Race Results for
2006 Snowbowl Hill Climb
Flagstaff, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/29/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brett Blackburn   Phoenix, AZ 237301   Procon Cycling

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas Loveday www.cyclingp   Oro Valley, AZ 51653   Grand Canyon Racing
2Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   Grand Canyon Racing
3Steven Lopez   Tucson, AZ 58399   Southwest Hand
4John Mount   Tucson, AZ 56114   
DNFBrad Bochart   Tempe, AZ 176618   Big Orange Racing

Men - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Beirne   Tucson, AZ 170958   Grand Canyon Racing
2Evan Unger   Tucson, AZ 152403   Southwest Hand
3Donald Lewis   Tucson, AZ 21068   Team Rhino
4Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 77005   Landis/Trek/VW
5Kevin Quigley   Flagstaff, AZ 175298   
6Michael Malisewski      GST

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Prahl   Mesa, AZ 94148   
2Roger Springer   Atascadero, CA 198617   San Diego Cyclo-Vets
3Vernon Sheehan   Tucson, AZ 57401   Summit Velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Miller (1 - Pro)   Flagstaff, AZ 52030   Successfulliving.com
2Rob Alvarez   Tucson, AZ 170964   Landis/Trek/VW
3Jacob Rubelt (2 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ 79833   AEG Toshiba Jet Network
4Ophir Sefiha   Grand Junction Co 40420   Watermark
5Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359   Summit Velo
6Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ 147952   LANDIS/TREK/VW
7Scott Keller   Sedona, AZ 125723   Team WM
8Eric Neat (1 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 127889   Red Rock Racing
9David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis/ Trek/VW
10Zachary Tittensor   Highland, UT 217116   Southwest Hand
11Joshua Gibson      0

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Aasmundstad   Flagstaff, AZ 210273   Grand Canyon Racing
2Scott Conover   Mesa, AZ 7593   HLHAP
3Chris Latham   Flagstaff, AZ 20460   Red Rock Racing
4Benjamin Sullivan   Missoula, MT 178006   Summit Velo
5John Sawasky   Flagstaff, AZ 80638   Red Rock Racing
6Phillip Austin   Chapin, SC 155033   hlhap
7Gary Phillips   Honolulu, HI 168291   Red Rock Racing
8Herb Johnson   La Jolla, CA 55245   Karl Strauss/sdbc
9Jared Nelson   Flagstaff, AZ 40953   Summit Velo
10William Culpepper   Flagstaff, AZ 64757   Summit Velo
11Sujeet Karna   Scottsdale, AZ 190308   Procon Cycling
12Matthew Harwood   Tucson, AZ 204021   Honeywell

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Faeh      Grand Canyon Racing
2Michael Raney   Santa Fe, NM 175669   
3Chad McGlamery   Oro Valley, AZ 198953   summit velo
4Matt Sheremeta   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 220904   Celo Pacific
5Estevan Sanchez   Flagstaff, AZ 152919   Red Rock Racing
6Steve Ilg   Durango, CO 17342   Red Rock Racers
7Bradford Pete-Hill   Phoenix, AZ 177098   Team WM
8Jason Lohman   Prescott Valley, AZ 21472   Pro Con Cycling
9Andrew Williams   Goodyear, AZ 219048   Team WM
10Paul Kealey   Tucson, AZ 151304   Summit Velo
11Jon Kircher      Drunk Cyclist

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Jondall   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 243091   Summit Velo
2Ryan Stevens   Flagstaff, AZ 250484   Red Rock Racing
3Kaolin Cummens   Cave Creek, AZ 195418   Flat Tire Bike Shop
4Graham Hymus      
5Shawn Miller   Prescott, AZ 249396   
6David Jonsson   Tucson, AZ 204373   Summit Velo
7Chris Wilkens      Red Rock Racing
8Pat Smith   Las Vegas, NV 238335   nu vision
9Ben Williams      
10Matthew Connors   Scottsdale, AZ 196490   Utopia
11Benjamin Levitt   Chicago, IL 240137   Northwestern U
12Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO 237159   Procon
13Patrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ 247715   none
14Brandon Hedberg      Red Rock Racing
15James Brody      C-4
16Edwin Escamilla   Mexico City 248032   Tribe Multisport
17Rusty Church      CycleMania
18Jerrad Cooper   Flagstaff, AZ 140267   Red Rock Racing

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adrienne Brian   La Jolla, CA 77089   San Diego Cyclo-Vets
2Kristen Hannay      
3Rachel Gioannini   Las Cruces, NM 202385   Summit Velo

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Broeder   Washington, DC 225674   HVB Racing
2Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ 177668   Bicycle Ranch
3Sherri Bajer   Scottsdale, AZ 98702   Landis/ Trek/VW

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ 196731   Ford Cycling
2Megan French   Phoenix, AZ 157545   Bicycle Ranch
3Kristen Hetzel   Tucson, AZ 239691   Summit Velo
4Kristen Hayden   Brooklyn, NY 173241   Red Rock Racing
5Cynthia Pool   Tonto Basin, AZ 217296   Strada Racing
6Jennifer Sica   Flagstaff, AZ 172806   Red Rock Racing
7Corinna Pietruszynski   Tucson, AZ 192082   Summit Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Bissonnette   Henderson, NV 227280   Nu Vision Cyclery
2Cathy Goodheart   Evergreen, CO 215753   Landis/Trek/VW
3Colleen Whealdon-Haught   Tucson, AZ 220964   Summit Velo
4Cindy Sanchez   Tucson 231145   Summit Velo
DNFBillijo Pihlaja   Goodyear, AZ 233284   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee