Race Results for
OMYA/Superior Road Race 2005
Superior, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/02/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Hritzo   Apache Junction, AZ 52188   Landis/Trek/VW
2Dennis Fernandes   Phoenix, AZ 154512   CZ Cycling
3Troy Love   Highlands Ranch, CO 78177   CZ Cycling
4Joel Cleare   Gilbert, AZ 40054   Strada
5Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN 41777   Watermark
6Robert Johnson   Mesa, AZ 128046   CZ Cycling
7Michael Middleton   Tucson, AZ 116748   Ritino
8Trever Bushnell   Phoenix, AZ 5663   Pro Con
9Andy Byrnes   Phoenix, AZ 173538   CZ Cycling
10Brock Boring   Scottsdale, AZ 134433   CZ Cycling
11Marten Ryerson   Gilbert, AZ 142167   RPM
12Brett Gruendeer      Bicycle Ranch
13Mark Erhart   St. George, UT 46463   Pro Cyclery
DNFBrad Reed   Charlotte, NC 29370   Watermark

Men - Masters - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Long   Mesa, AZ 188351   Procon Cycling
2David Beirne   Tucson, AZ 170958   Landis Trek VW
3Rick Cimaglia   Durango, CO 51046   Grand Canyon Racing'
4Steven Stuart   Scottsdale, AZ 34475   Watermark Cycling
5Donald Williams (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 38334   Landis Trek VW
6Rick Allen   Phoenix, AZ 1430   RPM
7Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ 188528   Landis Trek VW
8Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   Flag Velo
9Charles Royalty   Tempe, AZ 153317   Unattached
10Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 77005   Landis Trek VW
11Joseph Patronite   Tucson, AZ 49100   Revolution
12Joel Thompson   Tucson, AZ 110241   Southwest Hand Cycling
13Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ 80186   RPM
14Lewis Freed   Mesa, AZ 90606   CZ Racing
15Paul Cooke   Easthampton, MA 78867   Landis Trek VW
16John Coggins   Chandler, AZ 207398   Unattached
17Tim Apikaart      NIMBRA
18Kenneth Halal   Higley, AZ 140652   RPM
19Joseph Cunningham   Scottsdale, AZ 157287   RPM
20Eric Kelm (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ 225644   Unattached
21Reginald Dowdall   Tucson, AZ 54272   Southwest Hand Cycling
22Thomas Martin   Tucson, AZ 69184   Southwest Hand Cycling
23Craig Liming   Hereford, AZ 113000   Thunder Mountain
24David Lehnen   Tempe, AZ 204907   Unattached
24Andrie Duvall   Tucson, AZ 65527   Presteza
25Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ 180347   Sun Summit
26Steven Fahrner   Chandler, AZ 138136   Sportsman's Team
27Doug Forsha   Scottsdale, AZ 155879   RPM
28James Clune   Scottsdale, AZ 51257   Procon Cycling
29Eddie McKee   Gilbert, AZ 167315   Landis Trek VW
30Tom Ebenhack   Tucson, AZ 220626   Unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM 83581   Unattached
2Philip Wong   Gloucester, MA 119415   Specaility Racing
3Michael Dietrich (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 156115   Specaility Racing
4Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY 79102   Specaility Racing
5Clifford Redig (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 144128   Eclipse
6Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ 55904   Landis/Trek/VW
7Stephen Shepherd (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 155949   Flag Velo
8Nick Friesen      The Bike Shop
9Ophir Sefiha   Grand Junction Co 40420   Red RockRacers
10David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis/Trek/VW
11David Nelson   Tempe, AZ 141105   Landis/Trek/VW
12Andy Bestwick   Henderson, NV 185333   Navada
13Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH 133936   Eclipse
14Chad Hummer   Phoenix, AZ 17115   CZ Cycling
15Link King   Phoenix 86406   Water Mark
16Rob Alvarez   Tucson, AZ 170964   Landis/Trek/VW
17Scott Price   Phoenix, AZ 69446   HCHAP
18Patrick Walsh   Natick, MA 202065   CCB Volkswagon
19Jeffrey Hoppert   Tucson, AZ 109348   Eclipse
20Joshua Powers   Phoenix, AZ 91975   RRR
21Brian Janezic   Tucson, AZ 179816   Race Lab
22John Salskov   Tempe, AZ 113251   CZ Cycling
23Lawrence Lawrence      Hammer
24Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis/Trek/VW
25Gary Priddy   Chandler, AZ 57333   Landis/Trek/VW
26Nathan Spangler   Boise, ID 177148   RRR
27Kris Pagano   Mesa, AZ 126252   CZ Cycling
28Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO 2384   Navigators
29Clayton Peck   Mesa, AZ 27558   Race Lab
30Jason Spencer (2 - Cat2)   Tempe, AZ 177871   Water Mark

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR 139734   Team Revolution
2Stephen Slabodnick   Chandler, AZ 192679   Landis Trek VW
3Christopher Carlson   Reno, NV 195051   Team Carina
4Ryan Gibson   Las Vegas, NV 142890   Nevada Sonoa
5Kevin Riseborough   Chandler, AZ 177853   Honeywell Cycling
6Chris Fusselman   Phoenix, AZ 195833   HLHAP
7Peter Lawrence   Brookfield, WI 198416   ASC
8Gerard Prosnier   Scottsdale, AZ 142188   Procon Cycling
9John Sawasky   Flagstaff, AZ 80638   Red Rock Racing
10Christopher Rutz   Scottsdale, AZ 164241   CZ Cycling
11Toby Freebourn   Tucson, AZ 123004   Team Rhino
12Christopher Crosby   Boulder, CO 83482   Unattached
13Scott Leonard   Vail, AZ 107687   Team Rhino
14Gabriel Keck   Boise Id 181890   Red Rock Racing
15Josh Eakins   Tucson, AZ 184058   Team Rhino
16Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   HLHAP
17Jeremy Schultz   Chandler, AZ 190504   Honeywell Cycling
18Jared Nelson   Flagstaff, AZ 40953   Flag Velo
19Julian Cushing   Philadelphia, PA 173678   East Coast Velo
20Phillip Austin   Chapin, SC 155033   HLHAP
21Ken Jones   Boulder, CO 159625   CZ Cycling
22Matthew Harwood   Tucson, AZ 204021   Honeywell Cycling
23William Culpepper   Flagstaff, AZ 64757   Flag Velo
24Chris Latham   Flagstaff, AZ 20460   Red Rock Racing
25Nathaniel Shay   Silver City, NM 32358   Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Naef   Tucson, AZ 212788   Flag Velo
2Scott Conover   Mesa, AZ 7593   Unattached
3Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ 170296   Racelab U23
4Paul Kealey   Tucson, AZ 151304   Flag Velo
5Gordon Tanota      Unattached
6Sujeet Karna   Scottsdale, AZ 190308   Procon Cycling
7Ron Ciano   Tucson, AZ 194244   Revolution
8Javier Contreras   Tucson, AZ 215271   Flag Velo
9Rick Hammond   Scottsdale, AZ 178156   Procon Cycling
10Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ 153282   Team Rhino
11Erik Gauharn      Unattached
12Jason Welborn   Hattiesburg, MS 203850   Flag Velo
13Matthias Feurer   Tucson, AZ 204102   Fairwheel Racing
14Juan Quintero   Bend, OR 174529   Veloworx Racing
15Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293   Flag Velo
16Robert Serino   Tucson, AZ 204930   Flag Velo
17David Bogan   Tempe, AZ 220723   Bicycle Ranch
18Nick Deflorian   Tucson, AZ 187575   Landis Trek VW
19Mark Ahn   Phoenix, AZ 142299   Procon Cycling
20Brad Hiland   Rolling Hills Estates, CA 103163   Bicycle Ranch
21Christopher Mahoney   Scottsdale, AZ 198399   Bicycle Ranch
22David Green   Phoenix, AZ 216863   Landis Trek VW
23Brian Wenham   Highlands Ranch, CO 203749   Landis Trek VW
24Kevin Letteer   Apache Junction, AZ 58158   Unattached
25Paul Keene   Flagstaff, AZ 145410   Flag Velo
26George Varhola   Tucson, AZ 208689   Flag Velo
27Cliff Jones   Scottsdale, AZ 18154   Bicycle Ranch
28Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Procon Cycling
29Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Procon Cycling
30Brian Keith   Scottsdale, AZ 201982   Landis Trek VW
31Ryan Wicks   Tucson, AZ 205661   Flag Velo
32Michael Green   Vail, CO 201423   Landis Trek VW

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Hathaway   Tucson, AZ 207108   Flag Velo
2Ryan Delgado   Chandler, AZ 219471   UofA Cycling
3Zachary Tittensor   Highland, UT 217116   Southwest Hand Cycling
4Daniel Murray   Telluride, CO 187114   Unattached
7Greg Howard   Tucson, AZ 219047   Flag Velo
8Matt Radelet   Tucson, AZ 201822   Southwest Hand Cycling
9Matt Sheremeta   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 220904   Celo Pacific
11Daniel Veselic   Golden 221489   Bicycle Ranch
12Douglas Helgeson   Phoenix, AZ 15735   Patent It
13Jeff Christian   Tempe, AZ 219493   Patent It
14Frank Barnes   Tucson, AZ 221446   Flag Velo
15Eck Doerry   Flagstaff, AZ 189041   Flag Velo
16Scott Pelton      Flag Velo
17Jay Seymoure   Chandler, AZ 218044   ASC
18Garth Williams   Fountain Hills, AZ 221443   Team 1
19Jake Taylor   Scottsdale, AZ 80446   Unattached
20Juan Carlos Diazcadena   Paradise Valley, AZ 219811   Procon Cycling
21Steven Sluyk   Scottsdale, AZ 220138   Patent It
22Jack DeBartolo   Phoenix, AZ 220096   CZ Cycling
23Jason Hill      Unattached
24Andrew Williams   Goodyear, AZ 219048   Unattached
25Don Marbach   Scottsdale, AZ 211778   Procon Cycling
26Kevin Clark   Anthem, AZ 224928   Bicycle Ranch
27Arron Ells      Flag Velo
DNFEric Sheehan   Tucson, AZUnattached 195924   
DNFJames Simpson   Scottsdale, AZPatent It 180842   James 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carolyn Donnelly   Albuquerque, NM 9795   Landis/Trek/VW
2Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ 177668   Bicycle Ranch
3Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA 185837   Landis/Trek/VW
4Maureen Brooks   Tucson, AZ 180767   Landis/Trek/VW
5Heather Woodhouse   Mesa, AZ 127285   Kenda Tire
6Lynn Kossman   Mesa, AZ 131772   Bicycle Ranch
7Jennifer Stern (1 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 149708   Kenda Tire
8Jacquelyn Hoagland Lockwood   Chandler, AZ 56454   Kenda Tire
9Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474   NEBC/Cycleloft
10Paula Higgins   Albuquerque, NM 16133   Landis/Trek/VW
11Merrill Sapp   Las Cruces, NM 198729   Landis/Trek/VW
12Marlene Zuhl   Phoenix, AZ 140960   Moutain Velo Cycling
13Bridget Bero (1 - Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ 151605   Flag Velo
14Ann Mitchell (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 169248   Revoltion

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lara Wagner   Washington, DC 203412   Desert Foxes WST
2Karen Candelario   Tucson, AZ 213190   Desert Foxes
3Lori Smith   Boise, ID 220378   Bicycle Ranch
4Marine Spring   Tucson, AZ 219966   Revoltion
5Nicole Alexander   Marquette, MI 208899   Unattached
6Amber Shay      BICI Club
7Jeri Young      Unattached
8Paula Higgins   Albuquerque, NM 16133   Landis/Trek/VW
9Kristine Wilcox    218733   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee