Race Results for
Chappell Hill Bank Classic
Chappell Hill, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/10/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carlos Vargas (1 - Pro)   Kingwood, TX 177122   Team Hotel San Jose
2Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   
3Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX 96459   Team Hotel San Jose
4William Ross   Austin, TX 40280   Team Hotel San Jose
5Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160   
6David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   Team Hotel San Jose
7Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
8John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015   Team Hotel San Jose
9Zach Fiocca   Austin, TX 157225   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
10Troy Dunton   Houston Tx 155928   FCS Cycling Club
11Nathan Miller   Austin, TX 155048   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
12Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX 188575   The Woodlands Cycling Club
13Chris Aarhus   San Antonio, TX 1003   Solar Eclipse
14Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   Velossimo Racing
15Jimmy Clarke   Cypress, TX 202026   Team Tilson Homes
16John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   Velossimo Racing
17Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   FCS Cycling Club
18Barry Lee   Boulder, CO 85255   Team Hotel San Jose
19Matthew O'Malley   Boulder, CO 209504   Velossimo Racing
20Brett Faulk   Houston, TX 11325   Bike Barn (Texas)
21Thomas Kubicek   Friendswood, TX 202263   Team Tilson Homes
22Sol Ethan Frost   Austin, TX 165768   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
23Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914   Team Hotel San Jose
24Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   
25Mike Canfield (1 - Cat2)   Nacogdoches, TX 82943   Ambush Racing
26Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx 159143   FCS Cycling Club
27Bruce Allen   Erie, CO 118467   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
28Scott Henry   Austin, TX 254   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
29Kevin Baker   College Station, TX 176461   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
30John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX 75060   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
31Aaron Sinclair   Katy, TX 120187   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bennett Brown   Houston, TX 187726   Southern Elite
3Gary Glanger   Dallas, TX 214045   Dallas Racing
4Kirk Winters   Colorado Springs, CO 204468   
5Sten Schmidt   The Woodlands, TX 217846   The Woodlands Cycling Club
6Trey Copeland   Houston, TX 121929   Southern Elite
7Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX 199154   Southern Elite
8Chris Lowry   League City, TX 211096   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
9Fred Smitham   Dallas, TX 221031   Matrix Cycle Club
10Alan Ting   Austin, TX 202659   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
11Jason Bentley   League City, TX 68011   Team Tilson Homes
12Marco Rubio   Sugar Land, TX 118861   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
13Brooks Branham   New Orleans, LA 203790   Adam's Bicycle World
14David Rendon   Lubbock, TX 223674   Ride Away Cycling Club
15Felix Guardado   Katy, TX 228673   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
16Vasanth Coorg   Phoenix, AZ 215254   
17Graeme Mardon   Houston, TX 46383   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
18Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX 213034   Southern Elite
19Kevin Porter   Houston, TX 49574   Dallas Racing
20carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA 200292   Southern Elite
21Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   Texas Lone Star Racing
22Chris Prince   Kingwood, TX 189732   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
23Stephen Brandt   Anytwn, TX 220326   Velossimo Racing
24John Trujillo   Austin, TX 225639   Velossimo Racing
25Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX 206317   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
26Jon Lewis   League City, TX 185432   Bay Area Cycling & Air Products
27Guillermo Boza   Austin, TX 142143   Alliance Cycling Team
28Jose Hernandez    222924   
29Abdias Benjamin Hernandez   Houston, TX 222979   
30Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX 158825   Team Hotel San Jose
31Mark Pride   Austin, TX 218916   Team Hotel San Jose
32Colt Trant   Seguin, TX 223670   Camino Real Cycling Team
33Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
34Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
35Paul Ray   Austin 174443   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
36Brian Handal   Houston, TX 52930   
37Matthew Hunt   Cypress, TX 193666   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evan Johnson   Houston, TX 251857   
2Robert Sisk   Houston, TX 165285   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
3Carlos Salas   Fort Worth, TX 213698   Pearl Izumi Team Texas
4Mark Moeller   Austin, TX 196749   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
5Frank Palmieri   Hampton, VA 241682   
6David Gersch   Tyler, TX 226053   
7Darwin Darr   Jacksonville, TX 227578   Simpson's Fitness & Adventure Sports
8Chris Moore   Roanoke, TX 214351   Team Bicycles Inc.
9Rod Dittrick   Houston, TX 234766   Bike Barn Racing Team
10William Goldapp   Austin, TX 205674   Team Tilson Homes
11Greg Parham   Durango 211265   NRC/PedalMasher
12Greg Blanks   Mesquite, TX 220226   Mirage
13Ty Haar   Mccomb, MS 70188   The Woodlands Cycling Club
14Chad Musgrove   Round Rock, TX 240850   Austin Cycling Team
15Matt McCullough   Round Rock, TX 60026   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
16Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   
17Jason Danvir   Houston, TX 244683   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
18Alisdair Craig   Fairfax, VA 238553   Bay Area Cycling & Air Products
19Eric Comeau   Seattle, WA 246279   
20Quentin Dyson   Katy, TX 217517   Southern Elite
21Evan Lambert   Austin, TX 239971   
22Michael Morgovnik   Austin, TX 196720   Austin Cycling Team
23Barton Beddingfield   Austin, TX 93976   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
24Mario Zambrano   Austin, TX 245973   
25Eric Rohani   Lufkin, TX 224873   Matrix Cycle Club
26Matt Moore   Austin, TX 213505   Team Hotel San Jose
27Scott Simmons   Cleburne, TX 231733   VCRC Factory Racing Club
28David Felsing   San Antonio, TX 220873   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
29Tomer Tzafrir   Dallas, TX 211256   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
30Jeff Capps   Katy, TX 55074   Southern Elite
31Ramsey Foster   Austin, TX 12115   NRC/PedalMasher
32Philippe Ayala   Columbus, OH 167290   1st Community Bank/Joe's Pro Bikes
33Michael Rossi   Houston, TX 107218   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
34Erick Rivas   Kemah, TX 233692   Bike Barn (Texas)
35Tim Pletcher   Austin, TX 216259   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
36Paul Janko   Corpus Christi, TX 156925   
37Frank Everly   Las Colinas, TX 217774   Colavita Racing Inc.
38Luis Gonzalez   Houston, TX 172879   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
39Stuart Gregory   Houston, TX 233857   The Woodlands Cycling Club
40Mitchell Comardo   Sugar Land, TX 141179   Team West End
41Stephan Sanchez   Houston, TX 237132   Southern Elite
42Scott Faasse   Spring, TX 213046   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
43Carlos Moreno   Houston, TX 189471   Bay Area Cycling & Air Products
44Sean Gore   Katy, TX 207124   Southern Elite
45Jorge Moya   Houston, TX 228449   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
46David Arringdale   Louisville, KY 236668   
47Cody Baron   Austin, TX 109443   
48Andy Andreasen   Houston, TX 216724   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
49Rodney Monsees   Austin, TX 238222   Austin Cycling Team
50William Huie   Austin, TX 197553   Austin Cycling Team
51Andres Gonzalez   Katy, TX 236824   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tommy Rushing   Wichita Falls, TX 232621   
2patrick romano   Austin, TX 251625   
3Corey Ray   Coppell Texas 157827   
4Eric Solberg   Spring, TX 235844   The Woodlands Cycling Club
5Ross Dix   Austin, TX 251945   
6Lopez Leopoldo      
7John Mitchell   Grapevine, TX 247720   Team Bicycles Inc.
8Henry Martinez   San Antonio, TX 238565   
9Federico Castro   Austin, TX 225134   
10Cole Thompson   Austin, TX 250049   
11Carl Graf   Austin, TX 219917   360 Cycleworks Inc
12Arredondo Marcus      
13Eloy Montez   San Antonio, TX 248632   
14Paul Allan   Spring, TX 217738   The Woodlands Cycling Club
15gary mishoe   The Woodlands, TX 250859   The Woodlands Cycling Club
16Rigdon John      
17Chris Felts   Austin, TX 227025   
18Brandon Copeland      Southwest Cycling Club
19Bryan Leuenberger   Austin, TX 221765   Team Hotel San Jose
20Harry Carroll   Austin, TX 238248   Tsunami Cycles
21Carey Eskridge   Austin, TX 231218   
22Richie Howell   Austin, TX 219777   
23Gumney Keith      
24Israel Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX 220720   Texas Lone Star Racing
25Craig Kunz   Austin, TX 124975   Bicycle Sport Shop
26Sebastian Villalva   Austin, TX 247181   Tsunami Cycles
27Theron Sweet      
28Scott Thompson   Katy, TX 240774   
29Jorge Martinez   Cedar Park, TX 207362   Austin Cycling Team
30Kevin Roberts   Richmond, TX 243236   Southwest Cycling Club
31Cliff Cintula      
32Pete Neubig   Houston, TX 237007   
33Byrd Dylan      
34Hill Swift   Houston, TX 241076   
35Christopher Collins   Austin, TX 244656   
36Troy Trenton      
37alan downey      
38Robert Dole   Austin, TX 230218   
39Brian Dickerson   Grand Prairie, TX 193935   
40Brannon Potts   Cleburne, TX 231752   Broken Films Racing
41Knaus Douglas      
42Geoffrey Stait   Houston, TX 236762   
43David Allen   Austin, TX 244010   
44Curry Eardie      

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite
2Robert Brown   Keller, TX 62009   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
3Mark Ross   Dallas, TX 56748   Mirage
4Gregory Tall   Webster, NY 65940   Mirage
5Ronald Huijsman   Houston, TX 166358   Bike Barn (Texas)
6Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX 214742   Colavita Racing Inc.
7Joseph Howard   Dallas, TX 126617   Mirage
8Euan Mackay   Katy, TX 220074   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
9Gordon Wilkinson   The Woodlands, TX 76681   The Woodlands Cycling Club
10Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   Mirage
11Dan Dandrea   Lantana, TX 190239   Colavita Racing Inc.
12Tore Munch-Ellingsen   Sugar Land, TX 241117   
13Peter Stricker   Dallas, TX 204554   Dallas Racing
14James McCowen   Pearland, TX 66732   Southwest Cycling Club
15Rich Schmidt   Pearland, TX 231161   Pearland Cycling Club
16David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
17Tom Lattig   Dallas, TX 58187   Matrix Cycle Club
18Joey Machado   Austin, TX 91641   
19Robert McGhee   Austin, TX 23465   
20Russell Carr   Austin, TX 156400   
21Russell DeBarbieris   Sugar Land, TX 115408   
22John Woodson   Angel Fire, NM 187822   Colavita Racing Inc.
23Nathan Cotten   Frisco, TX 201622   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
24James Smith   Pearland, TX 196377   Pearland Cycling Club
25John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   Mirage
26Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   1st Community Bank/Joe's Pro Bikes
27Ted Nitka   Austin, TX 82715   Team Six
28Craig Fitzgerald   Spring, TX 11748   The Woodlands Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   Matrix Cycle Club
1John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2David Bumbaugh   Houston, TX 145357   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
2Thomas Geehan   Houston, TX 196557   Southwest Cycling Club
3Todd Liebl   The Woodlands, TX 61700   The Woodlands Cycling Club
4Doug Rogers   Hewitt, TX 246017   
5Cruz Rivas   Houston, TX 247561   
6Thomas Linehan   Austin, TX 175556   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
7Terry Dupler   Houston, TX 177060   Team Tilson Homes
8Frank Yang   Houston, TX 165413   Southwest Cycling Club
9Graydon Thorne   The Woodlands, TX 248277   The Woodlands Cycling Club
10Gregory Hall   Austin, TX 48194   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
11Kevin Lynch   Houston, TX 191662   The Woodlands Cycling Club
12Ed Scardaville   Bellaire, TX 200568   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
13Lee Troy      
14David Lawrence   Pearland, TX 206519   
15Stephen Norris   Fort Worth, TX 204825   Broken Films Racing
16L Scott Porter   Flower Mound, TX 28463   Matrix Cycle Club
18Dana Chamness   Houston, TX 61039   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
19Kurt Hurzeler      
20Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
21Robert Reeve   Temple, TX 196647   
22Michael Haney   Austin, TX 45425   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
23John Schreffler   Austin, TX 61253   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
24P Stewart      
25Scot Orgish   Houston, TX 58135   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
26Mike Hail   Hewitt, TX 197411   
27Michael Moloney   Katy, TX 207188   Southern Elite
28Robert Coreale   Houston, TX 7789   
29Norberto Valdes   The Woodlands, TX 176030   The Woodlands Cycling Club
30M Chris Thibodeau   Telferner, TX 59647   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
31David Starrett   Tyler, TX 69322   Simpson's Fitness & Adventure Sports
32James Quinn   Houston, TX 99352   Southern Elite
33R Kim Wrinkle   Cedar Park, TX 227579   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
34Brit Perkins   Houston, TX 237957   
35Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   1st Community Bank/Joe's Pro Bikes
36Michael Wheatall   Anchorage, AK 118206   Southern Elite
37Dan Lundeen   Houston, TX 231659   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
38Ken Hiller      
39Frank Hearn   The Woodlands, TX 183237   The Woodlands Cycling Club
40James Ruberti   Houston, TX 221219   Southern Elite
41Stephen Gustitis   College Station, TX 163944   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
42Hector Saldarriaga      
44Michael Kelley   Magnolia, TX 205220   The Woodlands Cycling Club
45Mark Ward      

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Herb Feins   Houston, TX 102797   Southwest Cycling Club
4Mary Hodge   Houston, TX 16383   Southern Elite
5John Roberts   Houston, TX 231248   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6Mickey Allen   Midlothian, TX 1426   Matrix Cycle Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Hawley   Clayton, MO 218688   Big Shark Racing
2Jake Montez      
3Martin Bergstrand-Reiersgar   Houston, TX 247458   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
4Natalie Bing   Katy, TX 201181   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Parker Craddock   Houston, TX 194686   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
2Ethan Bing   Katy, TX 181459   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
3Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
4Trent Boyd   Cypress, TX 232684   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
5Jameson Tomlin   Sugar Land, TX 218870   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
6pierce young      
7Mark Dore   Katy, TX 239618   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
8Daniel Allen   Austin, TX 244008   
9Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA 188007   Southern Elite
10Nathan Fleckenstein   Austin, TX 222689   Team Hotel San Jose

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer McRae   Austin, TX 55232   Team ConexTrain
2Elizabeth Allen   New Braunfels, TX 201610   Team Joy Rides/Austin Flyers
3Tracie Akerhielm   Denton, TX 228874   FCS Cycling Club

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Hiatt   Sugar Land, TX 220335   Southwest Cycling Club
2Julia Kastner   Houston, TX 206021   Southern Elite
3Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   Solar Eclipse
4Melissa Brown   Austin, TX 201389   Team ConexTrain
5Kristen Andreasen   Houston, TX 216725   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Dearing   Spring, TX 172150   
2Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 219901   Southwest Cycling Club
3Kenna Oaks   Cypress, TX 237606   Team Tilson Homes
4Brigitte Jordan   Dallas, TX 186365   Colavita Racing Inc.
5Suzanne Wheatall   Katy, TX 149398   Southern Elite
6Aimee Cormier   Lafayette, LA 232051   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
7Erin O'Neil   Huntsville, TX 230540   The Woodlands Cycling Club
8Ana Barrera   The Woodlands, TX 248394   The Woodlands Cycling Club
9Jennifer Joy   Austin, TX 249798   
10Audrey Wanger   Manvel, TX 223851   Southwest Cycling Club
11Melanie Sun      
12Kristin Boruff   Mesquite, TX 243144   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee