Race Results for
Hell's Kitchen Road Race
Hogeye, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/20/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phil Harris   Springfield, MO 121088   Mathis
2Buster Brown   Broken Arrow, OK 5020   Mathis
3Robert Sonora   Durango, CO 59786   OKC Velo
4Anthony La Sorsa   Lawton, OK 57918   OKC Velo
5Curt Evenson   Springfield, MO 156643   Ozark Cycling Club
6Brad Fisk   Graham, TX 108489   OKC Velo
7Gary Breipohl   Tulsa, OK 189845   Tulsa Wheelmen
8John Moline   Bella Vista, AR 207627   BMC
9Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL 108600   University of Wyoming
10John Hedgecock   Bentonville, AR 209036   BMC
11Eddie Balch   Morrilton, AR 107832   CARVE
12Jay Lewis   Fayetteville, AR 21080   BMC
13Duane Neu   Denton, TX 155372   OKC Velo
DNPDavid Lencho   Cave Creek, AZ 107632   BMC
DNPJeff Goff   Conway, AR 224662   The Ride
DNPGregory Shinn   Claremore, OK 70698   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNPSteve Colton   Oklahoma City, OK 110310   OKC Velo
DNPClendon Brown   Choctaw, OK 61748   Mercy
DNPRalph Hamerla   Norman, OK 122573   OKC Velo

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Knoll   Bartonville, TX 49809   OCVC
3Randy Colburn   Shawnee, OK 127879   Mercy
4Roger Hinson   Rogersville, MO 223403   Ozark Cycling Club
5Allen Narveson      unattached
6Malcolm McCollam   Tulsa, OK 49513   Tulsa Wheelmen
7John Power   Tulsa, OK 71727   unattached
8Z (Ben) Thigpen   Tulsa, OK 35320   Tulsa Wheelmen
9John Agnitsch   Oklahoma City, OK 216806   Tulsa Wheelmen
10Dan Perry   Hillsboro, KS 93960   Tyson
DNPNeal Picken   Bentonville, AR 212849   unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Gault   Tulsa, OK 192707   Tulsa Wheelmen
2Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458   Tulsa Wheelmen
3Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343   Big Shark
4Lucas Musselman   Columbia, MO 103524   Big Shark
5Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR 47037   Schwab Cycles
6Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS 193798   Mesa Cycles
7Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001   River City Racing
8Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK 202325   Tulsa Wheelmen
9Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295   Dogfish
10Geoff Godsey   Frisco, TX 128172   Morgan Stanley
DNPJames Roseberry   St Louis, MO 143224   Gateway
DNPMark McClay   Vass, NC 152390   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNPMichael Lanyon (Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 198389   Mesa Cycles
DNPKeith Franklin   Tulsa, OK 60981   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNPBlake McMahon   Tulsa, OK 151694   Team Powertrain

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hunter East   Little Rock, AR 10367   CARVE
2Robert Walnofer   Springdale, AR 203030   Champion Cycling
3Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   OKC Velo
4Brian Tober   Chatham, IL 54756   Squadra Chupacabra
5Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594   Champion Cycling
6Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK 189403   OKC Velo
7Bruce Dunn   Fayetteville, AR 127413   Tyson
8Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK 149104   unattached
9John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   Tailwind Cyclist
10Scott Dunsmuir   Springfield, MO 77746   Ozark Cycling Club
11Scot Van Asten   Madison, WI 207035   Ozark Cycling Club
12Steven Grife   Bentonville, AR 143663   Champion Cylcing
13Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK 133355   B1 Rocks
14David Pettus   Springfield, MO 186364   Ozark Cycling Club
15Jason Pratt   Norman, OK 65561   OKC Velo
16Jeffrey Williams   Springdale, AR 110166   Tyson
17Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884   Big Shark
18Scott Rendall   St. Louis, MO 176998   Mesa Cycles
DNPPedro Silva   Fairfax, VA 209781   Velo Force
DNPScott Hill   Eureka, MO 90256   Cyclones
DNPAndres Angulo   Austin, TX 55133   Tyson
DNPMatthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK 100375   Tyson
DNPDouglas Davis   Defiance, MO 59024   Gateway
DNPThomas French   Tulsa, OK 179511   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNPPatrick Zimmerman   Farmington, AR 72099   Johnson Mechanical
DNPDrew Linder   Ft Smith, AR 175175   Mercy
DNPBrad Fierke   Fayetteville, AR 111412   Johnson Mechanical
DNPRich Miller   Rolla, MO 24458   Champion Cycling
DNPScott Barnes   Bentonville, AR 198584   Champion Cycling
DNPMatt Higgins (Cat4)   Pittsburg, KS 220599   Tailwind Cyclist
DNPRoger Lomshek   Pittsburg, KS 21504   Tailwind Cyclist
DNPBill Sowers   Bentonville, AR 176607   Champion Cycling
DNPKeith Winn   Tulsa, OK 193681   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNPBenjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK 164011   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNPZach French   Oklahoma City, OK 86673   CRRC
DNPBarry Haley   Praire Grove, AR 14669   Johnson Mechanical
DNPCharles Varela   Mountain View, AR 77136   WRMC
DNPMarc Stokes   Springfield, MO 189130   Ozark Cycling Club
DNPChad Christian   San Antonio, TX 91475   CTE
DNPKoyle Olsen   Fayetteville, AR 192275   Johnson Mechanical
DNPThomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128   Dogfish
DNPNathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNPTimothy Carrigg   Tulsa, OK 148532   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNPJim Farasy   Springfield, MO 192024   Ozark Cycing Club
DNFRobert Newell   Fayetteville, AR 55770   Johnson Mechanical
DNFJohn LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450   OKC Velo
DNFChris DuRoy   Edmond, OK 10272   OKC Velo
DNFGregory Saunders   Tulsa, OK 45893   CTE

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paxton Roberts   Fayetteville, AR 222990   Tyson
2Erik Leamon   Conway, AR 88355   The Ride
3Mike Fakult      Tyson
4Andrew Standley   Barling, AR 176629   The Ride
5Shain Hardin   Fayetteville, AR 217166   Tyson
6Russell McMahon   Tulsa, OK 151695   Tulsa Wheelmen
7James Bohanan   Tulsa, OK 167780   Tulsa Wheelmen
8Larry Wilson   Arkadelphia, AR 219534   CARVE
9Karl Hanson   Little Rock, AR 215256   CARVE
10Wade Colwell   Fayetteville, AR 135992   Tyson
11Tom Shriver   Stillwater, OK 217766   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNPThomas Ferguson   Windsor, CO 222771   unattached
DNPShelby Johnson (Cat4)   Little Rock, AR 206592   CARVE
DNPRichard Rice   Ozark, MO 186776   Ozark Cycling Club
DNPScott Penrod   Maumelle, AR 86333   CARVE
DNPKenny Massa   Little Rock, AR 190407   CARVE
DNPJon Halterman   Chatham, IL 206388   Squadra Chupacabra
DNPJason Redd   Marshall, NC 221680   Bikes Plus
DNPTim Duvall   Conway, AR 221000   The Ride
DNPJonathan Laurans (Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 209118   Dogfish
DNPJeffrey Kratky   Eureka, MO 200925   Gateway
DNPJoe Lederer   Tulsa, OK 58829   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNPSteve Pascoe      The Ride
DNPNat Wright      unattached
DNPBenny Story      unattached
DNPVincent Cucco   Rogers, AR 187120   Tyson
DNPErin Elliot      Mercy
DNPBrian Meahan   Tulsa, OK 59498   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNPLoren Loman      unattached
DNPMitchell Houtman   Owasso, OK 166171   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNPJames LeMieux   Tulsa, OK 215635   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNPKeith Stewart   Lowell, AR 55638   Tyson
DNPCurtis Johnson      The Ride
DNPDarrick Ball (Cat4)   Little Rock, AR 73331   CARVE
DNPAlan Good   Stillwater, OK 13637   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNPPete Lantz   Tulsa, OK 212309   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNPJames Gillum   Little Rock, AR 218197   CARVE
DNPChris Michaels   Little Rock, AR 209250   CARVE
DNPLuke Porter      The Ride
DNPGary Mapes   Topeka, KS 112496   Tailwind Cyclist
DNPDoug Pope      CARVE
DNPRyan McCormick   Springfield, MO 197435   Ozark Cycling Club
DNPJosiah Hall      Titus
DNPKevin Uballez      Ozark Cycling Club
DNPMike Biondi      unattached
DNPKevin Hall   Maumelle, AR 193688   CARVE
DNPJohn Moore      The Ride
DNPEmery Dawson   Springfield, MO 206342   Ozark Cycling Club
DNPRyan Solomon   Malibu, CA 220113   Ozark Cycling Club
DNFPaul Alexander      CARVE
DNFGreg Miller (Cat4)   Fayetteville, AR 176260   Johnson Mechanical

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Cauthon   Tulsa, OK 220613   Tulsa Wheelmen
2Brandon Johnson   Grove, OK 212180   Tulsa Wheelmen
3Marc Alley   Rogers, AR 221198   Tyson
4Chris Hines      Champion Cycling
5Timothy Ray   Fayetteville, AR 77786   Tyson
6Bruce Wittham      Tyson
7Michael Moser      Tyson
8Logan Eakins   Bentonville, AR 200234   Champion Cycling
9Matthew Kassawara   Lawrence, KS 223864   Tailwind Cyclist
10Thomas Gage      unattached
11David Duerr      Tyson
12Raffi Vartkessian      Champion Cycling
13Bill Cunningham      The Ride
14Gary Tucker   Fayetteville, AR 221225   Tyson
15Alex Hetherington   Fayetteville, AR 227603   Tyson
DNPMike McGreevy   Brookline, MO 171308   unattached
DNPGreg kendrick      The Ride
DNPPhillip Worthen      The Ride
DNPJames Mitchell   Broken Arrow, OK 221496   The Ride
DNPBill Brown      BMC
DNFHugo Maybin   Corpus Christi, TX 216272   OKC Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666   Big Shark
2Betsy Patrick   Little Rock, AR 204319   unattached
3Stacey Bertsch   Billings, MO 133630   Mercy
4Heather Brice   Eureka, MO 83890   Mercy
5Helene Carabin   Bethesda, MD 189404   OKC Velo
6Melissa Cox   Springfield, MO 214323   Mercy
7Priscilla (Liz) Cazer   Little Rock, AR 193799   Mercy
8Angie Brumfield   Slidell, LA 218624   OKC Velo
9Marcela Nova (1 - Cat3)   Stillwater, OK 224292   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNPLaurin Bailey      unattached
DNPDebra Dunn   Fayetteville, AR 65625   Tyson
DNPMary Strange      Lewis & Clark

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Niki Pilger   Ozark, MO 222061   Free State
2Rebecca Lomshek   Pittsburg, KS 21503   Tailwind Cyclist
3Alice Alexander      unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee