Race Results for
Chicago Cyclocross Cup #6 IL State Championships
Chicago, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/04/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SingleSpeed - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Heppner   Modesto 188763   Killjoy
2Thomas Flynn   Chicago, IL 160053   Killjoy
3John Peterson   Easton, MA 170328   Sigma Sport
4Gerald Torrance   Lewisville, TX 158017   
5Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437   
6Tim Hayes   Gainesville, FL 208801   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
7Aaaron Sedivy   Chicago, IL 235511   Poison Green
8Steven Crane   Elgin, IL 217902   ICCC
9Richard Nickla   Wheeling, IL 91216   Steelman-Powellsound

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerome Harrison   West Dundee, IL 89223   Planet X
2Cory Gwin   Madison, WI 223072   Michael's Cycles
3James Holton   Crested Butte, CO 193060   VOX/Higher Gear
4William King   Aurora, IL 186612   
5Jason Waldron   Chicago, IL 223870   2CC Pony Shop
6Kenneth McDowell   North Bethesda, MD 195596   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
7Scott Chapin   Santa Cruz, CA 211669   
8Erik Arntzen   Northbrook, IL 212391   Bianchi GP
9Ken Dawson   Salt Lake City, UT 235776   
10Jay Corgiat   Wheaton, IL 235507   
11Carl Cunningham   Sunnyvale, CA 163070   
12Rick Plite   Comstock Park, MI 108441   
13Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914   Nova IS Corp
14Jason Para   Chicago, IL 192923   2CC Pony Shop
15Jeff Provisor   East Dundee, IL 253528   North Branch
16William Livingston      Michael's Cycles
17Ed Doyle   Naperville, IL 235509   
18Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975   
19Terry Guimond   Kankakee, IL 171005   South Chicago Wheelmen
20Peter Kot      
21Michael Doezema      
22Julian Coupland   Chicago, IL 166704   Alberto's
23Allan Kempson      
24Christian Sheridan   Crozet, VA 167388   South Chicago Wheelmen
25Paolo Urizar   Chicago, IL 226449   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
26Jes Cisneros   E Dundee, IL 41176   North Branch
27David Skogley   Chicago, IL 235857   Velo Club Roubaix
28Jason Alvarado   Chicago, IL 210420   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
29Thomas Berube   Chicago, IL 108761   University of Chicago
30Jason Stroden      
31Bryce Sabin   Chicago, IL 234011   
DNFJoel Andal   Evanston, IL 61621   
DNFChris Davison   Hamilton, MI 171940   
DNFCraig DeAmbrose      
DNFTom Desch      
DNFPatrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794   University of Chicago

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Farris   Plainfield, IL 193029   
2Aaron Brandt   Seboygan, WI 209961   Team Wisconsin
3Michael Berman   Chicago, IL 201203   Alberto's
4Thomas Bender   Salt Lake City, UT 230273   Team Wisconsin
5Adam Clark   Chicago, IL 235856   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
6Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO 197984   Team Wisconsin
7Teordoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508   Nokia S140
8Gregory Niedbala   Barrington, IL 131841   Project 5
9Ryan Cate   Minneapolis, MN 161311   Schwinn Homegrown
10Brian Parker   Berwyn, IL 229590   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
11Bruce Breitrick   Port Edward, WI 148216   
12Uri Friedman   San Francisco, CA 202518   Team Boracho/Co-Op
13Greg Heck   Berwyn, IL 100922   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
14Nicholas Holbus   Milwaukee, WI 188436   Beans & Barley
15Joseph Doyle   Austin, TX 188914   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
16Jonathan Tenney   Ithaca, NY 210037   University of Chicago
17Brad Dash   Geneva, IL 108382   
18Dennis Schueler   Hickory Hills, IL 224373   Team A.M.B.
19Terry Golden   Chicago, IL 200936   
20Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
21Debbie Baker   Louisville, KY 180437   Biowheels
22Tim Snyder   Sugar Grove, IL 176846   
DNFPatrick Kelly   Chicago, IL 214360   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
DNFJason LaBella   Chicago, IL 219648   Alberto's
DNFChristian Waterstraat   Naperville, IL 68922   

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Sachs   Boulder 156958   Vision Quest
2Bobby Williamson   Houston, TX 93265   
3Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522   Revolution
4Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966   2CC Pony Shop
5John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461   D'Arcy/SRAM
6Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL 208232   Alberto's
7Chris Strout   Hendersonville, NC 177553   Team Mack
8John Dapkus   Westville, IN 64334   Turin
9Chris Mosk   Lahaina, HI 25225   2CC Pony Shop
10Luke Piskozub   Chicago, IL 178654   
11Andrew Anderson   Chicago, IL 204122   2CC Pony Shop
12Ryan Calilung   Irvine, CA 67615   Turin

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379   Active Endeavors
2Christopher Dimmick   Chicago, IL 9540   Turin
3Todd Metz   Joliet, IL 54928   Revolution
4Chris Henning   Northbrook, IL 201151   Alberto's
5Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
6Brian Tober   Chatham, IL 54756   Squadra Chupacabre
7James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038   ABD
8Eric Johnson   South Bend, IN 140686   
9Gene Beil   Evanston, IL 227981   Turin
10Richard Janisch   Wauwatosa, WI 184399   RPM
11Billy Dwyer   Chicago, IL 79963   Vision Quest
12Edward Anderson   Chicago, IL 200528   2CC Pony Shop
13Eugene Lenzi   Wilmette, IL 20908   
14Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219   Proctor
15Chris McKenney   Bracey Va 23626   
16Russell Jobs   Wauwatosa, WI 92264   Hayes
17Robert Sliwinski   Skokie, IL 153811   North Branch
18Richard Nickla   Wheeling, IL 91216   Steelman-Powellsound
19Bobby Pomeroy      

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Real   Elgin, IL 71445   North Branch
2Thomas Knoebl   Wheaton, IL 234886   ABD
3Josh Mallan   Chicago, IL 222075   2CC Pony Shop
4Franco Panveno    93132   Alberto's
5Robert Hayssen   Racine, WI 186713   Vision Quest
6Brian Leverenz      Velo Club Roubaix
7Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512   VergeGear
8Tim Belton   Chicago, IL 79341   University of Chicago
9William Waters   New Lenox, IL 37346   South Chicago Wheelmen
10Edward Bartley   Plainfield, IL 215279   South Chicago Wheelmen
11Dave Walters      Spokes
12Joel Roth   Chicago, IL 234988   University of Chicago
13Albert Weigel   Wheeling, IL 223747   Velo Club Roubaix
14John Bucksbaum   Chicago, IL 57575   Vision Quest
15Terry Clark   Chicago, IL 72104   Alberto's

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO 197984   Team Wisconsin
2Luca Lenzi      Turin
3Simon Buettner   Carpentersville, IL 235859   North Branch
4Adam Kosela   Downers Grove, IL 199924   ABD
5Adam Spitulnik   Evanston, IL 235855   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
6Scott Rosenfield      
7Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237   Nova IS Corp
8Marcella Weiss   Twin Lakes, WI 199793   Team Mack

Women - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Macdonald   Chicago, IL 190642   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
2Kristin Lohn   Glenview, IL 194319   Bianchi GP
3Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL 10328   Team Mack
4Lisa Arndt      Apache
5Monika Maeta      XXXRacing-AthletiCo
6Mary Roe      Apache

Women - A/B - A/b

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deborah Dust   Chicago 77447   Kenda Tire
2Patricia Kaufmann   Whitefish Bay, WI 18621   Team Wisconsin
3Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT 228117   Dice
4Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980   Advantage Benefits Endeavor
5Jennifer Harrison   West Dundee, IL 254067   Planet X
6Holly Liske   Stanford, CA 190109   Hayes
7Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237   Nova IS Corp
8Beth Christiansen   Evanston, IL 187395   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
9Mary Myslis   Libertyville, IL 213426   Coyote
10Amy Weik   Chicago, IL 210069   XXXRacing-AthletiCo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee