Race Results for
Rocky Hill Roundup
Smithville, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/30/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.03Travis Troxtell   Cedar Park, TX30:10.0 225121  497 Team Hotel San Jose
2503.78Kevin Fish   Austin, TX35:35.0 189245  494 Team Ritchey/Nova
3532.52Corey Wake   Fort Worth, TX41:09.0 222614  496 NRC/PedalMasher
4561.26Harrison Broadhurst   Seguin, TX45:58.0 206990  495 NRC / PEDALMASHER
8590.00Thomas Company   Lorena, TXDNS 217742  493 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback/Du-All
DNFDaniel Parker   Robinson, TX 217741  492 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback/Du-All
DNFAndrew Reed   Robinson, TX 217743  491 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback/Team Duall
DNFEvan Johnson     498 NRC Pedalmasher

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX34:28.0 233198  501 
DNFJeffrey Hoskins     502 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Domingue   25:45.0  363 Ozone
2Eric Breckenridge   29:56.0  356 
3546.67Greg Parham   Durango30:13.0 211265  358 NRC/Pedalmasher
4Zach Van Rheen   31:29.0  365 Bicycles Outback
5Russell Greenwood   32:00.0  364 
6Manny Gallegos   33:33.0  362 NRC/Pedalmasher
7560.00Matthew Sappington   Austin, TX33:34.0 205632  366 Team Ozone/Todd's
8563.33Daniel Edmiston   San Marcos, TX33:52.0 178647  352 
9David Trimble   36:20.0  360 
10Paul Moralez   36:36.0  353 NCR/Pedalmasher
11Zane Smith   37:01.0  357 Bikes & More / Hooters
12576.67Kristopher Chelette   Dallas, TX42:31.0 226472  354 Bikes and More/Hooters
13Justin Milan   43:39.0  351 
14583.33Michael Roper   Brighton, MA46:58.0 159803  361 Delta Racing
15586.67Patrick Quilter   Baton Rouge, LA51:30.0 226259  359 Delta Racing
16590.00Theron Sweet   Austin, TXDNS 255241  355 Austin Parks and Recreation

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.33Cody Baron   Austin, TX26:55.0 109443  382 
2447.43James Exum   Benbrook, TX30:41.0 11120  386 Moritz Chevrolet
3Tom Brandish   30:42.0  378 Bikes & More / Hooters
4John Chao   32:29.0  400 NRC / Pedalmasher
5Russ Howard   32:41.0  395 Michelob Ultra
6463.85Ramsey Foster   Austin, TX32:56.0 12115  379 NRC/Pedalmasher
7Steve Verseckes   33:24.0  384 
8472.06Dennis Vincent   Webster, TX35:04.0 153652  391 Milazzo's Bicycle Emporium
9Jeff Carmody   35:06.0  394 
10Christopher Chepil   38:31.0  387 
11484.38Dalton Wyatt   Corpus Christi, TX38:39.0 217751  385 
12488.48Dan Pawlik   Austin, TX39:00.0 166733  397 
13492.59Kenneth Primer   Flower Mound, TX40:31.0 212529  381 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
14496.69Ramon Guel   Houston, TX40:40.0 229089  377 SharkByte Software Inc.
15Diego Leskovar   40:41.0  380 
16504.90Justin Cremer   Houston, TX43:52.0 85848  376 Bikesport
17509.01Scott Borne   Covington, LA45:07.0 228867  389 Nomambo
18513.11Erik Streight   Houston, TX45:14.0 178201  396 West End
19517.22Jeremy Schmidt   Carrollton, TX47:24.0 148417  390 
20521.32Jorge Salinas   Houston, TX47:56.0 240496  388 
21Keith Brady   48:06.0  383 Team Brady
22Clay Snell   48:22.0  393 BSK Law / Bike World
23533.63Eddie Church   Austin, TX52:34.0 6901  392 Team Hotel San Jose
24Mark Bolden   59:48.0  399 Bike Barn
25541.84Joe Love   Austin, TX11:28.0 210440  398 REI Austin Cycle Team

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.57Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX29:57.0 177873  410 Mirage
2439.13David Svahn   Friendswood, TX33:22.0 200298  404 Wolfpack/Bay Area Schwinn
3Juan Ocasio   34:50.0  413 Mad Duck
4DL Wood   36:53.0  417 
6458.81Chris Eckert   Raleigh, NC37:22.0 189429  406 NRC/Pedalmasher
7465.37Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX39:17.0 167973  414 GCCA/BikeSport
8471.93Regi Johnson   Corpus Christi, TX41:16.0 216662  526 
9478.49Rocky Rockwell   Durango, CO41:49.0 152314  418 NRC/Pedalmasher
10485.05Matt Davis   Sugarland, TX42:29.0 134035  529 GCCA-Bikesport
11491.61Dwayne Marchant   Spicewood, TX45:24.0 188559  420 
12Roger Yarn   45:31.0  421 
13504.73Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX46:31.0 219736  407 
14511.29Don Paullo   Houston, TX46:52.0 165414  408 Bikesport
15Jeffrey Noon   47:15.0  411 SW Golf & Sport
16Gary Hanna   47:18.0  412 NRC Pedalmasher
17Steve Knight   47:45.0  422 
18537.52Grey Havner   Ft Worth, TX48:20.0 192392  403 Broken Films
19544.08Christiane Reetz   Boerne, TX49:29.0 197397  409 NRC/Pedalmasher
20James Osbon   49:53.0  419 
21Joseph Noack   50:29.0  530 WCC
22563.76Eric Rhodes   San Antonio, TX51:03.0 153423  402 OCA/BBS
23570.32Jay McGinnis   Plano, TX51:57.0 187731  415 
24576.88Rudy Garcia   Round Rock, TX52:48.0 156423  425 Pedalmasher
25Ramsey Frank   57:45.0  424 LP
26Paul Andersen   17:35.0  423 
DNFBrian Cox     416 
DNFThomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX 202642  401 S.W. Golf & Sport
DNFBrandt Dozier     527 Bike Lane/ALC
DNFRobert Baird   Austin, TX 167978  405 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mike Healey   Round Rock, TX34:05.0 225669  447 360 Cycleworks
2542.63William Snead   Georgetown, TX36:44.0 33346  444 Team Bovine
3545.26Dary Garrido   Katy, TX36:45.0 165278  442 Teamsmack.org
4Julio Castillo   37:30.0  439 
5550.53Bob Cowley   Austin, TX38:46.0 204749  440 Team Orthopedic Store
6553.16Chris Shearer   San Antonio, TX40:25.0 42936  426 Planet Bike SA
7555.79Tony Benson   Crested Butte, CO42:07.0 205947  428 NRC/Pedal Masher
8Joe Graff   42:23.0  449 Ozone
9561.05Robert Brown   Fort Worth, TX43:51.0 220974  437 
10563.68J Kelly Strader   Houston, TX43:57.0 169122  446 IBTW
11566.32Brian Workman   Austin, TX45:39.0 222693  441 REI Austin Cyling Team
12James Clem   46:12.0  435 
13Jeff Hoskins   49:50.0  448 
14Stuart Anderson   49:55.0  445 
15576.84Rusty Hough   Buda, TX50:51.0 124983  429 Missing Link Racing
16Duke Browning   51:12.0  443 Tour of Hope
17582.11David Priest   Ft Worth, TX53:17.0 208741  433 
18584.74Frank Cunningham   Leander, TX01:08.0 155371  432 
19587.37Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX08:21.0 185910  438 
20Randy Wight   33:19.0  430 Bikes & More Hooters
DNFKeith Early     431 Bikes and More/Hooters
DNFJohn Mccully     434 
DNFSergio Velazquez     436 Calvary
DNFSamuel Martinez   San Antonio, TX 169055  427 Confederate

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Hoenig   34:50.0  466 DORBA
2483.90James Davis   Conroe, TX35:05.0 185473  467 Team Bike Lane
3Scott Litchke   36:09.0  457 Ciclismo/Brittons
4501.58Maurice Wilson   The Woodlands, TX36:46.0 202080  465 Bike Lane
5510.43Kevin Mitchell   Houston, TX37:03.0 202081  461 Westend
6519.27Steven Kramer   Heath, TX38:16.0 199976  454 NWCC
7528.11Scott Zettner   San Antonio, TX43:30.0 193838  452 Team Orthopedic Store
8536.95David Lurz   Boerne, TX48:38.0 202635  459 Hill Country Bicycle Works
9Mike Bodenhamer   48:48.0  464 
10554.63David Webb   Houston49:39.0 165236  463 Hairy Leg
11563.48Roger Burger   Katy, TX54:50.0 202667  462 Shck Induced Vibration
12572.32Stephen Densmore   Valley View, TX56:37.0 219820  453 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
13581.16Robert Krogman   Dickinson, TX05:58.0 19885  460 
17Paul Hurdlow   DNS  451 
DNFMark Miller     456 Ozone
DNFHerbert (Butch) Cross   Houston, TX 165419  455 
DNFSteve Lancaster     458 Fort Hood Trailblazers

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Begnaud   44:19.0  480 
2David Rilling   47:09.0  481 
3560.00Michael Kelley   Magnolia, TX48:44.0 205220  476 Team Bikelane
4James Trimble   53:13.0  478 Team Trimble
5580.00Marlin Duke   Flower Mound, TX57:40.0 55967  477 Mad Duck Racing
6590.00Henry Probst   Smithville, TX02:25.0 145637  479 Electrician for Hire

Men - Singlespeed - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Pawlik   29:00.0  343 NRC/Pedalmasher
2466.41James Ellis   Kyle, TX31:19.0 176061  337 NRC / Pedalmasher
3478.77Karl Deardorff   Austin, TX34:03.0 72265  338 NRC/Pedalmasher
4491.13John Wilson   Katy, TX35:05.0 160949  331 Acme Bicycles
5503.49Dac Calderhead   Houston, TX36:09.0 142035  341 Sun and Ski Sports
6515.85Shane Smith   Austin, TX38:28.0 202487  332 Team Hotel San Jose
7528.20Mark Clarke   Liberty Hill, TX41:05.0 174882  340 360 Cycleworks
8540.56James Webb   Kyle, TX42:58.0 199834  334 NRC/Pedal Masher
9552.92Eugene Garcia   San Antonio, TX42:59.0 194248  336 NRC Pedalmasher
10Robert Remlinger   46:07.0  333 Back Door Cafe
11577.64Michael Hewett   Bastrop, TX47:10.0 177908  342 REI Austin
12590.00Alan Sansome   San Antonio, TX53:58.0 145663  339 BikeMojo.com
DNFEverett Garcia   Crested Butte, CO 194250  335 NRC Pedalmasher
DNFMichael Gorton     344 

Men - PR/SM - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1275.75Jason Sager   Ogden, UT57:31.0 31059  83 Team Hotel San Jose
2293.06Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX58:20.0 168914  265 Bicycle Sport Shop
3310.38Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX00:06.0 125961  264 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
4Bryan Fawley   01:14.0  79 Wheels In Motion
5345.01Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX03:36.0 188575  253 Team Bike Lane/EDJ
6362.33Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX04:10.0 96459  259 Bicycle Sport Shop
7379.64Scott Henry   Austin, TX05:06.0 254  85 Trek/VW Regional Team
8396.96Stewart Stafford   Austin, TX06:17.0 33754  255 Bicycle Sport Shop
9414.28William Ross   Austin, TX07:37.0 40280  263 United Youth Sports
10431.59Matt Gordon   Austin, TX09:17.0 13715  80 Team Orthopedic Store
11448.91Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX09:55.0 158825  261 
12466.23Craig Kunz   Austin, TX09:56.0 124975  256 Bicycle Sport Shop
13483.54Eric Hess   Austin, TX11:21.0 139534  254 Bicycle Sport Shop
14500.86Blake Harlan   Austin, TX12:29.0 175637  260 Team Hotel San Jose
22518.17Christopher Hamilton   Dallas, TXDNS 189253  252 NRC/Pedalmasher
DNFBilly Kurtz   Georgetown, TX 20024  257 orthopedicstore.com
DNFJosh Robertson   Phoenix, AZ 30139  82 NRC/ Pedalmasher
DNFJoshua Rosby   Baton Rouge, LA 171261  262 Delta Racing
DNFKyle Rodemacher   Fort Worth, TX 104333  84 360 cycle works
DNFTristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160  258 Team Hotel San Jose
DNFFreddy Moore   Kyle, TX 178627  266 Team Orthopedic Store
DNFBarry Lee   Boulder, CO 85255  81 San Jose

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bennett Brown   Houston, TX09:18.0 187726  152 Mad Duck
2556.67Shane Densmore   Denton, TX15:42.0 219335  150 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
3573.33Austin Potter   Tomball, TX18:59.0 201876  153 Woodlands Cycling Club
5590.00Logan Sain   Allen, TX33:56.0 201765  155 PACC
DNFMichael Fogel   Houston, TX 218015  154 Mad Duck

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ryan Haglund   Austin, TX15:41.0 212888  290 NRC / Pedalmasher
2556.67John Rosie   Portland, OR23:45.0 213673  291 Fisher/Bike Barn
3573.33Larry Miller Jr.   Austin, TX30:19.0 158817  293 Bicycle Sport Shop
4590.00David Rendon   Lubbock, TX34:04.0 223674  289 Rideaway
DNFHector Moya   Austin, TX 189131  292 Team Orthopedic Store
DNFChris Ferguson   Sachse, TX 149012  288 Bikes and More/Hooters

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.97Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX07:33.0 168358  113 Solar Eclipse
2429.69Jack Cobb   San Antonio, TX08:23.0 65645  111 NRC/Pedalmasher
3434.41Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX10:40.0 187774  132 Bicycle Sport Shop
4439.13Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX11:28.0 184663  108 Team Orthopaedic Store
5443.85Alex Arumi   Austin, TX11:43.0 1984  129 Hammerhead Bicycles
6448.58Don Booker   Sachse, TX12:32.0 178241  117 Mad Duck Adventure Sport
7453.30Dwayne Otto   Muenster, TX12:53.0 26937  116 Mad Duck
8458.02Christopher Warren   Houston, TX13:12.0 218977  120 GCCA / Bike Sport
9John Sanborn   15:09.0  118 Bikes & More / Hooters
10467.46Tim Woodruff   Anna, TX16:38.0 168504  122 Mad Duck
11472.19Nick Sheen   Austin, TX18:06.0 209161  126 UYS
12476.91David Boone   Austin, TX19:46.0 166681  130 Bicycle Sport Shop
13481.63Lonnie Kinkade   North Little Rock, AR20:46.0 19209  131 Sun & Ski Sports
14486.35Paul Allan   Spring, TX21:52.0 217738  109 Team Bike Lane
15491.07Toby Smith   Denton, TX23:03.0 185914  123 Team Orthopedic Store
16495.79Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX24:30.0 5947  107 Solar Eclipse/BHRC/Cannondale
17500.52Robert Sisk   Houston, TX25:19.0 165285  119 GCCA / Bike Sport
18505.24John Rigdon   Houston, TX28:06.0 166741  127 Bikesport Houston
19509.96Demian Whitworth   Denton, TX30:55.0 210938  115 Mad Duck
20514.68John Curtis   Lafayette, CO31:09.0 194209  112 NRC/PedalMasher
21519.40Christopher Burke   Houston, TX36:36.0 113071  125 Team Smack
DNFRay Monroy   Austin, TX 175641  128 Orthopedicstore
DNFAntonio Torrini   Austin, TX 204871  110 
DNFMarc Mayo   Boulder, CO 129022  51 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFNicholas Garza     133 Mad Duck
DNFDave Esper   Cedar Park, TX 153692  121 Hammerhead Bikes
DNFChad Christian   San Antonio, TX 91475  114 Solar Eclipse/Bicyle Heaven

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.39Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX24:55.0 194241  16 Sun & Ski Sports
2353.90Gregory Simmons   Fort Worth, TX26:06.0 127583  29 Broken Films Racing
3364.42John Larson   Mckinney, TX26:07.0 194312  15 PACC
4374.93Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX27:05.0 186298  Team Orthopedic Store
5385.44Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX28:00.0 31116  24 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
6395.95Paul Chandler   Cypress, TX29:15.0 6601  17 Tilson Homes
7406.47Michael Rossi   Houston, TX30:33.0 107218  19 Bikesport
8416.98Mike Hail   Hewitt, TX31:04.0 197411  28 WBC
9427.49David Mackey   Magnolia, TX33:58.0 205028  10 Bike Lane
10438.01John Elder   Bellaire, TX35:06.0 186297  21 WestEnd (Houston TX)
11448.52John Krause   Austin, TX35:07.0 185227  23 NRC/Pedalmasher
12459.03Brian Rodgers   Cedar Park, TX35:35.0 30288  18 360 Cycle Works
13469.54Greg Rueb   Georgetown37:07.0 142796  12 Rocky Hill Bike Ranch
14480.06Steve Shelburne   Austin, TX40:24.0 32392  30 Petting Zoo
15490.57Brian Freeze   Houston, TX41:45.0 12361  26 Team Tilson Homes
16501.08Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX44:58.0 122156  27 Bike Mojo
17511.59Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX08:19.0 157600  11 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club
22522.11Christopher Campbell   San Diego, CADNS 171242  14 
DNFRichmond Frasier   Boerne, TX 58520  Hill Country Bicycle Work/Team Hot Links
DNFKevin Highfield   Spring, TX 218694  20 NWCC
DNFPeter Stewart   Houston, TX 167097  22 
DNFWillie Rivera   San Antonio, TX 174442  25 Team Orthopedic Store

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.40Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX29:23.0 18590  213 Wheels in Motion
2456.97James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM32:48.0 8894  224 Orthopedic Store
3465.54Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX36:21.0 110566  215 Team WBC
4474.12Rick Morris   San Antonio, TX36:28.0 177354  223 Team Orthopedic Store
5482.69Larry Pruitt   Houston, TX39:40.0 28785  216 BIKESPORT
6491.26Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches41:27.0 138422  210 NRC/Pedal Masher
7499.83Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX41:28.0 84650  220 Bicycles Inc./TREK
8508.40Frank St Clair   Pearland, TX44:42.0 104792  212 Sun & Ski
9516.97Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX44:54.0 88139  225 
10525.54John Howell   Austin, TX51:55.0 169633  221 Velocity
11534.12Michael Floores   Houston, TX52:16.0 11872  214 Acme Bicycle
12542.69Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX55:25.0 154163  217 Hairy Leg
13551.26Larry Spurgeon   Lakeway, TX55:50.0 234977  209 
14559.83Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX07:20.0 105398  219 Bikesport
DNFJerome Baumeister   Houston, TX 2941  211 Bikesport
DNFBohumil Kral   Beaumont, TX 129177  222 (none)

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trevor Baldwin   34:14.0  591 
2Harris Thornton   36:45.0  596 
3Gordon allan   38:31.0  346 Team Bike Lane
4Logan Allen   39:22.0  313 Ritchey Nova
5Alex Ward   39:41.0  317 Austin PARD
6Christopher Willemsen   40:22.0  312 
7Kevin Cory   40:23.0  320 Austin PARD
8Daniel Jaimes   45:43.0  319 Austin Parks and Rec
9Jorge Munoz   46:51.0  592 Aguila
10Ryan Stankard   47:25.0  594 Camacho
11Carl Ewert   47:55.0  344 
12Aaron Kazanoff   47:58.0  318 
13Anthony Velasquez   51:46.0  590 Team Agula
14John Paredes   51:51.0  314 Austiun PARD
15Francisco Cid   56:29.0  593 
16Casey Shearer   02:03.0  595 Team Fat Lip
17Evan Williams   02:31.0  315 Austin PARD
18590.00Nicholas Pierce   Spring, TXDNS 234246  311 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nathan Potter   Tomball, TX40:31.0 222662  294 Woodlands Cycling Club
2545.00Ian Gibson   Lake Charles, LA41:06.0 218997  300 
3Bo Trimble   41:32.0  297 Solar Eclipse/BHRC
4Jack Thornton   44:49.0  299 
5Nolan Domain   47:01.0  295 F&S
6Hunter Eggers   48:22.0  293 
7Mason Shea   51:38.0  316 
8Alexander Scott   54:36.0  292 Hill Country Bikes
9Jack Booker   59:43.0  296 
10Robert Vela   04:39.0  291 Austin Parks and Rec
11Michael LeGrande   20:02.0  298 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ryan Smith   Austin, TX48:00.0 219781  213 Team Hotel San Jose - UYS
2Alec Hirvela   49:14.0  212 
3556.67Gatewood Brown   Houston, TX56:15.0 190273  216 Solar Eclipse/BHRC
4Zachary Hanna   59:05.0  215 NRC Pedalmasher
5573.33Conor Steward   Boerne, TX02:51.0 194212  211 Hill Country Bicycle/Hot Links
6Diego Reyna   06:04.0  214 PARD
7david legrand   11:34.0  217 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ty Hanna   50:15.0  158 NRC Pedalmasher
2Robert Dukes   52:09.0  156 
3590.00Luke Jordan   Boerne, TX00:36.0 220269  157 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stefan Law   Cypress, TX52:11.0 235153  141 
2556.67Matthew Cross   Houston, TX52:40.0 175473  142 
3Cliff LeGrande   55:27.0  144 
4Max Machicek   03:38.0  145 
DNFJose Leon     143 Hotel San Jose

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Veregge   47:21.0  
2Dave Fraser   50:08.0  
3Jorge Munoz   50:22.0  Aguila
4Eric Comeau   55:42.0  Acme Bikes
6Ryan Eaker   59:53.0  Austin Parks and Rec
7Steven Sevilla   01:30.0  LiveEvilRideEvil
8Jeff Gertsen   04:32.0  

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Sullivan   49:40.0  28 Urban Fitness
2Domingo Gonzalez   51:15.0  23 
3Brandon Fails   53:10.0  24 
4Thomas Palkot   53:20.0  21 
5Faiber Zora   59:53.0  25 
6Carlos Guzman   01:05.0  26 
7590.00Paul Sevilla   New Caney, TX01:48.0 225885  27 LiveEvilRideEvil
DNFAllen Forbis   Kemah, TX 233611  22 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Bruce   48:14.0  55 Bikes & More / Hooters
2Billy Beckes   51:25.0  64 NRC Pedalmasher
3Stuart Frey   51:34.0  54 Team Bikes and More/Hooters
4Sean Lively   53:16.0  53 
5David Call   53:39.0  60 
6556.67Roger Gomez   New Braunfels, TX56:22.0 234088  51 G Force Racing
7Ron Nitz   57:24.0  56 
8Andy Greff   57:25.0  65 Motive
9Michael Brown   57:58.0  62 
10570.00Seb Haroutunian   Houston, TX59:47.0 218862  57 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher
11Chris Hayward   00:21.0  61 Paramount Racing
12Brian Mignosa   01:03.0  58 NRC/Pedal Masher
13Don Earley   02:24.0  59 
14Jonathan Cobb   03:05.0  66 Team Motive
15Randy Hammelman   07:35.0  63 
16Matt Roberts   28:15.0  52 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Pelland   51:06.0  83 Guadalupe Trout
2Joe Burkhart   53:21.0  89 
3Leif Walther   54:56.0  82 
4Jeff Parker   56:22.0  88 
5David Calder   56:59.0  87 
6John Jameson   57:39.0  90 
7Korsh Jafarnia   58:02.0  91 KSF Orthopedics
8583.75Matt Long   Spring, TX00:56.0 218600  81 
9Manuel Serrato   05:03.0  85 Team Aguila
DNFHenry Boryk     86 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback
DNFChris Rosenbaum     84 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Potter   50:35.0  115 
2Robert Sparacino   50:38.0  111 
3547.14Duane Brantley   Austin, TX51:23.0 165314  125 Team Extreme
4Diego Velasquez   51:27.0  113 Team Agula
5Fred Willemsen   52:27.0  112 
6Doug Peck   53:48.0  119 
7Erich Anderson   54:28.0  116 Bikes and More/Hooters
8Peter Dennison   54:36.0  122 
9Terry Pitts   57:44.0  124 
10Gabriel Jimenez   01:49.0  117 Team Aguila
11Ray Garza   02:58.0  114 Team Aguila
12Daniel Miner   04:31.0  120 Centaur Technology
13582.86Todd Maras   Austin, TX06:09.0 165216  121 
14Joe Reyna   15:55.0  118 
15Michael Baumgarten   16:22.0  123 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Randolph Hoover   Houston, TX56:24.0 224646  171 
2James Cammack Jr.   00:39.0  174 
3573.33Lonnie Underberg   Waco, TX03:27.0 187027  173 Team WBC
4John Fish   DNS  172 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerry Clark   00:18.0  191 
2Ray Fitzgerald   01:14.0  194 KSF Orthopedics
3David Ritchey   07:23.0  192 
4Rafael Fontela   07:40.0  193 

Women - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX03:06.0 185730  541 Solar Eclipse/BHRC

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Willhite   San Antonio, TX43:53.0 188342  512 NRC/Pedalmasher
2Denise Shaw   02:36.0  511 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tracey Martinez   49:21.0  521 
2556.67Julie Silvestro   Englewood, CO50:21.0 191109  524 Mirage/RBM
3573.33Laura Vance   Lakewood, CO51:27.0 205778  522 mad duck
4Laura Ball   53:46.0  523 Team Hotel San Jose

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tanya Woody   06:19.0  532 
2Carol Duane   Lewisville, TX07:47.0 225819  531 Mad Duck

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sara Krause   Austin, TX43:22.0 185228  196 NRC/Pedal Masher

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christina Smith   Denton, TX34:05.0 217750  46 Team Orthopedic Store
2565.00Joy Stockwell   Fort Worth, TX45:20.0 190281  44 Broken Films
3590.00Becky Rockwell   Durango, CO49:46.0 152313  47 NRC/Pedalmasher.com

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.03Donna Young   Houston, TX44:38.0 138943  61 DY Cycles
2502.02Pamela Avery   Houston, TX59:07.0 187022  60 Bike Sport
3524.02Cynthia Stewart   Baytown, TX01:41.0 194836  57 GCCA/Bikesport
4546.01Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX07:22.0 157466  56 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club
5568.01Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX08:23.0 157028  58 Mad Duck
6590.00Mary Thomas   Allen, TX26:16.0 188539  59 Mad Duck

Women - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lucy Brown   38:31.0  323 Solar Eclipse/BHRC
2Ursula James   39:48.0  321 Austin Parks and Recs
3Nadina Junuzovic   40:45.0  322 Austin PARD

Women - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Suzanna Ewert   21:26.0  301 

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Elizabeth Lurz   Abilene06:53.0 206473  283 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
2565.00April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO13:12.0 195908  282 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
3Andrea Hazelwood   51:00.0  281 Ciclismo/Brittons

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicole Call   55:05.0  231 NRC/Pedalmasher
2Katie Petrocci   06:20.0  233 
3Kristi Welch   06:21.0  232 NRC Pedalmashers

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dana McAlexander   Houston, TX03:37.0 209645  242 Bike Lane
2kathy karpinski   10:18.0  244 Team Hotel San Jose
3Dana Goerner   16:10.0  241 Austin Parks and Recs.
4April May   38:40.0  243 Motive

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maureen Cavanaugh   09:42.0  262 Race Like A Girl
2Kathleen Dupont   19:54.0  261 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyCUORESierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee