Race Results for
2006 Tiger Rag
Clemson, SC
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/23/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamie Godfrey   Rutherfordton Nc1:27:44 200675   
2Andrew Lynch   Winston Salem, NC1:29:01 180609   
3Dale Zuckert   Carrboro, NC1:31:25 122216   
4Michael McGinniss   Buford, GA1:33:04 222511   
5Brandon Eller   Hendersonville, NC1:34:52 202353   
6Andrew Harrison   1:35:01   
7Jeremiah Cook   1:38:27   
8Jarrod Werts   Boone, NC1:39:21 180992   
9Andrew Griffin   1:39:39   
10Gattis Tyler   Greensboro, NC1:40:00 240101   
11Ryan Smith   1:43:02   
12Drew Getty   Lawrenceville, GA1:50:01 226947   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC1:26:25 243883   
2Eric Williams   Winston-salem, NC1:28:10 223133   
3Greg Batt   1:29:56   
4Donnie Kirkwood   1:31:07   
5Ladd Dunwoody   Marietta, GA1:34:06 10226   
6Karcsi Lehr   1:36:29   
7Hal Morrow   1:39:05   
8Abhay Patel   Greenville, SC1:44:29 227904   
9Lair Gantt   1:52:22   
10Colin Westgarth-Taylor   Kannapolis, NC1:57:11 243935   
11Sean Bir   Greensboro, NC2:03:11 190983   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Torre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA1:34:57 33326   
2Morgan Olsson   Colfax, NC1:36:36 226661   
3James Pennington   Winston Salem, NC1:37:33 164915   
4James Shelton   1:39:10   
5Michael Wechter   1:42:22   
6Chris Patrick   1:43:49   
7Geoffrey Hegedus   Greer, SC1:46:35 215714   
8Jeffrey Kennedy   Breckenridge, CO1:54:07 207015   
9Kevin Trent   Powell, TN1:58:09 195825   

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Stevens   1:25:48   
2Scott Wolfe   Bend, OR1:36:38 237058   
3Chris Ward   1:37:01   
4Christopher Herndon   Pisgah Forest, NC1:40:13 96111   
5Derrick O'Shields   1:41:33   

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1J Frith   Martinsville, VA2:14:59 201434   
2Ethan Quehl   Loganville, GA2:19:19 175816   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Cummings   Snellville, GA1:50:20 189325   
2Thomas Turner   Canton, GA1:50:30 103410   
4Brian Schworm   Morehead, KY1:50:35 104934   
5Samuel Koerber   Arden, NC1:54:42 77102   
6Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC1:58:37 161552   
7Daniel Corum   Winston Salem, NC1:59:03 92797   
8Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC2:01:26 220597   
9Ben Koerber   2:02:15   
10Tim Barrett   Roswell, GA2:03:02 152291   
11Erik Nielson   Clemson, SC2:05:40 183379   
12Justin Raynes   Bozeman, MT2:07:05 197456   
14Anthony McClain   Greenville, SC2:08:40 171118   
15James Pair   Marietta, GA2:10:25 143635   
16Frank Mullins   2:12:00   
17Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC2:14:41 173542   
18David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC2:22:51 14690   
19Hugh Taylor   Candler, NC2:22:22 119232   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zdenek Fiebinger   Franklin1:59:01 183301   
2Wesley Dickson   Brevard, NC2:01:13 9461   
3Shane Schreihart   Woodstock, GA2:04:09 185868   
4Eric Paysen   Encinitas, CA2:08:47 226341   
5Kenneth Humphries   Greer, SC2:08:47 210389   
6Tom Spence   Columbia, TN2:10:59 113908   
7Angie Childre   Milledgeville, GA2:11:04 242699   
8Dennis Kuntz   2:13:16   
9Tim Owens   Roswell, GA2:16:50 210234   
10P Todd Sykes   Creedmoor, NC2:17:33 43843   
11Sean Harper   2:18:15   
12Alvin Thomas   Greensboro, NC2:21:41 180595   
13Brian Hynes   Huntersville, NC2:22:25 204977   
14Jack Younkins   2:22:53   
15Jeremy Waldrop   Greensboro, NC2:24:48 36948   
16Jay Clinton   Asheville, NC2:25:10 83913   
17Joshua Reddoch   Albuquerque, NM2:39:10 63641   
18Owen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC2:43:28 206017   

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Myers   East Point, GA2:03:59 164658   
2Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN2:05:02 22604   
3Ian Davidson   Clemson, SC2:06:00 94785   
4Rick Harmon   Columbia, TN2:10:39 15115   
5James Frith Jr   Martinsville, VA2:14:20 193116   
6Brian Conroy   Charlotte, NC2:22:16 48118   
7Robert Jaggard   Franklinville, NJ2:30:42 122022   
8John Taylor   Lewisville, NC2:33:15 195673   

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Billings   Spartanburg, SC0:47:19 201439   
2Craig Bailey   Gainesville, GA0:47:23 55760   
3David Phlegar   Greensboro, NC0:49:41 243826   
4Eric Meddaugh   Charlotte, NC0:50:09 104503   
5John Harvey   0:56:25   
6Jim Smalley   East Bend, NC1:00:55 195594   
8Robert Caudle   1:20:54   

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Vaden   Winston Salem, NC0:50:00 214134  Optional Optional
2Andrew Aiken   0:54:15  Optional Optional
3Cai Clothier   0:55:34  Optional Optional
4Hunter Frith   Martinsville, VA0:58:47 211694  Optional Optional

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jordan Spoon   Kernersville, NC0:47:29 244563  Optional Optional
2Seth Kemp   Campobello, SC0:48:04 226556  Optional Optional
3Cody Chandler   Mount Airy, NC0:50:36 238387  Optional Optional
4Baird Sills   Boone, NC0:52:49 239845  Optional Optional
5Mac McGee   0:56:58  Optional Optional

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Alley   Statesville, NC0:57:13 241975  Optional Optional
2Spencer Coates   0:59:10  Optional Optional

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hendrik Brutsaert   0:50:54  Optional Optional
2Adrian Blackwood   0:52:53  Optional Optional
3Sergio Franco   Charlotte, NC0:54:11 236710   
4Phillip Bennett   0:56:35   
5Jay Love   0:58:14   
6STEVEN GARDNER   Horseshoe, NC1:00:30 240678   
7Emmett McQuinn   1:00:45   
8Christian Baldwin   1:01:13   
9Eric Levi   1:04:08   
10Philip Brown   1:08:08   
11Mike Schumacher   1:12:22   
12Ben Spivey   1:22:26   

Men - BG - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bob Himmelrich   0:56:58   
2Andrew Gaines   0:57:02   
3Kevin Beroth   Winston Salem, NC0:58:04 226640   
4Charles Church   1:02:47   
5William Brown   1:04:35   
6Jason Pepin   1:05:40   
7Christopher Singleton   1:08:36   
8Brad Elliott   1:14:30   
9David Schwartz   1:15:21   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Benson   Simpsonville, SC0:54:10 244824   
2Rick Kelzer   0:56:48   
3Mark Alley   Statesville, NC1:06:32 241976   
4Miren Ivankovic   1:07:02   

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeep Barrett   0:53:57   
2Byron Merritt   Milledgeville, GA0:57:51 156134   
3David Foland   1:06:55   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anina Aaron   Oak Ridge, NC1:43:22 244684   
2Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC1:46:39 220598   

Women - SP - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim Foland   1:51:24   
2Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC1:53:39 189097   
3Madonna Conroy   Charlotte, NC2:00:15 228308   
4Jennifer Dilworth   Indian Trail, NC2:04:03 205249   
5Theresa Dawson   2:15:59   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leigh Valletti   Decatur, GA2:40:49 142209   

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Krista Park   Madison, SD2:20:23 203842   
2Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA2:24:31 108074   
3Leah Williamson   Charlotte, NC2:27:34 226363   
4Allison Hardy   Asheville, NC2:32:42 131475   
5Kimberly Sawyer   Marietta, GA2:40:48 108766   

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Patricia Pinner   Asheville, NC2:36:03 170839   

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly Davis   Clemmons, NC1:01:46 241612   

Women - BG - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cathi Mowery   Concord, NC1:05:00 243999   
2Angela Allen   1:07:55   

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Janice Merritt   1:09:26   
2Cathy Bridwell   1:37:17   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee