Race Results for
Campmors Hudson 2 Hudson MTB Series #1
Hewitt, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/01/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ2:16:15 213824   

Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1nicholas Bruno   2:05:30   
2Chris Stern   West Milford, NJ2:12:29 200189   
3Andy Underwood   2:25:35   
DNFJohn Huston   Lawrenceville, NJ 227492   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alberto Solano   2:01:36   
2Jesse Epstein   2:07:05   
3Gerardo Campos   2:08:10   
4Tom Cerchiara   2:09:00   
5Mat Majka   2:12:15   
6Neil Sudol   2:25:05   
7Douglas Krauze   Warwick, NY2:26:50 225097   
8Mike McGinlay   Staten Island, NY2:35:18 225775   
DNFBertoldi Renzo      
DNFMichael Savino      
DNFCurtis Rohel      
DNFMike Langan      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Deegan   Plainview, NY1:58:15 145390   
2Tommy Paolazzi   2:05:55   
3Mark Salvagin   Middletown, NY2:07:35 225016   
4Shawn Creasey   2:08:52   
5David Kishbaugh   Clifton, NJ2:11:23 111660   
6edward Guerrini   2:12:40   
7John MacKay   Morristown, NJ2:13:55 22030   
8Wayne Tice   New Windsor, NY2:15:00 226401   
9Marc Gravatt   Gardiner, NY2:15:15 13929   
10Anthony Petrillo   Hopewell Junction, NY2:15:45 226287   
11Craig Guerrini   2:17:25   
12Jonathon Lockburner   2:17:27   
13Frank Cardinal   2:18:40   
14Dennis Yurcik   Hewitt, NJ2:19:00 118880   
15Rob Miletti   2:20:00   
16Kevin Horan   2:20:25   
17Alexander Pearson   2:20:45   
18Jamie Bogner   New York, NY2:21:30 212062   
19Steven Smith   Morristown, NJ2:22:30 33297   
20Brian Gray   Piermont, NY2:23:00 224753   
21Brian Mieczkowski   Goshen, NY2:24:10 223207   
22Seth Pacini   2:24:30   
23Dave Bush   2:26:45   
24Chris Webb   Walden, NY2:32:07 139013   
25Greg Hutton   New York, NY2:32:20 208178   
26Sascha Marbury   2:34:30   
27Ross Pennise   2:35:20   
28Robert Dunn   Mahwah, NJ2:38:20 199355   
29Chris Byrnes   Pompton Plains, NJ2:40:00 224438   
30Jae Choi   2:40:40   
31Tom Flynn   2:41:20   
32Mike Romanivsky   2:42:45   
33Norman Marin   2:43:25   
34Ray McCarthy   2:45:50   
35Jon Mitchell   2:50:10   
36Michael Rave   Montgomery, NY2:55:10 222435   
37Jason Grossi   2:55:50   
38Louis Donato   2:59:10   
39Dennis Malandro   Linden, NJ3:00:00 225720   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bob Swort   2:15:15   
2John Nicolini   2:15:45   
3Jeff Coneys   Oakland, NJ2:17:00 211901   
4Gene Longo   2:17:25   
5Chuck Henry   2:19:15   
6Paul Livornese   New York, NY2:20:55 21377   
7Ronald Gilbert   Pawling, NY2:21:15 222785   
8Vin Mancuso   2:23:24   
9Jeffrey O'Hara   Budd Lake, NJ2:23:40 208491   
10Frank Lasala   2:23:45   
11Brian Celardo   Fanwood, NJ2:23:55 187413   
12Jeffrey Scott   Basking Ridge, NJ2:24:50 73293   
13Mark Albertson   New York, NY2:25:55 1293   
14Daniel Buckley   2:26:25   
15Frank Lovell   Cornwall, NY2:29:15 102547   
16Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY2:29:35 199172   
17Daniel Kuchta   Patterson, NY2:29:45 207375   
18John Corwin   Middletown, NY2:33:04 76547   
19Don Maloney   Greenwich, CT2:33:20 22298   
20Anthony Marino   Newbury Park2:34:45 233908   
21Joseph Monga   2:37:40   
22Eric Hammerberg   2:39:45   
23Tim Quilty   2:41:40   
24 Matthew Fisher   2:42:05   
25Chris Krumpfer   2:44:36   
26Steven Kleiber   Highland Lakes, NJ2:48:35 194480   
27Mark Reardon   2:50:00   
28Jeff Sauerman   2:53:00   
29Evan Smith   2:53:45   
30Tom Rossi   3:10:05   
DNFSteve Wirz      
DNFDavid Hunt      
DNFRoy Smith      
DNFDave Degange      
DNFDaniel Kibler      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Warren Moe   New York, NY2:22:25 24676   
2Matthew Davies   Poughkeepsie, NY2:32:05 74221   
3Nick Nixon   2:40:00   
DNFDonald Snoop   Middleburgh, NY 104325   

Men - Single-speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Haitz   Kingston, RI1:53:15 77034   
2Ed Burgess   Newburgh, NY2:04:50 5491   
3Travis Turner   Walden, NY2:08:45 142527   

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY3:09:30 135665  Campmor 
2Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ3:11:31 54209   
3Andrew Thomas   Stone Ridge, NY3:16:30 35332   
4Robert Scott (1 - PR)   Wappingers Falls , NY3:21:50 32000   
5Myron Baker   Hamilton, NJ3:38:42 175086   
6Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ3:41:42 93139   
7Julian Hunter   Landing, NJ3:41:43 42710   
DNFSean Dougherty (SM)   Westfield, NJ 73234   
DNFCharles Erndl   Morristown, NJ 10934   

Men - EX - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evan Piche   Holyoke, MA2:38:00 194481   
2Trevor Dericks   Denville, NJ3:25:10 199764   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brent Mellen   Thetford Center, VT2:32:00 119525   
2Rob Rohel   Wantage, NJ2:39:07 136206   
3Dan Hock   Northfield, VT2:43:50 194849   
4David Lyons   Branchville, NJ2:47:50 212759   
5Tom Dinunzio   2:55:30   
6Doug Jenne   West Hartford, CT2:56:58 192813   
7Joseph Azze   Sloatsburg, NY3:14:18 222315   
DNFJason White   Esopus, NY 194309   
DNFPeter Trones      
DNFFrank Zgoda   Salt Lake City, UT 130675   
DNFJesse Dekrey   Durango, CO 192192   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Parke   Westwood, NJ2:29:45 86645   
2Robert Kelley   Patterson, NY2:29:55 148571   
3Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY2:31:50 101149   
4Kurt Dericks   Pompton Plains2:37:00 9265   
5Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY2:38:01 133393   
6Guillaume Loize   Brooklyn, NY2:41:50 211783   
7Greg Waggoner   New York, NY2:42:10 171792   
8Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ2:42:35 218359   
9Michael Sherlock   Staten Island, NY2:43:30 174415   
10Douglas Dicks   Staten Island, NY2:46:35 9454   
11Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY2:47:30 153034   
12Joseph Purcella   Pompton Lakes, NJ2:47:55 170974   
13Chris LeDonne   Caldwell, NJ2:51:15 152242   
14Robert DiGirolamo   West Milford, NJ2:59:50 115053   
15Christian Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY3:01:00 223736   Pawling Cycles
16Michael Ala   Edgewater, NJ3:06:15 179738   
17Patrick Clements   Corpus Christi, TX3:19:55 194475   
18Darren Crupi   Essex, CT3:20:35 183164   
DNFDavid Virgili   Westfield, NJ 129580   
DNFDan Ownes      
DNFWalter Reynolds   Montgomery, NY 110123   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY2:34:25 190039   
2Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY2:38:40 37650   
3Mark Luebbers   Delmar, NY2:39:10 21775   
4Christian Goldschrafe   Lakeville, MN2:54:00 129572   
5Frank Ferrarese   West Caldwell, NJ2:56:55 11504   
6David Kahl   2:57:55   
7John Nobile   Guilford, CT3:03:50 26169   
8Bill Dolan   Atl Highlands, NJ3:11:45 154724   
9Robert Maxted   Middletown, NJ3:14:15 122420   
DNFRobert Woudenberg   Valley Cottage, NY 80117   
DNFJames Gould   Gladstone, NJ 13787   
DNFChristopher Vegh   Flemington, NJ 99509   

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Sullivan   Poughquag, NY3:09:47 96768   
2Thomas Stanowski   Greenwood Lake, NY3:27:00 212761   
3Jerry Dugan   3:31:40   
DNFArthur White   Hohokus, NJ 37936   

Men - BG - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cam Mancuso   1:17:10   
2Trevor Kahl   1:29:30   
3Dillon VanWirt   1:34:30   
4Matt Sontagg   1:35:00   

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Van Mater III   0:59:20   
2Ronnie French   1:01:20   
3Michael Fischer   1:04:35   
4Ryan Sarka   1:06:00   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Steinhardt   0:54:54   
2Gill Brown   0:55:15   
3Jeff Sowa   1:00:15   
4Tim Johnson   1:02:20   

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Garth Greenup   0:51:50   
2Jeff Kucharski   0:53:40   
3Paul Gersfeld   0:53:45   
4Gary Heller   0:57:30   
5Carl Maslag   Point Pleasant, NJ0:58:40 220160   
6James Barone   0:59:20   
7Andrew Veiss   1:01:00   
8Mark Daly   1:01:50   
9Bill Lindsay   1:04:30   
10Manny Concalves   1:11:45   
11Gem Mookherjen   1:11:50   
12Tom Murray   1:20:30   
13George Baumann   1:29:00   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Johnson   1:01:45   
2Don Schatz   1:02:10   
3Albert Anderson   1:02:11   
4Tom Gallagher   1:02:45   
5James Gambino   1:09:10   
6Bob Sokol   1:17:15   
7Bill Orr   1:18:30   
DNFCarlos Diaz      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Luibillis   1:11:15   
2Jeffrey Stern   West Milford, NJ1:29:20 223882   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jess McGuin   2:44:00   

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Kahl   2:45:00   
2Jessica Hoeverman   3:15:00   

Women - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jane Adams   Pound Ridge, NY3:12:00 212760   
2Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ3:28:10 97355   
3Darlene Phillips   Ansonia, CT3:43:59 225420   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fahara Mookherjea   1:28:15   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee