Race Results for
Yuasa Battery's Right From the Start Criterium
Laureldale, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/17/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Stabley   Jersey Shore, PA 214160   Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
2Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164   LWA /Bikeline
3Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 200614   LWA /Bikeline
4Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 241677   Colavita
5Joshua Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 232132   Colavita
6Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999   Vortex Cycling
7Keith Stednitz   Reading, PA 230909   Team Road Rash
8Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA 237360   
9Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118   VORTEX

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166664   Tri-State Velo
2Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA 200613   Gotham Cyclist
3Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584   Slamander Racing
4John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549   Tri-State Velo
5Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA 191021   Team FUJI / Salamander Racing
7Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888   Capala Brothers
8Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880   Tri-State Velo
9Lanell Rockmore   Bethlehem, PA 214142   East Coast Velo
10Sean Cabrey   Hockessin, DE 229625   Tri State Velo
11James Villsert      Unattached
12Theodore Shepherd   Orefield, PA 251393   LWA/Bikeline

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598  386 Evolution
2William Short   Frisco, TX 82814  387 Alliance
3Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  380 Evolution
4Stephen Kincaid   Reading 19139  395 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
5Charles Grose   Berwyn, PA 14270  368 Elite Bicycles
6Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA 54963  399 Guy's racing
7Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890  370 Somerset
8Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  388 Alliance
9Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NY 201793  375 Foundation
10Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NY 193990  365 Visiit Britain
11Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  376 
12Joe Hamilton   Spring City, PA 95700  371 Unattached
13David Black   Erie, PA 191319  377 Swashbuckler Brewing Company/Pa
14Peter Thallner   Flourtown, PA 51567  390 Upstate Velo\Sicklers
15Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 149234  372 United
16Andrew VanKuren   Manchester, NH 63621  389 MLC Team BiKyle
17Saysana Intavongsa   Manheim, PA 56690  398 Swashbuckler Brewing Company/Pa
18Patrick Kelly   Warminster, PA 156928  396 guy's racing
19Pedro Hijar   Reston, VA 64699  379 Team DLS/Evolution
20Jesse Gudosh     367 Sicklers
21James Walls   West Chester, PA 223959  374 West Chester
22Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004  378 K2/Shirks
23Michael Miller   Lancaster, PA 199116  381 Alliance
24Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756  373 Alliance
26Paul Burg   Kingston, PA 5484  366 Sicklers

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Grose   Berwyn, PA 14270  498 Elite Bicycles
2David Bonser   Wind Gap, PA 46483  499 Gotham Cyclists
3Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  477 Squiggle
4Joe Hamilton   Spring City, PA 95700  458 
5Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004  487 K2/Shirks
6Thomas Ratzell   Blandon, PA 45831  485 Bikeline / LWA
7David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  494 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire
8Andrew VanKuren   Manchester, NH 63621  480 MLC Team BiKyle
9Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 47684  482 Targetraining
10Peter Thallner   Flourtown, PA 51567  481 Upstate Velo\Sicklers
11Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369  486 Elite Bicycles
12Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227  496 MLC BiKyle
13Bob Kehl     459 Guys Racing Club
14Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890  454 Somerset
15Ted Neu   San Francisco, CA 119676  456 CRCA
16Robert Moskal     463 Elite Bicycles
17Dean Smith   Fleetwood, PA 206593  484 Morgan Stanley / Market Edge Cy
18Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212  488 upstate velo/sicklers
19James Joseph   Brooklyn, NY 68718  466 Catatros
20Paul Burg   Kingston, PA 5484  478 Sicklers
21Robert Reuther   West Chester, PA 47958  467 Iron Hill
22Eric Wallenburg   Marlton, NJ 64356  400 Pro Redd
23James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305  474 Breakaway Racing
24David Whitney   East Windsor, NJ 64938  471 Somerset
25Rich Cordero   Morton, PA 95313  473 Guys Racing Club
26Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253  460 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
27Mark Hastings   Philadelphia, PA 15376  470 Quaker City
29Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ 192230  492 Pro Pedals /Team Express
30Scott Gamble   West Chester, PA 12727  489 West Chester Cycling Club/Iron
31Michael Holub   Quakertown, PA 124141  461 Dreamscapes
32Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA 50310  483 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
33Andy Kain   Newtown Square, PA 226206  497 Elite Bicycles

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA 45169  749 Mambo Kings
2Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113  740 Main Line Cycling Club
3Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528  798 Guy's Racing
4Brian Saylor   Mt. Penn, PA 110411  743 Dynaflo/Technocycle BRC
5James Weidner   Oley, PA 142834  768 TriState Velo
6John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136  741 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
7David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442  716 Main Line Cycling
9Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA 97960  770 Guy's Racing
10Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  742 Guy's Racing
11Stephen Dahlem   Philadelphia, PA 248457  727 
12David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC 206823  711 Main Line Cycling
13R Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  747 Main Line/BiKyle
14Bruce Petrovick   Wilmington, DE 79508  771 First State Velo
15Patrick Cabrey   Hockessin, DE 46935  721 TriState Velo
16Herman Storms   Annandale, NJ 64719  705 Team Somerset

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333  734 ERA Cycling
2Philip Stanley   Allentown, PA 45967  745 morgan stanley market edge cycl
3Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  748 Somerset

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Carney   Tucson, AZ 45167  123 Alliance
2David Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598  151 Evolution Cycling / Team DLS
3Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO 120470  158 Einsteins
4Stephen Kincaid   Reading 19139  116 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
5Shaun Devil     148 Rite Aid
6John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549  139 Tri-State Velo
7Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 47684  145 Targetraining
8Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584  132 Fuji
9Nathan Piekielek   Bozeman, MT 165561  118 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
10Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 164040  161 Team United
11Joseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933  129 Alliance
12Daniel Stewart   Phillipsburg, NJ 158198  142 Northeastern Hardware/ CJCT
13Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  110 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
14Todd Hipp   Sterling, VA 206049  127 Evolution Cycling / Team DLS
15Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976  143 MLC-Bikyle-Wissahickon Water
16Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  154 Evolution Cycling / Team DLS
17Roger Friedman   Brooklyn, NY 193263  155 Visit Britain
18Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553  114 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
19Mark Light (1 - Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  125 Alliance
20George Kotokis     131 
21Kadimar Boroukov     149 Somerset
22Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984  135 Guys
23Eric Wallenburg   Marlton, NJ 64356  144 Pro Pedal
24Michael Rosenhaus   Morristown, NJ 45870  137 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
25Steven Ward   Boonton, NJ 52604  120 Colavita Racing
26Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462  111 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
27Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  138 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
28Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 149234  164 Team United
29Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775  140 LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
30Tucker Brown (1 - Cat2)   Fleetwood, PA 166662  126 Tri-State Velo

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166664   TriState
2Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA 200613   Gotham Cyclist
3Thomas Ratzell   Blandon, PA 45831   Bikeline / LWA
4Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny 238217   Tioga Velo Club
5Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312   East Coast Velo
6Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716   Faulkner Honda/Lost Boys Racing Inc.
7Charles Denton   Raleigh, NC 92499   White Rose Racing
8James Joseph   Brooklyn, NY 68718   Cafeleros
9Rich Uliana   Nazareth, PA 202030   Gotham Cyclists
10David Bonser   Wind Gap, PA 46483   Gotham Cyclists
11Brian Ursu   Bethlehem, PA 199064   Gotham Cyclists
13Saysana Intavongsa   Manheim, PA 56690   Swashbuckler Brewing Company/PaRenfaire.
14Paul Burg   Kingston, PA 5484   upstate velo/sicklers
15Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212   upstate velo/sicklers
16Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887   Gotham Cyclists'
17Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814   Cadence
18Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467   Red Rose Rockets
19Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC 204120   Yellow Breeches Racing
20Darrius Fillpiar      Therafeet
21Richard Schenk      Fuji
22Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448   Iron Hill/WCCC
23Cameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251   Gotham Cyclists
DNFDavid Beaudry   Hammonton, NJ 217802   Pro Pedals Team Express
DNFChristopher Candy   Kennett Square, PA 5989   West Chester Cycling Club/Iron Hill
DNFJonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA 198998   Gotham Cyclists
DNFMichael Egan   Newtown Square, PA 242939   Team Cadence
DNFHarold Francis   Baldwin, NY 69973   Team Squiggle
DNFGlenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NY 201793   Foundation
DNFMike Hefner   Fulton, MD 220981   Aaron's/L5Flyers
DNFRay Ignosh   Zionsville, PA 148990   Gotham Cyclists
DNFChristopher Kaiser   Brooklyn, NY 237400   
DNFEd Kallatch   Danboro, PA 18460   Bayside Velo/ Bike Doctor
DNFMark Krajci   Danielsville, PA 45561   Gotham Cyclists
DNFCraig Lebair   Pipersville, PA 211155   philadelphia ciclismo
DNFErik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406   Quaker City Wheelmen
DNFRichard Owens   Mays Landing, NJ 221918   ProPedals Team Express
DNFPeter Smith   Doylestown, PA 133019   Doylestown Wheelmen
DNFScott Steele   Nazareth, PA 218288   Gotham Cyclists
DNFHuy Tran   Oakland, CA 222304   Lehigh University Cycling
DNFNao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963   Gotham Cyclists

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Welsh   West Newton, MA 244254  829 Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Breakaway
2Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny 238217  808 Tioga Velo Club
3Richard Steele   West Chester, PA 237198  824 Iron Hill Brewery - West Chester Cycling
4Matt Miller   Nazareth, PA 206833  834 Dreamscape
5Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA 211155  815 philadelphia ciclismo
6Michael Egan   Newtown Square, PA 242939  807 Team Cadence
7Stephen Moore   Laurel Springs, NJ 241618  818 Pro Pedals Team Express
8Scott Steele   Nazareth, PA 218288  825 Gotham Cyclists
9Donnell Hudson   Philadelphia, PA 205218  812 Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Breakaway
10Benjamin Garrett   Brooklyn, NY 66727  809 Team Independence
11James Best   Allentown, PA 213813  802 Cycledrome Racing
12Stephen Baumbach   Allentown, PA 214545  800 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
13Michael Long   Willow Street, PA 237945  816 International Christian Cycling
14Gerald Voyer   Blandon, PA 195965  828 Tri-State Velo
15George Sherman   Slatington, PA 222799  822 Gotham Cyclists
16David Beaudry   Hammonton, NJ 217802  801 Pro Pedals Team Express
17Ted Slack   Philadelphia, PA 195787  823 Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Breakaway
18Christopher Candy   Kennett Square, PA 5989  804 West Chester Cycling Club/Iron Hill
19Joseph Transue   Walnutport, PA 232114  826 Gotham Cyclists
20Richard Owens   Mays Landing, NJ 221918  819 ProPedals Team Express
21Raymond Peske   Harrisburg, PA 181027  832 Yellow Breaches
22David Lawson   Carlsbad, CA 42445  814 Guy's Racing Team
23Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406  817 Quaker City Wheelmen
24Steve Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA 191376  830 Spinners cycling
25Edward Peterson   Williamstown, NJ 205707  820 Pro Pedals Team Express
DNFRob Brothers   Bala Cynwyd, PA 219669  803 Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Breakaway
DNFRobert Carlsen   Brooklyn, NY 241462  805 Quaker City Wheelmen
DNFJames Devlin   Harleysville, PA 156868  806 Dynaflo/Technocycle
DNFStefan Grecu   Cressona, PA 237900  810 Team Independence
DNFGale Hess   Columbia, PA 207498  811 International Christian Cycling Club
DNFEd Kallatch   Danboro, PA 18460  813 Bayside Velo/ Bike Doctor
DNFAndreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY 189842  821 Skylands Cycling
DNFMark Urbanowicz   Whitehouse Station, NJ 241207  827 Team Somerset
DNFRob Allen   Lancaster, PA 160386  831 Spinners cycling
DNFPeter Muto   Fogelsville, PA 223052  833 Vortex

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Miller     528 Unattached
2Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA 235674  589 Unattached
3Patrick Hankins   Newville, PA 245569  593 Coles Velo Club
4Andy Kraynak   Harleysville, PA 250233  586 Unattached
5Douglas Jones   Fleetwood, PA 242793  523 Unattached
6Paul Swarm   Lancaster, PA 229129  575 Tri State Velo/ Amoroso
7Todd Noonan   Sheffield, AL 242255  581 lwa/bcbc
8Lonnie Metz   New Cumberland, PA 254089  582 World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
9Shane Grogg   Bernville, PA 248570  595 Unattached
10Keith Mcellhenney     583 International Christian Cycling Club
11Marc Eckert   Lancaster, PA 230143  522 Spinners Cycling
12Robert Schaeffer   Kutztown, PA 214190  524 Unattached
13Bruce Broadowski   Langhorne, PA 245644  599 Premier Bank/Cycle Sports
14Dereck Holt     591 Red Rose Rockets
15Juan Delgado   Reading, PA 242283  596 Shirksbiketeam
16Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA 199117  587 South Mountain Velo Club
17Ryan Morales     525 Unattached
18John Cressman   Reading, PA 252300  527 Unattached
19Lewis Smith   Philadelphia, PA 226105  578 Cadence
20Nick DeAngelis   Lancaster, PA 237850  597 Unattached
DNFEric Connelly   Doylestown, PA 198081  598 Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNFDennis Gunn     594 Pro Pedals/ Vineland Velocity
DNFEric Herrenkohl     592 Unattached
DNFAndrew Hood   Pottstown, PA 229211  590 Berks County Bicycle Club
DNFDaniel Karabin     588 Unattached
DNFAlfred Maree   West Chester, OH 243087  577 Berks County Bicycle Club
DNFPaul McDonald   Doylestown, PA 223596  584 Premier Bank/CycleSports
DNFThomas Reppert     580 Unattached
DNFStephen Row   Leesport, PA 216097  579 Unattached
DNFJohn Snyder     585 World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
DNFMichael Stednitz     576 Team Road Rash
DNFJesus Adrino     526 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914  266 Fuji
2Jacqueline Paull (1 - Cat2)   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  280 Team Alliance
3Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062  261 Premier Bank/Cycle Sports
4Andrea Luebbe   Lafayette Hill, PA 250385  295 Lehigh University Cycling Club
5Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499  262 Verducci
6Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA 71130  267 Verducci
7Kathryn Potylycki   Emmaus, PA 222408  263 Vortex Cycling
8Lynda Maldonado   Little Rock, AR 115696  265 tri state velo
9Erica Leister   Barto, PA 173693  297 Morgan Stanley-Market Edge
10Maria Collazo   Philadelphia, PA 7390  264 tri state velo
11Pamela Saltzgueber   Pipersville, PA 223018  293 Premier Bank/Cycle Sports
12Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229080  292 Vortex Cycling
13Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  299 Team Somerset
14Samantha Marks   Mechanicsburg, PA 208041  294 Yellow Breeches Racing
15Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA 242666  296 East Coast Velo
16Nancy Heller   Philadelphia, PA 212455  298 tri state velo
17Dana Cuomo     291 Environmental

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee