Race Results for
Power Man Ohio
Lucas, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/20/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jimmy MacDonald   Ithaca, NY2:17:31 197952  796 allied decals
2Nicholas Perera   Coupeville, WA2:17:32 126804  795 WVU Health Care
3John Lorson   Orrville, OH2:17:32 21611  603 
4Todd Shaker (1 - Cat1)   Cleveland, OH2:17:32 32279  798 PVR
5Jeff Braumberger   Mansfield, OH2:17:32 46774  793 
6Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH2:17:33 115805  619 WVU Healthcare
7Jacob Stechmann   Fountain Hills, AZ2:17:33 133200  799 October Lake Effect
8David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH2:17:34 179664  797 Abercrombie and Fitch p/b Inferno Racing
9Blair Fraley   Columbus, OH2:23:54 193213  608 Echelon Cycling Team
10James Matson   Columbus, OH2:25:12 60978  604 Team-COBC.com
11Aaron Burleson   Greenville, SC2:25:12 187218  607 Echelon Cycling Team
12Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC2:25:13 230698  616 Buckeye Cycling
13John Ehrlinger   South Euclid, OH2:30:43 209482  613 
14William Koehler   Columbus, OH2:30:43 168200  605 Echelon Cycling Team
15David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH2:30:44 209770  611 
16Joseph Bonnell   Columbus, OH2:30:44 98909  606 Savage Hill Cycling
17Craig Smith   Westerville, OH2:30:45 221267  609 Echelon Cycling Team
DNFDustin Deyarmon (Cat3)   Mansfield, OH 9386  614 
DNFDenis Osowski   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 177025  612 Allied Decals Racing Team
DNFJoshua Blubaugh   Akron, OH 201034  610 
DNFLayne Peters   Columbus, OH 91115  602 BikeSource/WBNS
DNFStephen Caminati   Columbus, OH 210170  601 Summit Freewheelers
DNFJonathan Miller (Cat3)   Williamstown, MA 106512  617 North Atlantic Velo
DNFJonathan Hastings   Grove City, OH 64419  794 bikesource
DNFPatrick Conneely   Ventura, CA 212187  615 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Stanley   Salem, VA1:34:22 229493  872 
2Wesley Jones   Orrville, OH1:34:22 200114  462 
3Gary Sweeney   Warren, OH1:34:22 248045  876 
4Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH1:34:22 221249  461 USA Pista elite
5Brent Warner (1 - Cat5)   Durham, NC1:34:23 231306  870 
6Kip Gray   Arcanum, OH1:34:23 220340  468 
7Brent Owens   Mansfield, OH1:34:23 216297  466 Fat Rabbitt
8Ryan Knopf   Strongsville, OH1:34:23 200115  459 
9Robert Rodgers   Cleveland, OH1:34:24 211725  866 
11Joel Schmidt   Wooster, OH1:37:42 31638  465 Orrville Cycling Club
12Stephen Grim   Kenmore, WA1:37:42 239283  463 Darkhorse-Smitty's Cyclery
14Alex Kerman   Louisville, KY1:38:31 224984  464 
15Jamie McKinney   Cortland, OH1:38:54 247169  62 Team Kattouf / Lakeside Bicycles
16Andy Johnson   Galloway, OH1:42:20 205502  878 
17Chris Romito (2 - Cat5)   Cranberry Twp, PA1:42:21 243663  861 Team Kattouf
18Kevin Schnitzspahn   Hilliard, OH1:42:21 211169  467 Buckeye Cycling
19Mark Farmer   Columbus, OH1:45:22 208828  865 BikeSource/WBNS
24Tom Kennedy   Lewis Center, OH2:07:34 241940  860 Unattached
DNFChristopher Hanton   Cortland, OH 247093  877 O'Donald's Irish Pub & Grill
DNFIsaiah Wallake   Columbus, OH 100343  874 Echelon
DNFDominic Wisler   Galloway, OH 220394  460 
DNFRick Shreckengost (Cat5)   Warren, OH 207073  863 team kattouf

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gwennyth Davis   Tallmadge, OH1:45:23 245157  697 
2Julie Lewis Sroka   N Royalton, OH1:47:26 143111  695 October Lake Effect
3Wendy Smith   Cleveland, OH1:51:19 189377  699 Team-COBC.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee