Race Results for
Roosevelt Road Race
Globe, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/19/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nico Rullo      UCTMAROSTICA

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   Patent It!
2Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   Honeywell Cycling
3Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA 38334   Landis/Trek/VW
4Steven Stuart   Scottsdale, AZ 34475   Watermark
5Andy Martin      
6Paul Johnston   Tucson, AZ 222060   southwest hand cycling team
7Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ 188528   Landis/Trek/Volkswagon
8Mike Clemens   Dallas, TX 220814   Presteza
9Joseph Patronite   Tucson, AZ 49100   SouthWest Hand
10Gregory Jones-Albrecht   Suwanee, GA 47504   Colorado Velo/Denver Spoke
DNFJorge Caviedes   Mesa, AZ 67755   Honeywell Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Dietrich   Tucson, AZ 156115   Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada
2David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967   Eclipse Racing
3Jared Gilyard   Flagstaff, AZ 226665   Eclipse Racing
4Rob Alvarez   Tucson, AZ 170964   Landis Trek VW
5Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   HLHAP
6David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis/Trek/VW
7Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 190677   Eclipse Racing
8Tim Bolton   Tucson, AZ 117086   Eclipse Racing
9Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH 133936   Eclipse Racing
10Travis Huxman   Tucson, AZ 192080   Eclipse Racing
11Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   Watermark
DNFScott Blanchard   Tucson, AZ 40381   Eclipse Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Aasmundstad   Flagstaff, AZ 210273   Grand Canyon Racing
2Scott Conover   Mesa, AZ 7593   HLHAP
3James Simpson   Scottsdale, AZ 180842   Patent It
4Darik Russell      Procon Cycling
5James Manos   Phoenix, AZ 192048   HLHAP
6Jeffrey Kluve   Phoenix, AZ 56497   Procon Cycling
7Chris Fusselman   Phoenix, AZ 195833   HLHAP
8Phillip Austin   Chapin, SC 155033   HLHAP
9Daniel Veselic   Golden 221489   Patent It
10Scott Delaune   Scottsdale, AZ 174845   Procon Cycling
11David French   Tucson, AZ 53871   Fair Wheel Racing Team
12Greg McGlinn   Hilton Head, SC 192135   landis trek vw
13John Freisen   El Paso, TX NM 234532   Colavita / Cooking Light / Taos
14Sujeet Karna   Scottsdale, AZ 190308   Procon Cycling
DNFRoger Learned   Ormond Beach, FL 101801   CZ
DNFCraig Stockavas   Park City, UT 186571   KHSnm.com Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Wilson   Denver, CO 234578   team wm
2Darien Newman   Tucson, AZ 108052   Southwest Hand
3Chad McGlamery   Oro Valley, AZ 198953   Summit Velo
4Dominic LaRoche   Tucson, AZ 41615   southwest hand
5Jay Seymoure   Chandler, AZ 218044   Team WM
6Frank Barnes   Tucson, AZ 221446   Summit Velo
7Alex Luce   Berkeley, CA 184377   
8Kurt Kroese   Tucson, AZ 190256   AZ Feeds
9Miguel Folch   Tucson, AZ 216006   Aggress
10Travis Erwin   Salt Lake City, UT 241581   Procon Cycling
11Jason Welborn   Hattiesburg, MS 203850   Summit Velo
12Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ 208705   AZ Feeds
13David Gay   Bartow, FL 216047   Break-Away Bicycle Club
14Miguel Sandoval   Albuquerque, NM 236584   Velo Del Norte
15Brian Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 221141   HLHAP
16Elliot DuMont   Tucson, AZ 220038   Summit Velo
17Paul Kealey   Tucson, AZ 151304   Summit Velo
18Brian Ten Eyck   Tucson, AZ 211013   Aggress
19Jake Taylor   Scottsdale, AZ 80446   Landis/Trek/VW
20Gary Raymond   Mesa, AZ 87900   Honeywell
21Todd Boothby   Tucson, AZ 234111   Unattached
22Bradford Pete-Hill   Phoenix, AZ 177098   Racelab/U23
23Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ 191857   PRESTEZA
24Morten Andersen   Pasadena, CA 238369   southwest hand
25John Holmstul   Phoenix, AZ 200917   Bicycle Ranch
26George Varhola   Tucson, AZ 208689   Summit Velo
27Cody Miller   Phoenix, AZ 204196   Bicycle Ranch
DNFGregg Hlavacek   Tucson, AZ 221945   Fairwheel Racing Team
DNFDavid Jaques   Scottsdale, AZ 215120   Waste Management/Racelab
DNFCraig Peters   Fountain Hills, AZ 218789   Bicycle Ranch

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Mustonen   Mesa, AZ 236130   HLHAP
2Thomas Jondall   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 243091   Summit Velo
3David Jonsson   Tucson, AZ 204373   Summit Velo
4Peter Anthony   Menlo Park, CA 238566   
5Timothy Ciarkowski   Blacksburg, VA 250120   MTU RR
6rich goedel   Tucson, AZ 249884   Saguaro Velo
7Jared Cooley   Gilbert, AZ 246302   
8Aaron Walkington   Mesa, AZ 236009   DNA Cyclery

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lynn Off   Mesa, AZ 131772   Bicycle Ranch

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marisa Russell   Chandler, AZ 179145   Landis/Trek/VW
2Heidi Clayton   Phoenix, AZ 155568   HLHAP
3Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA 185837   Landis/Trek/VW
4Megan French   Phoenix, AZ 157545   Bicycle Ranch
5Sherri Bajer   Scottsdale, AZ 98702   Landis/Trek/VW
6Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ 219930   Summit Velo
7Merrill Sapp (1 - Cat2)   Las Cruces, NM 198729   Landis/Trek/VW
8Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474   The Bicycle Ranch
9Cathy Goodheart (1 - Cat3)   Evergreen, CO 215753   Landis/ Trek/ VW

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristi Raymond      Brumby
2Colleen Whealdon-Haught   Tucson, AZ 220964   Summit Velo
3Kristine Wilcox   Phoenix, AZ 207818   Team Kenda Tire

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee