Race Results for
South Mountain Time Trial
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/17/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Connor Holbert   Phoenix, AZ30:45:00 248068   

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Bochart   Tempe, AZ21:18:00 176618   Big Orange Racing
2Todd Riopelle   Fountain Hills, AZ24:14:00 237561   

Men - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carlos Zamora   Phoenix, AZ25:10:00 52255   Procon
2Eddie McKee   Gilbert, AZ27:42:00 167315   Landis
3Yasufumi OKADOME   Phoenix, AZ29:47:00 246444   

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ20:22:00 80186   RPM
2Kenneth Halal   Higley, AZ21:21:00 140652   RPM
3Doug Forsha   Scottsdale, AZ23:30:00 155879   RPM

Men - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Heob   Scottsdale, AZ20:58:00 60666   Landis
2Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ21:07:00 188528   Landis
3Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ21:49:00 77005   Landis
4Eric Nelson   Cave Creek, AZ22:11:00 65059   RPM
5Craig Swetel   Mesa, AZ23:50:00 166887   RPM
6Neil Howk   Glendale, AZ23:59:00 226942   
7Bob Diehl   Peoria, AZ25:05:00 248093   
8Charles Duckworth   Paradise Valley, AZ25:44:00 190635   

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA19:58:00 38334   Landis
1Charles Keeton   Phoenix, AZ25:17:00 247762   
2David Lehnen   Tempe, AZ24:28:00 204907   
3Robert Wible   Phoenix, AZ26:35:00 51242   Saguaro Velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Price   Phoenix, AZ19:02:00 69446   HLHAP
2Doug Powell   Phoenix, AZ20:11:00 122778   AZphaltCycling
3Brent Ruegamer (1 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ22:15:00 65039   

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Bolton   Tucson, AZ19:25:00 117086   Eclipse
1Kris Pagano   Mesa, AZ19:25:00 126252   CZ Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Conover   Mesa, AZ18:42:00 7593   HLHAP
2Phillip Austin   Chapin, SC20:36:00 155033   HLHAP
3Herb Johnson   La Jolla, CA20:44:00 55245   Karl Straus / sdbc
4James Manos   Phoenix, AZ20:47:00 192048   HLHAP
5Darik Russell   Chandler, AZ21:12:00 142123   Procon
6Sujeet Karna   Scottsdale, AZ21:38:00 190308   Procon
7Jeffrey Kluve   Phoenix, AZ22:22:00 56497   
8John Peterson   Phoenix, AZ24:22:00 57203   Summit Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Delgado   Chandler, AZ19:33:00 219471   Team WM
2Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ20:15:00 165364   Summit Velo
3Rob McHardy   Cary, NC20:24:00 205842   
4Lane Sanders   Gilbert, AZ20:35:00 196626   
5Jeff Christian   Tempe, AZ21:48:00 219493   Patent It
6Donald Guess   Chandler, AZ22:05:00 185959   
7Jacques LeMond   Tempe, AZ22:50:00 122691   Vitesse
8Matt French   Phoenix, AZ23:13:00 157544   Bicycle Ranch
9Brian Wenham   Highlands Ranch, CO23:59:00 203749   Landis
10Robert Mansolillo   Phoenix, AZ24:40:00 142072   Landis
11Fred Hoffman   Waddell, AZ24:07:00 188461   Ogden One
12Blaine Mathison   Tempe, AZ27:48:00 125879   Vitesse

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Waldron   Mesa, AZ19:50:00 148770   Vitesse
2Aaron Walker   Tempe, AZ19:54:00 246787   Vitesse
3Jason Mustonen   Mesa, AZ20:15:00 236130   HLHAP
4Jason Campbell   Phoenix, AZ22:09:00 248083   
5Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO22:29:00 237159   Procon
6matt sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ22:49:00 244731   
7Michael Krall   Phoenix, AZ23:05:00 227584   Swiss American
8David Gay   Bartow, FL23:11:00 216047   
9Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ23:18:00 233197   
10Bill Kellogg   Phoenix, AZ23:49:00 241383   
11Doug Flynn   Yuma, AZ24:15:00 236220   
12Jeremy Rutt   Phoenix, AZ24:20:00 205909   
13Patrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ24:28:00 247715   
14Noel Garcia   Phoenix, AZ25:25:00 177810   Rage Racing
15edwin escamilla   Mexico City25:33:00 248032   
16Patrick Campbell   Fayston, VT25:40:00 120800   
17Mike Hughes   Tempe, AZ27:24:00 247916   
18Benjamin de Luna   Tempe, AZ28:13:00 237835   Procon
19Joshua Letsis   Phoenix, AZ28:31:00 20987   Bicycle Ranch
20Stephen Hopkins   Phoenix, AZ38:35:00 229635   .

Women - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ25:16:00 141474   Team One

Women - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jane Meneely   Phoenix, AZ22:14:00 185751   
2Kristen Hannay   Phoenix, AZ27:11:00 227260   

Women - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa Stewart   24:06:00   

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA22:40:00 185837   Landis

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ21:45:00 177668   Bicycle Ranch
2Heidi Clayton   Phoenix, AZ23:32:00 155568   HLHAP
3Marisa Russell   Chandler, AZ23:41:00 179145   Landis
4Sherri Bajer   Scottsdale, AZ24:03:00 98702   Landis
5Jennifer Stern   Davis, CA25:43:00 149708   Team Kendra Tire

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan French   Phoenix, AZ23:23:00 157545   Bicycle Ranch
2Jessica Martin   Tucson, AZ24:09:00 211015   
3Corinna Pietruszynski   Tucson, AZ24:30:00 192082   Summit Velo
4Adrienne Brian   La Jolla, CA25:14:00 77089   San Diego Cyclo-Vets

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sandra Kluve   Scottsdale, AZ24:28:00 239037   Bike Ranch
2Jill Purcell   Mesa, AZ27:29:00 239414   Bicycle Ranch

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee