Race Results for
Alpine Valley Open, WORS #2
Elkhorn, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/22/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1276.17Ryan Baumann   Green Bay, WI1:42:50.7 207813  1011 GMAC Mortgage / Team 2
2Sam Wellskopf   1:47:55.9  1074 Team Pedal Moraine
3290.99Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI1:48:49.2 199775  1133 Wheel & Sprocket
4298.40Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI1:52:12.2 207074  1171 GMAC/Team 2
5305.81Aaron Brandt   Seboygan, WI1:52:51.6 209961  1127 Team Wisconsin
6Jason Roelse   1:55:03.5  1017 PCW Cycling
7320.63Mitch Gantz   Green Bay, WI1:55:05.6 225382  1056 Bellin Health / InCompetition
8Cody Shaide   1:55:10.2  1093 Adventure Racing
9Jared Faciszewski   2:03:31.8  1233 Team Wisconsin
10Jon Schmidt   2:09:51.0  1073 Team NORDIK
11Ryan Kann     2183 Adventure's Racing Team
12Jonathan Davis     2077 Bellin Health
13Nick Darcy     2228 Darcy / SRAM Cycling Team
14Tony Lemke     2065 Fond du Lac cyclery
15Benjamin Overeem     2201 Bellin Health
16Dillon Bera     2184 Bellin Health
17394.73Joshua Rupnow   Cedarburg, WI 226098  2096 Team Extreme
18Nathan Johnson     2220 Bike Doctor
19Taylor Knutson     2009 Adventeurs Racing
20Warren Lyman     2018 Team Wisconsin
21Aristotle Peters     2155 LaPerla Racing
22Tom Shaide     2188 Adventures Racing
23Levi Hill     2064 Team Wisconsin
24Dylan Weigel     2234 
25Brad Wagner     2025 PCW Cycling/Fattires-n-beer
26Chris Hurst     2189 
27Andrew Ignasiak     2237 Wheel & Sprocket
28Evan Harris     2156 Team East
29Michael Heifner     2160 Recyclist
30491.06Casey Wampler   Oregon, WI 199788  2221 Eriks Bike Shop
31Matthew Limberg     2122 PCW
32Ryan Wenzlick     2107 GMAC Mortgage/Team 2
33Levi Riggs-Wieboldt     2226 
34Brian Braun     2133 Team East
35Scott Hollowell     2082 
36Sean Parker     2050 Team Extreme
DNFMitchel Kauppila   Winthrop Harbor, IL 209173  1087 Hayes on Track
DNFMatthew Cooper     1923 
DNFRichie Miller     2233 Hayes Disc Brakes RPM
DNFJosh Gazdecki     2498 
DNFBrian Matye     2552 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Pacholski   1:41:58.9  1124 Hayes Disc Brakes
2514.16Kelson Danielson   Brooklyn, NY1:44:13.5 199053  1035 Chain Smokers
3514.85Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT1:52:48.7 148404  1094 Skinny's
4Constantine Peters   1:59:10.5  1083 La Perla Racing
5Brandon Klos   2:00:37.3  1041 Pedal Moraine
6David Thomas   2:01:42.4  1136 Magnus
7David Knauf   2:03:00.9  1230 Whitewater
8Phil Ott   2:04:17.7  1060 Michael's Cycles Racing
9Andrew Hanson   2:06:57.5  1906 Michael's Cycles
10Joshua Schwartz   2:07:25.9  1077 Pedal Moraine
11Jared Suster   2:08:08.0  1125 Bike Hub
12Daniel Fitzgerald   2:12:54.4  1925 Bike Hub
13521.68Tony Wagner   West Bend, WI2:13:16.9 204671  1069 pcwcycling.org
14Jacob Huot   2:17:32.9  1084 
15Shawn Hoppe   2:24:18.8  1033 Fond du Lac Cyclery
16Matt Bair   2:39:00.1  1027 
17Zachary Giffey     2136 
18William Street     2150 PCW Cycling
19John Beck     2131 UWEC
20Joe Hicks     2542 
21Marshall Hau     2161 pcwcycling.org
22Jason Rassi     2519 
23Michael Spiewak     2502 Team Ochsner
24Aaron Halfman     2113 FDL Cyclery
25Christopher Magyar     2217 Bike Doctor
26Sam Fehrenbach     2178 Univ of Minnesota
27Matthew Gehling     2523 UW Cycling
28Brandon Hoeft     2515 
29532.61Brian Abbott   Iowa City 224067  2493 university of iowa
30Dan Hendricks     2524 UW-Whitewater
31Steve Spiewak     2503 Team Ochsner
32Nick Sabel     2087 Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
33Chad Hoppe     2105 FDL/Oshkosh Cyclery
34Arius Jacks     2032 
35Jonathan Lorenz     2522 
36Ben Cleveland     8003 Fat Tires & Beer
DNFJoseph Sielen     1049 
DNFCullom Radvillas     1057 Wheelfast Racing
DNFMichael Humpal   Mundelein, IL 189221  1126 Spokes Bikes /RCTC
DNFChris Brock     1129 Polska Cannondale
DNFMatt Waite   Madison, WI 206676  1188 UW-Madison
DNFAdam Feltz     1223 SRAM
DNFBen Milano     1224 UW-Whitewater
DNFTim Cisler     1225 Whitewater
DNFAllan Schimberg     1901 
DNFAndrew Czechanski     2143 
DNFCharlie Lukas     2400 UW Cycling
DNFKyle Martinelli     2412 Hayes Disc Brakes
DNFRyan Sweeney     8044 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Probst   1:45:51.9  1076 Gear N Up
2386.71Brian Hertzberg   Forest Lake, MN1:46:59.2 208067  1100 Team Pacific
3Eric Michaels   1:50:20.5  1904 Pacific Cycle
4394.68Cory Gwin   Madison, WI1:54:07.4 223072  1081 Michael's Cycles
5Tony Pirolo   1:54:17.0  1004 Alpha Wings
6Travis Olson   1:55:31.7  1014 PCW Cycling
7Luke Batchelor-Clark   1:56:16.9  1199 Team Magnus
8Chris Drewes   1:57:22.3  1232 PCW Cycling
9Jeremy Vogels   1:57:38.7  1117 Bellin Health
10Sean Fagan   1:58:12.4  1047 Michael's Cycles
11Jason Boynton   2:00:24.7  1131 Micheal's Cycles
12Sanjay Ganju   2:00:44.0  1046 Alterra
13Tim Booms   2:01:20.7  1020 Wheel & Sprocket
14Carter Shelton   2:08:01.1  1036 Team Pedal Moraine
15Mark Farina   2:11:13.6  1052 
16Ted Ramos   2:12:31.2  1237 Nokia 5140
17Luis Maldonado   2:12:37.1  1082 Wheel & Sprocket
18Scott Ramsey   2:15:38.9  1924 Pedal Moraine
19Martin Tikusis   2:25:35.2  1236 
20Greg Partyka   2:27:49.6  1907 Pedal Moraine
21Daniel Lionberg     2532 Team Beans & Barley
22Peter Reis     2099 
23Ryan Herman     2102 
24Mike Kohnle     2213 Extreme
25Jason Karcher     2002 Hayes Disc Brakes
26482.37Clayton Plummer   Los Alamitos, CA 226351  2106 XXX Racing
27Zack Blankenheim     2227 
28Christopher Schulz     2148 Polska-Cannondale
29Ben Leach     2550 
30Ryan Rollins     2512 Fond du Lac Cyclery
31Andrew Edens     2248 Midwest SportsEvents
32Chad Montalbano     2197 
33Bryan Scheel     2185 Lake Geneva Cyclery
34Ryan Shiroma     9017 Pacific Cycle
35Eric Roche     2164 UW-Whitewater
36Jon Kelly     2535 Rekless Riders
37Jason Gosse     2139 
38Robert Mautz     2533 
39Nick Corbin     2124 Wheel and Sprocket
40Joshua Giffey     9006 
41Mark Larson     2153 Pacific Cycle
42Ryan Fosnaugh     2450 Skinny's Racing
43Sean Duffy     2210 Pacific Cycle
44Ben Sezer     2020 
45Justin Latham     2022 Gen X Cycling
46Schroeder Isaiah     2543 
47Brett Ebben     2103 Fdl/Osh Cyclery
48Ryan Manske     8018 
49Wally Kunstman     2225 PCW
50Joshua Krick     2116 Team Extreme
51Piotz Wiktorczyk     2510 
52Paul Strobel     2504 
53Ty Kurth     2500 Team Ochsner
DNFDoug Bailey     1118 Alterra Coffee
DNFChristopher Pitts     1138 Moosejaw Pizza& Brewery
DNFAaron Fleming     1808 Rock Cut TrailCrew
DNFMike Dattner   Fitchburg, WI 206857  2017 Fond du Lac / Oshkosh Cyclery
DNFLucas Dettinger     2052 The Bike Doctor
DNFHarry Schoeninger     8045 
DNFJoel Coon     9011 Pacific Cycles/BelGioioso

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Cullen   1:48:36.9  1108 Gear 'n Up
2Christopher Schutte   1:51:07.6  1051 Polska-Cannondale
3Mike Budd   1:52:18.7  1097 Wheel & Sprocket
4Kevin Plato   1:53:13.2  1096 Team Wisconsin
5Tom Flicker   1:54:23.2  1099 Gear 'n Up
6Nathan Schroepfer   1:56:29.3  1009 Ben's Cyclery
7Bradley Gruszynski   1:58:21.9  1109 Gear N' Up
8Chris Barron   2:00:38.9  1231 
9541.18Adam Matson   Plainfield, IL2:00:58.3 192061  1053 D'Arcy/SRAM Cycling
10541.33Joe Greatens   2:06:33.2 225378  1012 Team Nordik
11541.48Garett Kipp   Madison, WI2:08:19.9 207957  1003 Chainsmokers
12Michael Laney   2:15:03.1  1228 
13Jack Thompson   2:15:37.7  1805 Alterra Coffee
14William Livingston   2:17:17.1  1919 Michael's cycles
15Brad Green   2:21:20.6  1070 Chainsmokers
16Gabriel Sanchez   2:23:04.5  1123 
17Jonathan Nehring   2:26:39.7  1029 Pedal Moraine
18Kevin Herman     2177 Team AMB
19David Harris     2236 Alterra
20Mark Balkenende     2125 GMAC Mortgage/Team 2
21Matthew Johnson     2513 Freewheel
22Tim Moore     2536 Reckless Riders / Go Fast
23Robert Schwalbach     2277 
24Jess Kruchoski     2023 
25Lee Messersmith     2231 Wheel Fast Racing
26James Fernandes     2509 
27543.84Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL 149853  2425 Olenka / Miodu/ Mama
29Dain Trittau     2207 Team Wisconsin
30544.14Brian Parker   Berwyn, IL 229590  2514 XXX / Athletico
31Matthew Lanser     8030 GMAC Team 2
32Rick Walls     2180 Team Extreme
33Richard Schell     2229 Wheel & Sprocket
34Mike Mennenoh     2181 Skinnys Racing
35Christopher Goehrig     2027 
36Jeff Steckbauer     8006 
37Jeff Weyenberg     2060 
38545.32Aaron Bieberitz   Anytown, WI 203051  2012 PCW Cycling
39Chad Thums     2054 Team Nordik
40Jason Griese     2092 
41Kenny Dretzka     2345 Pedal Moraine
42Jim Liesen     9005 
43Laszlo Horvath     2332 Skinny Cow Racing Enterprise
44Kevin Czaicki     2004 Team Pedal Moraine
45Adam Nowoj     2501 
46Michael Olm     2016 Gen X Cycling
47Dan Baker     2132 
48David Knuff     2078 Team Extreme
49Vince Purpero     8001 Pedal Moraine
50Brian Benson     8028 Team Buzz
51Brian J Smith     8020 Michael's Cycles
52Mark Szudrowitz     8023 Team Extreme
53547.53Thomas Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210687  2157 Team Extreme
54Jeff Gau     2497 
55Tony Petoske     8019 Reckless Racing/Go Fast!
56Eric Shaw     8048 PCW Cycling
57548.12Paolo Urizar   Chicago, IL 226449  2505 xXx Racing-AthletiCo
DNFErik Eiseman    What?  2531 Uh
DNFKyle Watterson   Woodridge, IL 201038  1016 
DNFRick Glos   Hales Corners, WI 225532  1040 Skinny's Racing
DNFJoe Doyle     1137 Wheelfast Racing
DNFLou Kuhn     1235 Ponyshop
DNFTimothy Eddy     1241 Gear 'n Up
DNFJason Jermolowicz     1242 
DNFCal Collins     2048 
DNFSteve Knaus     2084 
DNFMarc Miller     2224 
DNFBill Ostrowski     2494 
DNFTravis Armstrong     2521 Funky Weasel
DNFTim Raml     2545 
DNFTyson Schwiesow     8021 Bellin Health
DNFRandy Jennings     9019 Team Extreme

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Gonzalez   1:45:58.6  1101 Alterra CoffeeRoasters MTB
2Mike Stanislaus   1:49:57.6  1064 Gear'n up
3537.05Scott Peterson   Littleton, CO1:51:29.2 115185  1114 Big Ring Racing
4David Bottum   1:52:21.8  1221 
5Steve Pribek   1:52:29.4  1032 
6Tyler Pilger   1:52:54.6  1229 Trek-VW
7Richard Rudolph   1:54:28.2  1905 Alterra
8Brian Knutson   1:54:48.9  1095 Darcy / SRAM
9David Sutton   1:56:09.6  1128 Darcy / SRAM Cycling Team
10Joe Huebner   1:57:33.6  1219 
11Steve Miller   1:57:35.3  1062 
12Mike Curtes   1:57:53.3  1112 Big Ring Racing
13John Dixon   1:59:24.6  1239 SRAM Racing
14545.87Thomas Flynn   Chicago, IL2:01:12.3 160053  1079 Funky Weasel
15John Lirette   2:01:28.6  1006 Hayes Disc Brakes
16Wade Loberger   2:01:33.5  1240 Gear 'n Up
17Ken Melville   2:03:30.0  1227 
18549.08Erich Gross   Milwaukee, WI2:04:20.1 165937  1910 Alterra MTB
19Dan Tavela   2:06:09.8  1072 Skinny's Racing
20550.69Jason LaBella   Chicago, IL2:07:28.8 219648  1111 Alberto's
21David Reddington   2:08:28.7  1024 Williamson Chainsmokers
22Philip Waleski   2:10:38.0  1238 
23Chris McKenney   2:11:44.2  1220 SRAM
24Greg Duckett   2:11:46.6  1802 Alterra MTB Team
25Trevor Townsend   2:11:47.4  1107 Team Pacific
26Ken Krebs   2:19:10.6  1092 Chicago Performance
27Timothy Smith   2:25:14.7  1812 Darcy Cycling
28Chris Hammer   2:28:18.1  1048 Wheelfast Racing
29Jeff Hammond     2179 Team AMB
30Steve Jeske     2038 Pedal Moraine
31Tom Metcalfe     2548 Alterra
32Dan Kutz     2130 Hayes Disc Brake
33Mark Wollam     2506 
34Steven Frost     9013 Team Wisconsin
35Michael Plymale     2074 Pacific Cycle
36Pat Janisch     9007 Hayes Disc Brakes
37Greg Jones     2200 Junk
38565.13Daniel Schneider   Racine, WI 31695  9014 RPM / Hayes Brake
39Matt Bartholomew     2112 
40Dave Volpentesta     2176 
41Myron Taylor     2528 
42David Mennenoh     2534 
43Daniel Guse     2138 FDL/OSH CYCLERY
44Jason Martini     2019 Trailhead Bike/ Stoiber Chiro
45Zeke Stanis     2149 Team Extreme Ski and Cycle
46Brian Hicks     2097 Point Pursuit
47Greg Boettcher     2001 Team Extreme
48Burak Balkuv     2182 Reckless Racing/ Go-Fast!
49Robert Livingston     2123 GMAC Mortgage/Team 2 Racing
50Troy Olm     2007 
51Wade Flisram     2169 Team Extreme
52Thomas Dvoratchek     8022 Lake Geneva Cyclery
53Ty Gonzalez     2011 Alterra CoffeeMTB Team
54Pete Esser     2537 
55Brian Rummelhart     2058 
56Jean Marasigan     2527 
57Jeffrey Aksland     2540 
58Eric Froemming     2187 Muddy Cup Cafe
59Petzold Patrick     2544 Team Fool
60Chris Cooper     8013 RPM / Hayes Disc Brakes
61583.58Robert Meinig   Saint Charles, IL 127948  2010 Lake Geneva Cyclery
62Timothy Dillon     2495 
63Andrew Spahr     2075 Alterra CoffeeMTB Team
64Shawn Hauser     8012 GMAC Mortgage/Team 2
65David Blue     2199 Lake Geneva Cyclery
66Mark Cheyne     2520 
67Bret Srock     2511 BackDoor Bike Shop
68Pete Bilwacks     2538 
69Andy Bradley     8027 
DNFBenjamin Griggs     1030 Team Muddy Cup
DNFScott Janssen     1122 
DNFScott McClement   Hinsdale, IL 192184  1130 Active Endeavors
DNFScott Sumner     1803 Fat Kats - Fattires & Beer
DNFHerman Roche     2507 
DNFNeal Jogt     2526 
DNFCharles Drown     2530 
DNFRiley Niznik     2547 
DNFRandy Snyder     8008 
DNFPatrick Doornek     8011 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.53Ross Lemke   Cedarburg, WI1:53:04.9 210815  1200 Team Pedal Moraine
2John Miller   1:53:09.6  1018 Mountain Outfitters
3417.70Dennis Schueler   Hickory Hills, IL1:54:02.0 224373  1022 Team A.M.B.
4Robert Schlegel   1:55:47.6  1075 Michael's Cycles
5Jeff Sympson   1:55:49.0  1135 Kegel's
6Dru Bittner   1:56:13.7  1222 
7Glen Stroik   2:01:14.5  1058 Skinny's Racing
8Doug Stahl   2:11:55.3  1045 Crank Daddy's
9Sean Shields   2:12:51.6  1134 Pedal Moraine
10James Greenfield   2:22:39.9  1806 Team Extreme
11Russell Jobs   2:35:32.6  1804 Hayes Disc Brakes
12Paul Rainey     2166 Team AMB
13443.54Montie Milner   Reno, NV 176313  9001 
14Allen Brunner     9018 Hayes Brakes
15Mike Owens     2235 
16451.29Jay Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 20074  2170 hayes brake
17Stuart Shelton     2061 Pedros Cheep Team
18Scott Palmersheim     2069 Pedal Moraine
19Todd Bugnacki     2212 Skinnys Racing
20John Gregorski     2223 La Purla Racing
21464.21Leonard Cabaltera   Racine, WI 50058  8007 Hayes / RPM Cycling
22Eric Nelson     9016 Alterra Coffee
23Troy Sable     2098 
24Jessie Trueba     2546 
25John Shull     2216 Mikes Bikes
26Rob Hofmann     9015 Team Extreme
27Craig Vierck     2126 CroniesOutdoorAdventureTribe
28Douglas Erdmann     2028 Trailhead bike/Stoiber Health
29Dennis Malmanger     2071 
30Jon Holcomb     8015 Fattires-n-beer.com
31Rick Torres     8040 
32Don Fisher     2042 Big Ring Racing
33Curt Villadsen     2541 
34Peter Chiappetta     2051 
35Erick Braaksma     2232 Trailhead Bike/Stoiber
36Tim Peters     2044 Skinnycow Racing Inc
37Edward Duran     8046 Reckless Riders / Go Fast
38Bruce Borcherding     2214 Hayes Disc Brakes
39Tim Felsinger     8014 Fat Tires N' Beer
40Keith Wolf     8029 Team Extreme
DNFJon Suyko     1005 Kegel's Racing
DNFRoland Rieflin     1007 Pacific Cycles
DNFRon Kay   Rice Lake, WI 210985  1015 Hayes Disc Brakes
DNFJeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi 187394  1054 Bellin Health / InCompetition
DNFJeff Parker     1059 Pedal Moraine
DNFSam Kuehnel     1090 Big Ring Racing
DNFMichael Geitner     1158 Team Extreme
DNFJohn Mahr     1234 Wheelfast Racing
DNFJohn Daming     1801 Bellin Health / Tower Clock
DNFRoger Villmow     1809 Alterra
DNFEdward Schuster     2003 Wheel & Sprocket
DNFMike Jensen     2137 
DNFBarron Gira     2499 
DNFJohn Miller     2549 
DNFDouglas Kortbein     8039 Moosejaw Brewery
DNFTim Snyder     8047 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.54Greg Bower   Boulder, CO1:56:37.2 228101  1218 
2Steven Humphrey   2:06:07.6  1085 big ring racing
3David Torgler   2:12:01.2  1132 Skinnys Racing
4Mark Schimberg   2:23:26.9  1026 
5Marcum Martz   2:25:25.3  1063 
6Tim Montee     9002 hayes
7Jerry Leair     2047 
8James Sniadajewski     9009 Point Pursuit
9Don Freitag     2043 Big Ring Racing
10Steve Kapaun     2117 
11Dale Freund     2529 
12Douglas House     9026 
13Rick Sakalas     2517 
14Randy Feuillerat     2230 Michael's Cycles
15586.64John Wrycza   Naperville, IL 76133  2222 Wheelfast Racing
16John Senkerik     2062 Team Extreme
DNFEric Kuhagen     1002 Crank Daddy's
DNFDavid Poulton     1226 Active Endeavors
DNFKeith Wilkinson     2101 Lake Geneva Cyclery
DNFJacques Besant     2323 
DNFCraig Scholzen     2518 Hayes Brake

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.70Larry Swanson   Loves Park, IL1:57:22.5 96326  1050 Kegels
2Larry Reimer   2:01:50.4  1042 Michael's Cycles
3Dewayne Bonnett   2:08:30.9  1106 
4528.71Pete Noffke   Menasha, WI2:18:52.2 189045  1055 Wheel and Sprocket
5Gary Meader   2:21:44.1  1102 
6David Wellskopf     2145 Team Pedal Moraine
7Paul Manley     2144 Chainsmokers
8Dale Lenss     2083 Bellin Health
9Peter Kot     2030 
10534.72Sterling Schmidt   Two Rivers, WI 225447  2080 wheel and sprocket
11Mark Ullenberg     2168 
12Keith Westendorf     2539 Alterra
13John Siwinski     2516 Reckless Riders
14538.74Albert Weigel   Wheeling, IL 223747  2055 Velo Club Roubaix
15539.74Michael Ruzich   Hillside, IL 210653  2008 Wheel and Sprocket / Trek
16John Spaude     2211 Wheel & Sprocket
17Jim Shong     2175 Bike Doctor
18Neal Rollins     2081 Fondy Cyclery
19Don Howell     2215 
20Randall Boehme     2525 Cronies
21545.75Keith Westphal   Appleton, WI 218699  2005 Wheel & Sprocket/Trek
22Thomas Silbernagel     2085 Team Extreme Ski & Bike
23547.76David Joyce   Brevard, NC 148440  2041 Ripon College
24John Stringer     2551 
25Daniel Braun     2134 Team East
26Jesse Voss     2202 Wheel & Sprocket
DNFBill Delaney   Madison, WI 210055  1010 Chainsmokers
DNFRandy Pallex     1066 GMAC/Team 2/BelGioioso
DNFErrico Auricchio     1086 GMAC/Team 2
DNFWarren Fowler     2013 GMAC/Team 2
DNFBrad Swenson     2219 

Men - PR/SM/EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1357.37Cole House   Oneida Wi2:01:00.2 183112  GMAC/Specialized
2447.81Jonathan Kay   Thornton, CO2:09:22.3 212982  16 Hayes On Track
3538.25Josh Kay   Shell Lake, WI2:10:22.7 213253  14 Hayes OnTrack Cycling Team
DNFJustin Schmidt     49 
DNFMatthew Brandt   St Charles, MO 197984  71 Team Wisconsin

Men - PR/SM/EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1A J Ettmayer   1:53:07.0  Team Pedal Moraine
2375.13Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI1:57:09.9 145071  70 Trek Midwest
3Seth Lenss   2:04:11.9  Fuji Bikes
4427.62Matthew Kelly   Johnson Creek, WI2:08:45.3 116304  48 
5Steven Scholzen   2:09:45.7  117 
6480.10Kurt Refsnider (1 - EX)   Boulder, CO2:13:49.3 135419  121 all9yards.com
7506.35Caleb Bonnett (2 - EX)   Strawberry Point, IA2:15:47.0 218880  61 
8Jake Whitwam   2:47:53.9  115 Bike Doctor
DNFJohn Shultz (EX)   Cedar Falls, IA 214273  13 
DNFChad Sova   River Falls, WI 189115  46 pcwcycling.org
DNFCarlos Haeckel   Waukesha, WI 227622  50 
DNFKer Statz     51 Campus Cycle
DNFMichael Anderson   Saint Paul, MN 183953  53 Bike Hub
DNFNathan Guerra (PR)   Oconomowoc, WI 214936  63 Guerra Means War!
DNFDan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160  79 Chainsmokers
DNFBen Moore   Boulder, CO 228791  118 RASC
DNFChad Balthazar   West Bend, WI 218593  28 Pedal Moraine

Men - PR/SM/EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1223.48Brian Eppen   Iowa City, IA1:54:02.5 121702  Mercy - Specialized
2245.15Jesse LaLonde   Ely Mn1:56:28.6 203490  
3Brian Matter   1:59:08.7  pcwcycling.org
4288.49Mike Phillips   Chicago, IL1:59:46.5 84647  Alterra Cycling
5310.16Justin Salzmann   Kaukauna, WI2:01:49.0 211820  40 The Bike Hub /Fuji
6331.83Tim Drankus   Sheboygan, WI2:02:09.5 151397  11 Alterra CoffeeMTB Racing Team
7353.50Neil Swanson   Colorado Springs, CO2:03:47.1 209153  34 Michael's Cycles
8375.17Maciej Nowak   Waukesha, WI2:11:13.0 182256  20 Polska Cannondale
9396.84Bryan Bos   Naperville, IL2:21:52.9 94991  67 Darcy / SRAM
10418.51Ryan Atkinson   Omaha, NE2:28:08.8 110532  116 Gary Fisher
DNFRonald Stawicki   Waukesha, WI 212641  10 AlphaWings
DNFWilliam Schwalbe   Duluth, MN 143045  55 Team Ski Hut
DNFDouglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN 102633  75 
DNFJeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ 210732  78 C.R. Conquistadors Racing
DNFErich Ponath     90 Fattires-n-beer
DNFJeffery Hall   Farmington, MN 14705  29 Salsa Cycles

Men - PR/SM/EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.10Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN1:54:41.1 175718  113 Nature Valley / Penn Cycle
2332.81Chris Peariso   Amherst, WI1:57:53.7 139566  45 Gear N' Up
3344.52Jeremey Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI2:05:05.6 117449  27 Team Wisconsin
4356.22Jerry Long   Moscow, ID2:05:47.5 202427  17 Chainsmokers
5367.93Josh Barrett   Whitewater, WI2:06:45.7 189760  43 Skinny's
6379.64Craig Manthe   Eau Claire, WI2:07:35.5 78139  72 Polska
7391.35Zach Stanford   Sedona, AZ2:14:26.9 192062  38 D'Arcy / SRAM Cycling Team
8Chris Mosk   2:14:45.6  119 Pony Shop
9414.76James Holmes   Madison, WI2:16:44.2 155854  76 Team EMU All9yards.com
10426.47Mike Kelsall   Shorewood, IL2:17:05.6 175959  80 D'Arcy Cycling/SRAM
11438.18Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL2:17:10.2 208232  58 Alberto's
12449.89Kevin Klug   Evanston, IL2:19:29.6 220282  24 
13461.60Brad Jenks   Antioch, IL2:28:45.0 163973  23 Hayes Disc Brakes
DNFJames Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185684  42 Alberto's
DNFMatthew Gutowski   Grover Beach, CA 204288  44 Ski Hut
DNFFrank Rowley   Channahon, IL 178739  59 Darcy Cycling
DNFTony Torrance     123 Bells Beer / Trek
DNFScott Kylander-Johnson   Duluth, MN 83047  33 The Ski Hut

Men - PR/SM/EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert McVean   1:54:03.6  114 Ski Hut
2390.83Jack Nielsen   Racine, WI2:00:03.6 150412  77 Hayes
3417.34Butch Welke   Lake Geneva, WI2:12:22.5 169422  66 skinny's racing
4443.84Ray Nelson   Woodstock, IL2:12:29.0 193027  56 Skinnys Racing
5John Gatto   2:12:58.6  39 D'Arcy / SRAM Cycling Team
6496.86Jerrod Collier   Lindenhurst, IL2:14:47.3 194466  69 Team Wisconsin
7523.36Bill Nigh   West Bend, WI2:18:06.9 197745  30 Team Pedal Moraine
DNFJeff Melcher   West Bend, WI 166066  15 Pedal Moraine
DNFDavid Stahl   Fort Atkinson, WI 208045  22 Team Wisconsin
DNFKevin Heppner   Modesto 188763  26 Killjoy Racing
DNFMike Roberts   Wheaton, IL 134339  60 
DNFBill Miller     68 
DNFScott McLaughlin     120 Active Endeavors
DNFDerrick Fluegge     122 

Men - PR/SM/EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.44Todd McFadden   Duluth, MN2:05:53.9 134734  54 Trek VW
2Jan Rybar   2:05:57.9  52 
3421.80Stephen Kmecak   Burlington, WI2:12:52.7 202099  73 Alterra
4452.99Jerome Daanen   Racine, WI2:14:26.0 164575  35 Hayes
5Bob Weintz   2:26:12.2  74 RRB Cycle
6Bob Hayssen   2:36:17.4  99 Vision Quest
7546.53James Grant   Fountain City, WI2:39:04.8 134086  25 Independent Fabrication
DNFScott Cole   Stevens Point, WI 7340  31 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brett Poulton     6070 Active Endeavors
2Samuel Jansen     6016 Hayes OnTrack
3Zach Scholzen     6069 
4Jordan Watkins     6023 La Perla Racing
5Riley Shelton     6009 
6Tanner Czaicki     6004 Team Pedal Moraine
7Devon Guse     6017 FDL/OSH CYCLERY
8Jeffrey Martz     6020 
9Jordan Hoeft     6068 
10Augie Dale     6066 
11Brandon Flisram     6050 Team Extreme
12Blake Milner     6001 Hayes OnTrack
13Joshua Collier     6032 Team Wisconsin
14Samuel Martz     6019 
DNFRyan Kay     6061 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Brunner   0:42:37.1  4233 Hayes OnTrack
2326.95Myles Beach   Larsen, WI0:42:41.6 208348  4001 Gear-n-Up
3Caleb Lenss   0:45:15.4  4040 Bellin Health
4Sean Monaghan   0:45:27.8  4375 
5Nicholas Montee   0:47:05.4  4112 Hayes on Track
6398.05Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  6022 hayes on track
7Garret Post     6063 
8John Martin     6067 Racine Cyclery
9Kyle Warras     6062 
10Conner Shelton     6008 
11Brandon Watkins     6025 La Perla Racing
12Dru Jr Bittner     6064 Rocket Riders
DNFAndy Wheeler     4130 WORS-JDT
DNFAdam Kay     6060 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Hahn   0:37:26.2  4025 
2Bobby Parker   0:38:40.7  4364 Pedal Moraine
3Zeb Rybar   0:38:43.0  4227 
4Theodore Peters   0:41:48.9  4076 LaPerla Racing
5John Kummer   0:42:04.4  4101 Fat Kats - Fattires & Beer
6Michael Vitucci   0:42:33.1  4378 
7Greg Parker   0:42:40.2  4018 Team Extreme
8Jonathon Vollmer   0:45:42.1  4091 Bike Doctor
9Donovan Blakney   0:47:45.5  4352 
10Winston Xue   0:47:54.0  4140 WORS-JDT
11William Griesbach   0:48:42.2  4024 Point Pursuit
12Taylor Otto   0:49:52.9  4099 Recyclist
13Alex Grohmann   1:01:22.7  4005 
14Ryan Voss   1:03:57.8  4079 Wheel & Sprocket
15Ian Delaney   1:12:30.5  4120 WORS-JDT
DNFTony Hoak     4391 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zane Scofield   0:41:12.9  4363 
2Landon Thomas   0:41:57.6  4107 
3Kelby Shaw   0:42:02.1  4109 
4Andy Livingston   0:43:25.4  4039 
5Nic Rabe   0:45:56.7  4381 Fattires & Beer / Fat Kats
6Ian Brooks   0:47:33.8  4051 
7Byron Guerra   0:47:52.3  4086 Guerra Means War
8Charles Rechner   0:54:02.7  4084 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chad Krenzke   0:38:57.4  4026 team extreme
2Randy Ambacher   0:40:44.3  4021 
3Michael Sherven   0:42:35.4  4372 
4Adam Schwartz   0:44:26.5  4221 
5Adam Johnson   0:46:52.2  4362 
6Jay Millin   0:51:31.1  4055 Pedal Moraine
DNFAdam Goeden     4118 Team Pedal Moraine
DNFStefan Valdenlind     4390 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erik Johnson   0:37:06.1  4058 Rock Cut TrailCrew
2Trevor Stellrecht   0:38:16.9  4231 Wheel & Sprocket
3Chris Johnson   0:39:44.0  4223 
4501.56Justin Lund   Tomahawk, WI0:41:49.5 216962  4006 Big Ring Racing
5Jon Nelson   0:42:38.7  4356 
6Rob Salentine   0:42:40.2  4083 
7Tim Edwards   0:43:04.0  4367 
8Andrew Rieder   0:45:07.8  4105 FDL/OSH Cyclery
9Chase Kincaid   0:45:52.1  4374 
10Aaron Gretzinger   0:51:30.2  4042 Chainsmokers
11Paul Westburg   0:54:48.5  4023 GMAC Mortgage/Team 2

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nick Caliva   River Falls, WI0:34:54.4 227751  4229 The Route
2Ryan Rysewyk   0:36:07.7  4036 ry-z
3Daniel Binger   0:37:04.3  4386 
4Anthony Dipiazza   0:37:41.9  4230 
5Kirk Zahn   0:39:42.7  4113 
6Mike Jenich   0:40:45.8  4392 
7Greg Bielowicz   0:43:53.1  4351 
8Corey Kincaid   0:45:29.4  4373 
9Joshua Glovinsky   0:46:32.2  7008 
10Ryan McEneany   0:47:54.6  4088 Gear N Up
11Jason Brozek   0:48:24.9  4115 Pacific Cycle
12Luke Palmer   0:48:28.2  7045 
13Tom Ales   0:51:32.5  4371 
14Justin Lisota   1:02:19.4  4030 
DNFBrian Seefeldt     4117 The Bike Hub
DNFBrad Lilic     4354 
DNFAbraham Kazda     4402 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Holton   0:37:54.5  4395 
2Jeff Truax   0:37:57.8  4052 
3Michael Rosser   0:39:01.4  4393 
4John Paddock   0:40:43.0  4361 
5Peter Cherchian   0:41:20.5  4004 Verizon
6Darrin Kolka   0:42:01.9  4389 
7Michael Miljan   0:43:12.0  4064 Cyclesmith
8Jeff Robinson   0:43:15.4  4114 
9Franklin Carr   0:45:10.5  4366 
10Joe Villalobos   0:45:55.9  4041 Success Video
11Jon Mayville   0:48:08.2  4365 
12Anthony Ramirez   0:48:23.1  4368 
13Donald Lueck   0:48:38.6  4054 
14Hue Kong   0:49:49.6  4210 GenXCycling
15Thomas Kunkel   0:50:50.3  4353 
16Ross Kellogg   0:55:11.5  4068 Team East
17Nicholas Mianecki   0:58:54.0  4013 
18Stanley Blakney   0:59:55.0  7042 
DNFChuck Cate     1034 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Kerrigan   0:38:29.7  4377 Mikes Bikes
2Bryan Reed   0:39:47.3  4396 R&D
3Lor Tshengzoo   0:40:34.6  4369 
4Jim Harbort   0:40:55.3  4110 
5Jim Jante   0:41:34.8  4382 Bruisers
6Allen Brost   0:43:04.6  4394 
7Timothy Poff   0:45:42.9  4385 
8Ric Jump   0:47:26.2  4034 Fond du Lac Cyclary
9Jay Ruckert   0:47:58.2  4071 Which way to Vegas?
10Vinnie Smith   0:51:04.0  7046 
11Brian Lucas   0:53:32.7  4379 
12John Brinkmann   0:53:53.7  7043 
13David Gee   0:54:38.2  7044 
DNFJim Pekowsky     4014 Team 20
DNFDouglas Lincoln     4387 Self

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Tamborino   0:36:22.3  4032 
2Tom Wendland   0:39:24.5  4009 
3Steve Baumann   0:40:18.6  4027 GMAC Mortagage/ Team 2
4James Johnston   0:41:42.8  4388 
5Gordy Welch   0:41:55.0  4358 
6515.10Daniel Backley   Germantown, WI0:41:55.6 221070  4002 Velocity
7David Morgan   0:42:49.6  4082 
8Kris Maj   0:43:59.9  4232 
9Dan Getzen   0:46:04.9  4070 Skinny's Fat Tire Racing Team
10Michael Kaspar   0:47:09.1  4380 
11541.85Kevin Niesen   Burlington, WI0:47:16.9 221437  4011 
12Michael Martin   0:47:23.2  4384 
13Andy Huth   0:47:29.7  4400 
14Andrew Durawa   0:47:46.9  4357 
15Michael Borchardt   0:48:09.3  7001 Team Extreme
16Frank Mostek   0:50:28.1  4355 
17Rick Griesbach   0:52:25.5  7002 Point Pursuit
18James Annes   0:53:29.6  4359 
19David Lloyd   0:55:46.0  7048 
20Jon Nedland   1:12:37.7  4376 Mike's Bikes
DNFSteven Adams     7030 UW-Manitowoc

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barry Lengfeld   0:40:45.9  4094 
2Greg Dechant   0:40:52.5  4397 R&D
3Kevin Lemke   0:44:46.5  4069 Fond du Lac Cyclery
4Neng Vang   0:45:34.7  4370 
5Wayne Korte   0:45:56.2  7047 Racine Cyclery
6Ron Kapaun   0:46:02.7  4056 
7Gary Schmidt   0:47:24.5  7009 
8Dennis Hoeft   0:50:25.6  4383 
9584.44Wally Sniadajewski   Plover, WI0:53:02.2 204830  4100 Point Pursuit
10Will McNulty   1:03:04.0  4398 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Remington   0:40:01.5  4401 
2William Peters   0:41:56.7  4008 GMAC Mortage/Team 2
3Jeff Cummisford   0:43:02.8  4106 
4529.21Mike Sherman   Box Elder, SD0:43:55.1 225605  4141 
5Bernie Parker   0:47:54.9  4019 Team Extreme
6Steve Manthe   0:48:45.8  4116 Chainsmokers
7David Hornung   0:48:53.5  4047 Fond du Lac Cyclery
8Ted Batzer   0:50:11.3  4096 
9Richard Wenborne   1:02:07.9  4012 GMAC Mortgage/Team 2
10Jay Hoppe   1:03:17.0  7006 FDL/Oshkosh Cyclery

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.51Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  3111 Endeavor
2Murphykate Montee     9505 hayes on track
3558.25Sarah Lukas   Eagle River, WI 218422  3018 Mel's Trading Post
4Alyssa Borell     3041 Hayes on Track
5Heidi Goode     3044 Adventures Racing

Women - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.09Abby Strigel   Madison, WI 202434  3020 Polska Cannondale
2375.50Anna Fink   New Berlin, WI 202435  3017 fond du lac cyclery
3Madeleine Puissant     3116 Muddy Cup
4Jamie Buske     3050 Team Extreme
5Jillian Kinsella     3052 Darcy-SRAM Cycling
6Kitty Polidori     3115 Whitewater
DNFKatherine Miller     3112 Hayes RPM

Women - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katja Maertens-Wilsin     3038 Fond du Lac Cyclery
2Sonia Dubielzig     3033 Mad FORCs
3Tiffani Walter     3030 Team Muddy Cup
4Jessica Smulka     3027 
DNFDana Schneider   Bloomington, MN 185483  3006 Alberto's

Women - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebekah Stuckart     3045 Extreme
2Denise McCormick     3036 
3552.50Leesa Stefano   Florence, KY 217273  3109 Biowheels
4Rachael Gatto     3021 D'Arcy / SRAM Cycling Team
5Amy Lamkins     3025 Gear N' Up
6571.25Melissa Batterman   Kenosha, WI 179646  3107 
7Catherine Picard     3108 
8Tammi Stunkel     3040 Bike Doctor
9Monica Maeta     9513 XXX Athetico
DNFAngella Collins     3007 

Women - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Pikalek     9510 Team Wisconsin
2534.32Kristina Meinig   Lake Geneva, WI 206107  3010 Lake Geneva Cyclery
3552.88Brittany Nigh   West Bend, WI 197744  3008 Team Pedal Moraine
4571.44Natalie Modugno   Lake Forest, IL 228603  3114 
5Meg Bauer     3110 
DNFBarbara Lothe     3029 Mad FORCs
DNFAntonia Leal     3034 
DNFCandy Hofmann     3048 Team Extreme
DNFLisa Leigh-Peterson     3051 Big Ring Racing

Women - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Reilly     3031 Michael's Cycles
2Christine Griesbach     3012 Point Pursuit
3556.67Christine Czarnecki   Milwaukee, WI 212636  3001 Alterra CoffeeMTB Team
4Beth Clark     3049 Reckless Racing / Go Fast
5Karen Deboise-Meara     9501 Fat Tires N Beek
6Janet Schlegel     3035 Michael's Cycles
7Rolleen Kralovec     3032 
DNFChristine Kortbein     3039 Moosejaw Brewery

Women - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendy Burns     3061 Clif / Active Endeavors
2Janis Heifner     3028 Recyclist
3565.00Cheryl Post   Plover, WI 205453  3004 Point Pursuit
4Gretchen Montee     3009 hayes
5Deborah Sykora     3113 

Women - PR/SM/EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jasmine House   2:35:56.6  517 Team 2

Women - PR/SM/EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.91Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO1:50:21.1 178944  536 PCW Cycling
2502.96Jennifer Whitedog   La Crosse, WI2:16:02.0 210713  514 Skinny's Fat Tire Racing Team
3590.00Hannah Guerra (1 - EX)   Oconomowoc, WI2:16:29.4 225377  520 Guerra Means War!
DNFMichelle Peariso   Amherst, WI 227741  513 Gear N' Up
DNFLindsay Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI 227849  524 Guerra Means War!
DNFLori Hennessy   Avon, CO 217023  537 

Women - PR/SM/EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.69Sara Stanford   Prescott, AZ2:03:02.7 210728  510 D'Arcy / SRAM Cycling Team
2494.74Christina Woodman   Phoenix, AZ2:11:07.7 210738  512 Michael's Cycles
3575.79Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL3:09:55.3 210270  515 Team Extreme
DNFSara Kylander-Johnson   Duluth, MN 199274  501 Trek/VW/JBL

Women - PR/SM/EX - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.03Kim Eppen   Iowa City, IA1:54:10.1 217761  502 Mercy / Specialized
2489.65Diana Hill   Duluth, MN2:00:16.6 212753  507 Trek VW
3588.27Colleen Westphal   Appleton, WI2:45:39.9 218698  525 Wheel & Sprocket/Trek
DNFLori Sable   Thiensville 226461  508 Team Wisconsin

Women - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica House     6030 Bellin
2Madeline Labecki     6021 hayes on track

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Stanislaus     6065 
2Haley Elliott     6027 Team East
3Moriah Griesbach     6012 Point Pursuit
4Samantha Milner     6002 Hayes OnTrack

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Wolf   0:49:16.9  5026 Team Extreme
2Arin Lemke   0:53:58.0  5025 Team Pedal Moraine
3Molly Chiappetta   1:06:39.0  5020 Hayes Brake
4Justine Atkinson   1:15:04.7  4403 Gary Fisher

Women - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tessa Srock   1:12:21.6  5112 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Swanson   0:40:31.2  5024 Michael's Cycles
2Jennifer Jones   0:45:26.3  5011 Mad FORCs
3Becky Czechanski   0:48:33.0  5013 
DNFRachel Snider     5050 UW-Whitewater

Women - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Childress   0:44:12.9  5113 
2Jasha Diekmann-Smith   0:44:57.2  5017 Micheal's Cycles
3Gabriela Baranova   0:47:03.5  5010 
4Renee Bach   0:49:20.4  5008 Team Ry-z
5Elizabeth Legaspi   0:52:42.0  5021 Fattires-n-beer
6Laura Leach   0:54:16.3  5111 

Women - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Guse   0:52:08.2  5015 FDL/OSH CYCLERY
2Ishel Quintana   0:52:27.6  5002 
3Meghan Sedivy   0:57:31.2  5027 

Women - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maryann Knoke   0:43:26.4  5109 
2Deb Garrett   0:51:45.8  5117 Trek
3Amy McGraw   0:59:26.1  5116 
4Barbara Daanen   1:01:30.3  5019 Hayes
5Christine Strahm   1:09:49.6  5014 GMAC Mortgage / Team 2 Racing

Women - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sheryl Leonard-Schneck   0:46:03.7  5110 
2Cynthia Novak   0:49:23.2  5016 
3Cecile Labecki   0:51:00.6  5022 RPM hayes Brake
4Linette Davis   0:52:09.6  5115 
5Roxanne Rogers   0:53:06.9  5003 Big Ring Racing
6Carole-Anne Stewart   1:03:53.6  5007 Rock Cut TrailCrew
7Rebecca Welch   1:21:09.9  5005 Wheel & Sprocket
DNFDemaris Martz     5018 

Women - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.03Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL0:52:50.1 10328  5055 Active Endeavors
2Susan Borchardt   1:04:26.6  5001 Team Extreme
3Patricia Bauer   1:05:44.6  5114 Fattires n Beer

Women - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cheryl Rollins   0:51:56.4  5006 Fondy Cyclery

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee