Race Results for
Evo Cross
Buckingham, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/09/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY 86404   Alan Factory Team
2Ryan Leech   State College, PA 20753   FORT-GPOA
3Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526   FORT-GPOA
4Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195   Westwood Velo
5Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD 122030   FORT-GPOA
6Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA 111687   FORT-GPOA
7Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa 152298   Breakaway Endurance Sports
8Sean Galegher   Parkville, MD 191656   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
9Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ 197488   Henry's Bikes
10Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA 176980   Evolution Racing
11Myron Baker   Hamilton, NJ 175086   VERGE SPORT.COM
12Joseph Reynolds   Folsom, NJ 176551   Club Wissahickon
13Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA 64243   FORT-GPOA
14George Menard   Dover, PA 111873   First Capital Velo
15Nathan Deibert   Hummelstown, PA 102237   G.D. Campos Lorca
16Michael Magur   Newburgh, NY 22149   VERGE SPORT.COM
17Kris Ames      Unattached
18John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015   Sci-Fit
19Colin Barry   Cincinnati, OH 100867   Manulife Financial Elite Cycling Team
20Donald Snoop   Beverly, MA 82776   VERGE SPORT.COM
21Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA 222437   Savage Hill Cycling Team
22Paolo Zenoni   Southbury, CT 200632   Westwood Velo
24Nicholas Shaffer   Phoenixville, PA 122219   Main Line Cycling
25Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619   Main Line Cycling
26Greg Black   Cornwall On Hudson, NY 3820   Test Pilot/Verge Sport
DNFAlistair Sponsel   Nashville, TN Inc. 33657   Colavita Racing
DNFAndrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNFGreg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462   FORT-GPOA
DNFFrederick Hughes   Baltimore, MD 77950   Team Snow Valley
DNFKurt Scheerer   Wallkill, NY 31508   Test Pilot/Verge Sport

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177   Team FUJI
2Don Yungher   Highland Park, NJ 223840   Rutgers Cycling
3Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967   East Coast Velo
4Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312   East Coast Velo
5Barry Wahner      Unattached
6Alex Hall   Santa Monica, CA 188293   South Bay Wheelmen
7Kevin Dillard   Washington, DC 43577   NCVC
8David Covell   Newtown Square, PA 229216   Guys Racing
9Glenn Masuda   Long Beach, CA 172530   South Bay Wheelmen
10Travis Sapsford      Premier Bank/Cycle Sports
11Matthew Peterson   Belle Mead, NJ 191474   Highland Park Hermes
12James Ambagis   Newark, DE 178451   Fort-GPOA!
13Dennis Dischler   Wilmington, DE 303082   Wooden Wheels
14Daniel Niedzioda      Trophy Bikes
15Leo Kolshorn   Hawley, PA 149053   3D Racing
16Robert Peiffer   Doylestown, PA 200469   Evolution Racing
17Darren Malone      Unattached
18Richard Jager      Evolution Racing
19Tim Bowman   Philadelphia, PA 235013   Trophy Bikes
20Steven Burke      Hunt Valley Bikes
21Jake Dedoyard   Kirkland, WA 114031   Georgetown University Cycling
22Andre Lopez   Barrington, NJ 21576   Peddlers Shop Racing
23Edward Moran   Aberdeen, NJ 129736   Unattached
24Mark Fitzwater   Viola, DE 145458   Wooden Wheels
25Jay Rothberg   Holland, PA 202499   Evolution Racing
26Patrick Gillham   Philadelphia, PA 234812   Unattached
27Albert Ruigrok   Willow Grove, PA 216594   Unattached

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   Kraynicks
2Michael Rea   Norwich, VT 214496   Bayside Velo
3Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ 22200   Velocity Sports/CCE
4Gregory Lindstrom   Mount Wolf, PA 234776   First Capital Velo
5Brent Biddle   Wilmington, DE 60678   First State Velo Sport
6Sean Mealey   York, PA 212940   Hunt Valley Bicycles
7Daniel Brill   South River, NJ 150191   Team Beacon
8Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN 140220   Penn State Cycling
9Matthew Ferrari   State College, PA 160414   Mt. Nittany Velo
10Chris Ganter      High Road Bicycles
11Adam Szczepanski   Philadelphia, PA 165569   Yellow Breeches Racing
12Ray Ignosh   Zionsville, PA 148990   Gotham Cyclists
13Wayne Scott   Greenville, NC 156292   First State Velo Sport
14Christopher Thaler   Dublin, PA 187618   Evolution Racing
15Randal Henderson   Doylestown, PA 86414   Premier Bank/Cycle Sports
16Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107   Team Human Zoom
17Emerson Loustau   Northampton, MA 234249   Unattached
18Charles Florek   Exton, PA 194297   Rutgers Cycling
19Leo Kolshorn   Hawley, PA 149053   3D Racing
20John Bernardi   Swedesboro, NJ 172509   Action Wheels
21Charles Sovek   Centreville, VA 33541   Potomac Velo Club
22Jonathan Hostetter   Lancaster, PA 197263   Alan Mid-Atlantic
23Trevor Williams   Radnor, PA 149238   Guys Racing
24Christopher Johnson   Altoona, PA 62200   Mt. Nittany Wheelworks
25Wade Hess   Wenonah, NJ 16043   Team Beacon
26Eric Morgan   Philadelphia, PA 165430   Club Wissahickon
27Joel Nace   York, PA 188157   First Capital Velo
28Bernard McDonald   Baltimore, MD 200315   LSV/Kelly's
29Bruce Freehoff   Robbinsville, NJ 12338   Team Beacon
30Frank Zgoda   Salt Lake City, UT 130675   CRCA
31Joshua West   Allentown, PA 217713   Bikeman
32J Partland   New York, NY 27351   Kissena Cycling Team
33Alessandro DeSouza   Houston, TX 179468   Rutgers Cycling
34Mike O'Hara   Baltimore, MD 224404   LSV/Kelly's
35Wade Andrews   Ephrata, PA 63025   Club Wissahickon
36Mark Kilgore      First Capital Velo
37James Revere   Midlothian, VA 193924   Cobblestone/Nature's Path
38Kirk Palermo   Doylestown, PA 121535   Premier Bank/Cycle Sports
39Eric Lowenstein   Jersey City, NJ 195219   Highland Park Hermes
40Andrew Newmann      Evolution Racing
41Theo Procopos   Philadelphia, PA 143205   Club Wissahickon
42Drew Guldalian   Philadelphia, PA 154636   Club Wissahickon
43John Eorio   Quakertown, PA 222721   Premier Bank/Cycle Sports
44William Bradley   Media, PA 132300   Unattached
45Craig Callan   Highland Park, NJ 5868   Highland Park Hermes
46Eben Weiss   Bronx, NY 158638   GS Gotham
47Montana Norvell   Philadelphia, PA 161049   Club Wissahickon
48Jeffrey Shumaker   Haddonfield, NJ 197266   Breakaway Endurance Sports
49Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ 61737   Kissena Cycling Team
50Jeremy Joyce   Brooklyn, NY 212821   Evolution Racing
51Bradley Quinnan   Newtown, PA 235310   Evolution Racing
52Christopher Stine   Kingston, PA 157255   Cedar Bike

Men - JR - 10-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574   Alan Mid-Atlantic
2Adam Schlauch   Califon, NJ 203338   Somerset Wheelmen
3Jefffrey Bahnson   Newark, DE 227837   Henry's Bikes

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ 31595   Somerset Wheelmen
2Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA 30830   Team Freddie Fu
3Troy Kincaid      Unattached
4William Alcorn   State College, PA 1314   Nittany Velo Club
5Martin Jones   High Bridge, NJ 133364   Somerset Wheelmen
6Richard Mihills   Newark, DE 98491   Henry's Bikes
7Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553   FORT-GPOA!
8Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ 231788   Highland Park Hermes
9Kirk Reisinger   Schwenksville, PA 29503   Club Wissahickon
10John Lux   Cornwall, PA 21889   First Capital Velo
11Kelly Cline   Media, PA 145697   Wissahickon
12Robert Lyon   York, PA 84214   First Capital Velo
13Nils Johan Anestad   Quakertown, PA 133023   Evolution Racing
14Alan Buday   Manorville, NY 167365   Hampton Velo Club
15Robert Piacine   Sellersville, PA 97730   Guys Racing
16Frederick Handel   State College, PA 173707   Nittany Velo Club
17Raymond Zeimet   Ewing, NJ 39437   Unattached
18Mark Elsasser   Philadelphia, PA 10735   Unattached
19Rolf Windh   Philadelphia, PA 195200   Guys Racing
20Michael Kirk   Avondale, PA 80129   Unattached
21James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305   Quaker City Wheelmen
22Peter Smith   Doylestown, PA 133019   Doylestown Wheelmen
23Chris Evans   Philadelphia, PA 170086   Club Wissahickon
24Jim Watkins   Skillman, NJ 198200   Somerset Wheelmen
25Douglas Dicks   Staten Island, NY 9454   CRCA
26Kevin Kuzas   Merion, PA 154674   Unattached
27Thomas Pinneo   Princeton, NJ 143846   Velocity Sports/CCE
28Marc Bechtold   Moorestown, NJ 3066   Tri State Velo
29Greg Gorel   Neshanic Station, NJ 99559   Somerset Wheelmen
30Paul DeBartolo   New York, NY 115836   GS Gotham
31Paul Incognito   Wilmington, DE 109984   Quaker City Wheelmen
32David Manhardt   Quakertown, PA 22362   Henry's Bikes
33Christian Faino   Philadelphia, PA 14631   Evolution Racing
34Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806   WVU Healthcare
35Mark McCabe   Rumson, NJ 23176   3D Racing
36Charles Wahl   Furlong, PA 98763   Evolution Racing

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Long   Woodside, NY 21521   Independent Fabrication
2Randall Root   Sterling, VA 30526   Team Snow Valley
3Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA 197994   Westwood Velo
4Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA 70634   First State Velo Sport
5Larry Kaufman   Princeton, NJ 62623   Velocity Sports/CCE
6Mike Connair   Elkton, MD 76271   First State Velo Sport
7Kurt Mikeska   Hockessin, DE 77054   Wilmington Velocity
8Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253   Quaker City Wheelmen
9Bradley Lang   Redlands, CA 103729   Team Cobblestone
10Robert Frederick   Doylestown, PA 108398   Evolution Racing
11Michael Czupryna   Newark, DE 177120   First State Velo Sport
12Charles McDaniel   Wilmington, DE 142617   Wilmington Velocity
13Scott Reynolds   Pipersville, PA 124693   Unattached
14Ralph Gulemmo   East Moriches, NY 51646   East End/Kreb Cycle
15George Hollerbach   Newtown, PA 235061   Unattached
16Kevin Breckenmaker   Hershey, PA 45117   Team Harrisburg
17Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ 154757   Colavita Racing
18Gustavo Sanchez   Wrightstown, PA 195053   Evolution Racing
19Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ 217865   CRCA
20Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439   Guys Racing
21Robert Perna   West Chester, PA 233751   Unattached
22Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA 43028   Evolution Racing

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fred Wittwer   Charlottesvle, VA 38738   FORT-GPOA!
2Don Morrison   Coatesville, PA 125653   Club Wissahickon
3Nunzio Dibiasi   Elizabethtown, PA 9413   Team Harrisburg
4Leone Pizzini   Avondale, PA 59912   ERA Cycling
5Joseph Saling   Bridgewater, NJ 45887   Somerset Wheelmen
6Vincent Aloyo   Blue Bell, PA 112159   Shirks
7Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621   Team FUJI
8Michael Williams   Wilmington, DE 71755   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Schauer   Morgantown, WV 172363   FORT-GPOA
2Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA 142510   Squadra Coppi
3Erica Yozell   Emmaus, PA 187396   FORT-GPOA
4Lisa Most   Philadelphia, PA 169580   Club Wissahickon
5Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086   Alan Mid-Atlantic
6Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495   Velo Bella
7Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408   Evolution Racing
8Laura Stark   Bethesda, MD 198144   Somerset Wheelmen
9Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX 101329   National Capital Velo
10Pamela Wahl   Pipersville, PA 223018   Evolution Racing
11Tina Kuntzbeck      Unattached

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Krista Schultz   Boulder, CO 235182   Hunt Valley Bikes
2Marilyn Galegher   Parkville, MD 231433   Hunt Valley Bikes
3Amy Breyla   New Castle, DE 122825   First State Velo Sport
4Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA 195022   Club Wissahickon
5Annelisa Ochoa      Club Wissahickon
6Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA 213558   Human Zoom
7Alicia Kahn   Highland Park, NJ 188826   Rutgers Cycling
8Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414   ACT-UPMC
9Laura Csira      Trophy Bikes
10Jessica Singerman   Philadelphia, PA 207569   Lehigh Valley Bike Line
11Kim Dubek      Bean's Bike
12Kate Flore   Washington, DC 220048   Artemis
DNFLaney Siegrist      Human Zoom
DNFLisa Gonella   New York, NY 235082   CRCA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee