Race Results for
Bensenville Criterium - ICC
Bensenville, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/16/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Meyers   Chicago, IL 219373  325 Turin Bicycle/Life Fitness
2Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  348 2CC Pony Shop
3Terry Huss   Clayton, NC 218947  534 Raleigh Allstars
4Mark Hotchkin   Ionia Mi 190321  525 Alta Alpina
5Matthew Jaeger   Lakewood, CO 206890  302 Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport
6Steven Holeczy   Mundelein, IL 213385  327 North Branch Cycling Club
7John Coyle   Streamwood, IL 45211  332 Wolverine Sports Club
8Joshua Weir   Indianapolis, IN 65033  550 Team Major Taylor
9Tim Woodcock     407 Woodcock Cycle Works
10Matthew Hansley   Lighthouse Point, FL 201681  426 Olympus Bikes
11Ben Bartoszuk   Sussex, WI 210809  436 Team Wisconsin
12Corey Behrens   Milwaukee, WI 240426  323 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
13Marc Moeller   Elgin, IL 193376  350 North Branch Cycling Club
14Julian Baumgartner   Chicago, IL 215999  365 Team Clif Bar Midwest
15Steven Knurr   Madison, WI 208097  300 Endeavour Cycling
16Matthew Welch   Chicago 198158  518 Team Clif Bar Midwest
17Boyd Atherton   Oak Point, TX 56225  531 Team 817
18Charl Jordaan   Pompano Beach, FL 210877  393 Team B & J Bicycles
19Matthew O'Keefe   Chicago, IL 191838  541 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
20David Caughlin   Portland, OR 200850  503 Bacardi-NUVO Cycling Team
21Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA 228079  391 
22Sasha Land   Bloomington, IN 207876  517 Bacardi-NUVO Cycling Team
23Andrew Cvengros   Bloomington, IN 222310  508 Bacardi/NUVO
24Richard Breininger   Oak Park, IL 215726  549 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
25George Langford   Chicago, IL 182254  540 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
26Kevin Moore   Saint Louis, MO 199811  507 Bacardi/Nuvo
27Eric Wiecek   San Francisco, CA 129295  408 ABD Cycling Team
28Brian West   Kansas City Mo 171534  530 CICC
29Joel Feinberg   Chicago, IL 212201  420 Freewheel Racing/Team Clif Bar Midwest
30Matthew Prest   Verona, WI 65954  413 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
31William Hickey   Austin, TX 211157  529 CSU Rams Cycling Team
32Richard Cavendish   Champaign, IL 127036  536 C-U Racing
33Timothy Henry   Lake In The Hills, IL 200362  378 Project 5 Racing
34Casey Masterson   Milwaukee, WI 212244  307 Velo Trocadero
35Jonathan Carlson   San Francisco, CA 160808  506 Metromint Cycling
36Joshua Nagode   Sheboygan, WI 174734  342 PCW Cycling
37Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519  422 Utah Premier-Vanguard Media Group
38Jason Doverspike     406 Woodcock Cycle/ Team Manitoba

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Stephenson   Phoenix, AZ 107476  553 Procon Cycling
1Marian Pyszczek     775 Team Manitoba
2Craig Erbach   Madison, WI 213231  718 Turin Bicycle/Life Fitness
2Mark Serafin   Norridge, IL 228948  770 LOT- POLISH Airlines
3Brett Kirby   Durham, NC 243513  537 Colorado Premier Training-Colnago
3Ansgar Graw   Chicago, IL 226110  781 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
4David Greenblatt   Madison, WI 72993  522 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
4Lee Heaton   Plainfield, IL 171869  759 
5John Deifel   Bolingbrook, IL 65258  730 The Bike Shop
5Yong Qi   Batavia, IL 190405  661 ABD Cycling Team
6Benjamin Springer (1 - Cat4)   Batavia, IL 210557  622 ABD Cycling Team
6Ryan Michels   Grandville Mi 225770  768 Proctor Cycling Team
7Erik Arntzen   Northbrook, IL 212391  765 Alberto's Sport
7Joshua Hartman     743 ABD Cycle Club
8Michael Schmalandt   Naperville, IL 136377  734 
8Robert Hawco   Carol Stream, IL 220731  764 ABD Cycling Team
9Zachary Vander Horst   Pella, IA 206028  705 Iowa Orthopedic Center
9Carl Cunningham   Sunnyvale, CA 163070  767 AMB
10John Kurtz     578 
10Unknown Unknown      
11Craig Hansen   Grayslake, IL 204728  732 Alberto's Sport
11Corey Twyman   Hyattsville, MD 157964  771 Hub Racing
12Terry Florian   Kalamazoo, MI 201526  552 Priority Health Cycling Club
12Mario Starr   Arlington Heights, IL 232406  736 Team Mack Paper Co.
13Julio Jacobo   Libertyville 218778  659 PYOC
13Mike Shklovski     766 Colavita Chicagoland
14Thomas Bey   Redding, CA 205532  550 Owens Healthcare
14John Schlueter     763 
15Patrick Kelly   Chicago, IL 214360  444 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
15Timothy McClinton   Chicago, IL 231135  745 Vision Quest
16Rory Shackles   Cape Girardeau Mo 232712  562 Turin Bicycling Society
16Josh Raizin   Chicago, IL 226028  741 Colavita Racing
17Mark Watkins   Chicago, IL 240881  749 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
17Unknown Unknown      
18Jonathon Dowling     630 
18John Dunne     735 ABD Cycling Team
19Bob Majcen     761 Team Apache
19Unknown Unknown      
20Pieter Ombregt   Chicago, IL 216054  653 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
20Bryce Hanna   Chicago, IL 192909  760 Velo Club Roubaix
21Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  663 LOT Polish Airline
21Jason Voke (2 - Cat4)   Lombard, IL 204596  737 The Bike Shop
22Daniel Jacobazzi   Chicago, IL 180485  693 
23Gary Chioda   Hinsdale, IL 71163  558 Team Apache
24John Kern   Orlando, FL 61561  688 Olympus Bikes
25Michael Spiewak (3 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 218107  691 U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
26Frederick Searle   Winnetka, IL 230502  547 MetLife cycling team
27Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829  677 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
28Michael Stodden   Lake Zurich, IL 244617  676 North Branch Cycling Club
29James Skeen   Winfield, IL 235288  708 Turin Bicycle/Life Fitness
30Rick Dearworth   Chicago, IL 232416  504 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
31Gary Rulo   Saint Charles, IL 236738  533 ABD Cycling Team
32Matthew Moran   Chicago, IL 212429  509 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
33Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  733 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
34Jordan Cunningham   Oakwood Hills, IL 249145  747 
36Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL 245081  739 
DNFAlberto Segura   Chicago, ILXXX Racing/AthletiCo 232434  Alberto 511

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615  610 Patent It!
2Rory McAdams   Tyler, TX 59761  632 RBM/Matrix Elite
3Aric Hareland   Seattle, WA 172133  634 SilverCycling
4Billy Clark   Livermore, CA 180566  661 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
5Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584  667 PYOC
6Aaron Frahm   Mebane, NC 200581  790 Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycling Clu
7Scott Pearson   Lisle, IL 60955  677 MetLife cycling team
8Kelly Sparks (1 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 53872  672 Indy Velo
9Paul Swinand   Evanston, IL 45986  674 Met Life
10Russell Clark   Fircrest, WA 58580  662 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
11Rick Cimaglia   Durango, CO 51046  609 Patent It!
12Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  668 Endeavour Cycling
13Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412  613 Patent It!
14Uhl Albert   Eagle, ID 1289  789 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling
15David Haase   Fond Du Lac, WI 14516  679 PCW Cycling
16Andrew Smith   Philadelphia, PA 203855  659 Dent Wizard/Maplewood Bicycle
17Kent Savitt   Golden, CO 47891  627 Endeavour Cycling
18Laszlo Alberti   Minneapolis, MN 193347  663 
19Thomas Moloney   Tampa, FL 174879  708 MetLife cycling team
20Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669  700 Hotmark Racing
21Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  673 Delta Faucet
22Patrick Loney   Madison, WI 21508  709 Endeavour Cycling Club
23Chris Mosk   Lahaina, HI 25225  681 2CC/Pony Shop
24James Simpson   Scottsdale, AZ 180842  615 Patent It!
25Aaron Timperman   Barrington, IL 54696  680 West Virginia University Health Care
26Patrick McNally   Riverside, IL 79872  745 MetLife cycling team
27Unknown Unknown      
28William Perry   Normal, IL 193098  658 Proctor Cycling Team
29Jason Garner   Glenview, IL 42620  675 Northbrook Bike Club
30Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003  631 Morris Trucking/Team Bloomington
31Unknown Unknown      
32Martin Kastan   Sarasota, FL 65093  683 BBC

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clark Priebe   Eagle Grove, IA 50365  811 Team Mack Paper Co.
2Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO 17376  851 Tri-Inglis.com
3Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289  871 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
4Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33087  813 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
5Tim LeRoy   Waukesha, WI 81044  848 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
6Evan Teske   Mission Viejo, CA 35248  824 Labor Power
7Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  809 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
8Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  850 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
9Faustino Riveron Jr.   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 48320  823 Team Simple Green
10David Schaer   Wilmette, IL 60868  859 Apache
11John Handlogten   Racine, WI 46674  849 1% More Racing
12Mark McGeen   Waukesha, WI 23462  837 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
13Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047  815 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
14Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA 20327  816 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
15Don Lowe   Rockford, IL 218745  812 Team Mack Paper Co.
16David Stedje   Lutz, FL 33913  801 BBC
17David Hietikko   Ada, MI 16121  867 West Michigan Coast Riders
18Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE 59833  805 Lincoln Plating/ Lemond
19Keith Franklin   Tulsa, OK 60981  829 Tulsa Wheelmen
20Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL 11814  820 Bike America Potter's Landscaping
21Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  802 Gran Fondo
22Garnett Abbey     835 Dornellas
23Mark Proffer   Celebration, FL 215288  826 Team B & J Bicycles
24John Baxter   Raleigh, NC 2962  865 Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
25Timothy Denman   Itasca, IL 47608  873 Village Cyclesport
26James Coats   Campbell, CA 7200  814 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
27Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO 34198  836 ACME Racing
28Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA 107274  818 Sonance/Specialized
29Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI 10313  868 Wolverine Sports Club

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA 221431  58 Wolverine Sports Club
2Candice Blickem   Tucson, AZ 99908  84 Aarons/L5Flyers
3Patricia Palmer (1 - Cat2)   Highlands Ranch, CO 220845  75 America's Dairyland
4Taitt Sato (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 177141  15 McGuire Cycling Team
5Natalie Klemko   Bristol, WI 126306  12 America's Dairyland
6Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788  60 Cheerwine
7Rachel O'Connell   Corona Del Mar, CA 241718  83 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
8Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT 228117  120 Team Kenda Tire
9Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 100972  73 Colnago CPT
10Courtenay Brown   Honolulu, HI 207584  13 McGuire Cycling Team
11Carine Bester   Pasadena, CA 239258  102 Kahala LaGrange
12Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302  99 T.E.A.M. Fuji/Bolt Brothers
13Brooke O'Connor (2 - Cat1)   Billerica, MA 77728  63 Hub Racing
14Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI 55494  23 Mercy-Specialized
15Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 143575  51 TEAm Lipton
16Julie Bellerose   Pasadena, CA 230896  100 SalonXL Cycling Team
17Heather Albert   Eagle, ID 69008  72 America's Dairyland
18Sheba Farrin   Washington, DC 74081  61 Hub Racing
19Carol Hutton (2 - Cat2)   Broomfield, CO 196640  89 DePauw U Cycling
20Mandy Lozano   Charlottesville, VA 199375  59 Cheerwine Cycling
21Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606  82 Nova/ISCorp
22Hadley Trotter   Chapel Hill, NC 235466  20 Fuji
23Renee Eastman   Colorado Springs, CO 41750  35 Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
24Trudy van der Straaten     71 Team Kenda Tire
25Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA 165493  109 Gear Works Cyclery
26Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA 201335  79 TEAM Fuji/Bolt Brothers
27Jenette Williams   Proctorville, OH 143297  66 Hub Racing
28Sherri Stedje   Lutz, FL 69689  106 BBC
29Jessica Cole   Urbana, IL 238410  76 C-U Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee