Race Results for
Bristol Mtn. Road Race
Canandaigua, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/13/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MASTERS 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY 47399   FLCC Chris's Cookies
2Robert Shultz   Geneva, NY 46484   SBRT/Dutch Wheelman
3Ernie Bayles   Ithaca, NY 163748   FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
4Michael Tersegno   Auburn, NY 192130   Owasco Velo Club
5Michael Beggs   Unadilla, NY 59708   Central New York Cyclist
6Donal FITTERER      Chris Cookies / FLCC
7James Strong   Skaneateles, NY 245314   Owasco Velo Club
8Attilio Nicosia   Orchard Park, NY 50375   BBC
9Guy Damiano   New Hartford, NY 50760   MOHAWK VALLEY BC
10John MCCLORY      Buffalo Bicycling Club
11Bernard Marino (1 - Cat3)   Auburn, NY 76143   Owasco Velo Club
12John Kirch   Auburn, NY 76135   
13Charles Hasenauer   Rochester, NY 51623   ROG/GVCC
DNFDavid Burnside   Rochester, NY 5597   GVCC
DNFRichard Karaz   Remsen, NY 46804   CENTRAL NY CYCLIST
DNFChristopher FULLER      AG Edwardws/Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNFPIERRE PERRIN      D'ORNELLAS/DELTA GRAPHICS

Men - MASTERS 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert DOUGLAS      GVCC
2Michael MOORE      TEAM RACE
3Gregory CUSHING      D'Ornella's Racing Team
4Garnett ABBEY      D'Ornellas/Delta Graphics Racing
5Brandon Furber   Wolcott, NY 150009   UNATT
6David Faso   Cazenovia, NY 11315   COLAVITA RACING
7michael BEAUDRIE      Full Moon Vista/GVCC
8Chris THOMAS      NALGENE-R3
9Ted Green (1 - Cat5)   Auburn, NY 225895   OWASCO VELO CLUB
10Malcolm EADE      D'Ornellas/Delta Graphics Racing
11Ed Baumgartner   Midlothian, VA 182674   SCHUSS SKI & BIKE SHOP
12Stan Skotnicki   Eden, NY 119758   Fortistar/Handlebars Cycle Co.
13Steven Toorongian   Holland, NY 99583   BBC
14Trevor HOLLAND      UNATT
15Thomas Eberlein   Fairview, PA 184358   COLOR ME SAFE
16Frederic Hoyle   Middlesex, NY 87546   SBRT - Dutch Wheelman
17Lawrence BECK      
18Jeffrey Felice   Pittsford, NY 115937   Dutch Wheelman Team/SBRT
19Robert Goodwin   Victor, NY 61258   GVCC
DNFWilliam Geraci   Rochester, NY 13075   FULLMOON VISTA/GVCC
DNFAndy AUGUST      Park Ave Bike Shop
DNFAlan Cote   Williston, VT 45207   NCC / BikeReg.com
DNFTony HOFFMAN      Noco
DNFEric Larsson   Portland, ME 187314   GVCC ROG-Towners
DNFArthur LYONS      UNATT.
DNFKenneth Wright   Henrietta, NY 49010   IVOIPTECH by FMV/GVCC

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert DOUGLAS      GVCC
2Michael MOORE      TEAM RACE
3Gregory CUSHING      D'Ornella's Racing Team
4Garnett ABBEY      D'Ornellas/Delta Graphics Racing
5Brandon Furber   Wolcott, NY 150009   UNATT
6David Faso   Cazenovia, NY 11315   COLAVITA RACING
7michael BEAUDRIE      Full Moon Vista/GVCC
8Chris THOMAS      NALGENE-R3
9Ted Green   Auburn, NY 225895   OWASCO VELO CLUB
10Malcolm EADE      D'Ornellas/Delta Graphics Racing
11Ed Baumgartner   Midlothian, VA 182674   SCHUSS SKI & BIKE SHOP
12Stan Skotnicki   Eden, NY 119758   Fortistar/Handlebars Cycle Co.
13Steven Toorongian   Holland, NY 99583   BBC
14Trevor HOLLAND      UNATT
15Thomas Eberlein   Fairview, PA 184358   COLOR ME SAFE
16Frederic Hoyle   Middlesex, NY 87546   SBRT - Dutch Wheelman
17Lawrence BECK      
18Jeffrey Felice   Pittsford, NY 115937   Dutch Wheelman Team/SBRT
19Robert Goodwin   Victor, NY 61258   GVCC
DNFWilliam Geraci   Rochester, NY 13075   FULLMOON VISTA/GVCC
DNFAndy AUGUST      Park Ave Bike Shop
DNFAlan Cote   Williston, VT 45207   NCC / BikeReg.com
DNFTony HOFFMAN      Noco
DNFEric Larsson   Portland, ME 187314   GVCC ROG-Towners
DNFArthur LYONS      UNATT.
DNFKenneth Wright   Henrietta, NY 49010   IVOIPTECH by FMV/GVCC

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY 47399   FLCC Chris's Cookies
2Robert Shultz   Geneva, NY 46484   SBRT/Dutch Wheelman
3Ernie Bayles   Ithaca, NY 163748   FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
4Michael Tersegno   Auburn, NY 192130   Owasco Velo Club
5Michael Beggs   Unadilla, NY 59708   Central New York Cyclist
6Donal FITTERER      Chris Cookies / FLCC
7James Strong   Skaneateles, NY 245314   Owasco Velo Club
8Attilio Nicosia   Orchard Park, NY 50375   BBC
9Guy Damiano   New Hartford, NY 50760   MOHAWK VALLEY BC
10John MCCLORY      Buffalo Bicycling Club
11Bernard Marino   Auburn, NY 76143   Owasco Velo Club
12John Kirch   Auburn, NY 76135   
13Charles Hasenauer   Rochester, NY 51623   ROG/GVCC
DNFDavid Burnside   Rochester, NY 5597   GVCC
DNFRichard Karaz   Remsen, NY 46804   CENTRAL NY CYCLIST
DNFChristopher FULLER      AG Edwardws/Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNFPIERRE PERRIN      D'ORNELLAS/DELTA GRAPHICS
DNFDan Fitch      OCC/SCAR

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Damian KURZAWINSKI   Optional  Optional ZM cycle and Fitness
1Damian KURZAWINSKI   Optional  Optional ZM cycle and Fitness
2Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ 200845   PREFERRED CARE/QCC
2Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ 200845   PREFERRED CARE/QCC
3Todd SCHESKE      Preferred Care
4Brandon CRICHTON      SYMMETRICS RACING TEAM
4Brandon CRICHTON      SYMMETRICS RACING TEAM
5Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY 149684   HANDLEBARS/BBC
5Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY 149684   HANDLEBARS/BBC
6Paul REGO      Coachchris.ca/Ted Veliknoja
6Paul REGO      Coachchris.ca/Ted Veliknoja
7Isaac SMITH      ST. CATHERINES CYCLING CLUB
7Isaac SMITH      ST. CATHERINES CYCLING CLUB
8Justin STEEDS      Waterloo Cycling Club
8Justin STEEDS      Waterloo Cycling Club
9Paul Komanecky   Skaneateles, NY 193709   PREFERRED CARE/QCC
9Paul Komanecky   Skaneateles, NY 193709   PREFERRED CARE/QCC
10Jay Joslyn   Park City, UT 91777   SHICKLUNA
10Jay Joslyn   Park City, UT 91777   SHICKLUNA
11John Roden   West Falls, NY 30280   SHICKLUNA
11John Roden   West Falls, NY 30280   SHICKLUNA
12Jason VALENTI      Coachchris.ca
12Jason VALENTI      Coachchris.ca
13Craig MATTERN      GVCC
13Craig MATTERN      GVCC
14Chris SAUNTERS      ST. CATHERINES CYCLING CLUB
14Chris SAUNTERS      ST. CATHERINES CYCLING CLUB
15Charlie BRYER      NEW WORLD
15Charlie BRYER      NEW WORLD
16Jonathan PROSSER      Neworld Cycle
16Jonathan PROSSER      Neworld Cycle
17Jason Skalski   East Aurora, NY 98793   PREFERRED CARE/QCC
17Jason Skalski   East Aurora, NY 98793   PREFERRED CARE/QCC
18Dave VULKETS      TEAM RACE
18Dave VULKETS      TEAM RACE
19Jordan SHEPHERD      Neworld Cycle
19Jordan SHEPHERD      Neworld Cycle
DNFR Scott Hannan   Trumansburg, NY 63754   COLAVITA RACING
DNFRobert Klinshaw   Denver, CO 136580   SHICKLUNA
DNFKevin HAZZARD      NEW WORLD
DNFMichael Luther (Cat1)   North Collins, NY 99397   PREFERRED CARE/QCC
DNFAdam Garlapow   Alden, NY 56587   Shickluna
DNFMark HINNEN      La Bicicletta/J.Lindeberg
DNFIan MANNING      Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling Team
DNFDavid WOOLLEY      CoachChris.ca/Ted velikonja
DNFThomas FOSTER      TEAM RACE
DNFAndrew HUNT      
DNFJeff HANSEN      JET FUEL
DNFMatthew GUSE      WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
DNFChristopher Cioccio   Erie, PA 177939   COLOR ME SAFE RACING
DNFR Scott Hannan   Trumansburg, NY 63754   COLAVITA RACING
DNFRobert Klinshaw   Denver, CO 136580   SHICKLUNA
DNFKevin HAZZARD      NEW WORLD
DNFMichael Luther (Cat1)   North Collins, NY 99397   PREFERRED CARE/QCC
DNFAdam Garlapow   Alden, NY 56587   Shickluna
DNFMark HINNEN      La Bicicletta/J.Lindeberg
DNFIan MANNING      Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling Team
DNFDavid WOOLLEY      CoachChris.ca/Ted velikonja
DNFThomas FOSTER      TEAM RACE
DNFAndrew HUNT      
DNFJeff HANSEN      JET FUEL
DNFMatthew GUSE      WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
DNFChristopher Cioccio   Erie, PA 177939   COLOR ME SAFE RACING

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Don Sproull   Auburn, NY 210436   ChrisCookies/Swan Cycles/FLCC
2Randy Eadie   Russell, PA 214143   Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill Cycling Team
3Brian Cardona   Fairport, NY 205429   NALGENE-R3
3Brian Cardona   Fairport, NY 205429   NALGENE-R3
4Robert Dahl   Jamestown, NY 193885   Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill
4Robert Dahl   Jamestown, NY 193885   Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill
5Chris Riley   Rochester, NY 149808   PREFERRED CARE/QCC
6Gary EGAN      Full Moon Vista
6Gary EGAN      Full Moon Vista
7Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY 204710   J.W. Dundee's Lagers & Ales Cycling Team
7Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY 204710   J.W. Dundee's Lagers & Ales Cycling Team
8William Nicholson   Fayetteville, NY 189067   Colavita CNY
8William Nicholson   Fayetteville, NY 189067   Colavita CNY
9Kevin Mahoney   East Aurora, NY 196446   J.W. Dundee's / GVCC / Interlakes Cyling
9Kevin Mahoney   East Aurora, NY 196446   J.W. Dundee's / GVCC / Interlakes Cyling
10Paul AMARAL      Newmarket Eagles CC
10Paul AMARAL      Newmarket Eagles CC
11Mike McKNIGHT      NALGENE-R3
11Mike McKNIGHT      NALGENE-R3
12Allan Lombart   Fairport, NY 62340   IVOIPTECH by FMV/GVCC
12Allan Lombart   Fairport, NY 62340   IVOIPTECH by FMV/GVCC
13Ed Munch   Warren, PA 204473   Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill
13Ed Munch   Warren, PA 204473   Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill
14Brett Mckay   Nashua, NH 205998   Hollyloft/Kwik-fill
14Brett Mckay   Nashua, NH 205998   Hollyloft/Kwik-fill
15Volodymyr Spantchak   Fairport, NY 224464   Full Moon Vista
15Volodymyr Spantchak   Fairport, NY 224464   Full Moon Vista
16Richard STRONG      King Street Cycles
16Richard STRONG      King Street Cycles
DNFjeremy BICKLING      hollyloft cycling team
DNFBrian Hahn   Toledo, OH 104417   Colavita CNY-SpokePost.com
DNFjohn MCCORMICK      the hub bicycle club
DNFDwight Roth   W.henrietta, NY 196416   JW Dundee's Premium Beers Cycling Team
DNFchris WOOD      True North Cycles
DNFTaylor Hogan   Pittsford, NY 208443   J.W. Dundee's / GVCC / Interlakes Cyling
DNFjeremy BICKLING      hollyloft cycling team
DNFBrian Hahn   Toledo, OH 104417   Colavita CNY-SpokePost.com
DNFjohn MCCORMICK      the hub bicycle club
DNFDwight Roth   W.henrietta, NY 196416   JW Dundee's Premium Beers Cycling Team
DNFchris WOOD      True North Cycles
DNFTaylor Hogan   Pittsford, NY 208443   J.W. Dundee's / GVCC / Interlakes Cyling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erik GRIMM      Full Moon Vista
1Erik GRIMM      Full Moon Vista
2Jeremy WICKHAM      Colavita Racing
2Jeremy WICKHAM      Colavita Racing
3Eric Schepis   Jamesville, NY 166591   Colavita-Spokepost.com
3Eric Schepis   Jamesville, NY 166591   Colavita-Spokepost.com
4Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY 230528   Dick Sonne's Racing / MVBC
4Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY 230528   Dick Sonne's Racing / MVBC
5Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY 221557   
5Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY 221557   
6Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY 232379   GVCC
6Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY 232379   GVCC
7Christopher Thompson   Fairport, NY 221202   PSU Cycling
7Christopher Thompson   Fairport, NY 221202   PSU Cycling
8Jason Dellilo   Baldwinsville, NY 144900   JAMIS RACIN TEAM
8Jason Dellilo   Baldwinsville, NY 144900   JAMIS RACIN TEAM
9Michael Loranty   Falmouth, MA 177946   AG Edwards Cycling/ SUNY Buffalo
9Michael Loranty   Falmouth, MA 177946   AG Edwards Cycling/ SUNY Buffalo
10Douglas Carlson   Alpine, NY 52320   
10Douglas Carlson   Alpine, NY 52320   
11Aaron DiNoto   Rochester, NY 200543   ROG Presented by Towners
11Aaron DiNoto   Rochester, NY 200543   ROG Presented by Towners
12Mark PARIS      CCY-Park Ave / GVCC
12Mark Paris   Mendon, NY 71127   CCY-Park Ave / GVCC
13Tim RUTMAN      
14John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432   UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
14John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432   UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
15Andrew Ross   Mexico, NY 229898   Colavita Spoke-Post.com
15Andrew Ross   Mexico, NY 229898   Colavita Spoke-Post.com
16Bruce HAYWARD      CCY Park Ave Bike
16Bruce HAYWARD      CCY Park Ave Bike
17Steven Johnsen   Rochester, NY 18050   
17Steven Johnsen   Rochester, NY 18050   
18Brad Carbaugh   Orchard Park, NY 136575   Red Door Bike & Ski
18Brad Carbaugh   Orchard Park, NY 136575   Red Door Bike & Ski
19Robert Fraser   Pittsford, NY 203527   GVCC/Trailblazers
19Robert Fraser   Pittsford, NY 203527   GVCC/Trailblazers
20Paul Dolan   New Milford, CT 224149   Boston University
20Paul Dolan   New Milford, CT 224149   Boston University
21Doug Rusho   Fairport, NY 138625   gvcc
21Doug Rusho   Fairport, NY 138625   gvcc
22David Hawkes   Colden, NY 225269   
22David Hawkes   Colden, NY 225269   
23peter NUESSLE      buffalo bike club
23peter NUESSLE      buffalo bike club
24Paul Knerr   Fairport, NY 226610   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
24Paul Knerr   Fairport, NY 226610   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
25Jason HAIGHT      Colavita/Spokepost.com
25Jason HAIGHT      Colavita/Spokepost.com
27Scott Farrell   Orchard Park, NY 102230   
27Scott Farrell   Orchard Park, NY 102230   
28David KINA      AG Edwards
28David KINA      AG Edwards
29Charles Hamilton   Brooktondale, NY 226402   FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
29Charles Hamilton   Brooktondale, NY 226402   FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
30aaron CONSAUL      gvcc / trail blazers
30aaron CONSAUL      gvcc / trail blazers
31Daniel Youhess   Eden, NY 195967   
31Daniel Youhess   Eden, NY 195967   
32John Ormsby   Vernon, NY 140052   Dick Sonne's Racing
32John Ormsby   Vernon, NY 140052   Dick Sonne's Racing
33Greg Gray   Rochester, NY 176098   
33Greg Gray   Rochester, NY 176098   
34Joe WALKER      RUUD Racing Team/TVC
34Joe WALKER      RUUD Racing Team/TVC
35Dan McKANE      
36Doug WABNITZ      GVCC
36Doug WABNITZ      GVCC
37Brian Beach   Owego, NY 173282   Ruud Racing/TVC
37Brian Beach   Owego, NY 173282   Ruud Racing/TVC
DNFCarl PETRUZELLI    GVCC   Ivoiptech by FMV
DNFJohn Compton   Burdett, NY 7509   Colavita CNY
DNFMark DUX      JW Dundee's Cycling Team
DNFCraig HANNIBAL      
DNFMichael Lawler   Charlotte, NC 206655   Fortistar-Handlebars
DNFMark Rowley   Conesus, NY 148290   JW Dundees Cycling Team /GVCC
DNFEric Truelson   Rochester, NY 43218   CCY/Park Ave Bike
DNFBenjamin Willis   Amherst, NY 219290   a g edwards cycling/bbc
DNFAlan Lehrer   Rochester, NY 197028   UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
DNFCarl PETRUZELLI    GVCC   Ivoiptech by FMV
DNFJohn Compton   Burdett, NY 7509   Colavita CNY
DNFMark DUX      JW Dundee's Cycling Team
DNFCraig HANNIBAL      
DNFMichael Lawler   Charlotte, NC 206655   Fortistar-Handlebars
DNFMark Rowley   Conesus, NY 148290   JW Dundees Cycling Team /GVCC
DNFEric Truelson   Rochester, NY 43218   CCY/Park Ave Bike
DNFBenjamin Willis   Amherst, NY 219290   a g edwards cycling/bbc
DNFAlan Lehrer   Rochester, NY 197028   UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Crosby   Syracuse, NY 244490   
1Brad Crosby   Syracuse, NY 244490   
2Casey Conte   Prattsburgh, NY 242684   Geneva Bicycle Center
2Casey Conte   Prattsburgh, NY 242684   Geneva Bicycle Center
3Ryan Nye   Westover, WV 236600   
3Ryan Nye   Westover, WV 236600   
4Todd Simonson   Rochester, NY 153303   GVCC
4Todd Simonson   Rochester, NY 153303   GVCC
5David Hoffman   East Aurora, NY 80216   
5David Hoffman   East Aurora, NY 80216   
6Jeffrey SWING      Genesee Valley Cycling Club
6Jeffrey SWING      Genesee Valley Cycling Club
7Gregory Radak   Canandaigua, NY 184421   GGVCC
7Gregory Radak   Canandaigua, NY 184421   GGVCC
8Mark McCarthy   Fairport, NY 211211   genesee valley cycling club
8Mark McCarthy   Fairport, NY 211211   genesee valley cycling club
9Sam Ward   Pittsford, NY 37181   CCY-GVCC
9Sam Ward   Pittsford, NY 37181   CCY-GVCC
10Jonathan Muhlbaier   Redwood, NY 217885   
10Jonathan Muhlbaier   Redwood, NY 217885   
11Matthew Hanggi   Stanley, NY 244634   GVCC
11Matthew Hanggi   Stanley, NY 244634   GVCC
12Kevin OFFHAUS      Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill
12Kevin OFFHAUS      Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill
13John SWAN-STONE      
13John SWAN-STONE      
14Keith Buddendeck   Rochester, NY 243817   Full Moon Vista / GVCC
14Keith BUDDENDECK      Full Moon Vista / GVCC
15Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY 194738   GVCC
15Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY 194738   GVCC
16Thomas JOYNT      CCY racing
16Thomas JOYNT      CCY racing
17Eldon Borgus   Hunt, NY 246147   
17Eldon Borgus   Hunt, NY 246147   
18Michael Traxler   Rush, NY 239795   GVCC
18Michael Traxler   Rush, NY 239795   GVCC
19Michael Burri   Ontario, NY 113962   GVCC
19Michael Burri   Ontario, NY 113962   GVCC
20Peter BLENKIRON      Chris Cookies
20Peter BLENKIRON      Chris Cookies
21Michael Corcimiglia   Webster, NY 238753   
22David Noakes   Flagstaff, AZ 84659   GVCC
22Jeff Goodrich   West Henrietta, NY 235695   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
23Michael DAVIS      
23Michael DAVIS      
24Robert DAKIN      
24Robert DAKIN      
25Cliff MCKAY      GVCC
25Cliff MCKAY      GVCC
26Mike NORTON      
26Mike NORTON      
27Larry CROUSE      
27Larry CROUSE      
28Jonathan Young   Urbana, IL 236960   UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
28Jonathan Young   Urbana, IL 236960   UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
29Bob CANINO      GVCC
29Bob CANINO      GVCC
30Scott FORBES      
30Scott FORBES      
31robert JOHNSON      red door bike & ski
31robert JOHNSON      red door bike & ski
32Paul Swinburne   Baldwinsville, NY 166477   Onondaga Cycling Club
32Paul Swinburne   Baldwinsville, NY 166477   Onondaga Cycling Club
33Larry Holmquist   Apalachin, NY 240410   TIOGA VELO CLUB
34Aaron JOHNSON      
34Aaron JOHNSON      
35Curtis Dechow   Victor, NY 226395   
35Curtis Dechow   Victor, NY 226395   
36Daniel Jarecke   Canandaigua, NY 228590   GENEVA BIKE SHOP
36Daniel Jarecke   Canandaigua, NY 228590   GENEVA BIKE SHOP
37Ben GREENE      
37Ben GREENE      
38Mark THOMPSON      
38Mark THOMPSON      
39Andrew Dettman   Brooklyn, NY 196017   
39Andrew Dettman   Brooklyn, NY 196017   
40John Frank   Rochester, NY 221560   GVCC
40John Frank   Rochester, NY 221560   GVCC
DNFjohn linehan   Dansville, NY 246838   
DNFJim McLaughlin   Webster, NY 237089   GVCC
DNFDavid Hoag   Dansville, NY 222502   GVCC
DNFJeff GOODRICH      Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNFKevin Lovell   Colorado Springs, CO 198633   Team Army
DNFjohn linehan   Dansville, NY 246838   
DNFJim McLaughlin   Webster, NY 237089   GVCC
DNFDavid Hoag   Dansville, NY 222502   GVCC
DNFKevin Lovell   Colorado Springs, CO 198633   Team Army

Women - CAT 1-4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANNE GUZMAN      Terry Precision Cycling
2Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH 155241   Terry Precision
3Krystal JEFFS      
4Anna TRATNYEK      Terry Precision
5Shelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY 147733   TVC/MISSION IN MOTION
6laura VANDEWALL      Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill
7Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY 204106   JW Dundees
8Amy KNEALE      Velo Bella Kona
9Naomi CERMAK      Hamilton Cycling
10Jen Wagner   Rochester Hills, MI 238687   GVCC
11Carol Heckman   Orchard Park, NY 81259   Terry Precision
12Kerry TRAYNOR      Handlebars/QCC
13Marsha Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY 197102   Mission in Motion Cycling / TVC
14Cindy DUNN      GVCC
15Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY 225684   TVC/Mission In Motion
16Marianne FLECKENSTEIN      GVCC
17Mary D'Angelo   Le Roy, NY 167364   QCC/Fortistar Handlebars
18Chelsea Reynolds   Endicott, NY 172100   TVC/MISSION IN MOTION
19Rosemary Garlapow   Alden, NY 143020   Terry Precision
DNFChristina Michael   Rochester, NY 244000   UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
DNFHeather McLendon   Fairport, NY 242464   UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
DNFTracey COVELL      Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill
DNFKaren WATSON      McMaster Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANNE GUZMAN      Terry Precision Cycling
2Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH 155241   Terry Precision
3Krystal JEFFS      
4Anna TRATNYEK      Terry Precision
5Shelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY 147733   TVC/MISSION IN MOTION
6laura VANDEWALL      Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill
7Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY 204106   JW Dundees
8Amy KNEALE      Velo Bella Kona
9Naomi CERMAK      Hamilton Cycling
10Jen Wagner   Rochester Hills, MI 238687   GVCC
11Carol Heckman   Orchard Park, NY 81259   Terry Precision
12Kerry TRAYNOR      Handlebars/QCC
13Marsha Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY 197102   Mission in Motion Cycling / TVC
14Cindy DUNN      GVCC
15Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY 225684   TVC/Mission In Motion
16Marianne FLECKENSTEIN      GVCC
17Mary D'Angelo   Le Roy, NY 167364   QCC/Fortistar Handlebars
18Chelsea Reynolds   Endicott, NY 172100   TVC/MISSION IN MOTION
19Rosemary Garlapow   Alden, NY 143020   Terry Precision
DNFChristina Michael   Rochester, NY 244000   UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
DNFHeather McLendon   Fairport, NY 242464   UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
DNFTracey COVELL      Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill
DNFKaren WATSON      McMaster Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee