Race Results for
Downtown Santa Rosa Clover Stornetta Clo-terium
Santa Rosa, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/04/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 2 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Billy Clark   Livermore, CA 180566  831 Morgan Stanley
2Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  844 EMC Vellum
4Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123  841 Morgan Stanley
5John Peters   Santa Rosa, CA 56277  854 Team Clover
6Roger Bennett   San Carlos, CA 197734  821 Safeway/GA commun
7Steven Gile   Salinas, CA 98978  818 Newmans Own Organics
8Mark Christian   San Francisco, CA 564  843 Team Spine
9Michael Audley   Berkeley, CA 130080  810 ClifBar Racing
10Ronald Reade   Berkeley, CA 53377  848 Safeway/GA commun
11Mark Patten   San Jose, CA 92552  807 Newmans Own Organics
12Jordi Cortes   Santa Cruz, CA 41985  809 ClifBar Racing
13Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA 127410  817 Team Clifbar
14Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA 71186  804 PAA
15Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501  850 CRC/Hill & Co
16Michael Charleton   Windsor, CA 49344  803 Republic of Anaerobia
17James Suzuki   Oakland, CA 34714  857 
18Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470  853 Safeway/GA commun
19Julien Dufresne   Fair Oaks, CA 59046  828 
20Antonio Tunzi (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 196225  806 Z Team
21Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095  838 Team Spine
22Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT 43613  822 Pegasus/Vandenberghe
23Kim Arthur   San Francisco, CA 52767  837 
24Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 207165  846 
25Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA 107871  801 Mako/Galoxy Granola
26Todd Weitzenberg   Santa Rosa, CA 37636  849 Dewars
27Preston Booker   Santa Rosa, CA 209575  824 Windsor Bike Center
28Bill Best   Santa Rosa, CA 76972  840 Team Clover
29Brian Anderson   Santa Rosa, CA 1593  835 
30Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA 38466  851 
31David Pauls   Angwin, CA 111588  856 
32Steve Stein   San Francisco, CA 196880  852 
33Cynthia Carroll (1 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA 90129  839 McGuire
34John Albrecht   Incline Vlg, NV 81232  832 Bicyle Warehouse/DeRosa
36Dean Peters   Burlingame, CA 231367  858 Safeway/GA commun
37Sean Williams   Oakland, CA 205876  811 East Bay Velo
38Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA 100331  826 Fightin' Boba's
39Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  802 Webcor/Alto Velo
40Jason Lilje   Broken Arrow, OK 136040  823 Rio Strade
41Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692  800 Morgan Stanley
42Giampaolo Pesce   Santa Rosa, CA 66425  814 Unione Sportiva Italiana
43David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432  808 Team EMC/Vellum
44Vaughn Van Note   Martinez, CA 47564  825 Pegasus/Vandenberghe
45G Stephen Kennedy   Westport, CT 18902  820 Cyfac Velo Europa

Men - Master 1 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Bernard Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA 94897  551 
3Brian Staby   Saint Helena, CA 215179  523 Eastside Cycles/Marin
4Doug Rappaport   San Francisco, CA 198514  544 City Cycle of SF
5Todd Dodds   Redding, CA 204936  538 Owens Healthcare
6Rick Delgado   Port Jefferson, NY 196670  506 Roaring Mouse
7Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA 205201  547 Berkely Bicycle Club
8Mitchel Palmer   Santa Rosa, CA 197367  526 Soulcraft
9Kevin Morrison   Larkspur, CA 60075  543 Village Peddler
10James Bauer   Oakland, CA 2905  508 Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
12Douglas Gardner   Santa Rosa, CA 200739  546 REV
13David Acri   San Francisco 233803  522 Webcor/Alto Velo
14Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA 201588  552 
15Robert Choi (1 - Cat5)   Ogden, UT 242095  527 Unattached
17Ross Parkerson   Mill Valley, CA 221444  515 Team Taylor
18Mark Estes   Oakland, CA 200927  542 Berkely Bicycle Club
19Geno Gruber   Chico, CA 234115  518 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
20Dave Latourette   Santa Rosa, CA 135996  531 Unattached
21Tyrone Arnold   Santa Rosa, CA 1963  554 
22Juan Ortiz   Castro Valley, CA 26838  530 Fusion Sport/Pac Bikes
23Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065  539 Oakland Yellowjackets
25Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA 179927  525 Wbcor/Alta Vista
26Brian Wingard   Sebastopol, CA 233565  536 Team W&K
27Jon Wambold   Rohnert Park, CA 239449  533 Camelbak
28Don Libbey   San Francisco, CA 193804  519 CRC/HILL & CO
29Wayne Solomon   Fresno, CA 222498  516 Central Valley Cycling
30Jon Jordan   Santa Rosa, CA 246723  512 Tri Dogs
31Peter Kraft   Burlingame, CA 151914  528 Team Taylor
32Rob Laurie     550 Team Clover
33Mark Henry   Incline Village, NV 121396  549 
34Ron Bates     541 Unattached
35Scott Lemke   San Ramon, CA 80313  511 Eden Bike Racing Club
36Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca 230031  509 CBO Santa Rosa

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041  14 GS Lombardi Sports
2Benjamin Standish   Santa Rosa, CA 33800  16 Dewar's Racing Team
3Christopher Hipp   Redwood City, CA 16294  45 
5John Peters   Santa Rosa, CA 56277  27 Team Clover
8Ronald Reade   Berkeley, CA 53377  26 
9Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267  Solano/Soul
10Todd Hennings   Kenwood, CA 15835  13 Pacific State Bank/Anderson
11Christopher Skulley   Santa Cruz, CA 55885  35 
12Dave Nelson   San Jose, CA 25843  39 
13Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA 127052  18 Davis Bike Club
14David Pierce   Palo Alto, CA 98315  46 
15Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA 205861  56 
16Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA 53327  50 GS Lombardi Sports
17Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA 47616  GS Lombardi Sports
18David Rodriguez (1 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA 212580  34 
19Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882  51 Delta Velo
22Takumi Shimomura   Berkeley, CA 32485  53 3BRT/Ritchey
23John Peckham (1 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 139647  38 
24Aaron Cox   Clovis, CA 225219  59 
26David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432  Team EMC Vellum
27Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533  48 Safeway/A.G. Communications
29Eric Nitschke   Mountain View, CA 141064  Form Fitness
30David Quist   Leadville, CO 211381  61 Team Spine
31Steve Alvarez   San Jose, CA 55212  52 
32Michael Audley   Berkeley, CA 130080  Cliff Bar Racing
33Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA 109435  40 
34Vance Ehlers   Oakland, CA 10558  31 
35Daniel Sweet   Davis, CA 158439  57 
37Dean Peters   Burlingame, CA 231367  28 
38Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA 179930  37 
39Andrew Touchstone   San Francisco, CA 132946  42 
40Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA 64481  17 GS Lombardi Sports
41Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA 42770  20 Easton/Specialized
43Colby Farrell   San Francisco, CA 142184  60 
44Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895  12 Easton/Specialized
45Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA 51411  Solano/Soul
46Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA 53501  58 
47Ken Watkins   Santa Rosa, CA 37355  25 Team Clover
48Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA 97504  15 GS Lombardi Sports
49Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA 55803  41 
50Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302  54 
51Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA 15729  47 Easton/Specialized

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA 97504  455 GS Lombardi Sports
2Jeff Wyatt   Bozeman, MT 39097  418 Solano/Soul
3Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267  417 Solano/Soul
4Sergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA 118797  450 McGuire Cycling
5John Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA 195591  438 Eastside Cycles/Marin
6Eric Nitschke   Mountain View, CA 141064  403 Form Fitness
7Justin Fraga   San Francisco, CA 145583  456 
9Matthew Casey (1 - Cat3)   Stanford, CA 215108  451 
10Billy Clark   Livermore, CA 180566  427 
11John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522  419 Metromint
12Aaron Cox   Clovis, CA 225219  452 
13Todd Paoletti   Mill Valley, CA 188747  416 Solano/Soul
14Jason Clymer   Novato, CA 95542  441 Soulcraft
15Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247  422 
16Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA 179538  447 
17Kevin Rennie   Menlo Park, CA 124208  401 Webcor/Alto Velo
18Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296  413 Solano/Soul
19Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501  433 CRC/Hill & Co
20Antonio Tunzi (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 196225  425 
21Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA 568  437 
22Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366  444 
23Duncan Meyers   Sebastopol, CA 95544  440 
24Edward Leon   San Anselmo, CA 207154  445 Team Spine
25Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095  429 Team Spine
26Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 207165  432 
27Jason Allen   Carmichael, CA 202003  407 Team City
28Asim Malik   San Jose, CA 165925  454 
31John Foster   Mountain View, CA 43445  404 Form Fitness
33Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT 43613  436 
34Kevin King   Hayward, CA 190594  435 Pegaus/llegiant Air Rac
35John Bellantoni   San Jose, CA 46441  443 
36Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA 53375  428 NorCal Velo
37Preston Booker   Santa Rosa, CA 209575  420 Windsor Bike Center
38Ye Lin   San Jose, CA 213496  449 
39Vaughn Van Note   Martinez, CA 47564  421 Pegaus/llegiant Air Rac
40William Dolphin   Ontario, CA 50273  412 Solano/Soul
41Giampaolo Pesce   Santa Rosa, CA 66425  410 Unione Sportivia Italiana
43Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA 217858  400 Eastside Cycles/Marin
44Ryan Dawkins   San Francisco, CA 195611  453 
45Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345  431 
46Chad Arnholt   Jamaica Plain, MA 185640  445 John Deere/GA Turf & Tr
47Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533  457 Safeway/G.A. Commun

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Hosey   Cotati, CA 195352  136 Soulcraft
2Christopher Cheng (1 - Cat4)   Waipahu, HI 239027  133 San Jose Bike Club
3Brian Staby   Saint Helena, CA 215179  101 Eastside Cycles/Marin
4Scott Bristow   Napa, CA 219120  110 Unattached
5Jason Gentry     168 
6Todd Dodds   Redding, CA 204936  154 Owens Healthcare
7Joe Bryan   Boulder, CO 247350  130 Dolce Vita
8Andrew Campbell   Oakland, CA 231736  142 Berkeley Bike Club
9Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA 205201  105 Berkeley Bike Club
10Naveen Rab     165 
11James Bauer   Oakland, CA 2905  104 Cycle Sports/Turner Pils
13Joe Bryan   Boulder, CO 247350  130 Dolce Vita
14Rick Delgado   Port Jefferson, NY 196670  125 Roaring Mouse Cycls
15Keith Marchando   Petaluma, CA 161127  131 Soulcraft
16Michael Cordova   Chester, CA 207547  151 Chico Ccoursa/Fit one
17Bret Martin   Oakland, CA 60446  126 Unattached
18Scott Bryan   San Francisco, CA 246322  124 Dolce Vita
20Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809  138 Berkeley Bike Club
21Justin Dowdall   San Francisco, CA 200172  140 Metromint
22Alex Brookhouse   Santa Rosa, CA 241648  128 Eastside Cycles/Marin
23Nick Agate   Albany, CA 180146  150 Tam
24Charlie Carroll   Santa Rosa, CA 236669  129 Team Swift
26charlie schneider   Petaluma, CA 245542  161 Santa Rosa Cyclery
27Jared Ives   Santa Rosa, CA 207956  118 Eastside Cycles/Marin
28Ruben Paredes   Hayward, CA 158963  144 Eden Bike Racing Club
29Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA 222996  106 Team City
30John Llewellyn (1 - Cat5)   San Rafael, CA 241776  148 Village Peddler
31David Mai   Novato, CA 232508  114 Unattached
32Shaun Durkan   San Francisco, CA 247161  134 Unattached
33Scott Lemke     103 Eden Bike Racing Club
34Trevor Scott   Oxford, OH 232427  122 Eastside Cycles/Marin
35Peter Montoya   Fresno, CA 222038  149 Unattached
37Russell White   Lafayette, CA 236024  159 Mako/Galaxy Granola
38Scott Bryan   San Francisco, CA 246322  124 Dolce Vita
40Justin Dowdall   San Francisco, CA 200172  140 Metromint
41Alex Brookhouse   Santa Rosa, CA 241648  128 Eastside Cycles/Marin
42Charlie Carroll   Santa Rosa, CA 236669  129 Team Swift
43Mark Estes   Oakland, CA 200927  158 Berkeley Bike Club
44John Lawler (2 - Cat5)   Santa Rosa, CA 246729  132 Unattached
45Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100  156 3BRT/Ritchey
46Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065  155 Oakland Yellowjackets
47Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA 236074  146 Unattached
48Isaac Lodico (2 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 21444  113 Unattached
49Gabriel Patterson-King   San Francisco, CA 203721  145 Team Swift
50Jason Lawler (3 - Cat5)   Santa Rosa, CA 237980  137 Team Swift

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961  324 Team Clover
3Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692  301 Morgan Stanley
4Bernard Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA 94897  325 
6Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  303 Webcor/Alto Velo
7Mark Patten   San Jose, CA 92552  310 Newman's Own Organic
8Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412  309 Team Spine
9Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA 205201  304 Berkeley Bicycle Club
10Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA 107871  302 Mako/Galaxy Granola
12Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA 127410  313 Team Cliff Bar
13Bob Moore   Santa Rosa, CA 65280  323 
14Alan Nichols   Corte Madera, CA 193591  305 Endurance
15Robert Choi (1 - Cat5)   Ogden, UT 242095  316 Unattached
17Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA 201588  326 
18Raymond Sisson   Castro Valley, CA 32832  322 Galaxy Granola
19Patrick Carroll   San Francisco, CA 90587  320 Velo Venneto
20Steve Riojas   Walnut Creek, CA 222820  307 Contra Costa Pegasus V
21Steven Gile   Salinas, CA 98978  314 Newman's Own Organic
DNFJames Suzuki   Oakland, CA Trumer Pils 34714  306 Cycle Sports

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bennie Weber   Lodi, CA 203593  703 Team City
2Thomas Tanke   El Dorado Hills, CA 53721  702 Webcor/Alto Velo
3William Fallis   San Mateo, CA 45315  704 Pacific State Bank
4Alan Atha   Novato, CA 192209  700 Cycling Systems.com
5John Marchetti   Windsor, CA 49584  705 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Helene Drumm   San Anselmo, CA 10046  910 Morgan Stanley/24 hr fitness
2Jennifer Eyerman   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 125102  912 
3Jennifer Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 195302  900 PABW Powered by TIBCO
4Cynthia Carroll (1 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA 90129  905 
5Kristin Drumm   Novato, CA 661  903 Proman/Paradigm
6Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA 207585  913 Easton/Specialized
8Julie Adams   Redwood City, CA 196922  904 
9Tracy Barhydt   San Rafael, CA 221781  901 Eastside Cycles/Marin
10Kelly Bartholomew   San Rafael, CA 48431  911 Morgan Stanley/24 hr fitness
11Jana Roberts (1 - Cat2)   Emeryville, CA 196221  902 Proman/Paradigm
12Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA 187659  907 Eastside Cycles/Marin

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brenda Phelps     215 NorCal Velo
2Wendy Hermes   Fairfield, CA 224167  205 Travis Hawks
4Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594  203 Metromint Cycling
5Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA 208125  206 Metromint Cycling
6Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  208 Davis Bike Club
7Leslie Creed   Dixon, CA 158064  204 Metromint Cycling
8Allison Krasnow   Berkeley, CA 222222  202 Eastside Cycles/Marin
10Emma Piggott   San Diego, CA 219665  214 Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
11Virginia Solomon   Culver City, CA 224221  209 McGuire Cycling
12Emily Dale   Berkeley, CA 155798  210 Cal Cycling
13Jennifer Barlow   Benicia, CA 240797  211 Berkeley

Women - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Adams   Redwood City, CA 196922  600 
2Jennifer Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 195302  601 PABW
3Donna DiBartolomeo   San Francisco, CA 201075  603 Mako/Galaxy Granola
4Denise Prue   Santa Rosa, CA 244519  602 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee