Race Results for
Ouatchia Cyclism
Arkadelphia, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/09/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1john diaz   Beebe, AR 246509   
2Patrick Small      
3Crosby Miller      
4Jay Wilson      
5Clint Hays   El Dorado, AR 249593   

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRICE WARD   Little Rock, AR 230774   
2Adrian Balsara   Fort Smith, AR 231031   
3reed Taylor   Little Rock, AR 228350   
4Matthew Kazanavicz    249059   
5Scott Collins   El Dorado, AR 249668   
DNPCharlie Hays   El Dorado, AR 249592   

Men - MR - 30-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hunter East   Little Rock, AR 10367   
1Donnie Van Patter   Benton, AR 95739   
1Eddie Balch   Morrilton, AR 107832   
2jim corcoran   Windsor, CT 71165   
2Barry Finney   Little Rock, AR 142432   
2Larry (LJ) Wilson   Arkadelphia, AR 219534   
3Matthew long   Boca Raton, FL 43904   
3Bob Ocken   Little Rock, AR 182504   
4Williams Reed      
4Greg Eberdt   Little Rock, AR 10402   
5Jay Lewis   Fayetteville, AR 21080   
DNPBuster Brown      

Men - MR - 45-55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Lencho   Cave Creek, AZ 107632   
1Dan Griesse   Fort Smith, AR 169235   
1Rick Sederberg      
2bob cable   Fayetteville, AR 187039   
2Frederick Beland   Little Rock, AR 47436   
2Stan Carter      
3Wade Colwell   Fayetteville, AR 135992   
3Tony Childs   Rogers, AR 6778   
3Russell Cranford   Little Rock, AR 232160   
4John Broocks   Ruston, LA 56664   
4Chris Hines   Bentonville, AR 226710   
4Jim Elkins   Rogers, AR 45301   
5John Moline   Bella Vista, AR 207627   
5Russ Cerrato   Arkadelphia, AR 49308   
5Allen Narveson      
6Neil Truscello   Sherwood, AR 209580   
6Dennis Deppe      
7Tom Burks   Little Rock, AR 5544   
7Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA 220677   
8Sidney DeGarmo   Bryant, AR 184521   
9Ronald White      
DNPNeal Picken   Bentonville, AR 212849   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Walnofer   Springdale, AR 203030   
2Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR 198584   
3Steven Grife   Bentonville, AR 143663   
4Tim Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594   
5Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR 47037   
DNPAlex Palencia   Fayetteville, AR 153763   
DNPjason macom   Little Rock, AR 224712   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bruce Dunn   Fayetteville, AR 127413   
2Pat Zimmerman   Farmington, AR 72099   
3Ben Stone   Little Rock , AR 193599   
4robert newell   Fayetteville, AR 55770   
5Chris Lamberson   Russellville, AR 169269   
6Drew Medlock   Little Rock, AR 147635   
7David Mootz   Garland, TX 24976   
8Matt Edmonds   Anywhere, OK 100375   
9Jason Ham   Benton, LA 216512   
10Andres Angulo   Austin, TX 55133   
DNPGregory Casals   Boulder, CO 224547   
DNPBen Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR 36231   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clint Austin   Cutoff, LA 192533   
2Michael Talley   Jonesboro, AR 229376   
3Graeme Golding   Little Rock, AR 225440   
4Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR 238104   
5Christopher Stashuk   Little Rock, AR 203272   
6Blake Wagner   Conway, AR 196885   
7Kyle Kruger   Norman, OK 229411   
8Dan West      
9Chris Gattis   Notre Dame, IN 227597   
10David Avery   Maryville 233996   
11Westley Netherton   Winslow, AR 97091   
12Lawrence Wilcox   Little Rock, AR 200088   
13Mark Loyd   Tulsa, OK 208921   
14Lance Hughey   Lowell, AR 241439   
15Luke Porter   Conway, AR 242994   
16Tim Duvall   Conway, AR 221000   
17Michael Simmons      
18Paul Alexander   North Little Rock, AR 224713   
19Shain Hardin   Fayetteville, AR 217166   
20gene dresel   Fayetteville, AR 220784   
21Marc Alley   Rogers, AR 221198   
22William Ross   Little Rock, AR 238543   
23steve pascoe   Conway, AR 192475   
24Karl Hanson   Little Rock, AR 215256   
25Tim Ray   Fayetteville, AR 77786   
26James Gaston   Little Rock, AR 229854   
27Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR 86333   
28Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN 212416   
29Nate Braswell   Harrison, AR 228289   
29Charles Varela      
DNPShawn Garls   Fayetteville, AR 180894   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wesley Pruitt      
2Justin Slanks      
3Will Frank   Rockwall, TX 246407   
4Pat Halford      
5Mark Wagner   Conway, AR 244935   
6Wesley Wright   Harrison, AR 216001   
7Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR 242873   
8Mike Lowe      
9John Mikesch   Fayetteville, AR 239995   
10DeWayne Taylor   Garfield, AR 223628   
11Jacob Tegemeyer      
12Greg Kendrick   Conway, AR 231073   
13Kevin Golden   Maumelle, AR 244105   
14Warren Boone      
15Joshua Ross   North Little Rock, AR 220842   
16Randy Braddock      
17L. Phillip Worthen   Little Rock, AR 239318   
18Chad Payne   Harrison, AR 207902   
19Lynn Smith   Harrison, AR 133629   
20Jim Apata      
21Robbie Hemmer      
22Doug Sonheim      
23Jason Evans      
24Keith Wall   El Dorado, AR 191217   
25Brian Anderson   Casa, AR 169293   
26Steven Wall   El Dorado, AR 229412   
27Tim Pollard      
28Gary Tucker   Fayetteville, AR 221225   
29Jess Askew   Little Rock, AR 242747   
30Chris Shaw      
31Paul Barron      
32Gary Linker   Fayetteville, AR 243011   
33Jason Vickery      
34Michael Grimes   Rogers, AR 241547   
35Michael Head      
DNPChuck Hays   El Dorado, AR 249589   

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jordan Kelch      
2Megan Wilson      
3Hannah Wright      

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Delona Williams   Fayetteville, AR 223544   
2Roslyn Grimsley   Fort Smith, AR 247313   
3Cherie Gaston      

Women - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ruth Narveson      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caroline Soong   Memphis, TN 196140   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly Porter      
2tammy bray   Maumelle, AR 245370   
3Alice Alexander   Little Rock, AR 226187   
4Betty Long      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee