Race Results for
Prescott Race #6
Prescott, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/23/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Connors   Scottsdale, AZ1:14:22.2 196490  61 
2James Cahill   Flagstaff, AZ1:20:43.5 196732  49 
3JESSE ROBBINS   1:21:54.0  491 
4Spencer Nelson   Tucson, AZ1:23:51.3 218289  156 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MATTHEW BRUNSON   1:25:29.7  2980 
2JOHN CONYER   1:30:41.9  397 
3BRIAN TRADER   1:31:44.3  376 
4BRANDON DECKER   1:33:15.2  215 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott McCreery   1:17:46.1  319 
2Thomas King   Goodyear, AZ1:18:02.5 182520  401 
3Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ1:21:20.4 194520  82 
4TOM AMENT   1:22:35.0  31 
5GRIFF ROGERS   1:26:09.2  172 
6CORY STEM   1:26:15.1  183 
7GUILLERMO CORTES   1:27:20.3  2986 
8ERIN KELLY   1:34:13.0  2972 
9TIM ALLEN   1:56:38.9  207 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KYLE AKIN   1:13:04.0  30 
2NEIL BECWAR   1:13:15.8  38 
3ROBERT MIDDLEMORE   1:13:48.7  2958 
4JAMES WOODBURNE   1:14:26.3  498 
5VAN WILSON   1:20:37.3  204 
6CAMERON BUNT   1:22:17.5  2946 
7MIGUEL GARCIA   1:23:16.5  226 
8BRIAN ROBERTS   1:23:27.1  374 
9Eric Reichert   Phoenix, AZ1:24:18.2 194283  169 
10ANTONIO CORTES   1:26:16.7  63 
11JAVIER DIAZ   1:26:37.2  76 
12KEN ROSS   1:33:12.9  326 
13JAMIE SEEGERT   1:41:37.9  174 
15Richard Snyder   Paradise Valley, AZ1:59:28.4 180661  181 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Phillips   1:13:04.4  485 
2MANNY ORTIZ   1:14:27.6  251 
3Mark Wille   Flagstaff, AZ1:18:02.4 196295  270 
4DAVID HERZOG   1:20:39.7  121 
5JACK MCCORMACK   1:20:44.6  248 
6Milton Singleton   Peoria, AZ1:23:40.8 32805  178 
7Ben Tisdall   1:23:42.9  484 
8DON MILLER   1:24:15.9  320 
9BRONSON VELARDE   1:25:13.4  190 
10BARRY RICHARDS   1:25:33.6  170 
11Brad Harris   Tempe, AZ1:29:13.1 203535  113 
12FREDERICK IVY   1:30:20.2  239 
13Scott Mydock   Glendale, AZ1:31:08.7 106945  26 
14Mike Wallace   1:41:30.6  196 
DNFCarlos Zamora   Phoenix, AZ 52255  273 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KEN SHEPHERD   1:18:06.9  329 
2KEVIN QUIGLEY   1:18:42.3  443 
3Phillip Crabtree   1:22:03.0  492 
4JOE LOZON   1:22:53.1  244 
5PETE KENNEDY   1:25:47.4  355 
6JOHN FITZER   1:27:37.3  379 
7ARTIE HAUER   1:38:37.4  380 
8TOM COLLINS   1:39:18.2  60 
9TOM BUDER   1:41:34.3  2979 
10PETER ROGAN   1:45:50.3  2962 
DNFJOHN ROETHLEIN     2961 

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DON QUIRIN   1:27:14.6  166 
2AL GORDELL   1:28:31.9  415 
3DANA HIGGINBOTHAM   1:30:42.4  381 
4ROBERT WILLIAMS   1:31:26.5  344 
5RICHARD HACKETT   1:33:12.1  108 
6GARY EPPLE   1:46:19.2  298 
7DANIEL GARRETT   1:52:40.8   

Men - SP - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL LUST   1:34:54.7  245 
2JOHN WILLIAMS   1:45:08.6  343 

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gordon Yanota (1 - PR)   Phoenix, AZ2:13:16.1 186874  
2Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ2:20:54.7 195891  
3Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ2:22:28.1 155036  
4Robert Gibson (1 - SM)   Tucson, AZ2:26:35.3 88270  2987 
5Brian Grasky   Tucson, AZ2:26:39.5 78662  233 
6Rene Ortega   Tucson, AZ2:28:36.1 127318  
7Sean Kennedy   Tempe, AZ2:41:48.6 117470  
8Stephen Sontag (2 - SM)   Hanover, NH 174071  478 
DNFDomenico Futia   Maple Valley, WA 176687  

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Thurman-Wille   Flagstaff, AZ2:01:23.1 196296  261 
DNFIAN DELANEY     482 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Webster   Mesa, AZ1:33.03.4 211019  390 
2TIM ALLEN   1:38:42.2  283 
3Clint Hosman   Mesa, AZ1:49:13.2 182454  236 
4Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ1:52:37.7 176476  2991 
5Perrin Smith   Flagstaff, AZ1:54:32.0 137104  479 
6RYAN CODY   1:56:20.0  2983 
DNFMatthew Johnson   Chandler, AZ 95303  308 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Toby Freebourn   Tucson, AZ1:52:03.1 123004  480 
2Travis Hosman   Gilbert, AZ1:54:00.4 224323  307 
3Jason Lohman   Prescott Valley, AZ1:54:35.5 21472  2956 
4Michael Liberti   Tucson, AZ1:59:22.7 187650  138 
5Gary Kuettel   Glendale, AZ2:10:30.4 166856  243 
6Pete Fioravanti   Scottsdale, AZ2:15:57.4 165635  220 
DNFRobert Ball   Peoria, AZ 204549  34 
DNFJerrad Cooper   Flagstaff, AZ 140267  2947 
DNFBrandon Frazier   Phoenix, AZ 204155  2951 
DNFJames Nyysti   Prescott, AZ 166149  2970 
DNFEric Wodraska   Albuquerque, NM 195639  205 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Wheeler   Scottsdale, AZ1:45:46.4 37895  392 
2Adam Gorove   Scottsdale, AZ1:53:54.3 195894  105 
3Jason Grove   Emeryville, CA1:55:49.4 14296  106 
4Keith Tomei   Tucson, AZ1:56:43.1 40955  186 
5Arthur MacFarland   Cave Creek, AZ2:04:13.8 79108  2971 
6Marlin Price   Tucson, AZ2:12:11.3 187006  252 
DNFLuke Nelson   Chandler, AZ 25865  322 

Men - EX - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wayne Gorry   Payson, AZ1:52:59.3 13741  232 
2Jan Campbell   Lucus, TX1:57:07.8 5946  50 
3JOHN SCHAEFER   2:00:35.3  2967 
4Michael Jones   Oro Valley, AZ2:06:35.7 133777  131 
5Kelly Reedy   Mesa, AZ2:19:14.8 178160  325 
DNFSteve Becker   Prescott, AZ 165656  198 

Men - Clydsdale - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JARRETT TARVER   336  336 
2MARCUS WILLIAMS   202  202 
3DAVID GILBERT   227  227 
4SAM COOPER   62  62 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Coplea   Chandler24:43.6 196300  199 
2NOLAN KIRK   27:19.6  134 
3Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC29:07.2 219681  231 
3TROY VON BECK   45:30.1  500 
4Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ32:17.8 219148  86 
5DANIEL NAJARIAN   34:44.2  497 
6D.J. SERRANO   34:51.8  175 
7Ethan Williams   Cottonwood, AZ35:29.3 215749  419 
8KAJON MONCADA   43:09.7  2959 
10ZANDER SILLOWAY   1:20:51.4  2992 
11SHANE WEIGAND   13:04.3  2965 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Maier   Glendale, AZ43:07.9 196735  364 
2Kule Kraakevik   44:17.5  486 
3TIMMY WILLIAMS   48:16.6  420 
4JOE AUTRY   51:17.7  2984 
5JAMIE WILSON   54:04.2  393 
6MATTHEW DAVIS   1:02:25.6  71 
7Cody Jones   1:17:13.7  309 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANDREW PALMER   41:02.7  161 
2Justin Crabtree   42:46.2  66 
3CASEY HALL   42:51.6  369 
4David Clark   Phoenix, AZ45:03.8 219675  212 
5JARRETT NELSON   45:41.5  154 
6STEVEN ESTRADA   45:42.7  90 
7CHARLIE KATERBA   45:58.9  377 
8Brayden Streeter   Oro Valley, AZ47:46.6 195883  257 
9Christopher Wallace   49:32.2  195 
10COLTON MILLER   50:44.2  2989 
11ANDREW MADDOX   55:12.9  246 
12ZAKK JONES   1:02:40.6  312 
13DAVID ERB   1:03:52.1  299 
14RYAN PEARLMAN   1:04:28.0  386 
15CHRISTOPHER LOK   1:07:26.2  441 
16TROY LIVELY   1:11:32.4  2988 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JONATHAN BRAND   43:22.2  496 
2MARTIN APOLINAR   45:13.2  284 
3ASA ROBBINS   55:17.2  367 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DUSTIN WARDLE   36:55.2  340 
2PABLO MELO   37:57.8  2957 
3ERIC BOHN   42:37.2  2978 
4BRIAN KLEINMAN   42:44.0  2955 
5ROBERT BYRNE   45:42.4  48 
6Jaime Barnett   47:17.2  444 
7STEVEN HOPPE   47:22.0  350 
8JOSH SPRAGUE   50:53.1  332 
9Daniel Hughes   51:34.5  487 
10DUANE FERNANDEZ   1:01:56.8  2975 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DARRIN PERMENTER   38:27.1  323 
2MARSHALL BROWN   39:03.4  316 
3KEVIN PIERCE   39:40.4  2960 
4MATT BARAL   40:25.7  36 
5STEVE SHARR   40:49.3  431 
6ERIC LYNCH   43:44.2  145 
7CHARLES CROWE   44:34.2  439 
8SEAN IRWIN   45:10.9  238 
9ANDY MCKEAN   45:16.4  436 
10XAVIER RANGEL   46:09.5  253 
11CARL WINNEBALD   47:41.1  271 
12KEITH ROGERS   47:48.2  378 
13Harlan Smith   Savage, MN49:45.5 136251  256 
14TIM SANDERS   50:11.2  2963 
15SCOTT SORENSEN   50:56.9  331 
16JEFFREY BOGAN   52:40.4  41 
17Jorge Mergz   53:00.8  249 
18DANNY JAIME   54:00.7  2976 
19SCOTT BAJER   58:10.6  2982 
20James Sprouse   1:07:33.5  333 
21DAVID O'RIORDAN    442 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAMES LABENSKE   39:21.5  403 
2Doug Streeter   Oro Valley, AZ41:38.2 195885  258 
3MICHAEL LIVELY   42:23.0  141 
4RICHARD MURRAY   42:24.1  152 
5Robert Gooch   Flagstaff, AZ42:39.3 196289  230 
6GARY BRAND   42:40.4  495 
7John Herget   Chandler, AZ43:19.6 220258  119 
8ROY BURY   44:05.1  438 
10TERRY JENNER   45:05.4  129 
11ED OSTERMAN   45:24.0  2969 
12DREW PALMER   45:34.0  162 
13WARREN GIBB   48:01.3  2952 
14OCTAVIO REAL   48:55.2  168 
15DANIEL SERRANO   49:25.2  176 
16MIKE CARGILE   50:07.8  52 
17JOE CARTER   51:15.2  53 
18JON NELSON   51:53.9  155 
19BRAD HEATH   53:57.7  116 
20Patrick Connors   Scottsdale, AZ54:31.1 195318  422 
21RICHARD FLEMING   55:33.5  2950 

Men - BG - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bruce Parks   Tucson, AZ42:33.5 152196  163 
2DOUGLAS MANN   47:36.0  356 
3CHARLEY WRIGHT   47:44.5  272 
4DANIEL WERNLI   49:11.4  440 
5TOM OVERDECK   50:08.2  160 
6JIM COX   53:02.5  100 
7SAMMY EAVENSON   56:24.0  85 
8HENRY JONES   1:23:20.2  310 

Men - BG - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JIM WARRICK   48:19.8  499 
2TOMMY COLLINS   49:20.0  353 
3RONALD BLAKE   51:42.0  289 
4TOM ERB   1:03:06.6  300 

Men - BG - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Francis (Frank) Lively   Prescott, AZ48:04.9 21361  140 
2DOUGLAS BROWN   50:46.5  276 
3Nathan Wood   Seaside, CA52:07.3 248406  2964 
4CHARLES DELL   56:28.8  216 
5WILLIAM GARAN   58:15.8  223 
6DAN BINGHAM   1:06:55.6  286 
7Charles Boyer   Tucson, AZ1:16:37.2 4497  68 

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Cox   1:34:04.1  2948 
2Jessica Maier   Glendale, AZ1:36:54.2 196736  437 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christina Carbone   Tucson, AZ1:49:05 196282  293 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JILL GRASKY   1:29:27.8  234 
2AMBER NAUGHTON   1:34:46.7  153 
3NANCY DONNELLAN   1:36:25.7  79 
4Lynn Bjornholt   Chandler, AZ1:40:50.4 213694  288 
5KIM LO GRECO   1:47:07.5  142 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFCindy Mydock   Glendale, AZ 106946  27 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ2:01:05 196731  150 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Molly Renner   Tucson, AZ2:08:32.1 61713  2990 
2KRIS HANNING   2:25:24.5  365 

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sandi Scrimgeour   Prescott, AZ2:02:49.9 32020  2966 
2Kimberly Cole-Snow   Mesa, AZ2:13:51.0 203871  58 
3Debra Morrell   Helena, MT2:15:47.7 118364  250 
4Sue Rawley   Flagstaff, AZ2:15:54.3 29243  167 
5Lori Smith   Boise, ID2:16:20.4 220378  2968 
6Deborah Martin-Wille   Flagstaff, AZ2:29:25.4 196287  247 

Women - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1COURTNEY WEIGAND   16:56.9  200 
2Rachel Mydock   Glendale, AZ18:51.1 206453  28 
3MYIA WOOD   21:08.4  366 
DNFBRIANNA VON BECK     2993 

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SARAH AUTRY   29:45.4  2985 

Women - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DEANNA ADAMS   53:14.5  418 
2SHAWNA BUTEL   1:07:03.4  396 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GINA MALSED   51:19:01  386 

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SONYA VASCONCELLOS   50:24.0  360 
2LISA HELLMAN   58:56.6  235 
3ANNE THAMES-REAL   1:12:39  260 
4HILDA HUNTRESS   1:19:30  127 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee