Race Results for
Psycowpath MTB # 6 - Platte River Riot
Lincoln, NE
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/29/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Johnson   1:20:16  63 Super D Cycles
2Anthony Scherger   1:22:13  70 unattached
3Josh Spencer   Bellevue, NE1:26:49 129437  50 BBC/Bike Way
4Andrew Keffer   Omaha, NE1:28:39 58547  51 Omahe Velo
5Scott Stevens   1:34:40  80 LBC Highgear
6Kevin Limpach   1:39:54  141 unattached

Men - SP - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donald Raskey   Lincoln, NE1:22:31 199533  98 Cycling Club of Nebraska
2Matt Wehrwein   1:27:46  89 Monkey Wrench Cycles
3John Holmes   Omaha, NE1:29:10 16600  165 unattached
4Joseph Simoens   Omaha, NE1:29:36 228240  100 Bike Masters
5Kory Hill   1:32:17  94 Cycling Club of Nebraska
6Scott Selko   Mead, NE1:35:48 186489  89 unattached
7Jeff Maddox   1:35:53  104 TREK
8Jeff Hopkins   1:36:55  96 unattached
9Todd Matheson   1:37:09  91 unattached
10Larry Kintner   Harlan, IA1:39:50 19226  87 Cycling Club of Nebraska
11Steven Hurless   Lincoln, NE1:40:09 114383  92 unattached
12Mark Buttler   1:41:55  101 unattached
13Mark Stursma   1:42:18  97 unattached

Men - SP - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Nechkash   Council Bluffs, IA1:25:55 172124  102 Bike Masters
2Doug Larson   Omaha, NE1:27:21 219051  113 Bike Masters
3William Mize   Sioux City, IA1:31:52 66605  108 unattached
4Dale Rabideau   Omaha, NE1:35:18 198205  107 Bike Masters
5Gary Nebeker   Omaha, NE1:35:25 214795  111 Cycling Club of Nebraska
6Mark McCleery   1:43:41  106 Revolution Cycling

Men - Single-speed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Troy Nelson   1:25:00  SS07 Cycling Club of Nebraska
2Ryan Atkinson   Omaha, NE1:27:26 110532  SS14 Gary Fisher
3Rick Thompson   1:35:18  SS06 Highgear

Men - EX - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS1:37:21 35598  30 Moots/Shimano
2Travis Brown   1:37:22  19 Trek/Volkswagen
3Jesse Petersen   Lincoln, NE1:42:00 113697  Monkeywrench Cycles
4Camden Kirkpatrick   Clive, IA1:45:40 154860  Rasmussen Bike Shop
5Gregory Shimonek   Papillion, NE1:46:20 102327  Cycling Club of Nebraska
6Matthew Gersib   Malcolm Ne1:47:10 13122  17 Monkeywrench Cycles
7Jay Chesterman   Sioux City, IA1:51:37 66231  10 unattached
8James Blake   Lincoln, NE1:56:32 208766  Revolution Cycling
9Darin Schlake   Malcolm, NE1:57:26 31593  13 Cycling Club of Nebraska
10Samuel Rosenau   Lincoln, NE1:58:22 176459  16 Cycling Club of Nebraska
11Ryan Fegan   2:00:16  11 Bike Way
13Kyle Sedore   2:03:26  X14 Urban Toyata

Men - EX - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Burke   Lincoln, NE1:52:11 5519  X30 Cycling Club of Nebraska
2Paul Chapman   Lincoln, NE2:00:23 6637  34 Cycle Works/Moose's Tooth
3Sean Myers   Ames, IA2:02:39 117295  31 Team 14
4Jim Winklepleck   Lincoln, NE2:06:03 38648  33 unattached
5Tim Markel   2:10:28  171 Grand Lake Sports
6Sean Craig   Lincoln, NE1 lap down 118606  120 Lincoln Plating

Men - Clydesdale - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Don Kuhns   1:06:25  167 unattached
2John Martin   1:07:00  901 Highgear/LBC
3Alan Muthersbauch   1:24:49  905 unattached

Men - Clydesdale - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Miller   1:33:42  301 unattached
2Perry Miller   1:46:42  305 BBC/Bike Way
3Thomas Baumgarten   Omaha, NE1:36:30 228326  308 unattached
4Mitch Gonzales   1:48:26  309 Lincoln Plating/LeMond

Men - BG - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Grady   0:46:11  192 Bike Masters
2Joshua Beasley   Omaha, NE0:46:20 225304  191 Bike Masters
3Alex Kintner   0:54:09  121 Cycling Club of Nebraska
4Paul Eichler   Omaha, NE0:55:22 230029  147 BBC/Bike Way
5John Kritenbrink   0:55:58  154 UNO Cycling
6Jeremy Dannor   0:56:07  142 unattached
7Damon Wagner   Plattsmouth, NE1:00:23 227670  123 Cycling Club of Nebraska
8Chadd Piper   1:01:45  192 unattached
9Chris Jones   1:01:53  125 Bike Masters
10Dustin Reeh   1:04:36  189 unattached
DNFNathan Hogenmiller     150 UNO Cycling

Men - BG - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Schaffer   Tucson, AZ0:51:49 166091  156 unattached
2Tim Weiland   0:55:58  159 Bike Masters
3John Vondracek   0:58:06  170 unattached
4Michael Loll   1:13:22  168 unattached
5Rick Isham   1:15:15  185 Cycling Club of Nebraska

Men - JR - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Zubrod   0:54:26  193 Cycling Club of Nebraska
2Micah Pfeiffer   0:59:02  194 Cycling Club of Nebraska

Women - SP

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donna Holmes   1:54:27  180 unattached
2Jessica Morton     183 unattached

Women - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA1:29:54 36933  169 Kenda
2Roxzanne Abbott   1:39:41  41 BBC

Women - BG - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mollie Mize   1:07:04  186 unattached

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leah Rabideau   Omaha, NE 221513  200 Bike Masters

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee