Race Results for
Durance Cycleworks Time Trial Series
Ketchum, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/18/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Weyen   Boise, ID 91018   
2Calvin ALLAN   Boise, ID 120198   
3Christoph HURLEY   Greensburg, PA 187587   

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard FELDMAN   Ketchum, ID 11408   
2dan adams   Morgan, UT 229463   

Men - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rob VAN KIRK   Ashton, ID 48499   
2SCOTT O'BRIEN   Wilson, WY 26396   
3Robert Mitchell   Meridian, ID 103067   
DNFDonald SEWELL   Ketchum, ID 32234   

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Russell THORSTROM   Boise, ID 187144   
2Michael Olenick   Hailey, ID 183968   
3Kris Thoreson   Sun Valley, ID 54760   
4John Straka   Ketchum, ID 204342   
5Mitch WHITE   Pocatello, ID 156373   
6Andrew Blank   Park City, UT 198003   

Men - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Cole   Boise, ID 51269   
2Michael Wrobel   Hamilton Mt 50639   
3Michael Ingram   Idaho Falls, ID1:11.04 17382   

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler WELSHIMER   Nampa, ID 174869   

Men - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom CAMPION   Ketchum, ID 48206   
2gene Timmons   Ketchum, ID 213282   
3Robert McClain   Garden City, ID 52136   

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Will Lindsay   Boise, ID 45601   
3Charley French   Ketchum, ID 229401   
4John L Swyers   Ketchum, ID 213209   
5hans muehlegger   Sun Valley, ID 25306   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark GILBREATH   Ketchum, ID 195347   
DNPTed Burgess   Boise, ID 201081   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kurt Nilsson   Boise, ID 129864   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1N/A   Colorado Springs 1   
2Bobby Charlton   Twin Falls, ID 220918   

Women - Cat 1/Cat 2/Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Downey   Boise Idaho 156199   

Women - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathleen BLANK   Park City, UT 197972   

Women - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sheree Welshimer   Nampa, ID 163668   

Women - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patty PUZ   Sun Valley, ID 167416   
2Lois Lindsay   Boise, ID 46701   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karin Lindholm   Hailey, ID 219843   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee