Race Results for
Tour of Mt Nebo
Lancaster, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/24/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Funk      Fiordifrutta Masters Team
2Charles Grose   Berwyn, PA 14270   Elite Bicycles
3John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446   GS Lancaster
4Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212   Upstste Velo
5Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653   GS Lancaster
6Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395   Tri State Velo
7Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
8Jim Godshall   Lansdale, PA 211296   Unattached
9Mark Featherman   Philadelphia, PA 60451   Guys Racing
10James Thome   Elizabethtown, PA 141332   Unattached
11Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ 231788   Highland Park Hermes
12Timothy Yost   Mechanicsburg, PA 56754   Monstr Health Cycling
13Bernie Shiao   Sparks Glencoe, MD 32463   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
14John Beers   Danville, PA 73936   Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
15Robert Vaillancourt   Millersville, PA 141138   GS Lancaster
16David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816   ERA Cycling
17Thomas McMenamin   Titusville, NJ 150783   Somerset Wheelmen
18Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ 46178   3D Racing Team
19Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236   GS Lancaster
20Doug Lapp   Quarryville, PA 92210   GS Lancaster
21Paul Drees   Avondale, PA 193282   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
22David Hilton   Philadelphia, PA 226542   East Coast Velo
23Michael Dee   Boulder, CO 51260   Elite Bicycles
24James Best   Allentown, PA 213813   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
25Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543   International Christian Cycling
26Mark Hastings   Philadelphia, PA 15376   Quaker City Wheelmen
27Michael Joseph   Maplewwood, NJ 219928   Skylands Cycling
28John Furia   Lewisburg, PA 186269   Bucknell University Cycling

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
2Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA 45169   Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
3Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528   Guys Racing
4Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461   ERA Cycling
5William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697   ERA Cycling
6Mike Connair   Elkton, MD 76271   First State Velo Sport
7Michael Clark   Anywhere,  240877   Team DRT/Deep Blue
8William Jones   Doylestown, PA 51826   Tri State Velo
9Michael Ellis   Pittsburgh, PA 162782   UPMC Cycling Performance
10Dana Ormerod   Ronks, PA 155870   ERA Cycling
11Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333   ERA Cycling
12Thomas Grim   Boyertown, PA 58376   ERA Cycling
13James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA 46664   South Mountain Velo Club
14Shreeram Mudambi   Blue Bell, PA 188314   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
15Thomas Licorish   Quakertown, PA 209930   Cadence Cycling Club
16William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043   Spinners Cycling
17Leone Pizzini   Avondale, PA 59912   Secret Henry's Team
18Jeffrey Nunes   Washington, PA 244724   Unattached
19Bruce Bronsdon   Harleysville, PA 214960   Doylestown Wheelmen
20Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ 211085   3D Racing Team
21Stephen Dahlem   Philadelphia, PA 248457   Unattached
22Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA 111288   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Geffrey Hoy      
2David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT 223454   Guy's Racing
3Scott Gray   Lebanon, PA 212150   T3 Multisport
4Matthew Ferrari   State College, PA 160414   Mt Nittany Wheelworks
5Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA 193823   Tri State Velo
6Scott Sanderson   Millerstown, PA 141039   Lost Boys Racing inc.
7Ben King   Rockville, MD 208844   Unattached
8Tim Lancaster   State College, PA 199289   Unattached
9Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA 186270   Lost Boys Racing inc.
10Andy Munas   Bethlehem, PA 210930   Technocycle
11Andrew Cohen (1 - Cat4)   Lexington, MA 197993   CRCA
12Robert Janssen   Mount Ephraim, NJ 112157   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
13David Fahnestock   Ellicott City, MD 73221   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
14Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880   Tri State Velo
15Steven Gergely   Manheim, PA 142568   ERA Cycling
16Scott Willingham      CRCA
17Samuel Kirk   Paradise, PA 138947   Technocycle
18Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716   Lost Boys Racing inc.
19Jonathan Gdowik   Baltimore, MD 226918   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
20Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC 204120   Yellow Breeches Racing
21Marc Strong   Austin, TX 63705   Route 1 Velo
22Joseph Piccillo (1 - Cat3)   Doylestown, PA 176980   Evolution Racing
23Gerald Hinnershitz   Wernersville, PA 205520   Technocycle
24Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
25Greg Foster   Albuquerque, NM 217473   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
26Emerson Loustau   Northampton, MA 234249   Unattached
27Michael Burrows      First State Velo Sport
28Peter Kennedy   Glyndon, MD 187763   Charm City Cycling LLC
29Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
30Justin Waynick (2 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 199119   ERA Cycling
31Johnny May (2 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 140403   Charm City Cycling LLC
32Brandon Lumm      Route 1 Velo
33Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ 237187   3D Racing Team
34Matthew Russell    220256   Tri State Velo
35Joseph Hess   Mount Joy, PA 230060   Spinners Cycling
36Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574   Charm City Cycling LLC
37Gregory Vadas   Bethesda, MD 36275   M Street Racing
38Jonathan Kahler   Wynnewood, PA 109774   Human Zoom Cycling
39John Smith      Green Mountain

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Berbert   Washington, DC 203786   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
2Matt Harris   Philadelphia, PA 208849   Philadelphia Ciclismo
3Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448   West Chester Cycling Club
4Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830   Team DRT/Deep Blue
5Ryan Bloom   Baltimore, MD 240629   Johns Hopkins University
6Paul Cupec   Kennett Square, PA 243814   Team DRT/Deep Blue
7Gale Hess   Columbia, PA 207498   International Christian Cycling Club
8James Walls   West Chester, PA 223959   West Chester Cycling Club
9Matthew Vahey   Avondale, PA 201918   Henry's Bikes
10Marc Regan   Plymouth Meeting, PA 204823   Tri State Velo
11Rob Walker (1 - Cat5)   Glenside, PA 247790   Wissahickon
12William Hilsman   Albuquerque, NM 207976   Westwood Velo
13Joseph Devine   Malvern, PA 205163   Unattached
14Charles Kruelle (1 - Cat4)   Downingtown, PA 60722   West Chester Cycling Club
15Joel Speakman   Newry, ME 190908   First State Velo Sport
16David Ching (2 - Cat4)   Ellicott City, MD 204351   Velo Club of Baltimore
17Nelson Crone (3 - Cat4)   Lititz, PA 197517   Unattached
18Karl Connolly   Baltimore, MD 239736   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
19Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214   Monstr Health Cycling
20John Potter   Olive Branch, MS 241457   Bikes Unlimited
21N/A   New Castle, DE 189369   First State Velo Sport
22Peter Bolster   Baltimore, MD 232405   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
23Kevin Walters (4 - Cat4)   Ocean City, NJ 224436   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
24Nick Baughan   Wyndmoor, PA 247761   Wissahickon
25Mike Granger   California, MD 241373   Patuxent Velo
26Karl Krause   Kennett Square, PA 206573   First State Velo Sport
27Richard Distad   Crofton, MD 239630   University of MD Cycling Team
28Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA 226753   West Chester Cycling Club
29David Gregory   Newark 214310   Wilmington Velocity
30Jonathan Hostetter   Lancaster, PA 197263   Spinners Cycling
31Matthew Hendrey   Arlington, VA 171929   Route 1 Velo
32Matthew Gultanoff (5 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 243245   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
33Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD 226606   Team BBC
34Wayne Scott   Greenville, NC 156292   Secret Henry's Team
35Tomas Simonson   Silverdale, WA 239693   US Naval Academy Cycling
36Marcus Handy   Yeadon, PA 196208   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
37David Kelnberger      Patuxent Velo
38Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA 219559   Velo Club of Baltimore
39Paul De Santis   Freeland, MD 208386   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
40Dana Mellerio   Alexandria, VA 112999   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
41Mark Cavey   Owings Mills, MD 237084   Velo Club of Baltimore
42Travis Priest   California, MD 239979   Patuxent Velo
43Leo Handerhan   Bel Air, MD 243751   Unattached
44Nathan Costa   Monkton, MD 233371   Unattached
45Richard Owens   Mays Landing, NJ 221918   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
46Collin Batchlor (2 - Cat5)   Columbia, MD 229492   Unattached
47Curtis Cook   California, MD 242940   Patuxent Velo
48Todd Hamilton   Philadelphia, PA 244948   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
49Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA 211704   Human Zoom Cycling
50Greg Dattner   Carlisle, PA 231213   Unattached
51Brad Pudner   Ellicott City, MD 232021   Unattached
52Dan Cikovic   Lexington Park, MD 75179   Patuxent Velo
53James Flaherty   Collingswood, NJ 228774   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
54Michael Long   Willow Street, PA 237945   International Christian Cycling Club
55Jonathan Shenk      Warwick Cycling
56Edward Peterson   Williamstown, NJ 205707   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
57Mancil Gray (3 - Cat5)   Lexington Park, MD 237452   Patuxent Velo
58Andrew Walton   Solomons, MD 241334   Patuxent Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael O'Leary   Arlington, VA 242723   Lanterne Rouge
1Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ 230098   CRCA
2Jamie Brock      Cadence Cycling Club
2Paul Morse   Washington, DC 242539   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
3Christopher Miller      Guys Racing
3Nicholas Pandelidis   York, PA 230503   Spinners Cycling
4Michael Kolb   Palo Alto, CA 233260   First State Velo Sport
4Mark Jones   Odenton, MD 231115   Ultra-Marathon Cycling Association
5Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH 239322   Charm City Cycling LLC
5Thomas Wood   Buckhannon, WV 247721   Unattached
6Robert Carlsen   Brooklyn, NY 241462   Unattached
6Greg Korbich   Sunbury, PA 143944   Unattached
7Greg Johnson   Collegeville, PA 225600   Philadelphia Ciclismo
7Steven Viers   Washington, DC 135467   Pedal Shop/Old Dominion Brewing Company
8Mark Sanford   Newark, DE 231568   Unattached
8Robert Carlson      Unattached
9Raymond Peterson   Greenbelt, MD 242788   Route 1 Velo
9Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA 213976   Monstr Health Cycling
10Paul Morse   Washington, DC 242539   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
10Jerrel Brubaker   Lewisburg, PA 232948   Unattached
11Aaron Meier      Durx
11Paul Werner      Unattached
12Mark Werner      Unattached
12Richard Sabo      West Chester Cycling Club
13Paul Plowright   York, PA 242123   Team Cycle Works
13Royden Detweiler   Quakertown, PA 230839   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
14Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA 235674   Unattached
14Albert Sharbach      Unattached
15Andy Kraynak   Harleysville, PA 250233   Team Independence
15Morabito Christopher   Bethlehem, PA 248220   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
16Benjamin Hess      Durx
16Daniel Rosenbaum   W. Conshohocken, PA 179761   East Coast Velo
17Brian Cincera   Allentown, PA 241600   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
17Bryan Deeney      Unattached
18Thomas Wood   Buckhannon, WV 247721   Unattached
18Mark Norris   Pottsville, PA 141691   Spectrum Recycling
19Barry Pugh      LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
19Steve Svoboda      Snitgers
20Scott Goodwin   Philadelphia, PA 221650   Unattached
20David Wagner      Unattached
21Michael Leshner   Elkins Park, PA 222718   Guys Racing
21Eric Vorwald   State College, PA 241167   Unattached
22Albert Scharbach   Baltimore, MD 218239   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
22Marc Meola   Philadelphia, PA 241068   Quaker City Wheelmen
23Seth Witman   York, PA 238084   Team Cycle Works
23Michael Porter   Linfield, PA 241299   Guys Racing
24David Bellenzeni   Newtown Square, PA 248686   Unattached
24Roy Simonson   Newark, DE 242509   Unattached
25Craig Hise   Mechanicsburg, PA 241954   Yellow Breeches Racing
25Chris Laudo      Unattached
26John Scott   Finksburg, MD 237118   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
26Alison Hamilton      Unattached
27Royden Detweiler   Quakertown, PA 230839   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
28Bruce Brodowski      Premier Bank/Cycle Sports
29Glenn Beard   Albuquerque, NM 247784   West Chester Cycling Club
30Matthew Kessler   Pittsburgh, PA 245495   Unattached
31Michael Homick   Huntingtown, MD 221377   Patuxent Velo
32Richard Goldberg   Cockeysville, MD 247480   Unattached
33Peter Salmon   Alexandria, VA 203513   Unattached
34Bryan Meier      Durx
35Patrick Hromisin      Unattached
36Jacob Banks   Martinsburg, WV 200130   Evolution Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee