Hotel San Jose / Cannondale
9Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX2:44:24 178627  17 Team Orthopedic Store
10Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX2:44:51 158825  16 Team Orthopedic
11Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI2:46:35 33131  12 B1 Rocks/KONA
12Wes Hayslip   Austin, TX2:47:08 145971  18 Hammerheadbikes/Titus
13Craig Kunz   Austin, TX2:48:31 124975  Bicycle Sport Shop
14Kevin Burpo (1 - SM)   Austin, TX2:52:49 140427  Sun & Ski Sports Racing
DNFFred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TXDNF 96459  Team Hotel San Jose
DNFScott Henry   Austin, TXDNF 254  22 Trek/VW Regional Team
DNFRaymond Hall   Tulsa, OKDNF 149104  13 Trek/VW Regional Team
DNFMatt Gordon   Austin, TXDNF 13715  Team Orthopedic Store
DNFAndrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TXDNF 188572  15 Matrix/RBM
DNFTyler Jewell   Austin, TXDNF 168914  20 Team Orthopedic
DNFKeith Hargis   Dallas, TXDNF 125961  10 Trek/Matrix
DNFDaryl Roberts   Sedona, AZDNF 176227  Webster Bicycle

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bennett Brown   Houston, TX2:32:31 187726  31 Mad Duck
2Logan Sain   Allen, TX2:54:53 201765  34 PACC
DNFMichael Fogel   Houston, TXDNF 218015  32 Mad Duck

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mitchell Comardo   Sugar Land, TX2:50:12 141179  43 West End
2Cory Folger   Dripping Springs, TX2:51:01 234131  47 360 Cycle Works
3Jesse Moran   3:01:20  46 PACC
4David Rendon   Lubbock, TX3:10:31 223674  45 Rideaway
5Jason Meinke   3:19:09  41 The Bicycle Store
6Justin Burger   3:26:40  44 ACME Bikes

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX2:43:34 168358  86 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
2Aaron Uzzell   Lubbock, TX2:43:56 154040  71 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
3Andrew Yates   Austin, TX2:45:53 39169  89 Team Orthopedic Store
4Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX2:46:28 4168  70 Wheels in Motion
5Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX2:47:00 153692  79 Hammerhead Bikes
6Mason Quintana   Austin, TX2:48:19 187231  69 Team Orthopedic Store
7Dustin Barton   Blanco, TX2:50:14 85066  82 Hammerhead/Titus
8Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX2:51:44 184663  64 Yeti/Hammerhead Bikes
9Alex Arumi   Austin, TX2:52:03 1984  63 Hammerhead Bicycles
10Christopher Warren   Houston, TX2:53:49 218977  91 GCCA / Bike Sport
11Chris Rickey   2:54:03  73 Bicycle Store Too
12Christina Smith   Denton, TX2:55:28 217750  77 Team Orthopedic Store
13Tom Brandish   Mckinney, TX2:55:29 233679  81 Bikes & More / Hooters
14Jack Cartwright   Austin, TX2:56:41 82824  66 
15Nick Sheen   Austin, TX2:57:16 209161  84 
16Toby Smith   Denton, TX2:58:31 185914  78 Team Orthopedic Store
17Nicholas Garza   2:59:08  93 Mad Duck
18Cody Baron   3:01:59  72 Team Orthopedic
19Robert Sisk   Houston, TX3:03:55 165285  75 GCCA / Bike Sport
20Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX3:03:56 187774  65 Bicycle Sport Shop
21John Sanborn   3:05:35  80 Dallas Bike Works / Hooters
22Don Booker   Sachse, TX3:05:50 178241  92 Mad Duck Adventure Sport
23Antonio Torrini   Austin, TX3:11:03 204871  62 
24Brien Gonzales   Phoenix, AZ3:16:58 13607  74 Wheels N Motion
25Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX3:18:13 177873  88 Mirage
26Clay Hobson   Richardson, TX3:28:00 199977  90 Bike Lane of Houston
27Demian Whitworth   Denton, TX3:33:59 210938  87 Mad Duck
28Nickoli Payne   Houston, TX3:36:57 159119  61 West End
DNFJohn Curtis   Lafayette, CODNF 194209  85 NRC/PedalMasher
DNFMichael Formby   Austin, TXDNF 168128  68 Sun & Ski Sports Racing
DNFSteven Whitehead   San Antonio, TXDNF 119026  83 Ride Away
DNFDwayne Otto   Muenster, TXDNF 26937  76 Mad Duck
DNFJohn Rigdon   Houston, TXDNF 166741  67 Bikesport Houston

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX1:48:55 194241  121 TREK/VW
2Peter Stewart   Houston, TX1:52:19 167097  131 
3Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX1:52:43 186298  113 Team Orthopedic Store
4Paul Allan   Spring, TX1:53:24 217738  112 Team Bike Lane
5Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX1:54:15 151023  117 Mirage
6Gregory Simmons   Fort Worth, TX1:55:53 127583  140 Broken Films Racing
7Lonnie Kinkade   North Little Rock, AR1:55:54 19209  137 Sun & Ski Sports
8Mike Hail   Hewitt, TX1:56:05 197411  122 WBC
9David Parker   San Antonio, TX1:56:17 27256  135 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
10Dan Smith   Dripping Springs, TX1:57:15 209152  111 Spencycles.com
11Christopher Campbell   San Diego, CA1:57:47 171242  133 Bicycle Sport Shop
12Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX1:58:39 18277  116 Lone Star Racing
13Joey Machado   Austin, TX1:58:40 91641  138 Bicycle Sport Shop
14John Larson   Mckinney, TX2:03:41 194312  124 Wheels In Motion/Giant
15Michael Rossi   Houston, TX2:04:56 107218  125 GCCA/Bikesport
16Brian Rodgers   Cedar Park, TX2:06:34 30288  128 360 Cycle Works
17Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX2:07:29 122156  130 Bicycle Shack
18Donald Smith   Austin, TX2:09:19 202489  123 NRC
19Walter Megura   Plano, TX2:11:20 111657  129 Mad Duck
20Martin Palacios   Dallas, TX2:18:04 146849  132 Mirage
21C Troy   Katy, TX2:37:42 53622  120 Lonestar Bicycles
22Marque Allen   San Antonio, TX2:51:42 175303  136 Team Orthopedic Store
DNFDavid Hardman   Plano, TXDNF 109409  139 Richardson Bike Mart
DNFDavid Mackey   Magnolia, TXDNF 205028  127 Bike Lane
DNFAdam Salladin   Kerrville, TXDNF 31116  118 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
DNFBrian Freeze   Houston, TXDNF 12361  114 Team Tilson Homes
DNFChris Shearer   San Antonio, TXDNF 42936  119 Planet Bike SA
DNFForist David Jr.   Converse, TXDNF 219282  115 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Minnerly   Frisco, TX1:53:33 114399  158 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
2Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX1:59:44 18590  152 Mad Duck
3Larry Spurgeon   Lakeway, TX2:02:22 234977  170 360 Cycle Works
4James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM2:02:44 8894  154 Orthopedic Store
5Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX2:03:45 218694  161 NWCC
6Randy Wolf   Grapevine, TX2:05:55 192283  165 Mad Duck
7Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX2:15:40 110566  171 Team WBC
8Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches2:18:10 138422  168 NRC/Pedal Masher
9Glenn Romero   Mission, TX2:20:18 30494  157 TEAM MCALLEN
10Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK2:21:10 165513  164 Pro Bike
11Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX2:22:57 84650  172 Bicycles Inc./TREK
12Mike Dahlheim   Richardson, TX2:23:32 188544  163 Matrix/RBM
13Michael Floores   Houston, TX2:25:01 11872  166 NWCC
14Michael Padgett   Mcallen, TX2:27:27 27036  155 TEAM MCALLEN
15Rick Morris   San Antonio, TX2:28:23 177354  173 Team Orthopedic Store
16Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX2:34:35 109257  151 360 Cycle Works
17Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX2:42:32 126923  153 Mad Duck
18Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX3:11:51 140813  167 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DQDirk Martin   Mcallen, TXDQ 22655  156 TEAM MCALLEN
DNFBohumil Kral   Beaumont, TXDNF 129177  162 (none)
DNFAlan Johnson   Dallas, TXDNF 157600  160 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club
DNFLarry Pruitt   Houston, TXDNF 28785  159 GCCA-BIKESPORT
DNFJohn Howell   Austin, TXDNF 169633  169 Velocity

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trevor Baldwin   0:13:08  812 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
2Harris Thornton   0:13:40  819 
3Gordon allan   0:14:45  822 Team Bike Lane
4Alex Ward   0:14:53  827 Austin PARD
5Daniel Jaimes   0:15:00  825 Austin Parks and Rec
6Nathan Baldwin   0:15:04  811 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
7Kevin Corry   0:15:06  826 Austin PARD
8Jacob Sacket   0:15:18  813 
9Kees Inserni   Corpus Christi, TX0:16:12 217486  829 RLX
10Trevor Montgomery   0:16:44  814 
11Aaron Kazanoff   0:17:52  828 
12Carl Ewert   0:18:25  818 
13Dillon Dunkin   0:18:36  815 
14Michael Dearman   0:18:38  823 
15Alec Oakland   0:20:05  820 
16Anthony Velasquez   0:20:20  824 Team Aguila
17Jared Bissell   0:20:30  830 
18Aidan Scott   0:20:51  816 Hill Country Bicycle Works
19Charlie G Brown   0:23:30  821 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Allen   Abilene, TX0:18:46 237533  833 
2Jack Thornton   0:19:29  839 
3Alexander Scott   0:19:58  835 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4Mason Shea   0:21:17  840 
5Robert Vela   0:21:18  841 Austin Parks and Rec
6Andres Aviles   0:23:50  838 Lorna's Munchies
7Christopher Willemsen   0:24:53  831 
8Logan Allen   0:25:05  836 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
9Justin McQuerry   0:30:36  834 WBC
DNFCollin Fish   Austin, TXDNF 194274  837 Ritchey/Nova

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hunter Grove   0:52:27  860 NRC/PedalMasher
2Ian Gibson   Lake Charles, LA0:53:48 218997  851 
3Bo Trimble   0:54:57  859 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
4Conor Steward   Boerne, TX0:56:19 194212  853 Hill Country Bicycle/FCB
5Gatewood Brown   Houston, TX0:56:32 190273  854 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
6Nolan Domain   0:57:51  857 F&S
7Peter Cook   1:04:44  852 WBC Bike Club
8Sparky Cranfill   Lubbock, TX1:07:07 219490  855 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
9Williams Alex   1:10:25  858 F&S
10Taylor Hough   1:10:51  861 Missing Link Racing
11Josh Bissell   1:15:00  863 
12Corey Hearn   1:22:49  856 BikeLane
13George Booth   1:35:44  862 Team DORBA

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Dukes   0:51:14  871 Team Confederate
2Terrence Pullin   0:53:22  873 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3Diego Reyna   0:57:26  874 PARD
4Ruben Rangel   1:26:35  875 Team DORBA
5Ruben Cruz   1:26:40  876 Team DORBA
DNFColeman Rogers   DNF  872 The Bicycle Shack

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Raul Flores Jr   0:51:08  895 Pacoy
2Matthew Wohlwend   Mcallen, TX0:52:40 238644  892 Team McAllen
3Justin Rice   0:53:17  894 NRC/Pedalmasher
4Luke Jordan   Boerne, TX0:54:20 220269  891 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5David Bryant   1:01:38  893 Team Bicycle Shack

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Branstetter   Tyler, TX0:51:44 200860  609 Baylor Cycling
2Erling LaSalle   0:52:01  613 NRC/Pedalmasher
3Daniel Miller   0:53:28  610 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4Carlos Guzman   0:53:35  602 
5Allen Forbis   Kemah, TX0:54:57 233611  603 Team Tilson Homes
6Austin Walker   0:56:49  606 
7Michael Anderson   0:56:51  614 
8Faiber Zora   0:56:59  607 
9Jonathan Adams   1:01:03  605 
10Hector Gonzalez   Houston, TX1:01:27 225823  608 Cougar Cycling
11Brandon Ewers   The Woodlands, TX1:01:49 231387  611 Bike Lane / The Woodlands
12Sebastian Skerhut   San Antonio, TX1:04:18 237842  601 Ciclismo SA
13Andrew Bui   1:04:21  617 Baylor Cycling
14Mark Hurd   1:09:01  616 Dallas Bike Works/Team Hooters
DNFAaron Serna   DNF  615 
DNFHammid Funsho   DNF  612 Northwest Cycling Club
DNFDustin Randle   DNF  604 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Sacket   Troy, TX0:45:50 243590  644 Bicycles Outback
2Sean Lively   0:48:31  647 
3rusty steed   0:50:21  672 
4Glen White   0:50:25  653 Team DORBA
5James Murff   Austin, TX0:50:55 234056  651 
6John Cantu   0:51:46  658 Team Aguila
7Jon Cotton   0:52:23  665 Team DORBA
8Evan Lambert   Austin, TX0:53:44 239971  679 360 Cycleworks
9David Call   0:54:00  670 
10Billy Beckes   0:54:36  671 NRC Pedalmasher
11Randy Petrini   Waco, TX0:54:54 169022  662 
12James Dillion   0:55:44  652 
13Brian Mignosa   0:55:56  660 NRC/Pedal Masher
14Stuart Frey   0:56:06  669 Team Bikes&More/Hooters
15Chris Wood   0:57:48  673 
16Alex Rasmussen   Ft Worth, TX0:58:10 187788  678 
17Chris Thompson   0:58:15  654 
18Rich Walsh   0:58:17  668 Dallas Bike Works/Hooters
19Daniel Miles   Cleburne, TX0:59:04 232568  677 
20Chris Thomas   0:59:06  667 
21Wyatt Francis   0:59:56  648 Mad Duck
22cody schrank   1:00:26  659 rad racing
23Gary Southerland   1:01:27  641 
24Matthew Denton   1:02:13  656 
25Glen Love   Allen, TX1:02:44 243668  646 
26Gregory Scott   Austin, TX1:04:00 212037  650 
27Craig Scoggins   1:05:41  666 The Dinner Station
28Mark Yaussi   1:06:46  674 
29Michael Brown   1:09:02  661 
30William Elcan   1:13:56  664 
31Hans Klingler   Washington, DC1:15:07 178084  643 
32Thad Hairston   1:17:18  655 
33Martin Oakland   1:18:39  663 
34Israh Cortez   1:19:52  680 
35Ray Bell   1:30:15  675 Waco Bike Club
36Jason Bainbridge   1:32:28  657 Boone Trailblazers
DNSJohnny Lewallen   Kyle, TXDNS 224007  649 Camino Real Cyling Team
DNSRoger Gomez   New Braunfels, TXDNS 234088  645 G Force Racing
DNSJody Wells   DNS  642 
DNFHenry Boryk   DNF  676 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Lewis   0:55:07  707 Hammerhead Bikes
2Greg Allen   Abilene, TX0:55:26 237532  692 
3Peter Dennison   0:55:50  699 
4Casey Cole   Arlington, TX0:56:05 7315  704 
5sergio garcia   0:56:41  698 WBC
6Duane Brantley   0:57:02  682 Team Extreme
7Diego Velasquez   0:57:05  702 Team Aguila
8Sam Hodde   0:57:11  689 
9Chip Shadden   0:58:16  684 
10Carl Varriale   0:58:19  701 Team DORBA
11Steve Innes   Mckinney, TX0:58:20 237765  693 Team DORBA
12Rick Kieffer   0:58:22  691 Team Ciao!
13Donald Bissell   0:58:23  708 
14Daniel Miner   0:59:14  681 
15Shaun McGregor   Bedford, TX1:00:16 233029  685 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
16Brent Cranfill   Lubbock, TX1:02:55 219491  694 Solar Eclipse / BHRC
17Chris Dunkin   1:03:19  687 
18Fred Bazaldua   1:05:23  695 
19Randal Montgomery   1:05:59  688 
20Peter Knight   1:06:38  700 Mad Duck
21Patrick Hempel   1:12:25  696 Spider
22Jason Davis   1:15:29  705 Bike Mojo
23Mark Wohlwend   1:19:14  686 Team McAllen
24Vern Alary   1:20:34  690 
26Darrell Gilder   1:24:23  706 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback
DNFJames Allen   Dallas, TXDNF 238158  683 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Hearn   The Woodlands, TX0:56:29 183237  723 Team BikeLane
2Scott Littrell   0:56:35  724 
3Joseph Durand   0:58:39  721 
4Darwin Watson   0:59:47  722 
5David Ritchey   1:08:57  725 WCC/Team Bike Lane

Women - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hannah Trimble   2:01:55  582 Solar Eclipse/BHRC
2Amber Armer   Smithville, TX2:29:40 195648  581 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Denise Shaw   2:18:39  551 Paul Mitchell
2Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX2:23:51 217745  552 NRC/Pedalmasher
3Katie Petrocci   2:24:00  553 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bibiana Martinez   Dallas, TX1:52:25 230216  561 Mirage
2Lisa Walker   1:52:26  566 NRC/Pedalmasher
3Nina Standifer   1:59:50  567 Broken Films Racing
4Jennifer Bechtel   2:03:22  564 Team DORBA
5Vallarie Richards   Austin, TX2:21:53 222517  565 Hammerhead Bikes
6Kim Ciolli   2:34:48  563 Solar Eclipse
DNFLaura Vance   Lakewood, CODNF 205778  562 mad duck

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX1:44:00 236072  571 
2Karen Fair   1:44:27  576 Broken Films
3Kelly Marie Weber   Roanoke, TX1:44:46 37500  572 Broken Films
4Judi Ronkartz   Austin, TX2:18:39 222695  575 Race Like A Girl
5Dawn Hill   Mcgregor, TX2:22:00 188551  573 Team WBC/Spencycles
DNFCarol Duane   Lewisville, TXDNF 225819  574 Mad Duck

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shae Rainer   Georgetown , TX2:36:11 176425  192 Trek VW
2Kim Jennings   2:51:08  193 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback
3Deanna Weber   Fort Worth, TX3:02:35 202645  194 NRC/Pedalmasher
4Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX3:14:02 169043  191 Cannondale Racing Team

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shontelle Gauthier   Austin, TX2:42:19 80726  205 Bicycle Sport Shop
2Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX2:45:20 186087  203 Bicycle Sport Shop
3Melanie Black   Houston3:00:44 40370  204 West End Bicycles
4Joy Stockwell   Fort Worth, TX3:13:00 190281  201 Broken Films
DNFAlexandra Robinette   Austin, TXDNF 149261  202 Team Hotel San Jose

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christiane Reetz   Boerne, TX2:10:58 197397  213 NRC/Pedalmasher
2Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX2:21:05 26368  211 Hill Country Bicycle Works/Hot Links
3Pamela Avery   Houston, TX2:53:25 187022  214 H.A.R.T.
DNFKarie Mueller   Amarillo, TXDNF 214338  212 OTC

Women - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lucy Brown   0:14:55  903 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
2Ursula Jaimes   0:15:32  907 Austin Parks and Recs
3Nadina Junuzovic   0:15:36  908 Austin PARD
4Ruby Chism   0:19:32  905 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5Lilli Frasier   0:21:08  902 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
6Jenette McQuerry   0:28:11  904 WBC
DNFMorgan Cranfill   DNF  901 

Women - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kiersten Inserni   Corpus Christi, TX0:24:19 208489  925 velo bella
2Katie Burns   0:29:07  924 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3Ashlynn Bissell   0:29:54  926 
4Suzanna Ewert   0:32:36  923 
DNFZoe Denton   DNF  921 

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Steward   Boerne, TX1:07:57 194211  942 Hill Country Bicycle/FCB
2Elizabeth Lurz   Abilene1:09:06 206473  944 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
3April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO1:12:49 195908  943 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
DNFApril Rangel   DNF  945 Team DORBA

Women - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katie Hodde   1:14:25  951 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicole Call   0:53:27  745 NRC/Pedalmasher
2Brooke Boelter   1:02:45  741 
3Inna Innes   Mckinney, TX1:08:56 231914  742 Team DORBA
4Lisa Denkhaus   1:12:54  743 
5Chrysa Malosh   1:35:43  746 Team Hooters
DNFKristen Anderson   DNF  744 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jaunda Payne   1:01:40  774 
2Amy Brennfoerder   1:02:36  777 Team Dorba
3Teresa Martinez   1:03:10  776 Hooters
4N/A   Plano, TX1:05:29 238178  771 Mad Duck
5Kristi Welch   1:06:00  780 NRC Pedalmashers
6Dana McAlexander   Houston, TX1:08:52 209645  778 Bike Lane
7Kirsten Tulchin   Carrollton, TX1:09:15 219086  773 Team Mad Duck
8Traci Gibson   1:11:35  781 Broken Films Racing
9Christine Stanovich   Richardson, TX1:18:58 188676  779 Team Hooters
10Denise Weber   Bloomington, IL1:22:15 209658  772 
11mindia whittier   1:28:25  782 broken films racing
12Melissa Cortez   1:47:04  783 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly Carpenter   1:08:18  792 
2Kathleen Dupont   Arlington, TX1:15:27 238016  797 Broken Films Racing
3Donna Sims   1:15:41  795 Team DORBA
4Patty Lyle   1:16:42  796 Broken Films Racing
5Randa Hope   Dallas, TX1:17:39 237698  791 Broken Films
6Suzanne Schmid   Waco, TX1:27:16 109256  794 
7Sherrie Teichelmann   1:34:23  793 Waco Bike Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee