Race Results for
Sandy Springs Cycling Classic
Sandy Springs, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/13/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MASTERS 35+ MALE - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANDY LOUGHER      ALL3SPORTS.COM
1ANDY LOUGHER      ALL3SPORTS.COM
2Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521   MOAB
2Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521   MOAB
3SCOTT PATTERSON      ALL3SPORTS.COM
3SCOTT PATTERSON      ALL3SPORTS.COM
5ROY SIMMONS      ALL3SPORTS.COM
5ROY SIMMONS      ALL3SPORTS.COM
6Robert Kollar (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 54482   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
6Robert Kollar (2 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 54482   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
8Terry Duran   Hailey, ID 82946   TRI/STAR BBC
8Terry Duran   Hailey, ID 82946   TRI/STAR BBC
9FIRMON HARDENBERGH      ALL3SPORTS.COM
9FIRMON HARDENBERGH      ALL3SPORTS.COM
10Gregory Fink   Marietta, GA 48125   TACO MAC / BASS ALE
10Gregory Fink   Marietta, GA 48125   TACO MAC / BASS ALE
12Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
12Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
13Daniel Asbury   Atlanta, GA 160459   TAILGATE CYCLING/BIGELOW ADVER
13Daniel Asbury   Atlanta, GA 160459   TAILGATE CYCLING/BIGELOW ADVER
14Mark Burroughs   Decatur, GA 5607   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
14Mark Burroughs   Decatur, GA 5607   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
15Joseph Rosentel   Duluth, GA 105314   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
15Joseph Rosentel   Duluth, GA 105314   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
16Eric May   Marietta, GA 189029   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
16Eric May   Marietta, GA 189029   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
17Scott Girard   Atlanta, GA 227652   Piedmont Better Vision
17Scott Girard   Atlanta, GA 227652   Piedmont Better Vision
18David Nassick   Atlanta, GA 180978   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
18David Nassick   Atlanta, GA 180978   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
19Chuck Schmidt   Atlanta, GA 164864   BIGELOW
19Chuck Schmidt   Atlanta, GA 164864   BIGELOW
20James Wansley   Atlanta, GA 37168   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
20James Wansley   Atlanta, GA 37168   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
DNFRichard Bayman   Atlanta, GA 126509   TACO MAC / BASS ALE
DNFRonnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
DNFKeith Lamberson   Smyrna, GA 141026   N/A
DNFJohnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA 223855   NA
DNFSTEVE MIDDLETON      ALL3SPORTS.COM
DNFBryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161   TEAM ONE/ MEMORIAL HEALTH
DNFDarin Sims   Anniston, AL 241305   MELLOW MUSHROOM RACING
DNFWilliam (Dub) Smith   Acworth, GA 106351   FREE-FLITE/NARC
DNFRobby Bryant   Decatur, GA 5276   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
DNFJohn Gaffney   Atlanta, GA 12630   VeloVooDoo
DNFRichard Bayman   Atlanta, GA 126509   TACO MAC / BASS ALE
DNFRonnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
DNFKeith Lamberson   Smyrna, GA 141026   N/A
DNFJohnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA 223855   NA
DNFSTEVE MIDDLETON      ALL3SPORTS.COM
DNFBryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161   TEAM ONE/ MEMORIAL HEALTH
DNFDarin Sims   Anniston, AL 241305   MELLOW MUSHROOM RACING
DNFWilliam (Dub) Smith   Acworth, GA 106351   FREE-FLITE/NARC
DNFRobby Bryant   Decatur, GA 5276   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
DNFJohn Gaffney   Atlanta, GA 12630   VeloVooDoo

Men - MASTER 45+ MALE - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ted Manley   Avondale Estates, GA 46278   R B M
1Ted Manley   Avondale Estates, GA 46278   R B M
3Terry Duran   Hailey, ID 82946   TRI/STAR BBC
3Terry Duran   Hailey, ID 82946   TRI/STAR BBC
5Robert Rivers   Athens, GA 30025   SMITH BARNEY
5Robert Rivers   Athens, GA 30025   SMITH BARNEY
6Steve Garrett   Atlanta, GA 82927   VELO VOODOO
6Steve Garrett   Atlanta, GA 82927   VELO VOODOO
7James Lambing   Decatur, GA 53704   VELO VOODOO
7James Lambing   Decatur, GA 53704   VELO VOODOO
8Michael McMurray   Yulee, FL 227759   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
8Michael McMurray   Yulee, FL 227759   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
9MARK GERNAZIAN      TEAMCYCLEWORKS
9MARK GERNAZIAN      TEAMCYCLEWORKS
10Randy Nelson   Woodstock, GA 208883   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
10Randy Nelson   Woodstock, GA 208883   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
11Dennis Utter   Cumming, GA 127709   SUBARU CYCLING TEAM
11Dennis Utter   Cumming, GA 127709   SUBARU CYCLING TEAM
12Daniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA 126399   SMITH BARNEY
12Daniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA 126399   SMITH BARNEY
13Ralph Mackenzie   Rex, GA 93536   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
13Ralph Mackenzie   Rex, GA 93536   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
DNFEric Broadwell   Roswell, GA 203232   CAMP HIGHLAND
DNFDale Hair   Dalton, GA 55034   SCENIC CITY VELO
DNFDonald Hawksley   Atlanta, GA 46104   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
DNFTim Millwood   Alpharetta, GA 236941   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
DNFDan Thornton (Cat3)   Marietta, GA 35524   FREE-FLITE/NARC
DNFALBERT ALLICOCK      NA
DNFTimothy Farrar   Atlanta, GA 198642   VELO VOODOO
DNFAndy Gastley   Marietta, GA 248360   NA
DNFEric Broadwell   Roswell, GA 203232   CAMP HIGHLAND
DNFDale Hair   Dalton, GA 55034   SCENIC CITY VELO
DNFDonald Hawksley   Atlanta, GA 46104   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
DNFTim Millwood   Alpharetta, GA 236941   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
DNFDan Thornton (Cat3)   Marietta, GA 35524   FREE-FLITE/NARC
DNFALBERT ALLICOCK      NA
DNFTimothy Farrar   Atlanta, GA 198642   VELO VOODOO
DNFAndy Gastley   Marietta, GA 248360   NA

Men - 15-18 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1L Robert Antley   Greer, SC 244703   NA
1L Robert Antley   Greer, SC 244703   NA
2Joshua Antley      NA
2Joshua Antley      NA
3Sean Owens   Seneca, SC 248882   NA
3Sean Owens   Seneca, SC 248882   NA
4Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA 227625   NARC
4Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA 227625   NARC
5MAXWELL JAMES RANDOLPH      
5MAXWELL JAMES RANDOLPH      
6Dan Heckman   Norcross, GA 244151   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
6Dan Heckman   Norcross, GA 244151   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
8Dylan DeGan   Marietta, GA 238093   FREE-FLITE/NARC
8Dylan DeGan   Marietta, GA 238093   FREE-FLITE/NARC
9BRODY STIARWALT      TROLL TAVERN
9BRODY STIARWALT      TROLL TAVERN
10BILLY FAWCETT      NA
10BILLY FAWCETT      NA
11Thomas Kirkpatrick      NA
11Thomas Kirkpatrick      NA
DNFDANIEL DIAZ      
DNFReilly Mahon   Clarkesville, GA 246808   TROLL TAVERN
DNFDANIEL DIAZ      
DNFReilly Mahon   Clarkesville, GA 246808   TROLL TAVERN

Men - 13-14 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229339   FRAZIER CYCLING
1Nicholas Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229339   FRAZIER CYCLING
3MATHEW LIPSCOMB      NA
3MATHEW LIPSCOMB      NA
4David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367   FRAZIER CYCLING
4David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367   FRAZIER CYCLING
5Russell Tindol   Suwanee, GA 242945   FRAZIER CYCLING
5Russell Tindol   Suwanee, GA 242945   FRAZIER CYCLING
6Nathaniel Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246130   NORTH ATLANTA YOUTH TRIATHLON
6Nathaniel Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246130   NORTH ATLANTA YOUTH TRIATHLON

Men - 10-12 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2BEN WELLINGTON      FRAZIER CYCLING
2BEN WELLINGTON      FRAZIER CYCLING
5Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246131   NORTH ATLANTA YOUTH TRIATHLON
5Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246131   NORTH ATLANTA YOUTH TRIATHLON
6Kevin Duffy   Suwanee, GA 243354   FRAZIER CYCLING
6Kevin Duffy   Suwanee, GA 243354   FRAZIER CYCLING
7Samuel Tomaka   Atlanta, GA 240009   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
7Samuel Tomaka   Atlanta, GA 240009   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
8WILL GARRISON   Alpharetta, GA 251129   FRAZIER CYCLING
8WILL GARRISON   Alpharetta, GA 251129   FRAZIER CYCLING

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA 228341   LOCOS GRILL & PUB
1Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA 228341   LOCOS GRILL & PUB
2Robert Sweeting (1 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC 205722   TEAM FLORIDA
2Robert Sweeting (2 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC 205722   TEAM FLORIDA
4Timothy Henry   Franklin, TN 127993   SUBARU P/B Deutschebank
4Timothy Henry   Franklin, TN 127993   SUBARU P/B Deutschebank
5Eddy Hilger (1 - Pro)   Lookout Mountain, GA 178591   Priority Health
5Eddy Hilger (2 - Pro)   Lookout Mountain, GA 178591   Priority Health
6John Allison   Atlanta, GA 118908   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
6John Allison   Atlanta, GA 118908   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
7Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020   MYOGENISIS pb LANDMARK
7Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020   MYOGENISIS pb LANDMARK
8Jeb Stewart    185574   FORD CYCLING
8Jeb Stewart    185574   FORD CYCLING
9Chad Madan   Bolingbroke, GA 53270   Pacesetter Steel
9Chad Madan   Bolingbroke, GA 53270   Pacesetter Steel
10Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA 2039   MyoGenesis
10Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA 2039   MyoGenesis
11John Green   Atlanta, GA 41973   SUBARU
11John Green   Atlanta, GA 41973   SUBARU
13Jered Gruber   Monroe, LA 193544   Abercrombie and Fitch
13Jered Gruber   Monroe, LA 193544   Abercrombie and Fitch
15Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037   Endeavor
15Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037   Endeavor
16Dan Joseph   Atlanta, GA 18311   Memorial Health/Team One
16Dan Joseph   Atlanta, GA 18311   Memorial Health/Team One
17Matt McCarthy   Mableton, GA 151969   NA
17Matt McCarthy   Mableton, GA 151969   NA
18Richard Saunders   Atlanta, GA 196575   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
18Richard Saunders   Atlanta, GA 196575   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
19Malachi Peacock (3 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 188717   Abercrombie and Fitch
19Malachi Peacock (4 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 188717   Abercrombie and Fitch
20Edward Fagan   Atlanta, GA 171981   REALITY BIKES
20Edward Fagan   Atlanta, GA 171981   REALITY BIKES
21Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC 114589   PACESETTER STEEL SERVICE
21Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC 114589   PACESETTER STEEL SERVICE
22Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC 130354   NERAC/OUTDOOR
22Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC 130354   NERAC/OUTDOOR
23Jason Chapman   Lilburn, GA 196859   CAMP HIGHLAND
23Jason Chapman   Lilburn, GA 196859   CAMP HIGHLAND
24Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA 137731   PACESETTER STEEL SERVICE
24Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA 137731   PACESETTER STEEL SERVICE
26Clint Batson   Layton, UT 202391   REALITY BIKES
26Clint Batson   Layton, UT 202391   REALITY BIKES
28Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA 211475   VMG RACING
28Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA 211475   VMG RACING
30Todd Muller   Cumming, GA 76626   REALITY BIKES
30Todd Muller   Cumming, GA 76626   REALITY BIKES
31Wes Parrish   Atlanta, GA 27328   REALITY BIKES
31Wes Parrish   Atlanta, GA 27328   REALITY BIKES
32Carlos Saavgdra      UCL Cycling Club
32Carlos Saavgdra      UCL Cycling Club
33Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524   MyoGenesis
33Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524   MyoGenesis
34Charles Rossignol   Atlanta, GA 173111   PACESETTER STEEL
34Charles Rossignol   Atlanta, GA 173111   PACESETTER STEEL
35Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516   Velo Voodoo
35Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516   Velo Voodoo
DNFTony Scott   East Point, GA 127452   TORTILLAS LA GUADALUPANA
DNFCreed Sewell   Atlanta, GA 147353   LOCOS GRILL & PUB
DNFNathan Race   Greenville, SC 99419   REALITY BIKES
DNFCasey Magner   Asheville, NC 222005   MYOGENISIS pb LANDMARK
DNFDavid Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC 14690   MYOGENISIS pb LANDMARK
DNFJacob Fetty (Pro)   Athens, GA 102111   NERAC/OUTDOOR
DNFThomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703   LAND ROVER
DNFJafer Beizer   Conyers, GA 192280   LAND ROVER/SIEMENS
DNFTony Scott   East Point, GA 127452   TORTILLAS LA GUADALUPANA
DNFCreed Sewell   Atlanta, GA 147353   LOCOS GRILL & PUB
DNFNathan Race   Greenville, SC 99419   REALITY BIKES
DNFCasey Magner   Asheville, NC 222005   MYOGENISIS pb LANDMARK
DNFDavid Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC 14690   MYOGENISIS pb LANDMARK
DNFJacob Fetty (Pro)   Athens, GA 102111   NERAC/OUTDOOR
DNFThomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703   LAND ROVER
DNFJafer Beizer   Conyers, GA 192280   LAND ROVER/SIEMENS

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Parrett   Macon, GA 220179   MYOGENISIS pb LANDMARK
1Christian Parrett   Macon, GA 220179   MYOGENISIS pb LANDMARK
2Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA 221683   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
2Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA 221683   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
4Bryan Holloway   Atlanta, GA 187470   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
4Bryan Holloway   Atlanta, GA 187470   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
5Mitchell Askew   Roswell, GA 188316   CAMP HIGHLAND
5Mitchell Askew   Roswell, GA 188316   CAMP HIGHLAND
7Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA 160098   ALL3SPORTS.COM
7Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA 160098   ALL3SPORTS.COM
9Nick Housley   Marietta, GA 222206   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
9Nick Housley   Marietta, GA 222206   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
11Nathan Taylor   Alpharetta, GA 234862   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
11Nathan Taylor   Alpharetta, GA 234862   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
13Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA 220860   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
13Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA 220860   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
14Oscar Clark   Athens, GA 221975   LAND ROVER/SIEMENS HOME APPLIA
14Oscar Clark   Athens, GA 221975   LAND ROVER/SIEMENS HOME APPLIA
15Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland 180507   ATLANTA PRO BICYCLES
15Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland 180507   ATLANTA PRO BICYCLES
16Kim Chapman   Alpharetta, GA 220990   CAMP HIGHLAND
16Kim Chapman   Alpharetta, GA 220990   CAMP HIGHLAND
17Scott Girard   Atlanta, GA 227652   Piedmont Better Vision
17Scott Girard   Atlanta, GA 227652   Piedmont Better Vision
19Brian Ceballos   Alpharetta, GA 221979   NA
19Brian Ceballos   Alpharetta, GA 221979   NA
20Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA 178109   MYOGENISIS pb LANDMARK
20Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA 178109   MYOGENISIS pb LANDMARK
21Carl Weaver   Marietta, GA 167118   SUBARU
21Carl Weaver   Marietta, GA 167118   SUBARU
22Daryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA 41967   CAMP HIGHLAND
22Daryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA 41967   CAMP HIGHLAND
23Mark Burroughs   Decatur, GA 5607   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
23Mark Burroughs   Decatur, GA 5607   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
DNFWhit Clifford   Athens, GA 212642   SUBARU
DNFKyle Cochran   Spartanburg, SC 199023   FULTON FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
DNFBenjamin Collins   Roswell, GA 175061   AMGEN CYCLING
DNFRuss Foster   Athens, GA 108290   SUNSHINE-MEAN BEAN CYCLING TEA
DNFAnthony Hergert   Atlanta, GA 211702   CAMP HIGHLAND
DNFJoel Price   Boulder, CO 210712   PACESETTER STEEL SERVICE
DNFJoseph Rosentel   Duluth, GA 105314   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
DNFBryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161   TEAM ONE/ MEMORIAL HEALTH
DNFDavid Farabaugh   Franklin, TN 137467   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
DNFDAVID FARABAUGH      TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
DNFEric Edgar   Suwanee, GA 135698   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
DNFRichard Shell   Douglasville, GA 164848   CAMP HIGHLAND
DNFSEAN HARPER      MYOGENISIS pb LANDMARK
DNFJon Zaccagnino   Flemington, NJ 85227   SOMERSET WHEELMAN
DNFChris Hong   Atlanta, GA 184082   SIEMENS/LANDROVER
DNFMarek Lipold   Bogart, GA 228079   NA
DNFChristopher Keysor   Atlanta, GA 91228   VELO VOODOO RBM
DNFMarc Klokow   Woodstock, GA 64313   LOCOS
DNFWhit Clifford   Athens, GA 212642   SUBARU
DNFKyle Cochran   Spartanburg, SC 199023   FULTON FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
DNFBenjamin Collins   Roswell, GA 175061   AMGEN CYCLING
DNFRuss Foster   Athens, GA 108290   SUNSHINE-MEAN BEAN CYCLING TEA
DNFAnthony Hergert   Atlanta, GA 211702   CAMP HIGHLAND
DNFJoel Price   Boulder, CO 210712   PACESETTER STEEL SERVICE
DNFJoseph Rosentel   Duluth, GA 105314   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
DNFBryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161   TEAM ONE/ MEMORIAL HEALTH
DNFDavid Farabaugh   Franklin, TN 137467   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
DNFDAVID FARABAUGH      TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
DNFEric Edgar   Suwanee, GA 135698   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
DNFRichard Shell   Douglasville, GA 164848   CAMP HIGHLAND
DNFSEAN HARPER      MYOGENISIS pb LANDMARK
DNFJon Zaccagnino   Flemington, NJ 85227   SOMERSET WHEELMAN
DNFChris Hong   Atlanta, GA 184082   SIEMENS/LANDROVER
DNFMarek Lipold   Bogart, GA 228079   NA
DNFChristopher Keysor   Atlanta, GA 91228   VELO VOODOO RBM
DNFMarc Klokow   Woodstock, GA 64313   LOCOS

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA 114686   CUMBERLAND TRANSIT
1Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA 114686   CUMBERLAND TRANSIT
2David Hicks   Atlanta, GA 241937   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
2Brian Lynn   Atlanta, GA 167945   VELO VOODOO RBM
2David Hicks   Atlanta, GA 241937   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
2Brian Lynn   Atlanta, GA 167945   VELO VOODOO RBM
3Mick Chong      NA
3James Wueste   Atlanta, GA 223852   IRON DATA
3Mick Chong      NA
3James Wueste   Atlanta, GA 223852   IRON DATA
4E Daniel Klapheke   Atlanta, GA 126632   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
4James Holmes   Roswell, GA 90002   VELO VOODOO RBM
4E Daniel Klapheke   Atlanta, GA 126632   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
4James Holmes   Roswell, GA 90002   VELO VOODOO RBM
5Curtis McIlvain   Fort Collins, CO 237656   GTC
5Curtis McIlvain   Fort Collins, CO 237656   GTC
6James Pair   Marietta, GA 143635   INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
6James Pair   Marietta, GA 143635   INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
7Eddie Murray   Dawsonville, GA 235813   REALITY BIKES
7Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA 240265   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
7Eddie Murray   Dawsonville, GA 235813   REALITY BIKES
7Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA 240265   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
8Shige Honjo      NA
8Jeffrey Hennessee   Statesville, NC 233795   WGU
8Shige Honjo      NA
8Jeffrey Hennessee   Statesville, NC 233795   WGU
9James Kessler   Atlanta, GA 19016   AXXBIKES.COM
9Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA 103976   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
9James Kessler   Atlanta, GA 19016   AXXBIKES.COM
9Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA 103976   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
10Robert Babcock   Alpharetta, GA 79370   NONE
10Kevin Collins   Mableton, GA 247825   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
10Robert Babcock   Alpharetta, GA 79370   NONE
10Kevin Collins   Mableton, GA 247825   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
11STEPHEN DOWNEY      NA
11Mark King   Decatur, GA 163111   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
11STEPHEN DOWNEY      NA
11Mark King   Decatur, GA 163111   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
12Chris Smith   Alpharetta, GA 242651   ADDICTIVE CYCLES/CANNONDALE
12Michael McMurray   Yulee, FL 227759   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
12Chris Smith   Alpharetta, GA 242651   ADDICTIVE CYCLES/CANNONDALE
12Michael McMurray   Yulee, FL 227759   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
13Tim Millwood   Alpharetta, GA 236941   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
13Tim Millwood   Alpharetta, GA 236941   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
14Jeffrey Blau   Atlanta, GA 151876   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
14Nick Gastley   Atlanta, GA 248376   NA
14Jeffrey Blau   Atlanta, GA 151876   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
14Nick Gastley   Atlanta, GA 248376   NA
15ROB BARRETT      TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
15Tim Owens   Roswell, GA 210234   MYOGENISIS
15ROB BARRETT      TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
15Tim Owens   Roswell, GA 210234   MYOGENISIS
16Brian Herbert   Dacula, GA 228239   FRAZIER CYCLING
16Brian Herbert   Dacula, GA 228239   FRAZIER CYCLING
17Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA 223855   NA
17Patrick Vrana   Atlanta, GA 233749   VELO VOODOO RBM
17Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA 223855   NA
17Patrick Vrana   Atlanta, GA 233749   VELO VOODOO RBM
18MATTHEW BARRY      NA
18Erik Eidsvik   Decatur, GA 55466   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
18MATTHEW BARRY      NA
18Erik Eidsvik   Decatur, GA 55466   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
19JEFF BLACKBURN      REALITY BIKES
19JEFF BLACKBURN      REALITY BIKES
20Jeff Pinnell   Lawrenceville, GA 172153   GTC
20Jeff Pinnell   Lawrenceville, GA 172153   GTC
21David Parrett   Macon, GA 176827   Thomson
21Josh Jackson   Martinez, GA 211979   REALITY BIKES
21David Parrett   Macon, GA 176827   Thomson
21Josh Jackson   Martinez, GA 211979   REALITY BIKES
22Alan Wages   Charlotte, NC 36874   FREE-FLITE/NARC
22Alan Wages   Charlotte, NC 36874   FREE-FLITE/NARC
23Mike Olive      NA
23Eddie Sun   Norcross, GA 221063   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
23Mike Olive      NA
23Eddie Sun   Norcross, GA 221063   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
24Matthew Staras   Gainesville, FL 191592   GWINNETT TOURING CLUB (GTC)
24Kyle Shipp   Tuscumbia, AL 187383   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
24Matthew Staras   Gainesville, FL 191592   GWINNETT TOURING CLUB (GTC)
24Kyle Shipp   Tuscumbia, AL 187383   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
25Ernesto Vicevite      NA
25Arnold Galit   Marietta, GA 225425   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
25Ernesto Vicevite      NA
25Arnold Galit   Marietta, GA 225425   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
26Zachary Osterman   Bloomington, IN 249729   NA
26Starling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA 164411   TROLL TAVERN
26Zachary Osterman   Bloomington, IN 249729   NA
26Starling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA 164411   TROLL TAVERN
27Ramon Perez      NA
27Ramon Perez      NA
DNFDouglas Dewberry   Atlanta, GATEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS 250093   505
DNFAdam Fillman   Smyrna, GA 232156   SPSU
DNFMICHAEL HARRIS      NA
DNFGeoffrey Lariosa   Norcross, GA 239481   LUZVIMIN RACING TEAM
DNFGuzman Larronda   Duluth, GA 247925   
DNFROY PATTERSON      NA
DNFCADE THACKER      TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
DNFDANIEL THORNTON JR.      FREE-FLITE/NARC
DNFDarren Triplett   Atlanta, GA 209694   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
DNFCurt Arey   Atlanta, GA 251868   NA
DNFTom Palmer   Alpharetta, GA 234971   @ THE HUB
DNFJames Lowe   Norcross, GA 251293   Lowes Mortgage
DNFCHRIS Shadbara      REALITY BIKES
DNFMario Rodriguez   Lawrenceville, GA 247365   NA
DNFJustin Pelfrey      NA
DNFFRANKLIN DIAZ      NA
DNFCarl Stimmel   Atlanta, GA 219035   NA
DNFBret Amideo   Boise, ID 144922   UNATTACHED
DNFNeal Anderson   Woodstock, GA 219042   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
DNFBrian Bell   Atlanta, GA 185717   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
DNFRonnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
DNFJoseph Burch   Alto, GA 205389   TROLL TAVERN
DNFSidney Carter   Marietta 110408   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
DNFStephen Dean   Flowery Branch, GA 151340   TROLL TAVERN
DNFMichael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA 205029   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
DNFSteve Hatfield   Atlanta, GA 139174   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
DNFRobert Heath   Alpharetta, GA 190848   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
DNFDarin Sims   Anniston, AL 241305   MELLOW MUSHROOM RACING
DNFTim Smith   Kennesaw, GA 228179   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
DNFJeff Smock   Atlanta, GA 225129   IRON DATA
DNFJason Pruitt   Griffin, GA 78135   MYOGENISIS
DNFJeffrey Stewart   Asheville 240804   LOCO'S CYCLING
DNFTom Palmer   Alpharetta, GA 234971   JITTERY JOES
DNFMatthew Miller   Atlanta, GA 183102   VELO VOODOO RBM
DNFCarl Soriano   Atlanta, GA 239703   IRON DATA
DNFDouglas Dewberry   Atlanta, GATEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS 250093   505
DNFAdam Fillman   Smyrna, GA 232156   SPSU
DNFMICHAEL HARRIS      NA
DNFGeoffrey Lariosa   Norcross, GA 239481   LUZVIMIN RACING TEAM
DNFGuzman Larronda   Duluth, GA 247925   
DNFROY PATTERSON      NA
DNFCADE THACKER      TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
DNFDANIEL THORNTON JR.      FREE-FLITE/NARC
DNFDarren Triplett   Atlanta, GA 209694   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
DNFCURT AREY      NA
DNFTom Palmer   Alpharetta, GA 234971   @ THE HUB
DNFJames Lowe   Norcross, GA 251293   Lowes Mortgage
DNFCHRIS Shadbara      REALITY BIKES
DNFMario Rodriguez   Lawrenceville, GA 247365   NA
DNFJustin Pelfrey      NA
DNFFRANKLIN DIAZ      NA
DNFCarl Stimmel   Atlanta, GA 219035   NA
DNFBret Amideo   Boise, ID 144922   UNATTACHED
DNFNeal Anderson   Woodstock, GA 219042   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
DNFBrian Bell   Atlanta, GA 185717   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
DNFRonnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
DNFJoseph Burch   Alto, GA 205389   TROLL TAVERN
DNFSidney Carter   Marietta 110408   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
DNFStephen Dean   Flowery Branch, GA 151340   TROLL TAVERN
DNFMichael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA 205029   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
DNFSteve Hatfield   Atlanta, GA 139174   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
DNFRobert Heath   Alpharetta, GA 190848   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
DNFDarin Sims   Anniston, AL 241305   MELLOW MUSHROOM RACING
DNFTim Smith   Kennesaw, GA 228179   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
DNFJeff Smock   Atlanta, GA 225129   IRON DATA
DNFJason Pruitt   Griffin, GA 78135   MYOGENISIS
DNFJeffrey Stewart   Asheville 240804   LOCO'S CYCLING
DNFTom Palmer   Alpharetta, GA 234971   JITTERY JOES
DNFMatthew Miller   Atlanta, GA 183102   VELO VOODOO RBM
DNFCarl Soriano   Atlanta, GA 239703   IRON DATA

Women - 13-14 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Caroline (Carrie) Burke   Lawrenceville, GA 229336   FRAZIER CYCLING
2Caroline (Carrie) Burke   Lawrenceville, GA 229336   FRAZIER CYCLING
7Jessica Smith   Acworth, GA 224052   FREE-FLITE/NARC
7Jessica Smith   Acworth, GA 224052   FREE-FLITE/NARC

Women - 10-12 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338   FRAZIER CYCLING
1Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338   FRAZIER CYCLING
3Shoshana Lutch   Atlanta, GA 230765   FRAZIER CYCLING
3Shoshana Lutch   Atlanta, GA 230765   FRAZIER CYCLING
4Melissa Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229365   FRAZIER CYCLING
4Melissa Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229365   FRAZIER CYCLING
9Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA 236179   FRAZIER CYCLING
9Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA 236179   FRAZIER CYCLING

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leigh Valletti   Decatur, GA 142209   GENESIS SCUBA/FFCC
1Leigh Valletti   Decatur, GA 142209   GENESIS SCUBA/FFCC
2Lee Anne Asbury (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 202397   LEE ANNE BLANCHARD
2Lee Anne Asbury (2 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 202397   LEE ANNE BLANCHARD
6Tiffany Ballew   Atlanta, GA 221612   TRAVELGIRL
6Tiffany Ballew   Atlanta, GA 221612   TRAVELGIRL
7Elizabeth Fox   Birmingham, AL 237275   BIRMINGHAM BICYCLE COMPANY
7Elizabeth Fox   Birmingham, AL 237275   BIRMINGHAM BICYCLE COMPANY
8Kristin Keim   Pleasant Hill, CA 225661   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
8Kristin Keim   Pleasant Hill, CA 225661   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
9N/A   Atlanta, GA 204675   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
9N/A   Atlanta, GA 204675   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
10Lee Farabaugh   Atlanta, GA 226191   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
10Lee Farabaugh   Atlanta, GA 226191   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
11Cheryl Fuller   Cumming, GA 235133   REALITY BIKES
11Cheryl Fuller   Cumming, GA 235133   REALITY BIKES
12Kitty Wickes   Atlanta, GA 233329   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
12Kitty Wickes   Atlanta, GA 233329   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
13Kim Foland   Atlanta, GA 177171   TRAVELGIRL
13Kim Foland   Atlanta, GA 177171   TRAVELGIRL
14Molly Freeman   Decatur, GA 220261   SORELLA CYCLING
14Molly Freeman   Decatur, GA 220261   SORELLA CYCLING
15Sarah Liquori   Atlanta, GA 221482   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
15Sarah Liquori   Atlanta, GA 221482   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
16Lissy Cowdery   Atlanta, GA 224905   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
16Lissy Cowdery   Atlanta, GA 224905   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
17Barb Donovan   Atlanta, GA 215105   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
17Barb Donovan   Atlanta, GA 215105   AARON'S / L5 FLYERS
DNFKimberly Sawyer   Marietta, GA 108766   TRAVELGIRL
DNFKimberly Sawyer   Marietta, GA 108766   TRAVELGIRL

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Thomas   Atlanta, GA 238625   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
1Stephanie Thomas   Atlanta, GA 238625   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
2SARAH CRAWFORD      NA
2SARAH CRAWFORD      NA
3Valerie Immele   Atlanta, GA 113611   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
3Valerie Immele   Atlanta, GA 113611   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
4Julia Radmann   Smyrna, GA 207115   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
4Julia Radmann   Smyrna, GA 207115   TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS
5GWYNETH LODGE      NA
5GWYNETH LODGE      NA
6PAMELA WHITE      SORELLA CYCLING
6PAMELA WHITE      SORELLA CYCLING
7VIVIAN KNOERLE      
7VIVIAN KNOERLE      
8LIZ WATTENBERG      SORELLA CYCLING
8LIZ WATTENBERG      SORELLA CYCLING
DNFErika Noble   Smyrna, GA 248784   NA
DNFErika Noble   Smyrna, GA 248784   NA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee