Race Results for
Guy's Racing Club 'Cross
New Hope, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/18/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Dalkner   Philadelphia, PA 246454   Trophy Bikes
2Brad Clarke   Cherry Hill, NJ 217138   Jersey Action Rulers
3Brian Kall   Philadelphia, PA 168412   QCW 123
4Robert May   Schwenksville, PA 197667   Holtina River Lodge
5deitch ken   Wynnewood, PA 252131   Human Zoom Cycling
6Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ 237877   Colavita Racing Inc.
7Vin Mancuso      Skylands Cycling
8Tim Foley   Doylestown, PA 253507   DAR Threadworks
9Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830   Team DRT/Deep Blue
10Jason Eicholtz   Norristown, PA 252827   Unattached
11Chris Mahonski      Trophy Bikes
12Andre Goldstein      Guys Racing
13James Wilson   Glen Mills, PA 170914   Human Zoom Cycling
14Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD 226606   Team BBC
15Jason Gabriel      Tri State Velo
16Gregory Hoffman   Doylestown, PA 48889   Bayside Velo
17Ed Kallatch   Danboro, PA 18460   Bayside Velo
18Chrisopher Stine      Cedar Bikes
19Francis Schlipf   Bristol, PA 97242   Guys Racing
20Mark Fitzwater      Secret Henry's Team
21Charles Crampton   Warwick, MD 8060   Unattached
22Charles Gardiner   Seattle, WA 211152   Unattached
23Dino Montes      Cyclomatic
24Josh Carter      Unattached
25David Rainey      Human Zoom Cycling
26Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA 96775   Century Road Club Of America
27John Paulson      Wilmington Velocity

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR 232612   Harris Cyclery
2Kevin Kralik   Pittsburgh, PA 253949   Guys Racing
3Gregory Lindstrom   Mount Wolf, PA 234776   First Capital Velo
4Matthew Ferrari   State College, PA 160414   Mt Nittany Wheelworks
5Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA 88693   Club Wissahickon
6Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574   Charm City Cycling LLC
7Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
8Eric Linder   Baltimore, MD 111377   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
9Daniel Brill   South River, NJ 150191   Team Beacon
10Christopher Harshman   Middletown, MD 157410   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
11Christopher Nystrom   Ellicott City, MD 188852   Charm City Cycling LLC
12Ethan Townsend   Wilmington, DE 168201   First State Velo Sport
13Chris Ganter   Boise, ID 250770   High Road Bicycles
14Joshua West   Allentown, PA 217713   Bikeman.com
15dan conrad   Lancaster, PA 252903   team shiftless
16Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107   Human Zoom Cycling
17Nick Fischer   Greensburg, PA 208745   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
18Matt Harris   Philadelphia, PA 208849   Philadelphia Ciclismo
19Patrick Clifford   Gardiner, NY 236141   Unattached
20Ray Ignosh   Zionsville, PA 148990   Gotham Cyclists
21Eric Morgan   Philadelphia, PA 165430   Club Wissahickon
22Wade Hess   Wenonah, NJ 16043   Team Beacon
23Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ 219955   Team Beacon
24Adam Szczepanski   Philadelphia, PA 165569   Club Wissahickon
25Marc Vettori   Elkton, MD 81136   Secret Henry's Team
26Theo Procopas      Club Wissahickon
27Brendan Gallivan   Troy, NY 100755   Unattached
28Bernard McDonald   Baltimore, MD 200315   Charm City Cycling LLC
29Justin Roth      Unattached
30Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467   Red Rose Rockets Cycling Team Inc.
31Matthew Budd   Medford, MA 163465   Budd Bike Works
32Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ 230098   Century Road Club Of America
33Martin McKeon   Lancaster, PA 179762   Guys Racing
34Zachary Blaser   Allentown, PA 85186   Liberty Cycle
35George Chatyrka   Marlton, NJ 207710   East Coast Velo
36Mark Kilgore      Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
37Ryan Wilson      Evolution Racing
38Steven Burke   Baltimore, MD 235671   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
39John Mocko      Unattached
40brian colby   Brooklyn, NY 252050   Unattached
41John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136   Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
DNFDave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967   East Coast Velo

Men - B - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Henry Tremper   Edgemoor, DE 52803   First State Velo Sport
2Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA 14482   FORT Factory Team
3Raymond Zeimet   Ewing, NJ 39437   Doylestown Wheelmen
4Paul Incognito   Wilmington, DE 109984   Secret Henry's Team
5Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh 53598   Squadra Coppi
6Barry Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA 252332   Wahner Chiropractic
7Doug Spitz   Locust, NJ 221937   3D Racing Team
8N Kreiselmeier      Guys Racing
9Scott Reynolds   Pipersville, PA 124693   Guys Racing
10Greg Gorel   Neshanic Station, NJ 99559   Somerset Wheelmen
11John Maguire      Unattached
12Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ 61737   Kissena Cycling Club
13Tim Bowman   Philadelphia, PA 235013   Trophy Bikes
14Christopher Thaler   Dublin, PA 187618   Evolution Racing
15James Furman   Hopatcong, NJ 139741   Skylands Cycling
16Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806   Fort Factory Team
17Tom Perkins      Bike Depot
18Todd Schwartz   Meadowbrook, PA 222976   Guys Racing
19Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312   East Coast Velo
20Dennis Smith   Newark, DE 33112   Secret Henry's Team
21James Ambagis   Newark, DE 178451   Fort Factory Team
22Robert Perna   West Chester, PA 233751   Beans Bike
23Matthew Snow   Fairfield, CT 112195   Breakaway
24Nathan Ruch      Unattached
25Francis Dionisio   Stamford, CT 169846   Kissena Cycling Club
26David Troop   Cochranville, PA 62184   First State Velo Sport
27Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967   East Coast Velo
28Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI 120142   Ocean State Velo Club
29Robert Jaggard   Franklinville, NJ 122022   Action Wheels
30Harry Langdon      Guys Racing
31Eric Krone   Surf City, NJ 189109   Guys Racing
32Joseph Mulligan   Brooklyn, NY 25384   Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
33Robert Sanos      Evolution Racing
34George Hollerbach   Newtown, PA 235061   Unattached
35Gustavo Sanchez   Wrightstown, PA 195053   Evolution Racing
36Jay Rothberg   Holland, PA 202499   Evolution Racing
37Mark McCabe      3D Racing Team

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD 122030   FORT Factory Team
2Ryan Leech   State College, PA 20753   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
3Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA 64243   Guys Racing
4Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981   Charm City Cycling LLC
5Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MA 203466   Harris Cyclery
6Stephen Kincaid   Reading 19139   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
7Joseph Reynolds   Folsom, NJ 176551   Club Wissahickon
8Emerson Loustau   Northampton, MA 234249   Bicycle Therapy
9Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406   Quaker City Wheelmen

Men - A - Espoir

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emerson Loustau   Northampton, MA 234249   Bicycle Therapy
2Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406   Quaker City Wheelmen

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA 236340   A.C.T.
2Cody Kapetanakis   Hamburg, NJ 246556   Skylands Cycling
3Ian Harris   New York, NY 223431   Century Road Club Association
4Max Mancuso   Greentown, PA 236344   Skylands Cycling
5Dave Simone      Unattached

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD 2065   Charm City Cycling LLC
2Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA 30830   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
3Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ 31595   Somerset Wheelmen
4Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ 231788   Highland Park Hermes
5Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
6Richard Mihills   Newark, DE 98491   Secret Henry's Team
7Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY 101149   Hampton Velo Club
8John Lux   Cornwall, PA 21889   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
9Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA 203109   North Hills Velo
10Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
11Sean Mealey   York, PA 212940   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
12Nils Johan Anestad   Quakertown, PA 133023   Evolution Racing
13Kirk Reisinger   Schwenksville, PA 29503   Club Wissahickon
14Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA 38143   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
15Philip Riggio   Darien, CT 29879   Century Road Club Association
16Christopher Facas   Hillsborough, NJ 43711   Westwood Velo
17Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ 10934   Human Zoom Cycling
18Trevor Williams   Radnor, PA 149238   Guys Racing
19Charles Chichester   Yardley, PA 226814   Century Road Club Of America
20Mike Jancola   Erdenheim, PA 168507   Alan Factory Team
21Kelly Cline   Media, PA 145697   Club Wissahickon
22Chris Evans   Philadelphia, PA 170086   Club Wissahickon
23Douglas Dicks   Staten Island, NY 9454   Century Road Club Of America
DNSJoseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA 176980   Evolution Racing
DNFGreg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
DNFGerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA 27999   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
DNFMichael Kirk   Avondale, PA 80129   Secret Henry's Team
DNFMichael Kolb   Palo Alto, CA 233260   First State Velo Sport
DNFRobert Lyon   York, PA 84214   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
DNFPeter Smith   Doylestown, PA 133019   Doylestown Wheelmen

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526   Fort Factory Team
2Randall Root   Sterling, VA 30526   Team Snow Valley
3Mark Kutney   Earlysville, VA 211474   Van Dessel Factory Team
4Charles McDaniel   Wilmington, DE 142617   Secret Henry's Team
5Martin Jones   High Bridge, NJ 133364   Somerset Wheelmen
6Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
7Christopher Long   Woodside, NY 21521   Independent Fabrication
8David Dontigny   State College, PA 9825   Central Penn Racing
9Christopher Weiland   Piscataway, NJ 250633   Highland Park Hermes
10Kevin Breckenmaker   Hershey, PA 45117   Yellow Breeches Racing
11Mark Featherman   Philadelphia, PA 60451   Guys Racing
12David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255   Human Zoom Cycling
13Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA 18948   Unattached
14James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305   Quaker City Wheelmen
15Jeffrey Craft   Madison, OH 8033   Unattached
16Michael Czupryna   Newark, DE 177120   First State Velo Sport
17Mike Connair   Elkton, MD 76271   First State Velo Sport
18Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439   Guys Racing
DNSGary Keblish   Brooklyn, NY 52858   Century Road Club Association
DNFDan Cutlin      Unattached
DNFShawn Downing   Baltimore, MD 45276   Chesapeake Wheelmen
DNFMark McCabe      3D Racing

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nunzio Dibiasi   Elizabethtown, PA 9413   Yellow Breeches Racing
2F J Andrew McDermott   Newark, DE 154884   Secret Henry's Team
3Ashley Halsey   Annapolis, MD 235327   ABRT
4Russ Padgett   Phillipsburg, NJ 185682   Cycle Funattic
5Larry Dell   Williamsport, MD 50570   Anteim Velo

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Singerman   Philadelphia, PA 207569   Bike Line
2Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062   Doylestown Wheelmen
3Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA 213558   Human Zoom Cycling
4Sally Poliwoda   Philadelphia, PA 203514   Sturdy Girl Cycling
5Liz Feeney   Philadelphia, PA 11383   Sturdy Girl Cycling
6Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ 141989   Watchung Wheelmen
7Pamela Saltzgueber   Pipersville, PA 223018   Doylestown Wheelmen
8Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA 195022   Guys Racing
9Kim Dubek      Bean's
10Amanda Romsa   Minneapolis, MN 241572   University of Penn
11Anne Rock   Philadelphia, PA 30250   Sturdy Girl Cycling
12Kathrin Schumacher   Pennington, NJ 253641   CRCA
13Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414   Watchung Wheelmen
14diane vettori   Elkton, MD 252359   Secret Henry's Team
15Kathleen Fite   Lancaster, PA 234036   Charm City Cycling LLC
16Meg Maier   Severna Park, MD 254279   ABRT

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV 172363   FORT Factory Team
2Erica Yozell   Emmaus, PA 187396   FORT Factory Team
3Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495   Charm City Cycling LLC
4Lisa Most   Philadelphia, PA 169580   Club Wissahickon
5Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX 101329   Charm City Cycling LLC
6Lynda Maldonado   Little Rock, AR 115696   Tri State Velo
7Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408   Evolution Racing
8Mary Fetrow   Mechanicsburg, PA 235179   Yellow Breeches Racing
9Elizabeth Harlow   Baltimore, MD 236188   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
10Angela Vavasori   Baltimore, MD 245472   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club

Women - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495   Charm City Cycling LLC
2Lisa Most   Philadelphia, PA 169580   Club Wissahickon
3Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX 101329   Charm City Cycling LLC
4Lynda Maldonado   Little Rock, AR 115696   Tri State Velo
5Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408   Evolution Racing
6Mary Fetrow   Mechanicsburg, PA 235179   Yellow Breeches Racing
7Elizabeth Harlow   Baltimore, MD 236188   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
8Angela Vavasori   Baltimore, MD 245472   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee