Race Results for
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium
Stafford Springs, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/17/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH 208018  535 NorEast Cycling
2Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA 219424  534 Union Velo
3Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT 211959  537 Mystic Velo Club
4Ian McFarland   Niantic, CT 205980  536 Mystic Velo Club
5Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA 234564  533 Union Velo
6Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT 240217  539 Galaxy Sports Marketing
7Liam Murphy     538 
8Cody Barba     532 CCB/Volkswagen

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888  133 Capala Brothers/Polska
2Jonathan Harding   Queensbury, NY 218023  139 CBRC
3Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT 231409  134 corner cycle bike clud
4Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA 209746  138 Team Bicycle Alley
5Graham Lang   Sherman, CT 211421  140 Pawling Cycle
6Jim Maddock   South Berwick, ME 245670  136 nhcc
7Reed McFarland   Niantic, CT 186823  137 Mystic Velo Club
8Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA 209949  135 Union Velo

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT 135389  50 Boston Scientific
2M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY 47271  31 CCB - VW
3Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NH 68076  38 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
4Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT 211872  46 BikeBarn Racing Team
5Steven Roszko   Westhampton 56688  51 NCC - BikeReg.com
6Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 146710  43 BikeBarn Racing Team
7Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT 46238  57 Galaxy Sports marketing
8Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA 19831  39 Union Velo Club
9Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA 46462  60 CCB - VW
10Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH 30782  37 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
11Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT 108686  Bethel Cycle Racing
12Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT 62085  CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
13Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  16 Cyclonauts Racers
14Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY 149684  23 queen city cyclist
16Darren Bernard   Haymarket, VA 182240  34 Putney - West Hill
17Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MA 54408  10 Union Velo Club
18Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA 25436  40 CCB - VW
19Michael Andelman   Wellesley, MA 221623  47 Union Velo Club
20Steven Gauthier   Nashua, NH 137114  42 Noreast
21John Grenier   Lewiston, ME 66046  Arc En Ciel
22R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150  52 North Atlantic Velo
23Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228  21 Cyclonauts Racers
24Joseph Jankovsky   Cambridge, MA 110396  36 BRC
25Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI 65025  33 Ocean State velo
26Michael Myers   Worcester, MA 121796  56 Team Bicycle Alley
27Arnold Kalmbach   Millis, MA 107999  Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
28Jonathan Grandchamp   Cohoes, NY 162702  30 North Atlantic Velo
29Jay Busse   Oakland, RI 92409  44 Union Velo Club
30Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI 21706  12 Arc en Ceil Racing Team
31Scott Brooks   Westford, MA 189995  32 NEBC/Cycle Loft
32Brian Specyalski   Tolland, CT 200182  22 Cycloanuts Racers
33Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH 55766  15 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
34Kyle Gates   Dorchester, MA 54377  58 Boston Bicycle Club
35Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RI 160060  55 Union Velo Club
36Stephen Kocik   Red Hook, NY 72157  CBRC
37Adam Sternfield     59 Boston Bicycle Club
38Daniel Abbe   Warren, MA 140119  26 Cycloanuts Racers

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA 60154  119 Gearworks/Spin Arts
2Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA 25436  130 CCB/Volkswagen
3David Foley   Stoughton, MA 11937  127 BOB/Naults Cyclery/MCRA
4Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MA 65696  108 CCB/Volkswagen
5John Corriveau   Bedford, NH 48466  126 BOB/Naults Cyclery/MCRA
6David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  122 BOB/Naults Cyclery/MCRA
7Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  117 Cyclonauts Racers
8John Grenier   Lewiston, ME 66046  104 Arc En Ciel
9Daune Skofield     123 BOB
10Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  103 Bethel Cycle Sport MCRA
11Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  125 Bethel
12William Stevens   Bolton, MA 34102  124 Gear Works/Spin Arts
13John Morgan   Madison, CT 54065  115 Bethel
14Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH 55766  116 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
15M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY 47271  121 CCB/Volkswagen
16John Roche   Wilton, NH 70500  120 Team B.O.B/Skofield Builders
17Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MA 40910  128 Union Velo Masters
18Arnold Kalmbach   Millis, MA 107999  105 Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
19Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916  111 Cyclonauts Races
20Stephen Kocik   Red Hook, NY 72157  106 CBRC
21James Breen   Byfield, MA 190514  101 BOB/Skofield Builders
22Thomas Cormier   Derry, NH 49265  102 BOB/Skofield Builders/Reikisport/Naults
23Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA 19831  129 Union Velo Masters
24Steven Gauthier   Nashua, NH 137114  133 Noreast
25Mark McMaster   Concord, MA 62069  112 NEBC/Cycle Loft
26Eric Marro   Nashua, NH 22572  109 BOB

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Corriveau   Bedford, NH 48466  228 BOB/Skofield Builders/Reikisport/Naults
2Paul Curley   Taunton, MA 8380  227 Gearworks - Spinarts
3Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA 178979  223 CCB/Volkswagen
4Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA 129809  203 Bike Line / LWA
5Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  202 
6Mark Hagen   Natick, MA 51545  208 CCB/Volkswagen
7Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA 75172  218 Berkshire Cycling / VOmax
8Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT 147170  212 Mystic Velo Club
9Terry White   Dorset, VT 59911  224 
10James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637  217 Mystic Velo MCRA
11Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MA 47061  204 BOB
13Michael Taxter   Pooler, GA 46732  216 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
14Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CT 180414  207 Mystic Velo Club
15Paul Siebert   Orlando 56756  213 BCA/VOmax
16Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA 145604  222 Minuteman Road Club
17Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA 45505  226 Gearworks - Spinarts
18Thomas Cormier   Derry, NH 49265  205 BOB/Skofield Builders/Reikisport/Naults
19Michael Miller   Middletown, RI 54821  210 Jaeger Wheelmen
20James Fitzgerald   Georgetown, MA 45336  206 CCB/Volkswagen
24Roger Woodbury   Beverly, MA 49106  221 CCB/Volkswagen
26Clive Woakes   Belchertown, MA 46083  220 Competitive Edge/ARC MCRA
27Daniel O'Neill   Holderness, NH 48457  211 New Hampshire Cycling Club
32James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315  209 BCA/VOmax
34Robert Smythe   Middletown, CT 206193  214 CogWildRacing.com/RocknRoadCycles.com
36Ken Swankie   Guilford, CT 133637  215 ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM -mcra

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA 50168  937 Masters Velo
2Robert Carlin   Keyport, NJ 53041  933 Atlantic Bicycle Club
3James Case   Groton, CT 6374  938 Mystic Velo Club -- MCRA
4Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT 68901  935 none-MCRA

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Hodges Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534  603 Team Nerac/Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling
2Michael Cody   Boulder, CO 171979  601 FiordiFrutta Cycling Team
3Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NH 68076  624 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
4Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT 189818  645 CCB - VW
5Christian Heidkamp   New Haven, CT 88844  609 Team Nerac/Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling
6Patrick Walsh (1 - Cat1)   Natick, MA 202065  634 CCB - VW
7Tucker Olander   Westminster, CO 176282  642 HotTubes Cycling
8Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA 215163  641 HotTubes Cycling
9Chris Hrenko   Montpelier, VT 184583  636 Onion River
10Kyle Gates   Dorchester, MA 54377  631 Boston Bicycle Club
11Adam Carr   Colchester, VT 208854  638 TargetTraining
12Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA 46462  633 CCB - VW
13Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MA 54408  626 Union Velo
14Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA 218622  635 CCB - VW
15Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA 220702  608 TNMracing.net
16Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT 135389  628 Boston Scientific
17Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA 129914  630 Kenda - Raleigh
18Kevin Putman   Wells, NY 228810  620 CBRC
19Greg Montello   Malden, MA 24794  639 Independent Fabrication - Channel Cafˇ
20Donovan Chin   Lexington, MA 50382  619 NEBC
21David Werling   Vernon, CT 84266  616 Team Nerac/Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling
22John Corriveau   Bedford, NH 48466  618 BOB
23Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA 34319  612 Gearworks -- Spinarts
24Steven Roszko   Westhampton 56688  629 NCC - BikeReg.com
25Stephen Weller (1 - Cat2)   Leverett, MA 178236  615 Team International Bike/NERAC
26Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH 30782  623 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
27Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID 194512  607 Essex County Velo
28David Berryman   Roxbury Crossing, MA 173318  640 Independent Fabrication - Channel Cafˇ
29Jonah Tower (2 - Cat2)   Arlington, MA 195992  613 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
30Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 146710  625 BikeBarn Racing
31John Grenier   Lewiston, ME 66046  637 Arc en Ceil Racing Team
32Michael Andelman   Wellesley, MA 221623  627 Union Velo
33Andrew Cornelison   Fort Bragg, NC 178193  643 HotTubes Cycling
34Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI 21706  605 Arc en Ceil Racing Team
35Michael Myers   Worcester, MA 121796  622 Team Bicycle Alley
36John Hanson (1 - Pro)   Saunderstown, RI 172966  602 Team Nerac/Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling
37Timothy Unkert   Avon, CO 60363  614 Unnattached
38Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH 55766  606 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
39Daniel Cassidy   San Antonio, TX 190683  644 CCB - VW
40Peter Girard   Seattle, WA 121016  621 Linscott Realty
41Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA 51888  632 Boston Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Branfman   Portland, OR 214352  341 NEBC/ Cycleloft
2Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA 195075  312 NCC/Bikereg.com
3Derek Zisk   Sterling, CT 58904  356 Ocean State Velo
4Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916  320 Cyclonauts Races
5Peter Girard     359 Linscott realty
6Joseph Jankovsky (1 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA 110396  367 BRC
7Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT 99523  327 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
8Jesse Chebot   Berkeley, CA 209391  303 NEBC/ Cycleloft
9Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH 32878  366 B.O.B Cycling
10John Morgan   Madison, CT 54065  322 Bethel
11Jim Grasso     347 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com
12Miroslav Koulnis   Bethesda, MD 180548  317 NCC/Bikereg.com
13Scott Brooks   Westford, MA 189995  301 NEBC/Cycle Loft
14Nathaniel Koeppel   Crested Butte, CO 198189  315 UVM Cycling
15R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150  348 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com
16Darren Bernard   Haymarket, VA 182240  363 Putney West Hill
17Kevin Putman   Wells, NY 228810  353 CBRC
18Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT 186430  316 Park City Cycling Academy
19Eric Silva   Somerville, MA 216178  332 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
20Daniel Smith   Woodstock Valley, CT 213239  352 Bethel Cycle Racing
21David Chiu   Brookline, MA 205552  349 NEBC/ Cycleloft
22Justin Mediros     358 Targettraining
23Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH 231692  319 TNMracing.net
24Brad Buckley   Medford, MA 189327  368 Colavita Racing
25Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA 101476  361 NEBC/Cycleloft
26Eric Laflamme   Allenstown, NH 106995  351 Noreast
27Jeffrey Von Dauber (2 - Cat3)   Belchertown, MA 209185  335 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
28Mike benet     345 Team International Bike NERAC
29Jordan Moore   Quincy, MA 114792  321 Onion River Sports
30Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  304 NEBC/Cycleloft
31Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT 147170  325 Mystic Velo Club
32Christian Eager   Cambridge, MA 222927  309 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
33Matthew Simpson   Parker, CO 236449  333 B.O.B Cycling
34Frank Leija   Suffolk, VA 146175  340 USMA Cycling team
35Michael Maloney     355 Ocean State Velo
36Eric Marro     318 BOB
37Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI 111708  357 Ocean State Velo
38Josh Preneta   Billerica, MA 237274  338 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
39Jonathan Durham   West Hartford, CT 178285  360 Benidorm
40Jonathan Grandchamp (3 - Cat3)   Cohoes, NY 162702  343 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com
41Kevin Burlinson   San Francisco, CA 203380  350 Essex County Velo
42Drew Davis   Sudbury, MA 169004  305 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
43Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MA 185202  362 Essex County Velo
44 Charles Robidoux     365 Team International Bike NERAC
45Nathan Simms   Albany, NY 32733  346 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com
46Tucker Sawin   Washington, DC 222052  330 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com
47Stanley Lezon   Bolton, CT 103982  354 Benidorm
48Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  344 BikeLine
49Drew Szeliga   Exeter, NH 207784  337 Noreast

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Specyalski   Tolland, CT 200182  432 Cycloanuts Racers
2Gregory Dolbec   West Newfield, ME 230903  410 Portland Velo Club
3Augustus Kelley   Waltham, MA 199743  416 Boston Road Club
4Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA 172838  411 The University of Vermont
5Steve Breton   Natick, MA 241318  407 Boston Scientific Cycling
6Carl Ring   Rumney, NH 189874  428 NHCC/ Team NH
7Frank Leija   Suffolk, VA 146175  438 USMA - West Point
8Tom Prugar   York, ME 204027  425 NorEast Cycling
9Hisashi      436 Cambridge College Cycling
10Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MA 185202  403 Essex County Velo
11Lee Palmateer   Athens, NY 208654  422 CBRC
12Rogelio Frutos   Sandy Hook, CT 189189  414 Zephyr Cycling Team
13Sean Soltysik   Boylston, MA 223534  431 Team Bike Alley
14David Steakley     433 University of Vermont
15Josh Preneta   Billerica, MA 237274  424 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
16Christopher Barba   West Granby, CT 158022  402 CCB/Volkswagen
17Charles Robidoux   Somerville, MA 191760  437 Team International Bike - NERAC
18Joseph Reagan   Hooksett, NH 171591  426 NorEast Cycling
19Matthew Brewster   Easthampton, MA 223437  435 Umass/MBRC
20Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT 231409  413 corner cycle bike clud
21Christopher Bouchard   New York, NY 189560  434 Cycloanuts Racers
22Peter Bertolini   Guilford, CT 229592  405 Clinton Cycling Club
23Eric Scarbrough   Wading River, NY 209586  429 bethel cycle club
25Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT 193624  421 Connecticut Coast Cycling
26Brandon Reynolds   Catskill, NY 220265  427 Dick Sonne's Racing Team
27Keith Liggett   Somers, CT 190957  418 Cyclonaut Racers
28Daniel Abbe   Warren, MA 140119  401 Cyclonauts Racers
29Paul Lynch   Medford, MA 191982  419 Colavita Racing
30Randall Semagin   Mansfield Ctr, CT 202049  430 Cycloanuts Racers

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Backhouse   Boston, MA 244877  504 Boston Road Club
2Seth Mitchell (1 - Cat4)   Deep River, CT 92984  544 
3Christopher Adams   Old Saybrook, CT 246755  501 
3Peter Arnold   Goffstown, NH 199148  503 NorEast Cycling
4Augustus Kelley   Waltham, MA 199743  520 Boston Road Club
5Tom Prugar   York, ME 204027  530 NorEast Cycling
6Gregory Dolbec   West Newfield, ME 230903  510 Portland Velo Club
7Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA 101476  541 NEBC-CycleLoft
8Lee Palmateer   Athens, NY 208654  529 CBRC
9Carl Ring   Rumney, NH 189874  532 NHCC/ Team NH
10Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT 193624  527 Connecticut Coast Cycling
11Peter Bertolini   Guilford, CT 229592  506 Clinton Cycling Club
12Tim Ratta     540 Cog Wild
14John Lamb (2 - Cat4)   Carlisle, MA 211158  522 UNH
15Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI 191162  521 Colgate University Cycling
17Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA 243844  528 Gamache cyclery
18Steven Lehmann   Weare, NH 151809  524 NorEast Cycling
19Rogelio Frutos   Sandy Hook, CT 189189  546 Zephyr
20Christopher Barba   West Granby, CT 158022  505 CCB/Volkswagen
21Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH 208018  523 NorEast Cycling
22Richard Gervais   Weymouth, MA 204400  512 Colavita Racing/New England
23Robert Hatfield   Plaistow, NH 229092  514 Bob/Skofield Builders
24David Hudyma   Wethersfield, CT 75318  517 
26Samuel Jennings (1 - Cat5)   Westborough, MA 246217  518 
27Gary Sacon   Northbridge, MA 237758  534 Cyclonauts Racers
28Jamie Maddock   South Berwick, ME 245673  526 nhcc
29Lester Bethel   Acton, MA 216971  542 NEBC-CycleLoft
30Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  511 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
31Dwayne Melton     543 
32Brandon Reynolds (3 - Cat4)   Catskill, NY 220265  531 Dick Sonne's Racing Team

Women - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT 167207  764 North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution
2Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NH 211194  759 Noreast
3Beth Miller   Delmar, NY 239476  755 North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution
4Erin Duggan   Avon, CT 189709  761 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
5Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH 155241  763 Team Terry
6Marilyn Quinlan   Canton, CT 2865  762 Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
7Hannah Sarnow   Cambridge, MA 93874  758 Team International Bike - NERAC
8Carole Hakstian     752 GMBC/Catamount
9Cynthia Joiner   Cotuit, MA 45514  753 CCB/Volkswagen..MCRA
10Martha Wilson   Dunbarton, NH 181120  760 Gearworks - Spinarts

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee