Race Results for
2006 OMYA/Superior Criterium
Superior, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 01/02/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615   Patent It
2Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   Bicycle Ranch
3Roberto Atendido   Phoenix, AZ 163913   Team Vitesse
DNFScott Delaune   Scottsdale, AZ 174845   Capitol Hill Bikes

Men - Masters - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis/Trek/VW
2Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 65992   PaulTracy.com
3David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis/Trek/VW
4Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA 38334   Landis/Trek/VW
5Edward Eades   Tucson, AZ 120337   Southwest Hand
6Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ 188528   Landis/Trek/VW
DNFLance Webster   Dolores, CO 37523   Durango Wheel Club
DNFScott Conover   Mesa, AZ 7593   HLHAP

Men - Collegiate - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Dietrich   Tucson, AZ 156115   UA
2Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 190677   UA
3David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967   UA
4Matthew Jones   Lakewood, CO 225189   NMSU
5John Menard   Douglas, MA 205596   ASU

Men - Collegiate - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ 220650   UA
2Kyle Sanders   Albuquerque 240501   NMSU
3Spencer Litzenberger   Las Cruses, NM 240830   NMSU
4Chris Taege   Cleveland Ohio 212256   ASU
5J Clymer Berry   Kennebunkport, ME 219437   UA
6Heath Collard   Las Cruces, NM 240757   NMSU

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ 147952   Landis/Trek/VW
2Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615   Patent It
3Walter Vaughan   Vail, AZ 56619   Summit Velo
4Patrick Walsh   Natick, MA 202065   CCB.Time
5Robbie King   North Andover, MA 168259   Priority Health Cycling Team
6Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 65992   PaulTracy.com
7Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   HLHAP
9Michael Dietrich   Tucson, AZ 156115   Kodak Gel Sierra Nev
10David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967   Eclipse
11Shane Peltonen (1 - Cat1)   Ashland, WI 67383   Eclipse
12Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis/Trek/VW
13Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME 174967   CCB-VW
15Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 190677   Eclipse
16Rob Alvarez   Tucson, AZ 170964   Landis/Trek/VW
17David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis/Trek/VW
18Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   Patent IT!
19Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   Bicycle Ranch
19Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO 152244   CCRA-FAK Tech
19James Webster   Albuquerque, NM 83075   Patent it
19Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293   Bicycle Ranch
DNFStephen Slabodnick   Chandler, AZ 192679   Patent It
DNFJared Gilyard   Flagstaff, AZ 226665   Eclipse

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ 155036   Procon Cycling
2Zachary Tittensor   Highland, UT 217116   Southwest Hand
3Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   Patent IT!
4Roger Learned   Ormond Beach, FL 101801   CZ Racing
5David Malick   Tucson, AZ 238442   Summit Velo
6Scott Conover   Mesa, AZ 7593   HLHAP
7Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293   Bicycle Ranch
8Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ 170296   Landis/Trek/VW
9Javier Contreras   Tucson, AZ 215271   Swiss American
10Sean Peck      3D Racing
DNFScott Delaune   Scottsdale, AZ 174845   Capitol Hill Bikes

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Ball   Peoria, AZ 204549   Swiss American
2Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Procon Cycling
3David Swanson   Tucson, AZ 195946   Summit Velo
4Kyle Ward   Tucson, AZ 230240   Team WM
5James Simpson   Scottsdale, AZ 180842   Patent it
6Andy Klose   Mesa, AZ 148430   Team Vitesse
7Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ 165364   Summit Velo
8Brian Wenham   Highlands Ranch, CO 203749   Landis/Trek/VW
9Daniel Veselic   Golden 221489   Patent it
11Rick Hammond   Scottsdale, AZ 178156   Procon Cycling
12Steve Bainter   Mesa, AZ 64771   Procon Cycling
13Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Procon Cycling
14Brian Ten Eyck   Tucson, AZ 211013   Aggress
15Jason Lindgren   Phoenix, AZ 104377   HLHAP
16Brian Smith   Coronado, CA 204521   Team WM
17Andrew Williams   Goodyear, AZ 219048   Team WM
18Jason Bowman   Marana, AZ 204796   Landis/Trek/VW
19Jose Migoni   Phoenix, AZ 212510   Landis/Trek/VW
DNFZack Heim   Tempe, AZ 195290   Honeywell
DNFRoberto Atendido   Phoenix, AZ 163913   Team Vitesse

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chuy Casillas   Gilbert, AZ 230317   Team Vitesse
2Noel Copeland   Mesa, AZ 227317   
3Mark Fraser   Usaf Academy, CO 223179   USAF Academy
4Garrett O'Dell   Mesa, AZ 238572   
5Mathew Eastlack   Prairie Village, KS 242296   
6Chris Arlia   Tucson, AZ 237864   Summit Velo
7Jeremy Abbott   Scottsdale, AZ 126395   Bicycle Ranch
8Bill Pike      Team RPM
9B Goodheart   Evergreen, CO 235625   Red Rock Racing

Men - Junior - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Overmyer   Phoenix 204576   Saguaro Velo

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wesley Overmyer   Phoenix 200522   Saguaro Velo
2Nathaniel Noline      Navajo Nation

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Bowman   Marana, AZ 204796   Landis/trek/VW

Women - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Sborz   Phoenix, AZ 221293   ASU
2Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ 196731   UofA
3Allison Greening   Tucson, AZ 222948   UNM

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Irene Mercer   Durango, CO 199876   Durango Wheel Club
2Carolyn Donnelly   Albuquerque, NM 9795   Landis/Trek/VW
3Chloe Black   Tucson, AZ 239348   Summit Velo
4Merrill Sapp   Las Cruces, NM 198729   Landis/Trek/VW
DNFMargaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA 185837   Landis/Trek/VW
DNFNancy Ellis   Tucson, AZ 59854   Desert Foxes

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josephine Nelson   Lakewood, CO 225188   Crazy Cat
2caroline walden   Paradise Valley, AZ 238147   Swiss American
3Corinna Pietruszynski   Tucson, AZ 192082   Desert Foxes
4Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ 219930   Summit Velo
5Maria Pugliese   Flagler Beach, FL 86734   Patent It!
6Cathy Goodheart   Evergreen, CO 215753   Landis/Trek/VW
7Rachel Gioannini   Las Cruces, NM 202385   Desert Foxes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee