Race Results for
Helenback Mtb Challenge
Vernon, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/24/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA 236340  200 
2 Jeff Dunlop   Vernon, NJ 245352  201 

Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ 242906  211 
2 Ryan Sarka   Aspen, CO 240495  213 
3 James McCabe     212 
4 Michael Fisher   Easton, PA 247686  216 
5 Steven Dunlop     215 
6 Andy Underwood   Sparta, NJ 228565  217 
7 Matt Watters     214 
DNF Neil Dixit     210 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Heerschap   Bloomfield, NJ 252075  220 
2 Joseph Gratcofsky   Boulder, CO 244611  222 
3 Steven Persak     221 
5 Shawn Hall   Glen Ridge, NJ 250332  229 
6 Neil Sudol   Milford, PA 112607  227 
7 Erik Ling     223 
8 Mike McGinlay   Staten Island, NY 225775  225 
9 Nicholas Kraus     228 
10 Gerardo Campos     230 
11 Joaquin Canizales   Little Falls, NJ 249064  226 
DNF Jr. Witte     Robert 224

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Pearson     262 
2 Danny Habig     269 
3 Robert Young     254 
4 William Romollina     271 
5 Paul Gersfeld     261 
6 Wayne Tice   New Windsor, NY 226401  253 
7 Jim Brockway   Hopewell Junction, NY 223607  257 
8 Anthony Petrio     277 
9 David Rupnow     267 
10 Eddie Velasquez     275 
11 Michael Ala     270 
12 Mark Sumner     274 
13 Brian Mieczkowski   Goshen, NY 223207  279 
14 Thomas Flynn   Midlothian, VA 212723  276 
15 Michael Rave   Montgomery, NY 222435  252 
16 James Milito   Basking Ridge, NJ 132854  268 
17 Walter Reynolds   Montgomery, NY 110123  265 
18 Chris Byrnes   Pompton Plains, NJ 224438  255 
19 Norman Marin   Kingwood, TX 244895  251 
20 Tod Christianson   Fair Lawn, NJ 145342  263 
21 David Tragna   Wyckoff, NJ 35850  272 
22 Robert Dunn   Mahwah, NJ 199355  266 
23 Mark Daly     264 
24 Roger Stricker   Asbury, NJ 146512  278 
25 Sascha Marbury   Maplewood, NJ 227650  80 
26 James Cunneely     256 
27 Larry Etgen     259 
DNF Brian Bauer   Basking Ridge, NJ 240182  250 
DNF Gary LaSala     258 
DNF Terry Potter     260 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Williams   Stony Point, NY 38300  354 
2 Victor Jerez   Greenwich, CT 221777  264 
3 Ed Guerrini   Sparta, NJ 14368  370 
4 Thomas Kruse   Chester, NJ 19919  352 
5 David Van Wart   West Milford, NJ 36483  355 
6 Joe Barros     369 
7 Douglas Ernst     358 
8 Mark Salvagin   Middletown, NY 225016  356 
9 Jeffrey O'Hara   Budd Lake, NJ 208491  361 
10 Frank LaSala   Franklin Lakes, NJ 139779  368 
11 Ronald Gilbert   Pawling, NY 222785  360 
12 Louis Vito   Plainfield, NJ 171793  365 
13 Jeffrey Stickle   Sussex, NJ 203382  359 
14 Brian Celardo   Fanwood, NJ 187413  350 
15 Jeff Saverman   Ho Ho Kus, NJ 212762  357 
16 Patrik Dyberg   Morristown, NJ 244424  351 
17 Tony Lombardo   Sparta, NJ 240146  353 
18 Don Schatz     363 
19 Graig Blake     367 
20 Tom Rossi   Goshen, NY 175099  366 
21 Ray McCarthy     362 
DNS Michael Hoek     371 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Warren Moe   New York, NY 24676  450 
2 Nick Nixon   Ramsey, NJ 129571  452 
DNF Donald Snoop   Middleburgh, NY 104325  451 

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Crooks   New York, NY 103441  601 
2 David Lyons     604 
3 Ed Burgess   Newburgh, NY 5491  605 
4 Jon Kameen   Milford, PA 213825  603 
5 Russell Cadogan   Plymouth, MN 129574  602 
DNF Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ 217865  600 

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ 54209  
2 Brent Mellen   Thetford Center, VT 119525  
3 Julian Hunter   Landing, NJ 42710  
4 Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY 101149  

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ 213824  151 
2 Nicholas Bruno   Hackensack, NJ 244321  150 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Rohel   Wantage, NJ 136206  21 
2 Thomas DiNunzio   Andover, NJ 212722  24 
3 Joseph Azze   Sloatsburg, NY 222315  22 
4 Jesse Epstein   Morristown, NJ 77854  29 
5 Geoffrey Lenat   Dover, NJ 139224  28 
6 Matthew Majka   Andover, NJ 246771  23 
7 Reinout Schoolderman   Seattle, WA 159589  25 
DNF Sean Grady   Oak Ridge, NJ 75757  20 
DNF Stephen Petersen     26 
DNF Nicholas White   Danville, CA 197788  27 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ 218359  70 
2 Greg Waggoner   New York, NY 171792  76 
3 Chris LeDonne   Caldwell, NJ 152242  71 
4 Robert DiGirolamo   West Milford, NJ 115053  74 
5 Noah Meineke   Sparta, NJ 209399  77 
6 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY 133393  73 
7 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY 97363  72 
8 Jeremy Swift   Woodstock, NY 147166  75 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Haitz   Kingston, RI 77034  135 
2 Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NY 230224  131 
3 Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY 37650  132 
4 Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY 153034  134 
5 Tim Scopen     133 
6 Christian Goldschrafe   Lakeville, MN 129572  136 
7 Joseph Baldacci   Fair Lawn, NJ 168962  130 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arthur White   Hohokus, NJ 37936  160 
2 Mark Sullivan     163 
3 Matthew Davies   Poughkeepsie, NY 74221  162 
4 Thomas Stanowski   Greenwood Lake, NY 212761  161 

Men - BG - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Kahl   West Milford, NJ 229127  505 
2 Dillon Van Wart   West Milford, NJ 248433  507 
3 Peter Streigel     506 
4 Max Mancuso   Greentown, PA 236344  502 
5 Will Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ 246178  501 
6 Kyle Pelech     503 
7 Chad Hawkins     511 
8 Kevin Acker   Highland Lakes, NJ 250179  500 
9 Joaquin Jerez     514 
10 Colter Merritt     512 
11 Peter Hanaman     508 
DNF Charlie Reilly     504 
DNF Kevin Sold     510 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ 246254  521 
2 Nathan Jones     526 
3 Dillon Plunkett   Maplewood, NJ 242325  523 
4 Andrew Reisinger     524 
5 Scott Reisinger     525 
6 Justin Murphy   Highland Lakes, NJ 243715  522 
7 Ron Henion   Belleview, FL 246602  520 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Norbey Giraldo     550 
2 Thomas Pannorfi   Ringwood, NJ 250154  547 
3 Jonathan Forbes     545 
4 Brian Paugh   Shawnee On Delaware, PA 204748  546 
5 Jay Loca     543 
6 Daniel Limb     541 
7 Mike Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ 244770  540 
8 Jeffrey Dodd   Allendale, NJ 245274  548 
9 William Weismantel     542 
10 Jesse Witte     549 
DNF Christopher Fidler     544 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriel Arais     715 
2 Vin Meloro   Red Bank, NJ 253327  717 
3 Tjhia JiLong     710 
4 John Arias     709 
5 Michael Sternesky     713 
6 Carlos Gomez     704 
7 Martin Kozera     716 
8 Greg Heller     705 
9 Brian Bauer   Basking Ridge, NJ 240182  701 
10 Sean O'Brien   Keyport, NJ 245287  718 
11 Danny Spreiregen     707 
12 Gem Mookherjea   Edison, NJ 212403  714 
13 Elcid Cabangon   Wallkill, NY 247053  708 
14 Bill Lindsay     712 
15 Brian Goad   Voorhees, NJ 101570  703 
16 Joseph Latronica   Hamburg, NJ 248589  706 
17 Frank Bridges     702 
DNS Jose Alejandro     700 
DNS Mike Moskowitz     711 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Daniel   Stockholm, NJ 248435  740 
2 Paul Kolb   Mebane, NC 245298  744 
3 JP Pibouin     746 
4 Vladimir Popovic     745 
5 Ralph Perez     750 
6 Dave Hanaman     747 
7 Paul Williams     748 
8 Scott Pearson     751 
9 Laurent Sauvanet     743 
10 Carl Porambo     742 
DNF Tom Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ 243450  741 
DNF Tim Egan     749 

Men - BG - Master - 50-PLUS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Stern   West Milford, NJ 223882  770 
2 Seth Glasser     771 

Women - SP - Senior - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jess McGinn     463 
2 Wendi Sebastian   Vernon, NJ 230244  462 
3 Karen Bouloucon     461 
4 Laura Winberry   Bend, OR 244090  460 

Women - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Hoeverman   Toms River, NJ 211404  492 
2 Ellen Serruto     494 
3 Tania Ayoub   Riverside, CT 223281  491 
4 Angela Barrett     490 
DNS Kerry Nicholson     493 

Women - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ 97355  630 

Women - EX - Senior - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Pearson   Pound Ridge, NY 212760  171 
2 Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA 133103  170 

Women - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darlene Phillips   Ansonia, CT 225420  185 

Women - BG - Senior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenna Gilbert     780 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerilynn Swede     786 
2 Fahara Mookherjea     788 
3 Cynthia Bischoff     787 
4 Lauren McEnteer     789 
5 Nichol Bakos     785 

Women - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shasta Jensen   New York, NY 248090  792 
2 Karen Moretti   Red Bank, NJ 143510  790 
3 Lynn Stickle     791 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee