Race Results for
Kirkwood Union Road Race
Kirkwood, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/02/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA 193823   Tri State Velo
2Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880   Red Rose Rockets
3Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467   Red Rose Rockets
4I Mitchell Witmer   Lancaster, PA 188686   Red Rose Rockets
5Nicholas Ducharme-Barth   Fredericksburg, VA 220228   Bikeworks/Swansea Velo
6Liam Wallace      Bike Stop
7Brian Shank   Cranberry Twp, PA 222030   North Hills Velo

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO 204811   Drive Sports Racing
2Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA 199114   Team Alliance
3Jonathan Proulx   Provo, UT 210159   Red Rose Rockets
4Daniel Fuehrer   Easton, PA 220903   Unattached
5Brent Linde   New Holland, PA 211585   Red Rose Rockets

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236   Main Line Cycling
2Paul Drees   Avondale, PA 193282   Morgan Stanley
3Terry Jones   Johnstown, PA 168468   Allegheny Cycling Association
4Doug Lapp   Quarryville, PA 92210   GS Lancaster

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julius Goslin   New Providence, PA 163630   Main Line Cycling
2Thomas Licorish   Quakertown, PA 209930   Cadence Cycling Club
3Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA 111288   Main Line Cycling
4David Frankford   Merion Station, PA 183807   Main Line Cycling
5Thomas Kellogg   Breinigsville, PA 45531   Tri State Velo

Men - Cat 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653   GS Lancaster
2Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   Meredith Group-GPOA Cycling Team
3Christopher Ruhl   State College, PA 132649   Team Rio Grande
4Brian Trdina   Frederick, MD 56798   Swashbuckler Brewing
5Andrew Malizio   Olney, MD 127256   All American
6Ryan Graff (1 - Cat2)   Perkiomenville, PA 119587   Meredith Group-GPOA Cycling Team
7Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA 200561   Human Zoom
8John Lenart   Wallingford, PA 105509   Team Alliance
10Ryan Smolko   Terre Haute, IN 201783   Penn State Cycling
11Greg Visicaro   Bedminster, NJ 191924   Century Road Club Of America
DNFMat Nelessen   Lawrenceville, NJ Inc 175546   Velocity

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Wood   Los Angeles, CA 215017   Cadence Cycling Club
2Michael Rea   Norwich, VT 214496   Unattached
3Chris McCunney   Wilmington, DE 197509   First State Velo Sport
4Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO 204811   Drive Sports Racing
5John Glick   Bird In Hand, PA 200717   Unattached
6Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA 199114   Team Alliance
7Ethan Frost   Newark, DE 139749   First State Velo Sport
8David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255   Human Zoom
9Jared Guckenberger (1 - Cat4)   Newark, DE 209146   First State Velo Sport
10Kevin Farmer   Landisville, PA 222726   Spinners Cycling
11Jeremiah Williams    75312   Unattached
12Kevin Kopanski   Downingtown, PA 199814   Unattached
13Wayne Scott   Greenville, NC 156292   First State Velo Sport
14Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830   First State Velo Sport
15Joel Speakman   Newry, ME 190908   First State Velo Sport
16N/A   New Castle, DE 189369   First State Velo Sport
17Jason Schiltz   Glenmoore 130453   Team Alliance
18David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442   First State Velo Sport
19Buddy Briggs   Newark, DE 193161   Wooden Wheels Racing
20Gianmarco Cilli (2 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 213614   Cadence Cycling Club
21Marc Vettori   Elkton, MD 81136   Henry's Bikes
22Michael Kirk   Avondale, PA 80129   Wooden Wheels Racing
23Edward Russell   Towson, MD 206327   Baltimore Bicycling Club
24John Barkley   Wilmington, DE 160507   First State Velo Sport

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Walls   West Chester, PA 223959   Unattached
2Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150   Warrenton Cycling
3Brian Smith   York, PA 223324   World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
4Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA 223464   Team Alliance
5Jonathan Proulx   Provo, UT 210159   Red Rose Rockets
6Paul Cupec   Kennett Square, PA 243814   
7Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448   Unattached
8Michael Leptuck   Oxford, PA 203264   First State Velo Sport
9Michael Christopher   Wilmington, DE 207641   Team DRT/Deep Blue
10Karl Krause   Kennett Square, PA 206573   First State Velo Sport
11Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543   IC3
12Chuck Nolan   Forest Hill, MD 223334   Lateral Stress Velo
13David Whiting   Ashburn, VA 221750   Unattached
14Charles Payne   Elizabethtown, PA 209447   
15Carl Schneider   Ellicott City, MD 207259   Lateral Stress Velo
16Jeffery Marks   Baltimore, MD 224726   Unattached
17Ben Smith   Harrisburg, PA 215478   World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
18Gregory Landis   Great Mills, MD 210577   Pax Velo
19Leslie Reissner   Washington, DC 219409   Unattached
20Eric Ian      Human Zoom

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Auster-Gussman   Lancaster, PA 180216   Main Line Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee