Race Results for
Tour of Kensington Valley
Milford, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/20/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Riddle   Lowell, MI2:45:07 212520  61 West Michigan Coast Riaders
2Stephen Clark   Perrysburg, OH2:45:07 157284  52 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
3Norman Zellers   El Segundo, CA2:45:11 140740  10 Health Delivery Inc
4Steven Howard   Grand Rapids, MI2:45:15 193840  16 Priority Health Cycling Team
5Ian Lockley   Oakland, CA2:45:17 219888  Sunrise Sports/Jittery Joe's
6Brent Bookwalter   2:45:32  68 Priority Health Cycling Team
7Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI2:45:33 47027  Ford/Giant
8Tom Petzold   Birmingham, MI2:45:36 27969  72 Unattached
9Gregory Christian   St Simons, GA2:45:55 186412  23 West Michigan Coast Riders
10Terry Palmer   Macomb, MI2:47:11 67533  28 Wolverine Sports Club
11Ben Renkema   Greenville, SC2:47:12 193086  63 West Michigan Coast Riders
12Bruce Rivera   Beverly Hills, MI2:47:12 64577  13 Essex Brass
13James Regan   Toledo, OH2:47:12 69603  40 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
14Todd Shoberg   Grand Rapids, MI2:47:12 102225  56 West Michigan Coast Riders
15Jeffrey Hamilton   Kalamazoo, MI2:47:12 58362  Sunrise Sports/Jittery Joe's

Men - Cat 3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Brake   Dearborn, MI2:35:13 214085  334 Sunrise Sports/Jittery Joes
2Derek Graham   Cedar, MI2:35:13 102695  308 Priority Health Cycling Team
3Justin Desilets   Riverton, UT2:35:14 209451  310 Health Delivery Inc
4Luke Cavender   Troy, MI2:35:14 199544  339 Wolverine Sports Club
5John Doyle   Banner Elk, NC2:35:15 225327  342 Priority Health Cycling Team
6Zach McBride   Kalamazoo, MI2:35:16 212543  341 Priority Health Cycling Team
7Joseph Brzuchanski   Highland, MI2:35:16 166327  344 Bells Beer/Quiring
8Brian Geffe   Perrysburg, OH2:35:16 173369  317 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
9Lawrence Warbasse   Traverse City, MI2:35:16 215167  336 Priority Health Cycling Team
10Matt Scott   Brighton, MI2:35:16 119440  320 Sunrise Sports/Jittery Joes
11Robert Parent   2:35:17  328 360/A Bikes
12Brian Rosewarne   Ann Arbor, MI2:35:17 140149  309 Sunrise Sports/Jittery Joes
13Dan Clark   Hilliard, OH2:35:17 227167  345 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
14Joe Feng   Santa Rosa, CA2:35:17 213018  347 Wolverine Sports Club
15Anthony Ponton   Macomb Twp, MI2:35:17 197417  322 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Ehmann   Bloomfield Hills, MI1:48:27 200606  412 Health Delivery Inc
2Jim Parker   Cincinnati, OH1:48:28 206246  451 Kona Midwest
3Jordan Smitter   Byron Center, MI1:48:28 236759  429 Alltel/Ada Bike Team
4Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC1:48:29 238311  450 Purdue Cycling
5Michael Bartlett   Sunderland, MA1:48:30 225390  441 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6James Kistler   Gladwin, MI1:48:31 219907  432 Tri-City Cyclists
7Matt LeVasseur   Midland, MI1:48:32 229638  419 Tri-City Cyclists
8Eric Kimber   Grand Rapids, MI1:48:32 225461  435 River City Velo Club
9John Cryer   Rockford, MI1:48:32 224626  438 Alltel/Ada Bike Team
10Austin Lampros   1:48:33  414 Columbia
11John Laidlaw   Dearborn, MI1:48:33 185232  446 Cycling Saddlemen
12Taylor Birmann   Portage, MI1:48:33 237470  443 Sunrise Sports/Jittery Joes
13Robert Hughes   Ada, MI1:48:33 202165  428 Priority Health Cycling Team
14Tim Curtis   Hastings, MI1:48:34 233434  444 River City Velo Club
15Terry Bochenek   Jenison, MI1:48:34 208574  436 Pardee Network

Men - Cat 5 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Anderson   Ypsilanti, MI1:26:13 205659  535 Unattached
2Thomas Behan   Petoskey, MI1:26:14 246139  502 Team Deuce
3Edgar Boetcher   1:26:14  537 
4Austen Theber   1:26:15  528 MSU Cycling
5Jeff Holt   1:26:15  524 Central
6Thomas Barrett   Ann Arbor, MI1:26:15 244235  525 
7Matt Frymire   Grand Haven, MI1:26:15 236830  455 West Michigan Coast Riders
8Eric Muehl   Mills River, NC1:26:16 246666  547 
9Nate Cole   Wyoming, MI1:26:16 236397  515 
10Joshua McCallum   1:26:17  523 MSU Cycling
11Patrick Anderson   1:26:20  534 Cadieux
12Joby Setta   1:26:22  538 
13Chad Lambert   1:26:37  501 Infiterra Sports LLC
14Dan Sypniewski   1:26:55  540 Continental Bike Shop
15Jean Marc Hauss   1:28:26  549 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Aimone   Belleville, MI1:27:15 149474  561 Wolverine Sports Club
2Brian Smith   Racing Greyhounds1:27:49 238063  582 Unattached
3Mike Vanhouten   1:27:50  581 Pediatric Partners
4John Bunge   1:27:51  587 Unattached
5Tom Linck   1:27:51  584 Unattached
6Robert Conens   Ada, MI1:27:51 240936  578 Unattached
7Mark Seski   1:27:52  570 Health Delivery Inc.
8Guy Spinser   1:27:54  589 Wolverine Sports Club
9James McMullin   1:27:54  591 Tri City Cyclists
10Darrell Anderson   1:27:54  559 Ann Arbor Velo Club
11Matthew Henkel   1:27:57  556 Trails Edge Cyclery
12Tom Ormstead   1:27:57  532 Unattached
13Doug Peterson   1:27:59  594 Three Rivers
14Benjamin Caldwell   Whitmore Lake, MI1:28:00 244989  588 Ann Arbor Velo Club
15Derek Thiel   Clawson, MI1:28:00 243688  572 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ronnie Sink   2:15:10  134 WSC
2Paolo Eugeni   2:15:10  58 Hooters
3Paul Winocur   Royal Oak, MI2:15:12 157965  117 Essex Brass
4Jonathan Morgan   Milford, MI2:15:12 25051  112 Health Delivery Inc
5Alan Zoltowski   Canton, MI2:15:13 66373  101 Health Delivery Inc
6Stephen McGregor   Saline, MI2:15:13 23513  115 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
7Francis Bunn   East Grand Rapids, MI2:15:13 221576  116 Pediatric Partners
8Samuel George   2:15:13  118 Bicisport
9Anthony Hersberger   Rockford, MI2:15:13 111939  132 Cycle Fit
10Dan Fisher   Grand Blanc, MI2:15:13 212457  131 Cycle Fit
11Charles Reynolds   Ann Arbor, MI2:15:13 221890  106 Ann Arbor Velo Club
12Paul Rivera   Southfield, MI2:15:14 131480  135 Essex Brass
13Lawrance Crabbe   Grandville, MI2:15:14 228949  119 Bicisport
14Randy Rusceak   Howell, MI2:15:15 210730  114 Health Delivery Inc
15Brian Rex   Perrysburg, OH2:15:15 198321  110 Saturn of Toledo/Shell

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI2:13:10 77307  234 Bicisport
2Myles Weitzman   Traverse City, MI2:13:12 92876  230 Bicisport
3Craig Poucet   2:15:49  232 Wolverine Sports Club
4Jim James (1 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI2:15:51 17626  229 Cup-A-Chino
5Mark Cahn   W Bloomfield, MI2:15:52 45148  205 Cadieu
6Eric Snider   Vadnais Heights, MN2:15:56 162504  201 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
7Jamie Smith   Rochester, MI2:15:57 33160  240 Essex Brass
8Robert Pulcipher   Ann Arbor, MI2:15:58 220675  212 Ann Arbor Velo Club
9James Holland   Brighton, MI2:15:58 97860  215 Ann Arbor Velo Club
10Michael Faehnle   Sylvania, OH2:15:58 159245  210 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
11David Stebbins   Belmont, MI2:15:58 137712  226 Pediatric Partners
12Larry Bohnsack   Brighton, MI2:15:59 40759  214 WIM/AAVC
13Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI2:15:59 41215  213 Flying Rhinos Cycling Club
14Dominick Zaccone   Brighton, MI2:16:03 85167  203 Sunrise Sports
15William Gilboe   Oakland, MI2:16:04 13242  235 Essex Brass

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Franklin (Frank) Kistler   Naples, FL2:15:57 192365  275 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
2David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH2:15:58 190519  271 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3Edward Reid   Grand Blanc, MI2:16:02 29460  278 Essex Brass
4Elio Zanella   2:20:00  276 Caboto Velo/Cane Creek
5Neal Little   2:21:42  272 Ann Arbor Tri Club
6Douglas Michie   2:21:42  277 Caboto Velo/Cane Creek

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cory Dubrish   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI1:05:29 199004  189 Wolverine Sports Club
2Christopher Brinkman   Toledo, OH1:05:35 202241  180 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
3Ryan Buerman   Pinckney, MI1:05:35 193513  197 Sunrise Sports
4Peter Beels   Seattle, WA1:05:37 235743  194 Ada Bike Team
5Rune Duke   Ann Arbor, MI1:05:37 230710  183 Ann Arbor Velo Club
6Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI1:05:41 243416  195 Outside Edge
7Marco Cote'   1:05:42  199 Maple Leaf Cycling Club
8Joshua Burkhart   Portage, OH1:09:06 224260  187 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
9Tony Wieczorek   Trenton, MI1:10:24 240820  181 Cycling Saddlemen
10Daniel Enderich   Riverview, MI1:10:31 247005  184 Ann Arbor Velo Club
11Daniel Ritter   Maumee, OH1:10:31 243763  190 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
12Daniel Rutkowski   Northville, MI1:11:07 246887  188 
13Matt Rose   Canton, MI1:12:17 247252  192 Wolverine Sports Club
14Rafael Kronenberg   Ann Arbor, MI1:13:34 225309  196 Sunrise Sports
15Samuel Sonnega   Plymouth, MI1:32:42 243575  193 Ann Arbor Velo Club

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA2:05:06 221431  605 Wolverine/Redken
2Julie Bellerose   Pasadena, CA2:05:13 230896  614 SalonXL/AAVC
3Juli Allaire   Grand Rapids, MI2:05:16 166308  601 Priority Health
4Amy Stauffer   Lowell, MI2:05:18 151668  613 Priority Health
5Kathy Kirk   Kalamazoo, MI2:05:21 208216  610 Priority Health
6Leslie Gaines   Okemos, MI2:05:22 182278  611 Priority Health
7Rachel Steele   Toledo, OH2:05:28 200328  600 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
8Cheryl Olson   Delton, MI2:05:28 140154  612 Priority Health
9Jamie Galambos   Sylvania, OH2:05:31 200091  604 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
10Lisa Meils   Troy, MI2:05:40 173717  608 Essex Brass
11Wendy Caldwell   Whitmore Lake, MI2:06:07 222343  609 SalonXL/AAVC
12Aimee Allen   2:16:48  607 Wolverine/Redken
13Renee Schroeder   Nederland, CO 193694  602 Wolverine/Redken
14Dawn Lovejoy   Andover , MA 103331  606 SalonXL/AAVC
15Kelly Paterson   Troy, MI 241369  603 Wolverine/Redken

Women - Cat 4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Skau   1:35:10  656 Wolverine/Redken
2Erica Weitzman   1:35:11  662 
3Margaret Hoag   Wayland, MI1:35:13 246567  653 Priority Health
4Laura Melendez   Grand Rapids, MI1:35:38 225973  659 Ada Bike Team
5Jennifer Mitchell   Toledo, OH1:35:42 208609  658 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
6Ann Remmers   Boulder, CO1:38:03 214286  651 SalonXL
7Anne Marie Phillips   Brevard1:38:03 129691  652 Wolverine Sports Club
8Kathryn Cavaliere   Farmington Hills, MI1:39:14 243712  664 Wolverine Sports Club
9Susan Shaw   Fenton, MI1:40:38 246829  665 CycleFit
10Teresa Hallwood   Fenton, MI1:43:31 245739  663 CycleFit
11Emily Flynn   Eagle Lake, MN1:45:15 234057  655 SalonXL
12wendy kern   Ann Arbor, MI1:49:29 246568  654 Ann Arbor Velo Club
13Maia Orabi   Shelby Twp, MI1:55:20 246674  660 
14Lisa Selow   Sterling Heights, MI2:08:02 191928  650 SalonXL
15Karen Jones     661 Ministry

Women - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katharine Azzolini   Ann Arbor, MI1:22:15 245275  681 Ann Arbor Velo Club
2Whitney Kroll   Lafayette, IN1:25:33 196469  680 Caboto Velo/Cane Creek

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee