Race Results for
Payson Popsicle Race #5
Payson, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/02/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Spencer Nelson   Tucson, AZ1:17:42.6 218289  156 
2Matthew Connors   Scottsdale, AZ1:17:49.3 196490  61 
3JESSE ROBBINS   1:28:48.1  368 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BENJAMIN DENEEN   1:10:38.4  2920 
2JOHN CONYER   1:24:17.8  397 
3MATTHEW PARSONS   1:26:09.6  2928 
4BRIAN TRADER   1:29:14.1  376 
5BRANDON DECKER   1:51:15.1  215 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ1:12:14.2 194520  82 
2Thomas King   Goodyear, AZ1:13:15.2 182520  401 
3TOM AMENT   1:15:18.7  31 
4Kevin Innes   1:16:51.9  2932 
5CORY STEM   1:17:25.8  183 
6JOHN SPIKER   1:22:12.9  359 
7GRIFF ROGERS   1:24:00.0  172 
8SCOTT MCCREERY   1:30:46.7  319 
9WILL ROBBINS   1:44:04.5  2918 
10TIM ALLEN   1:45:23.9  207 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KYLE AKIN   1:08:48.4  30 
2HAROLD RUSSELL   1:10:13.3  254 
3VAN WILSON   1:12:22.8  204 
5ROBERT MIDDLEMORE   1:17:47.8  2901 
6JAVIER DIAZ   1:18:53.4  76 
7CAMERON BUNT   1:18:54.8  2917 
8Eric Reichert   Phoenix, AZ1:21:26.9 194283  169 
9MIGUEL GARCIA   1:21:27.9  226 
10KEN ROSS   1:21:31.5  326 
11BRIAN ROBERTS   1:21:37.1  374 
12Charlie Roach   1:28:05.9  2941 
13PJ LINGLEY   1:34:49.2  2910 
14C Kevin Utley   Oro Valley, AZ1:36:53.9 68673  189 
15GARY HALL   1:43:04.5  110 
DNFNEIL BECWAR    38 
DNFANTONIO CORTES    63 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MANNY ORTIZ   1:13:49.5  251 
2Carlos Zamora   Phoenix, AZ1:15:13.8 52255  273 
3Mark Wille   Flagstaff, AZ1:16:09.0 196295  270 
4Milton Singleton   Peoria, AZ1:16:17.4 32805  178 
5DALE HALL   1:19:07.9  399 
6Scott Mydock   Glendale, AZ1:21:29.7 106945  26 
7Brad Harris   Tempe, AZ1:21:35.7 203535  113 
8MICHAEL LIVELY   1:23:31.9  141 
9BRONSON VELARDE   1:24:30.0  190 
10FREDERICK IVY   1:29:33.3  239 
11MICHAEL WALLACE   1:33:02.1  196 
12BARRY RICHARDS   2:42:27.2  170 
DNFDAVID HERZOG    121 
DNFDON MILLER    320 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KEN SHEPHERD   1:11:20.6  329 
2Kevin Quigley   1:14:27.7  2940 
3JOHN FITZER   1:16:21.7  379 
4JOE LOZON   1:18:57.7  244 
5PETE KENNEDY   1:24:02.9  355 
6TOM COLLINS   1:25:39.5  60 
7PETER ROGAN   1:39:48.5  2906 
DNFDAVID MILLS     2909 
DNFPhillip Crabtree     2934 

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DON QUIRIN   1:27:47.6  166 
2MIKE HARTMAN   1:29:37.2  306 
3ROBERT WILLIAMS   1:30:01.8  344 
4RICHARD HACKETT   1:30:49.3  108 
5GARY EPPLE   1:52:03.0  298 

Men - SP - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL LUST   1:29:57.8  245 
2JOHN WILLIAMS   1:37:46.6  343 

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Grasky   Tucson, AZ1:46:39.1 78662  233 
2DEREK PRECHTL   1:48:49.3  2921 
3Rene Ortega   Tucson, AZ1:49:50.6 127318  
4Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ1:50:31.6 195891  
5BRIAN LUGERS   1:52:17.8  2890 
6Robert Gibson (1 - SM)   Tucson, AZ1:57:38.1 88270  2943 
7Sean Kennedy   Tempe, AZ1:58:34.8 117470  
8Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ2:02:11.9 155036  
DNFBrian Bennett   Phoenix, AZ138282  
DNFStephen Sontag (SM)   Hanover, NH174071  2923 
DNFToby Tsosie   El Paso, TX127320  2924 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Thurman-Wille   Flagstaff, AZ1:49:52.6 196296  261 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Webster   Mesa, AZ1:58:52.9 211019  390 
2Clint Hosman   Mesa, AZ2:11:30.4 182454  236 
3Matthew Johnson   Chandler, AZ2:12:53.5 95303  308 
4Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ2:16:23.0 176476  2930 
DNFGreg Larson   Mesa, AZ214554  383 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Ball   Peoria, AZ2:02:34.2 204549  34 
2Brandon Frazier   Phoenix, AZ2:05:40.3 204155  2887 
3Jerrad Cooper   Flagstaff, AZ2:08:22.2 140267  2915 
4Travis Hosman   Gilbert, AZ2:09:46.7 224323  307 
5Michael Liberti   Tucson, AZ2:11:27.3 187650  138 
6Chris Capages   Phoenix, AZ2:25:56.9 151400  292 
DNFChris Smith   Mesa, AZ 219488  179 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Kocher   Tempe, AZ1:50:40.0 220307  242 
2Adam Gorove   Scottsdale, AZ1:57:20.2 195894  105 
3Charles Wheeler   Scottsdale, AZ1:58:03.2 37895  392 
4Jason Grove   Emeryville, CA1:59:33.3 14296  106 
5DOUG BOYKIN   2:08:55.1  2884 
6Vincent Hunt   Tucson, AZ2:11:49.9 43766  237 
7Marlin Price   Tucson, AZ2:20:42.6 187006  252 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Becker   Prescott, AZ2:04:53.7 165656  198 
2Wayne Gorry   Payson, AZ2:05:08.9 13741  232 
3Jan Campbell   Lucus, TX2:13:57.8 5946  50 
4Jim Gibson   Flagstaff, AZ2:17:10.3 13180  104 
5Kelly Reedy   Mesa, AZ2:27:53.4 178160  325 

Men - Clydsdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JARRETT TARVER   58:24.6  336 
2MARCUS WILLIAMS   1:06:14.4  202 
3SAM COOPER   1:13:22.5  62 
4DAVID GILBERT   1:18:18.6  227 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Coplea   Chandler26:34.5 196300  199 
2Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC28:01.6 219681  231 
3TAYLOR AUWEN   30:14.9  33 
4D.J. SERRANO   31:56.7  175 
5Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ32:03.1 219148  86 
6Ethan Williams   Cottonwood, AZ33:57.5 215749  419 
7KAJON MONCADA   35:33.8  2927 
8STEVEN GIBSON   42:37.2  2894 
9ZANDER SILLOWAY   56:18.0  2903 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Maier   Glendale, AZ1:00:57.5 196735  364 
2TIMMY WILLIAMS   1:05:41.0  420 
3KYLE KRAAKEVIK   1:14:21.5  2935 
4JAMIE WILSON   1:15:23.3  393 
6CODY L. JONES   2:09:48.8  309 
7Jacob Gibson   2:24:31.9  2938 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANDREW PALMER   56:28.4  161 
2CASEY HALL   59:30.3  369 
3David Clark   Phoenix, AZ1:00:13.2 219675  212 
4Brayden Streeter   Oro Valley, AZ1:02:07.4 195883  257 
5DARRELL HEATH   1:02:12.1  2888 
6JARRETT NELSON   1:02:31.9  154 
7STEVEN ESTRADA   1:03:03.7  90 
8ANDREW MADDOX   1:05:33.9  246 
9COLTON MILLER   1:06:46.4  2922 
10CHRIS WALLACE   1:09:27.4  195 
11DAVID ERB   1:15:00.1  299 
12RYAN PEARLMAN   1:19:43.7  386 
13ZAKK L. JONES   1:27:19.6  312 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ERIC MOLITOR   1:01:36.4  2925 
2ASA ROBBINS   1:02:50.4  367 
3MARTIN APOLINAR   1:15:08.9  284 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DUSTIN WARDLE   50:14.4  340 
2ERIC KUSH   53:51.6  2911 
3BRIAN KLEINMAN   57:02.4  2889 
4ROBERT BYRNE   1:04:55.9  48 
5JAMIE BARNETT   1:05:05.9  2916 
6KEVIN MELLOR   1:06:37.9  2908 
7RUSSELL PARMER   1:09:29.1  2907 
8JOSH SPRAGUE   1:09:35.6  332 
9STEVEN HOPPE   1:10:02.6  350 
10PABLO MELO   1:10:15.3  2926 
11JOHN HATLELID   1:13:59.7  115 
12KEVIN BAIR   1:14:53.1  209 
13CLAUDIO RODRIGUEZ   2:05:39.5  2904 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MATT BARAL   52:10.5  36 
2KEVIN PIERCE   53:16.0  2902 
3MARSHALL BROWN   53:57.3  316 
4Farom Adcock   56:47.9  2933 
5ERIC LYNCH   57:08.5  145 
6LAYNE VARNEY   57:09.5  2892 
7SEAN IRWIN   58:23.0  238 
8MARK AVERY   1:00:16.8  2882 
9Harlan Smith   Savage, MN1:00:26.0 136251  256 
10TIM SANDERS   1:01:30.7  2891 
11DONALD SMITH   1:01:51.9  432 
12Andy McKean   1:02:05.1  436 
13CARL WINNEBALD   1:02:53.2  271 
14KEITH ROGERS   1:03:47.8  378 
15Ryan Hartman   Hood River, OR1:04:27.2 217895  114 
16CHARLES CROWE   1:08:59.1  69 
17J. DOUGLAS SPROUSE   1:09:22.0  333 
18XAVIER RANGEL   1:11:06.0  253 
19ANTHONY GUZMAN   1:14:03.5  2912 
20Richard Snyder   Paradise Valley, AZ1:26:12.9 180661  181 
DNFMARK JOHNSON-BARBIER    130 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Gooch   Flagstaff, AZ53:29.4 196289  230 
2JAMES LABENSKE   55:10.5  403 
3Doug Streeter   Oro Valley, AZ55:38.8 195885  258 
4ROY BURY   56:01.6  2885 
5John Herget   Chandler, AZ57:52.2 220258  119 
6DREW PALMER   58:05.7  162 
7SHAWN CONNORS   1:02:54.1  422 
8MARTIN VITO   1:06:54.5  194 
9DANIEL SERRANO   1:07:26.8  176 
10BRAD HEATH   1:08:28.7  116 
11JON NELSON   1:09:58.1  155 
12TERRY JENNER   1:10:25.5  129 
13JOE CARTER   1:10:27.9  53 
14OCTAVIO REAL   1:11:05.2  168 
15RONALD G. SCHMIDT   1:15:29.3  2929 
16RICHARD FLEMING   1:17:30.3  2886 
17CJ Rodriquez   1:43:40.8  2939 

Men - BG - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bruce Parks   Tucson, AZ55:48.5 152196  163 
2TOM OVERDECK   1:03:02.5  160 
3CHARLEY WRIGHT   1:03:24.0  272 
4SAMMY EAVENSON   1:04:05.5  85 
5DAVID KNORR   1:06:05.4  241 
6JIM COX   1:06:59.8  100 
7DOUGLAS MANN   1:07:40.7  356 
8BRUCE HANSON   1:11:34.3  305 
9HENRY L. JONES   2:13:50.8  310 
10RICK LEVINE   2:55:41.3  137 

Men - BG - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TOMMY COLLINS   1:05:00.8  353 
2STEVE HOWARD   1:07:30.5  416 
3PETER HOGAN   1:12:45.7  349 
4TOM ERB   1:35:23.1  300 

Men - BG - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Francis (Frank) Lively   Prescott, AZ59:25.3 21361  140 
2DOUGLAS BROWN   1:04:26.5  276 
3CHARLES DELL   1:08:10.1  216 
4WILLIAM GARAN   1:12:59.5  223 
5DAN BINGHAM   1:18:08.9  286 
6Charles Boyer   Tucson, AZ1:40:47.6 4497  68 

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Maier   Glendale, AZ1:47:57.1 196736  437 

Women - SP - Master - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1REBECCA TSCHIDER   1:35:53.1  188 
2Hillary Waddell   Corona, CA1:49:49.4 208649  339 
3Christina Carbone   Tucson, AZ1:52:18.6 196282  293 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JILL GRASKY   1:25:42.6  234 
2ELIZABETH VITO   1:29:50.0  193 
3AMBER NAUGHTON   1:32:11.7  153 
4KIM LO GRECO   1:39:11.4  142 
5Tara Trumbull   Tucson, AZ1:53:58.7 196740  187 
6Lynn Bjornholt   Chandler, AZ2:56:50.2 213694  288 
DNFNANCY DONNELLAN    79 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cindy Mydock   Glendale, AZ2:52:24.2 106946  27 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALEXANDRA MARTINEZ   2:09:03.2  385 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Molly Renner   Tucson, AZ2:00:13.8 61713  2942 
2KRIS HANNING   2:16:36.4  365 

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly Cole-Snow   Mesa, AZ1:57:42.0 203871  58 
2Debra Morrell   Helena, MT2:04:50.0 118364  250 
3Sue Rawley   Flagstaff, AZ2:06:41.0 29243  167 
4Deborah Martin-Wille   Flagstaff, AZ2:10:50.9 196287  247 

Women - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1COURTNEY WEIGAND   28:02.6  200 
2Rachel Mydock   Glendale, AZ32:52.7 206453  28 
3MYIA WOOD   39:10.3  366 

Women - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AMY COX   1:11:38.8  2893 

Women - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DEANNA ADAMS   1:17:49.4  418 
2Shanna Butel   1:27:38.8  396 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GINA MALSED   1:14:38.0  834 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LISA HELLMAN   1:20:08.5  235 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANNE THAMES-REAL   1:18:43.6  260 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Bennett   Phoenix, AZ2:12:50.4 156145  

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee