Race Results for
Chicago Cyclocross Cup #1 Carpenter Park
Carpentersville, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/09/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SingleSpeed - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Flynn   Chicago, IL 160053   Killjoy
2Kevin Heppner   Modesto 188763   Killjoy
3Aaron Sedivy      Poison Green
4Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437   
5Colin O'Neill      
6Jeff Kao   Chicago, IL 229321   

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Clark      
2James Holton   Crested Butte, CO 193060   VOX/Higher Gear
3Michael Gipson      
4Jerome Harrison      
5Gene Beil   Evanston, IL 227981   Turin
6Jay Cogiat      
7Eric Norstrom   Chicago, IL 105706   University of Chicago
8Jason Para   Chicago, IL 192923   2CC Pony Shop
9David Schertz      
10Andrew Toumanoff   Milwaukee, WI 233831   Marquette
11Joel Andal   Evanston, IL 61621   
12Ed Doyle      
13Julian Coupland   Chicago, IL 166704   Alberto's
14Joel Roth   Chicago, IL 234988   University of Chicago
15Jeff Provisor      North Branch
16Dan Glaser      
17Allen Kempson      
18John Kerin      
19James Garton   Pewaukee, WI 224631   
20Aaron Post   San Jose, CA 121111   DFL
21Kevin Hodur   Mokena, IL 235513   
22Jeff Kao   Chicago, IL 229321   
23Victor Nikolenko      
24Greg Portington      
25Kip Smith      
26Jason Alvarado   Chicago, IL 210420   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
27Jes Cisneros   E Dundee, IL 41176   North Branch
28Mitch Lomocz      
29Josh Slead      
30Shawn Peters      
31Willy Curran      
DNFJustin Andrews      
DNFGreg Meyer      
DNFMike Brown      

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erik Olson   Madison, WI 218697   
2Joseph Farris   Plainfield, IL 193029   
3Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220   VOX/Higher Gear
4Christian Waterstraat   Naperville, IL 68922   
5James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038   ABD
6Ted Ramos      Nokia S140
7Gregory Niedbala   Barrington, IL 131841   Project 5
8J Brooks Porter   Chicago, IL 132638   Bicicletta
9Jonathan Tenney   Ithaca, NY 210037   University of Chicago
10David Kockler   Chicago, IL 132218   ABD
11Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
12Mark Wollam      
13Alex Ranahava      Turin
14Malcolm Toynbee   Hampshire, IL 159755   Wheelfast
15Brad Dash   Geneva, IL 108382   
16Brian Saso   Downers Grove, IL 197088   Bike Shop/Tinfish
17Scott Zimmerman   Chicago, IL 201564   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
18Joseph Doyle   Austin, TX 188914   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
DNFRyan Cate   Minneapolis, MN 161311   Schwinn Homegrown
DNFRich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887   Redline

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bobby Williamson   Houston, TX 93265   
2Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522   Revolution
3Eärendel Fingerson   Madison, WI 112519   Alan
4David Sachs   Boulder 156958   Endeavor
5Robert Kelley   Geneva, IL 52765   Revolution
6Matthew Stewart   St.charles, IL 34141   Revolution
7Chris Setter   Waukesha, WI 135652   CZ Velo
8Christopher Dimmick   Chicago, IL 9540   Turin
9Chris Strout   Hendersonville, NC 177553   Team Mack
10Frank Rowley   Channahon, IL 178739   Darcy Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Hejduk   Overland Park, KS 68732   Sycip Racing
2Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220   VOX/Higher Gear
3Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
4John Handlogten   Racine, WI 46674   1% More
5Todd Metz   Joliet, IL 54928   Revolution
6Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379   Active Endeavors
7Kevin Heppner   Modesto 188763   Killjoy
8Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL 118745   Alberto's
9Chris Henning   Northbrook, IL 201151   Alberto's
10Robert Knutsen      DNA
11John Paul McCarthy   Chicago, IL 234635   Turin
12Geoff Fenelon   Rockford, IL 204270   Moots Midwest
13Steve Engle   Palm Harbor, FL 53486   Honeywell Cycling
14Malcolm Toynbee   Hampshire, IL 159755   Wheelfast
15Gregory Gohman   Hoffman Estates, IL 200477   Redline
16Mark Royer   Elgin, IL 48793   
17Robert Sliwinski   Skokie, IL 153811   North Branch
DNFMark Olson      XXXRacing-AthletiCo

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Real   Elgin, IL 71445   North Branch
2Josh Mallan   Chicago, IL 222075   2CC Pony Shop
3Thomas Rees   Evanston, IL 149922   2CC Pony Shop
4Franco Panveno    93132   Albertos
5Brian Leverenz      Velo Club Roubaix
6Paul Ring   Woodstock, IL 195311   Team Mack
7Thomas Knoebl   Wheaton, IL 234886   ABD
8Dean Ott   West Dundee, IL 52270   Team Mack
9Terry Clark   Chicago, IL 72104   Albertos

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Simon Buettner      
2Adam Spitulnik      XXXRacing-AthletiCo
3Kody Soper      
4Marcella Weiss   Twin Lakes, WI 199793   Team Mack

Women - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Harrison   West Dundee, IL 254067   
2Alexandria Setter   Oconomowoc, WI 234657   CZ Velo

Women - A/B - A/b

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deborah Dust   Chicago 77447   Kenda Tire
2Patricia Kaufmann   Whitefish Bay, WI 18621   Team Wisconsin
3Beth Christiansen   Evanston, IL 187395   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
4Amy Weik   Chicago, IL 210069   XXXRacing-AthletiCo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee