Race Results for
Turkey Mountain Cross Country
Tulsa, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/24/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Skaggs   Sand Springs, OK1:39.59 199206  210 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.44Charlie Neuenschwander   Piedmont, OK1:39.10 204061  100 
2416.30Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK1:41.23 110491  105 
3437.16Kyle Shipley   Edmond, OK1:41.59 226309  108 
4458.03Shawn Dunn   Prague, OK1:42.52 219043  101 
5478.89Dustin Ridgway   Purcell, OK1:49.22 171265  103 
6499.75David Habermehl   Tulsa, OK1:51.59 220850  107 
7520.61Jeremy Eitel   Moore, OK1:52.34 226374  110 
8541.48Brian Metz   Denver, CO1:52.39 207781  109 
9Ryan Guldon   2:13.11  104 
10Brett Johnson   2:24.30  106 
DNFBryan Bland   0:00:00  102 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.77Brent Wiruth   Tulsa, OK1:42.47 130196  134 
2468.79John Moore   Tulsa, OK1:44.55 208556  132 
3479.81Corey White   Hobart, OK1:44.56 165514  135 
4Scott Cloer   1:45.56  137 
5Adam Vanderburg   1:46.22  138 
6512.86Pete Sosenko   Choctaw, OK1:48.46 130028  130 
7John Allen   1:53.05  133 
8534.90Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK1:50.28 203080  139 
9Gregory Grosshans   1:56.44  131 
10556.94Craig Cormany   Golden, CO2:01.38 210530  142 
11Kevin Peake   2:05.53  141 
12578.98Jorge Valdez   Oklahoma City, OK2:06.29 214606  140 
13590.00Martin Cochran   Mustang, OK2:14.45 197738  136 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Terry Frohnapfel   Edmond, OK1:43:29 12470  167 
2Monty Hickman   1:48:30  161 
3Ken Henery   1:49:04  149 
4Mike Farney   1:49:05  164 
5552.50Marty Grooms   Oklahoma City, OK1:50:47 226311  159 
6555.62Glenn Burton   Shawnee, OK1:54:20 206596  155 
7John Wilson   1:55:19  165 
8561.88Brian O'Connell   Tulsa, OK1:55:59 210088  151 
9565.00Carl Wester   Oklahoma City, OK1:56:38 203083  158 
10Tim Miller   1:56:45  152 
11571.25Lonnie Cooper   Wellington, KS1:58:26 222599  58 
12574.38Earl Martling   Wichita, KS2:01:20 196209  153 
13577.50David Hydrick   Tulsa, OK2:05:54 67487  162 
14Rich Scilla   2:17:56  160 
15Lance Duke   2:21:20  157 
16Ken Colvin   2:22:40  166 
17John Walke   2:33:01  163 
DQDavid Billingsly   Tulsa, OK0:00:00 49645  156 
DNFJeff Jones   Oklahoma City, OK0:00:00 224074  150 
DNFPerry Cosner   Tulsa, OK0:00:00 170273  154 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Steven Ancik   Edmond, OK2:01:38 157820  170 
2Brian Gelvin   2:30:21  172 
3Terry Plenert   2:32:50  171 

Men - Single-speed - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jamie Bytheway   Netherton1:43:03 200618  201 
2Brian Walters   1:48:00  203 
3573.33DeWayne Norvill   Norman, OK1:48:36 108408  202 
4590.00Ricky Pierce   Oklahoma City, OK2:06:52 130040  200 
DNFEric Doswell   Tulsa, OK0:00:00 164120  204 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.80Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK1:54:39 149104  
2413.57Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX1:55:54 198394  
3488.35Brandon Raley   Edmond, OK2:08:20 189477  
4563.12Jason Meinke   Choctaw, OK2:14:50 203082  
DNFForrest Smith   Waukesha, WI0:00:00 33131  

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.79Scott Robertson   Tulsa, OK2:04:34 110304  38 
2357.67William Gault   Tulsa, OK2:05:01 192707  41 
3374.55Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK2:14:30 84431  42 
4391.43Brent Wilson   Tulsa, OK2:12:48 199203  30 
5408.30Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX2:13:27 194241  33 
6425.18Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK2:15:10 176264  37 
7442.06Mark Palmer   Pocola, OK2:18:29 113335  36 
8458.94Chris Holliday   Oklahoma City, OK2:19:56 199207  31 
9475.82Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK2:21:49 154710  35 
10492.69Steve Schlegel   Edmond, OK2:25:07 31598  34 
DNFWalt Brittain   Edmond, OK0:00:00 157819  39 
DNFCarl Irwin   Salt Lake City, UT0:00:00 199127  40 
DNFShane Carter   Owasso, OK0:00:00 208841  32 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.49Randall Clayborn   Hollywood, CA1:36:18 172847  52 
2442.41Ron Hooley   Tulsa, OK1:38:18 196373  51 
3469.33Bobby Smith   Winfield, KS1:38:26 33041  57 
4496.24David Robinson   Apo, AL1:39:23 226207  50 
5523.16Terry Tietsort   Edmond, OK1:41:22 112942  53 
6550.08Neil Boyd   Norman, OK1:46:12 213857  56 
7576.99Dennis Byrtus   Tulsa, OK1:46:32 86671  55 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Larry Tedder   Springfield, MO1:39:03 35150  73 
2552.50John (Phil) Trotter   Norman, OK1:47:41 169232  72 
3565.00Randy Colburn   Shawnee, OK1:51:20 127879  54 
4577.50Anthony DeArmond   Harrah, OK1:51.38 199121  71 
5590.00Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK1:52.04 165513  70 
DNFMike Allison   Oklahoma City, OK0:00:00 74200  74 

Men - Clydesdale - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mack Luker   1:22:42  235 
2David Ridilla   1:23:17  241 
3551.49Christian Combs   Oklahoma City, OK1:23:51 196855  237 
4Douglas Moore   1:27:50  240 
5Ku Horn   1:28:30  236 
6580.37Russell Kendrick   Lindsay, OK1:37:08 218950  233 
7590.00Kevin Fertic   Norman, OK2:26:40 191574  238 
DQBob Roth   0:00:00  242 
DNFJeff Keith   0:00:00  232 

Men - BG - Junior - 12-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Benjamin Rieck   Ardmore, OK0:39:30 209170  250 
2Eric Klammer   0:42:38  254 
3Jom Ray ll   0:47:40  256 
4Evan Wright   0:49:39  257 
5Jamie Gomez   0:51:47  253 
6581.67Matthew Cash   Edmond, OK0:56:22 226305  251 
7Nathan Klammer   0:58:30  255 

Men - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN0:38:35 226312  271 
2Kenneth Boyd   0:43:47  270 
3Max Whitemeyer   0:48:05  272 
4Nathan Yarbrough   0:54:40  274 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron McCready   0:36:56  310 
2Gabe Speth   0:37:40  315 
3Tyler Black   0:38:05  307 
4Brett Roper   0:38:10  317 
5551.11Aaron Wiseman   Stillwater, OK0:38:11 210535  312 
6553.89Michael Boyd   Oklahoma City, OK0:38:12 176641  305 
7556.67Wesley Malaby   Bartlesville, OK0:38:13 165805  314 
8Marshall Stevenson   0:39:33  304 
9562.22John Pitt   Bethany, OK0:39:30 209341  306 
10Mike Oliver   0:40:44  311 
11Chad Campbell   0:41:01  319 
12570.56Josh Jewell   Norman, OK0:41:35 224287  309 
13Chad Beeman   0:41:46  320 
14Brandon Melott   0:43:40  318 
15Jared Singer   0:45:20  313 
16Taylor O'Brian   0:46:47  301 
17584.44Bill Cash   Oklahoma City, OK0:50:40 189474  308 
18Patrick McBride   0:55:51  302 
19Mike Dubert   1:24:00  303 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Dow   0:35:20  342 
2410.58Chris Parks   Oklahoma City, OK0:37:03 209295  331 
3419.93Hendrik Stals   Edmond, OK0:37:12 224339  346 
4429.28Jeff St Clair   Collinsville, OK0:37:15 218949  345 
5438.63William McKinley   Muskogee, OK0:38:04 220063  333 
6447.97Richard Hill   Frederick, OK0:38:05 129743  334 
7457.32Brad Smith   Oklahoma City, OK0:38:10 210531  338 
8Jason Smith   0:38:29  340 
9476.02Eldon Harding   Oklahoma City, OK0:38:56 218904  335 
10485.37Brandon Roberts   Claremore, OK0:40:30 226306  343 
11494.72Michael Mobley   Tinker Afb, OK0:41:03 226304  337 
12504.07Steve Burger   Shawnee, OK0:41:58 226307  332 
13David Smith   0:42:51  341 
14522.77Chris Doherty   Oklahoma City, OK0:44:23 220805  336 
15532.11Jeff Kelly   Oklahoma City, OK0:46:43 216367  330 
16541.46George Clevenger   Oklahoma City, OK0:51:39 184455  347 
17Dan Hoff   1:08:51  348 
18Jerry Prince   1:26:15  339 
19Kelly Madison   1:27:17  362 
DNFCasey Perkins   Piedmont, OK0:00:00 223767  344 
DNFJoseph Baran   0:00:00  349 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.79John Eugley   Norman, OK0:39:50 213856  351 
2Will Wright   0:42:03  359 
3537.83Mike Mullane   Jenks, OK0:42:08 222947  353 
4544.35Chris Duke   Tulsa, OK0:42:14 224783  358 
5John Spramkle   0:43:05  355 
6557.39Kent Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK0:43:10 229616  354 
7563.92Michael Pickle   Edmond, OK0:43:20 179676  352 
8David Hale   0:45:21  361 
9Steve Fujan   0:48:34  356 
10583.48Richard Gooch   Lawton, OK0:50:42 208730  350 
11Jom Ray   0:54:19  357 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tony Vails   Piedmont, OK0:39:21 222655  370 
2Robert Myers   0:39:22  373 
3573.33Mike Strong   Wichita, KS0:43:17 221661  372 
4590.00Jeffrey Skaggs   Sand Springs, OK0:57:05 199657  371 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nancy Jones   Oklahoma City, OK1:21:46 218796  180 
2565.00Leslie Wolfer   Lake Orion, MI1:24:48 220813  181 
3590.00Evette Bytheway   Prairie Grove, AR1:38:26 210534  182 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Renald Erin   1:48:40  191 
2565.00Melissa Ancik   Crescent, OK1:50:23 135326  192 
3590.00Carla Morris   Del City, OK2:10:13 130818  190 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heidi Gault   Tulsa, OK2:08.41 223473  80 

Women - EX - Senior - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shelly Wise   Sapulpa2:04.05 202297  85 
2Cleo Yuan   Tulsa, OK2:14.58 188364  86 

Women - BG - Junior - 12-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Morgan Skaggs   Sand Springs, OK1:08:09 199205  252 

Women - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Neal   Oklahoma City, OK0:51:59 202471  273 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paula Stout   0:47:56  381 
2552.50Carmen Diaz   Norman, OK0:48:59 229614  380 
3Elizabeth Ridilla   0:50:11  383 
4577.50Imke Stals-Visser   Edmond, OK0:56:31 224546  384 
5590.00Jenifer Black   Lawton, OK1:05:13 208706  382 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marilyn Dillon   1:59:16  390 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee