Race Results for
10th Annual Hodges Village Dam MTB Race/MA State X
Oxford, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/14/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Bickford   Chester, CT1:20:47 200820  455 
2Daniel Estever   1:22:34  453 
3Trevor Lyons   Deep River, CT1:24:06 219564  456 
4Kyle Stockford   Norwich, CT1:25:16 210921  452 
5Nathan Fuchs   Brimfield, MA1:26:34 228017  457 
6Mike Chin   Cheshire Ct1:30:34 210942  458 
7Dylan O'Sullivan   1:31:14  451 
8William DeFlumere   1:35:17  450 
DNFPeter McMahon     454 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Gilbert   Manchester, CT1:26:34 227938  632 
2Eric Carlson   1:26:43  634 
3Michael Zanconato   Sutton, MA1:26:44 82612  626 
4Randy Myers   Chester, CT1:31:10 187425  629 
5Ben Corbalis   1:32:16  630 
6David Fierro   1:33:44  628 
7Daniel Fama   1:40:22  633 
8Norman Tremblay   2:00:22  627 
DNFBryan Boeckmann     631 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erik Olson   1:20:51  528 
2Jeff Haitz   1:23:39  524 
3Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO1:23:40 189625  523 
4Mike Montalbano   Hewitt, NJ1:23:51 214668  526 
5Michael Woods   Uncasville, CT1:24:31 211887  527 
6Ronald Donnelly   1:27:22  521 
7Clint Morgan   1:29:22  529 
8Robert Cruz   1:30:11  530 
9Shawn Austin   1:34:41  520 
10Joe Parker   Fairfield, CT1:36:28 190450  522 
11Sean Corrivea   1:56:28  525 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Devine   1:24:23  709 
2Bill Lawless   1:24:36  703 
3Matthew Scherp   E Hampton, CT1:25:08 202068  704 
4Hans Fernsebner   1:26:06  700 
5Bryan Wilson   1:26:16  702 
6Marty Tribandis   1:30:08  707 
7John Stockford   Norwich, CT1:30:48 140117  712 
8Peter Howard   1:34:08  715 
9David Skrocki   Keene, NH1:34:12 227104  701 
10Peter Hosford   1:35:31  705 
11Robert Speed   Winchendon, MA1:37:09 214100  711 
12John O'Keefe   Coatesville, PA1:42:25 221845  716 
13Jonathan Lach   Westport, CT2:02:25 198670  713 
14Norman Tremblay   2:03:25  710 
DNFWarren Leigh   Holyoke, MA 189573  706 
DNFWilliam Bonin     708 
DNFTracy Montoya   Waterford, CT 224397  714 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Art Testerence   1:36:09  804 
2Karl Schachtner   Marlborough, CT1:38:29 190114  802 
3Wilson Austin   1:46:59  800 
4Peter Evans   2:06:59  801 
5Anthony Muffatti   Bethel, CT2:07:59 174438  803 

Men - Single-speed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Haitz   Kingston, RI1:16:07 77034  101 
2Carl Kresser   Brooklyn, CT1:18:03 19830  102 
3Edward Ludwig   Ellington, CT1:23:25 21773  103 
4David Mazalaski   1:43:25  100 

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Driscoll   Park City, UT1:28:16 163112  180 
2Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME1:28:30 174967  821 
3Andrew Freye   New Gloucester, ME1:28:42 164856  178 
4Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH1:29:22 24837  181 
5Justin Finn   Corvallis, OR1:34:35 199346  185 
6Jonathan Bruno (1 - PR)   Boston, MA1:35:24 159158  175 
7Troy Wells   Durango, CO1:36:59 112599  177 
8Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT1:37:08 117285  183 
9Greg Montello   Malden, MA1:38:47 24794  182 
DNFAdam Snyder   Westminster, MA 122912  176 
DNFRoland Meunier (SM)   Templeton, MA 138682  184 

Men - First Timers - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Scalley   26:01  871 
2John Maguire   29:53  872 

Men - First Timers - Open - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Beretti   22:48  769 
2David Johnson   22:50  765 
3Vincent Allard   22:56  767 
4Jeffrey Knox   29:29  766 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO1:38:36 191158  735 
2Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VT1:38:37 175603  736 
3Timothy Halliday   Fort Collins, CO1:43:06 203376  739 
4Steve Simonds   1:46:02  742 
5David Scherp   East Hampton, CT1:46:43 182798  826 
6Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VT1:47:19 175603  738 
7Nicholas Leigh   Springfield, MA1:56:23 189574  741 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Burns   Hingham, MA1:36:49 149237  824 
2Aaron Oakes   Richmond, VT1:36:52 180389  822 
3Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO1:38:04 206355  815 
4Tomas Tyrychtr   Larchmont, NY1:39:18 231303  828 
5Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT1:42:58 163893  827 
6Tom Hopper   Superior Colorado 1:43:10 194718  816 
7John Makowicz   1:44:37  817 
8Andrew Thompson   Winchendon, MA1:44:58 189770  823 
9Brian Firliet   Rutland, VT2:06:16 183891  818 
DNFKevin Montgomery   San Francisco, CA 164746  820 
DNFRobert Poole   Brunswick, ME 224748  819 
DNFChristopher Strempel   Chester, CT 159483  825 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew DeMeis   Pawtucket, RI1:34:47 88417  920 
2Arthur Leray   Winchendon, MA1:34:50 214457  928 
3William Turner   Northboro, MA1:35:12 101153  925 
4Emile Smith   Canaan, NH1:37:00 230005  930 
5Brian Rutter   Belchertown, MA1:38:25 168738  922 
6Andrew Wilson   Boxborough, MA1:43:09 171496  927 
7Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT1:43:18 111810  929 
8Jeffrey Robert   Worcester, MA1:48:02 107565  926 
9Yale Iverson   Stow, OH1:56:07 125448  921 
10Joseph Bulger   Winchendon, MA2:04:17 224353  923 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA1:32:41 146710  354 
2Samuel Wilcox   Glastonbury, CT1:34:05 38212  359 
3Matthew Soucy   Bolton, CT1:36:26 125883  356 
4Christopher Flagg   Westfield, MA1:38:09 179600  360 
5Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT1:38:13 13215  361 
6Kenny Shardlow   Johnston, RI1:38:29 146208  353 
7Stuart Jensen   Windsor, CT1:42:18 94818  351 
8Paul Nyberg   Avon, CT1:43:56 82305  358 
9Christopher Logan   Keene, NH1:46:54 21464  357 
10John Nobile   Guilford, CT1:50:09 26169  352 
11Matthew Carpenter   Canton, CT1:53:36 6213  350 
DNFJames Tordella   Hopkinton, MA 35761  355 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randy Tefft   Keene, NH2:00:53 100727  197 
2Ed Snyder   Ashburnham, MA2:02:29 181421  196 
3Dan Delorey   2:08:13  195 

Men - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Izbicki   45:40  
2Nathaniel Gentile   Andover, MA45:54 233185  
3Austin Eterno   Easton, CT48:30 213802  
4Eric Roth   Bethany, CT50:06 192185  
5Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA1:00:25 229608  
6Robert Skrocki   1:01:53  
7Kyle Baranowski   1:09:35  10 
8Jeff Narus   1:13:50  
9Brian Spring   2:00:00  
DNFAlexander LaRose   Webster, MA 217229  

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Wilichoski   40:19  209 
2Mark Van Etten   Worcester, MA43:50 232297  203 
3Lyal Tressler   44:40  206 
4Whit Schofield   44:45  208 
5Samuel Wallace   Goshen, MA46:49 226668  204 
6Eric Roth   48:00  210 
7Joseph Roy   51:18  207 
8Curt Larson   52:27  205 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Masotta   Bethel, CT42:46 224740  305 
2Brian Spring   42:50  306 
3Robert Cerdera   44:09  302 
4Denis Nez   Woodbury, CT44:16 213043  303 
5David Laberge   46:03  309 
6Chris Chapron   48:55  300 
7Robert Wheeler   Simsbury, CT50:16 223384  301 
8Jeff Bemis   52:45  308 
9Ernest Britton   53:53  307 
10Ken Hughes   1:00:00  304 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Geoffrey House   44:59  405 
2Dave Condon   46:09  403 
3Mark Sferrazza   46:49  402 
4Philip Brault   47:21  401 
5Jeffrey Oakes   47:22  406 
6Ja Berka   47:28  400 
7Randall Gilmour   49:47  411 
8Art Randolph   51:04  404 
9MIchael Narus   1:00:22  407 
10Robert Schultz   1:02:02  410 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Evans   50:21  504 
2William Charleton   53:12  502 
3Peter Friedman   Port Chester, NY59:53 90171  501 
4Paul Roth   1:08:53  503 
5Kevin Keogh   Brockton, MA1:13:12 218473  500 

Women - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Brown   Somerville, MA1:17:21 127342  915 
DNFSally McInnis     916 

Women - EX - Open - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie White   Bedford, NH2:04:43 181386  81 
2Ashley Drake   Sunderland, MA2:20:10 186383  82 

Women - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA1:58:24 2763  78 
2Laura Zimmer   Westborough, MA2:09:02 231799  77 
3Laura Jensen   Windsor, CT2:12:31 190960  76 

Women - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth White   Bedford, NH56:28 209806  600 

Women - BG - Open - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kasey Sibrinsz   56:07  606 
DNFJocelyn Linscott     605 

Women - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Kaminski   56:26  621 
2Diane DiBerardino   56:40  620 
3Cheryl Slock   59:59  623 
4Linda Hood   Auburn, NH1:00:59 220299  622 

Women - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tiffany Mann   Somerville, MA1:47:25 102493  206 
2Anda Curuta   Thornton, NH1:50:43 214663  205 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee