Race Results for
Brialee's Ramblin' Rumble/NE Reg XC Champ Series
Ashford, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/02/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter McMahon   1:24:39  456 
2Mike Chin   Cheshire Ct1:28:36 210942  453 
3Kyle Stockford   Norwich, CT1:30:08 210921  452 
4Trevor Lyons   Deep River, CT1:33:28 219564  450 
5Nathan Fuchs   Brimfield, MA1:35:31 228017  455 
6Shankar Dehan   1:44:45  454 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Pignatello   1:24:03  629 
2Randy Myers   Chester, CT1:24:47 187425  631 
3Eric Carlson   1:28:18  363 
4Ben Corbalis   1:39:15  638 
5Joshua Egan   1:29:17  635 
6David Fierro   1:31:21  630 
7Lyal Tressler   1:33:05  633 
8Steven Dutil   1:33:40  628 
9Daniel Fama   Westfield, MA1:35:20 226286  634 
10David Gilbert   Manchester, CT1:37:29 227938  637 
11Peter Belazy   1:46:12  625 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Moore   1:18:15  530 
2Juan Dejesus   1:20:23  525 
3Joe Policarpio   1:23:51  536 
4Kerry Robair   1:23:58  522 
5Clint Morgan   1:24:26  534 
6Daniel Abbe   1:24:44  528 
7Ethan Parsons   1:25:42  537 
8Robert Cruz   1:26:47  526 
9Sylvain Loize   1:27:11  521 
10John Massotta   1:28:08  532 
11Michael Bassolari   1:30:27  535 
12Brian Specyalski   1:31:23  597 
13Eric Policarpio   Bristol, CT1:32:09 159499  539 
14Richard Friedrich   N Franklin, CT1:33:04 168943  527 
15Jeff Haitz   1:34:16  529 
16Denis Niez   1:35:47  531 
17Jim Arnold   1:49:05  520 
18Michael Pajarillo   Hope Valley, RI1:55:28 114646  533 
19Nick Carter   1:59:25  524 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Wilson   1:26:01  700 
2John Stockford   Norwich, CT1:31:59 140117  702 
3Tracy Montoya   Waterford, CT1:34:06 224397  703 
4Robert Speed   Winchendon, MA1:34:25 214100  704 
5Daniel Martin   1:41:28  706 
6John O'Keefe   Coatesville, PA1:46:52 221845  705 
DNFJuan C. Dejesus     701 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randy Taylor   1:21:44  801 
2Karl Schachtner   Marlborough, CT1:32:31 190114  802 
3Anthony Muffatti   Bethel, CT1:36:45 174438  803 
4Peter Evans   1:36:47  804 
5Art Testanero   1:43:43  805 
6William Charlton   2:11:36  800 

Men - Single-speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Haitz   Kingston, RI1:17:27 77034  101 
2Edward Ludwig   Ellington, CT1:19:14 21773  100 
3Carl Kresser   Brooklyn, CT1:19:48 19830  102 

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Salem Mazzaway   1:58:17  176 
2John Foley   2:01:52  178 
3Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH2:05:19 24837  181 
4Roland Meunier (1 - SM)   Templeton, MA2:09:05 138682  175 
5Thom Parsons   2:11:11  182 
6Brian Wolff   2:14:47  179 
7Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT2:15:43 117285  177 
8Skip Brown   2:17:44  180 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VT1:41:27 175603  737 
2Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO1:46:14 191158  735 
3David Scherp   East Hampton, CT2:07:55 182798  738 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Firliet   Rutland, VT1:44:55 183891  817 
2Douglas Jenne   1:48:59  816 
3Miles Ericson   Granville, MA1:54:44 153128  819 
4James Honda   1:58:28  818 
5Levi Bloom   Clearfield, PA1:59:28 198615  815 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Murray   Andover, CT1:42:50 81459  925 
2Brian Rutter   Belchertown, MA1:46:29 168738  922 
3Yale Iverson   Stow, OH1:49:01 125448  920 
4Benjamin Moore   Bloomfield, CT1:50:50 159697  927 
5Robert Wolff   1:56:29  924 
6Guillaume Loize   Brooklyn, NY1:59:35 211783  921 
7John Meyerle   2:00:35  926 
8Mike Montalbano   Hewitt, NJ2:05:31 214668  923 
DNFSteven Humphreys     930 
DNFJustin Manville     929 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stuart Jensen   Windsor, CT1:38:49 94818  359 
2Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA1:41:37 146710  365 
3Bob Bisson   1:45:08  350 
4Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT1:46:10 13215  367 
5Kenny Shardlow   Johnston, RI1:46:51 146208  364 
6Christopher Flagg   Westfield, MA1:47:08 179600  366 
7Andrew Chambers   1:49:22  358 
8Matthew Soucy   Bolton, CT1:51:32 125883  363 
9Chris Burke   Ridgefield, CT1:54:13 220067  356 
10John Nobile   Guilford, CT1:54:35 26169  360 
11Christopher Logan   Keene, NH2:01:45 21464  361 
DNFMatthew Carpenter   Canton, CT 6213  357 
DNFChris Moore      

Men - BG - First Timers - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Chinco   31:07  874 
2Cnor McNamara   31:56  873 
3Alex Kozachek   33:40  870 
4Michael Geyer   39:33  875 
5Ross Narus   49:32  
6Greg McElravy   58:17  872 
DNFRichard Mathew     871 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Eterno   Easton, CT1:00:28 213802  12 
2Nathaniel Gentile   Andover, MA1:00:32 233185  
3Eric Roth   Bethany, CT1:05:32 192185  
4Jake Baxter   1:05:49  
5Sam Taylor   1:09:52  
6William Kerr   Groton, CT1:12:46 228028  
7Alexander LaRose   1:21:47  
8Christopher Talaska   Bristol, CT1:26:41 225014  
9Grady Huninan   1:27:31  10 
10Jeffrey Narus   1:43:46  

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luiz Filho   56:08  200 
2Randy French   1:00:34  204 
3Eric Roth   1:03:02  208 
4John Pugh   1:05:15  206 
5Daniel Smith   1:06:11  209 
6Joseph Roy   1:06:26  207 
7Patrick Jean Marie   1:09:58  205 
8Samuel Wallace   Goshen, MA1:09:59 226668  201 
9Sean Herring   1:10:28  203 
10Carlo Pizzoferrato   1:19:29  210 
11Patrick Carny   1:23:28  211 
DNFDaniel Seymour     202 

Men - BG - First Timers - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Norton   32:47  406 
2Jim Marten   33:36  769 
3Joseph Haynsworth   37:18  765 
4Michael Seabock   42:28  768 
5Eric Nielson   43:47  766 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Spring   59:29  310 
2Todd Parcinski   1:01:34  307 
3Chris Greenlaw   1:02:10  309 
4Robert Cerdeira   1:04:32  308 
5Chris Chapron   1:06:28  300 
6Robert Wheeler   Simsbury, CT1:11:46 223384  303 
7Tito Santana   1:14:12  306 
8Morgan Hanna   1:14:36  301 
DNFJoe Typrowicz     305 
DNFMarc Seta   East Hartford, CT 225172  302 
DNFSteven Sekelsky     304 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Norton   58:07  406 
2Antony Bright   Chappaqua, NY1:00:06 224643  403 
3Phillip Brault   1:03:14  402 
4Daniel Surkis   1:04:10  412 
5Art Randolph   1:05:18  410 
6Ja Berka   1:05:29  401 
7Douglas McBournie   Colchester, CT1:07:17 211976  408 
8Gerard Gilsinger   1:07:57  411 
9Randy Gilmour   1:07:58  414 
10Michael Narus   1:15:46  409 
11Robert Reenan   Farmington, CT1:18:58 192253  404 
12David Turgeon   1:26:10  405 
13Ernneo Augstin   1:34:13  400 
DNFLuiz DeSouza     413 
DNFJohn Torrey     413 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Roth   1:17:52  501 
2Kevin Keogh   Brockton, MA1:23 218473  500 
3Daniel Smiley   1:24:21  502 
4Albert Jackson   E Hampton, CT1:25:00 194500  503 
5George Hunihan   1:37:24  504 

Women - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Curry   Sturbridge, MA1:40:05 210916  96 

Women - SP - Open - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carly Stroich   Norwich, CT2:08:03 218410  900 

Women - SP - Open - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Brown   Somerville, MA1:43:30 127342  915 

Women - EX - Open - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie White   Bedford, NH1:57:30 181386  81 
2Chloe Jackson   East Hampton, CT3:00:09 181210  83 
DNFAmanda Laurence     85 

Women - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maryanne Stover   1:59:55  78 
2Laura Zimmer   Westborough, MA2:08:10 231799  69 
3Laura Jensen   Windsor, CT2:10:04 190960  77 
4Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA2:15:17 2763  79 
5Kerri Moore   Bloomfield, CT2:22:59 159698  80 
6Erin Duggan   Avon, CT3:27:59 189709  76 

Women - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth White   Bedford, NH1:09:22 209806  600 
2Sarah Torrey   1:33:07  601 
3Emily Taylor   1:36:58  602 

Women - BG - Open - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kasey Sebrinsz   1:15:36  608 
2Jocelyn Linscott   1:21:45  607 
3Michelle Syc   1:22:16  605 
4Kyra Kenwood   1:23:36  606 

Women - BG - First Timers - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Sarighianis   53:36  385 
2Lisa Reenan   58:40  387 

Women - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Diane DiBerardino   1:10:29  620 
2Donna Lacasse   1:10:31  624 
3Karen Kaminski   1:15:47  622 
4Linda Hood   Auburn, NH1:25:40 220299  621 
5Kari Lonchar   1:34:00  623 

Women - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tiffany Mann   Somerville, MA1:52:14 102493  275 
2Anda Curuta   Thornton, NH2:00:20 214663  84 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee