Race Results for
Channel 3 Kids Camp Race-Cross Country
Andover, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/04/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT1:12:42 210129  665 
2Mike Chin   Cheshire Ct1:13:24 210942  667 
3Jacob Chase-Lubitz   East Greenwich, RI1:16:56 245575  664 
4Tom Davidson   1:17:40  662 
5Austin Eterno   Easton, CT1:19:07 213802  660 
6James Wheeler   Old Lyme, CT1:20:59 193535  666 
7Randall Sherman   Canterbury, CT1:21:40 244374  669 
8Eric Roth   1:38:04  661 
9Andrew Steyer   1:38:52  668 
10Nick Galer   1:46:42  663 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Maressa   Natick, MA1:11:48 247579  612 
2David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT1:13:08 242328  605 
3Justin Fernandes   1:14:02  601 
4Jonathan Bielik   Winsted, CT1:16:11 245573  609 
5Alexander Czulak   Wayland, MA1:16:34 246063  613 
6Jacob Margulies   Montague, MA1:16:47 133873  604 
7David Gilbert   Manchester, CT1:17:57 227938  615 
8Jacob Harris   1:18:21  608 
9Steven Dutil   1:20:31  606 
10Daniel Fama   Westfield, MA1:20:53 226286  611 
11Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR1:22:02 184819  610 
12Joseph Roy   East Brookfield, MA1:27:37 153623  616 
13Taylor Valentine   1:29:39  602 
14Nathan Miller   Apo, AE1:31:28 197967  600 
15Eric Roth   1:33:20  614 
DNFBrian Trueman   999  603 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kerry Robair   Bristol, CT1:12:03 181425  727 
2Chris Northcott   1:12:53  742 
3Steven Morse   Pawtucket, RI1:13:21 212172  745 
4David Flagg   1:13:44  729 
5Dave Terrell   1:13:58  747 
6Brendan Sullivan   1:15:28  736 
7Sylvain Loize   1:16:17  735 
8William Berrocal   1:16:23  726 
9Richard Friedrich   N Franklin, CT1:18:25 168943  744 
10Robert Cerdeira   1:19:20  731 
11Michael Desanti   1:20:30  737 
12Michael Zanconato   Sutton, MA1:22:05 82612  740 
13Brian Spring   1:24:07  732 
14John Masotta   Bethel, CT1:24:14 224740  738 
15Rich Kabara   1:26:09  739 
16Mark Wucher   Mountain View, CA1:25:19 151859  733 
17Rich Blair   1:26:11  734 
18Jack Enxuto   Simsbury, CT1:26:27 75160  746 
19Eric Policarpio   Bristol, CT1:27:51 159499  741 
20Akwetee Watkins   1:30:21  743 
21Jim Brockway   Hopewell Junction, NY1:32:00 223607  730 
DNFMichael Simmons   Springfield, MA999 194899  728 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Witkus   Northbridge, MA1:12:14 38714  535 
2Jose Martinez   Brimfield, MA1:13:22 201326  533 
3John Archambault   1:13:37  540 
4Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA1:15:42 60818  530 
5Eric Marro   Nashua, NH1:15:48 22572  532 
6Peter Dunn   Bedford, MA1:16:50 158887  541 
7Royce Yaemans   1:17:05  536 
8Scott Santangelo   Franklin, MA1:17:24 93291  534 
9John Skala   1:20:45  544 
10Eric Perkins   1:26:34  542 
11Jan Berka   Guilford, CT1:27:35 242063  531 
12Art Randolph   1:29:06  543 
13John O'Keefe   Coatesville, PA1:29:08 221845  545 
14Robert Speed   Winchendon, MA1:31:10 214100  538 
15Gary Niminowski   1:33:43  539 
16William Bonin   1:42:55  537 
17John Lockwood   West Simsbury, CT1:51:46 175524  546 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Brais   Chepachet, RI1:17:16 146123  959 
2John Jansen   1:21:08  958 
3Randall Taylor   Guilford, CT1:22:55 35118  957 
4Donald Snoop   Middleburgh, NY1:53:02 104325  956 
5William Charleton   Harwinton, CT1:57:12 236432  955 

Men - Singlespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Browne   Flagstaff, AZ1:17:23 246007  860 
2Samuel Wallace   Goshen, MA1:18:59 226668  864 
3Raymond Martin   Boston, MA1:38:44 161373  861 
4Jeffrey Zelek   Newington, CT1:29:44 124905  863 

Men - Pro/SemiPro/ExOpen - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH1:41:47 24837  570 
2Dominic Gillen   New Preston, CT1:41:49 91834  575 
3John Foley   Fiskdale, MA1:42:33 121026  574 
4Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA1:44:11 122912  572 
5Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA1:44:12 152029  567 
6Justin Finn   Corvallis, OR1:45:51 199346  573 
7Salem Mazzawy   S Glastonbury, CT1:46:36 23079  566 
8Michael Patrick   Milford, CT1:48:04 77698  569 
9Aaron Oakes   Richmond, VT1:51:58 180389  565 
10Mike Joos   Reston, VA1:52:31 136615  564 
11Brett Racine   Stowe, VT1:53:27 174981  576 
12John Burns   Hingham, MA1:53 149237  560 
13Robert Kelley   Patterson, NY1:55:11 148571  568 
14Brian Fierlet   1:56:01  561 
15Timothy Halliday   Fort Collins, CO2:06:02 203376  563 

Men - First Timer - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Quinn   31:10  150 

Men - First Timer - Open - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maletta Anthony   32:51  52 

Men - Expert Singlespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emile Smith   Canaan, NH1:34:34 230005  892 
2Fred Bassett   1:52:04  891 
3Robert Stine   2:11:04  890 

Men - EX - Junior - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VT1:22:55 175603  781 
2Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO1:22:56 191158  775 
3David Scherp   East Hampton, CT1:34:14 182798  843 
4Steve Simonds   1:37:23  778 
5Nathan Fuchs   Brimfield, MA1:45:00 228017  782 
6JC Coughlin   Franklin, MA1:52:43 231677  776 
7Trevor Lyons   Deep River, CT2:04:50 219564  779 
DNFPaul Bickford   Chester, CT0:00:00 200820  780 
DNFWill Cox   Burlington, VT0:00:00 192539  777 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shane Kramer   Lake Placid, NY1:31:42 122757  830 
2Christopher Laflamme   Westbrook, ME1:34:35 212692  838 
3Miles Ericson   Granville, MA1:35:55 153128  847 
4Matthew Jalbert   Sturbridge, MA1:36:21 136666  835 
5Tomas Thrychtr   1:36:57  841 
6Alex Duggan   Rochester, MA1:37:56 222738  837 
7Eric Bascombe   1:38:19  845 
8Christopher LaSalle   Middlefield, CT1:39:17 96553  839 
9Brendan Rogers   East Hampton, CT1:40:42 196775  842 
10Jason White   Esopus, NY1:41:22 194309  846 
11Mark Lockwood   West Simsbury, CT1:42:13 180948  833 
12John Benoit   Bristol, CT1:44:08 200167  840 
13Doug Jenne   West Hartford, CT1:44:29 192813  836 
14Randy Myers   1:44:35  831 
15Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT1:46:19 233018  844 
DNFTimothy Daigneault   Dudley, MA999 246346  834 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Silberfarb   Norwich, VT1:25:58 32650  635 
2Matthew DeMeis   Pawtucket, RI1:29:11 88417  630 
3Samual Stevens   Middletown, CT1:30:14 178524  636 
4Cliff Kenyon   Coventry Ct1:30:27 18959  638 
5Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT1:31:56 111810  643 
6Brian Rutter   Belchertown, MA1:32:52 168738  634 
7Gray Eldridge   Falmouth, MA1:33:40 103758  646 
9Brian Pierce   Longmont, CO1:39:07 175575  633 
10Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY1:40:03 133393  642 
11Clint Morgan   Glastonbury, CT1:41:17 245213  641 
12Brian Clark   Middlefield, CT1:42:27 40571  644 
13Derek Pierce   Manchester, CT1:43:39 28121  645 
14John Munhall   Thousand Oaks, CA1:44:16 135695  632 
15Troy Ostrander   Montclair, NJ1:50:34 233905  640 
16John Meyerle   Monroe, CT1:52:27 174385  637 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Gagliarde   Hyannis, MA1:31:06 203453  938 
2Richard LaBombard   Easthampton, MA1:32:43 20058  937 
3Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA1:35:26 3786  925 
4Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA1:35:44 146710  933 
5Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT1:36:29 13215  930 
6Andrew Champbers   1:38:42  927 
7Alec Petro   Duxbury, MA1:39:41 216739  936 
8Christopher Logan   Keene, NH1:40:41 21464  931 
9John Nobile   Guilford, CT1:41:45 26169  928 
10David Schachte   Woonsocket, RI1:41:46 169209  932 
11Tracy Montoya   Waterford, CT1:56:50 224397  934 
12Bruce Regan   Springfield, VT2:03:54 248205  929 
13Matthew Carpenter   Canton, CT2:07:20 6213  926 
DNFChristopher Adeletti   Granby, MA0:00:00 1190  935 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Curly   1:33:41  593 
2Phillip Bannister   Putney, VT1:44:55 111633  595 
3Todd Samuelson   Centerbrook, CT1:50:00 31160  591 
4Tony Muffatti   1:54:28  592 
5James Argebright   1:55:23  594 
6Randy Tefft   Keene, NH1:55:52 100727  596 
7Jerry White   Auburn, NH2:00:02 71270  590 

Men - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Haydock   42:18  505 
2Nicholas Chirico   45:03  506 
3Spencer Pero   Pittsfield, MA45:04 203848  502 
4Emily Taylor   Guilford, CT54:02 243625  503 
5Stephen Carpenter   Canton, CT56:30 211711  501 
6Christopher Talaska   Bristol, CT57:16 225014  507 
7Scott Haeseler   1:05:18  504 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Beauregard   44:01  705 
2Brandon Deschnes   47:38  703 
2Scott Scholl   50:25  704 
4Thomas Swiader Jr.   52:16  706 
5Matthew Gudeahin   54:19  702 
6Joseph Prince   58:00  701 
7John Dao Tran   1:01:22  707 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RI44:14 182794  809 
2C Todd Lombardo   Somerville, MA45:38 201652  802 
3David Laberge   46:59  811 
4Eric Oddleifson   Hingham, MA47:55 244959  803 
5Morgan Hanna   New Britain, CT47:59 241697  801 
6Matthew Ballard   49:07  807 
7Chris Chapron   50:45  808 
8Jim Marshall   53:48  805 
9Brian LaValley   Westerly, RI54:15 245508  806 
10Marc Seta   East Hartford, CT56:58 225172  804 
11Timothy Burton   Madison, CT1:00:00 247954  800 
12Bud Britton   1:07:25  814 
13Duane Samuel   1:10:02  810 
14Markus Muhlauser   1:11:38  812 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Casey Gawlak   New Milford, CT46:51 220180  971 
2Douglas McBournie   Colchester, CT48:10 211976  973 
3John Allen   East Berlin, CT48:37 239954  970 
4Robert Reenan   Farmington, CT49:39 192253  977 
5Michael Provost   49:48  978 
6John Torrey   50:24  976 
7Joseph Sconzo   Glastonbury, CT51:40 197632  972 
8Steve Soucy   52:46  974 
9Alan Roe   1:08:34  979 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alan Gauthier   55:29  969 
2Peter Friedman   Port Chester, NY1:00 90171  765 
3Charles Clark   1:01:06  768 
4Daniel Smiley   Burlington, CT1:03:23 243134  766 
5Paul Roth   1:04:47  968 
6Kevin Keogh   Brockton, MA1:07:12 218473  767 
7John Weferling   1:07:47  966 
8Albert Jackson   E Hampton, CT1:09:40 194500  965 
DNFRon Grandchamp   0:00:00  967 

Women - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth White   Bedford, NH1:38:11 209806  585 

Women - SP - Open - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kasey Sibrinsz   Vernon, CT1:46:53 244848  692 
2Jocelyn Linscott   Hewitt, NJ2:04:54 244668  690 

Women - SP - Open - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dawn Kaczor   1:35:47  875 
2Cheryl Payne   Wrentham, MA1:37:08 202493  876 

Women - Pro/Expert Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lea Davison   Jericho, VT1:39:40 164014  9979 
2Karen Potter   Shrewsbury, MA1:42:57 150561  998 
3Sabra Davison   Jericho, VT1:43:00 173327  996 
4Anda Curata   1:46:54  1000 
5Erin Duggan   Avon, CT1:55:33 189709  999 
DNFMary Lynn Wikar   Vernon, CT999 150092  995 

Women - EX - Open - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kate Northcott   Walpole, NH 186410  691 
2Stephanie White   Bedford, NH 181386  681 
DNFChloe Jackson   East Hampton, CT999 181210  680 

Women - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jill Nugent   Ashford, CT1:55:07 191888  981 
2Michelle Desmariais   1:58:43  983 
3Laura Jensen   Windsor, CT2:07:30 190960  980 
DNFLesli Stevens   Middletown, CT999 159513  982 

Women - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Taylor   Guilford, CT1:08:06 243625  920 

Women - BG - Open - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendy Boutin   1:03:41  900 
2Michelle Syc   1:08:18  902 

Women - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donna LaCasse   Lanesboro, MA56:21 195181  910 
2Denise Mast   1:02:02  912 
3Kari Lonchar   1:10:43  911 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee