Race Results for
Michelob Ultra MO State NORBA Championship Race
Ballwin, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/13/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Pobst   01:45:58   Dogfish
2Mike Teiber   Ballwin, MO01:52:46 203798   ICCC
3louis reilly   Columbia, MO01:54:00 202378   dogfish

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Wilbanks   01:40:38   
2Sven Sprogoe   Fenton, MO01:45:01 54244   Dogfish
3Jeremie Meitz   Pacific, MO01:46:31 201942   Gateway Cycling Club
4Stan Crocker   01:47:06   
5Paul Stika   Saint Louis, MO01:50:47 242615   
6John Twist   Saint Louis, MO01:54:50 173050   Mesa
7Greg Cuddihee   01:55:36   
8matthew ochs   01:58:14   Cyclewerx
9Devlin McDonough   Ballwin, MO02:07:24 237038   Ghisallo Racing

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Locke   Kansas City, MO01:44:00 21421   Cow Town Cycling Team
2Richard Pierce   St Louis, MO01:49:17 114506   ICCC
3Daniel Stutts   Rolla, MO01:50:58 195007   Velo Force
4Kevin Walters   01:51:40   
5Jim Valentine   Ballwin, MO01:53:59 197011   
6Tom Blackman   01:55:56   
7Duff Yocum   Saint Charles, MO02:00:34 67697   Ghisallo Racing
8John Flood   02:03:24   
9Walt Steiner   Kirkwood, MO02:04:30 200218   Gateway Cycling

Men - Singlespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Albert   Ballwin, MO01:43:58 1287   DRJ Wannabe
2Jim Krewet   Glendale, MO01:44:32 245383   DRJ Racing
3Mark Bauer   Ballwin, MO01:47:36 175633   drj racing
4Skip Huffman   Roanoke, VA01:50:01 210927   Team El Toreo
5Brenden McNamee   Maryland Hts, MO01:52:09 192109   DRJ Racing

Men - PR/EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI01:47:55 145071   Trek/VW
2Christopher Ploch   St Louis, MO01:52:10 163562   drj racing/badger cycles
3Ryan Pirtle   Saint Louis, MO01:55:50 28222   Dogfish
4Nathan Rice   Durham, NC01:58:03 29688   Big Shark Racing
5johnny Merli (1 - EX)   Kirkwood, MO02:11:30 159712   Dogfish
6Chris Hulse   Saint Louis, MO02:16:39 17097   Big Shark
7Patrick Wiatrolik   Clarkdale, AZ02:26:10 245390   STLCC
8Adam Adkins   House Springs, MO02:26:20 181538   Sunset

Men - PR/EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Shoemaker   Saint Louis, MO01:58:53 101410   Double Registrators
2Dwayne Goscinski   Crystal City, MO01:59:10 200214   DRJ racing
3Mike Best   Ashland, MO02:01:07 180613   Gateway Cycling
4Thimistocles (Tim) Kakouris   Saint Louis, MO02:03:18 56057   Big Shark
5Craig Wohlschlaeger   Montecito , CA02:04:01 121452   C-Dub Inc
6John Rines   Wildwood, MO02:06:24 29925   Big Shark
7Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO02:11:44 15149   Big Shark
8Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO02:16:39 59024   Gateway Cycling
9Wesley Biermann   Ballwin, MO02:20:15 221886   DRJ Racing
10karl king   02:21:04   

Men - PR/EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Tilford   Topeka, KS01:50:29 35598   Trek/VW
2Paul Krewet   Glencoe, MO02:06:23 119615   DRJ Racing
3John Dodd   Cape Girardeau, MO02:14:18 9661   Cyclewerx
4Martin Weaver   Maryland Hts., MO02:30:00 156263   Big Shark

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Bauer   01:38:00   DRJ Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1caleb hulsey   Austin, TX00:47:30 246945   
2Zach Hafner   00:47:32   
3Josh Hafner   00:50:52   
4Will Grumke   00:52:55   
5Alex German   00:53:30   
6Grant Grumke   00:54:25   

Men - First Timer - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Steffens   00:53:55   
2brian busken   00:59:08   
3Kevin Malick   00:59:26   
4Patrick Clarence   01:07:26   
5Tom Wade   01:08:10   
6Zach Feltig   01:08:11   
7Tim Derton   01:14:15   none
8Cory Schulte   01:22:50   

Men - Endurance - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Schuck      
2Chad Brixey   Hazelwood, MO 209221   
3Mark Hasler      
4nicholas homeyer   Festus, MO 208182   sunset
5Barry Blumenkemper      Sunset
6Bill Howard   Clayton, MO 201717   Veloforce
7Pete Goode   St. Louis, MO 143223   
8Kent Smith      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Kingsbery   01:10:40   
2Adrian Allen   01:11:10   
3Robert Metz   High Ridge, MO01:14:09 245964   
4Eric Freeman   01:15:14   
5James Hatch   01:23:12   
6Nick Hand   01:26:27   

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brock Webb   01:07:40   
2Alan Miller   01:22:18   
3Chris Ellsworth   01:23:37   
4Pillip Burmeister   Imperial, MO01:34:10 245966   
5Jared Rosson   St Peters, MO01:35:42 108328   
6Aaron Staebell   01:37:00   

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Sutherland   01:20:30   
2Jim Hafner   Ste. Genevieve, MO01:22:20 216526   

Women - BG/SP/EX/PR - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Tilley (1 - PR)   Carbondale, CO00:48:15 166006   
2Sara Nelson   00:52:59   Bigshark
3Gretchen Reuning   00:58:19   
4Suzanne Crocker   00:58:48   
5Ann Docter   00:59:46   
6Robin Rongey   01:06:28   STLCC
7Carolynn Locke (1 - BG)   Kansas City, MO01:33:15 245379   Cow Town Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee