Race Results for
Labor Day Criterium
Cooper City, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/05/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Criterium - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wallie Martinez   Miami, FL 40214   Laser ES
2George Keen   Ft Lauderdale, FL 189157   Bike America
3Mark Proffer   Celebration, FL 215288   Mapei
4Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL 15755   Bike America
5Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009   Unattached

Men - Criterium - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Miguel Valle   Miami, FL 227309   Bike Tech
2Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672   JC Investors
3Fernando Angel   Miami, FL 54464   Miami Masters
4Jorge Leon   Miami 160763   Mack Cycle
5Charles Rosenthal   Hollywood, FL 194343   Bike America

Men - Criterium - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luigi Fabri      Lake Worth Bicycle
2William Tittle   Fort Lauderdale, FL 172355   Mapei
4Manuel Sanchez   Pembroke Pines, FL 102023   Big Wheel
5Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905   Cycle Science

Men - Cat 1/2 - Criterium

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Travieso   Athens, GA 160295   MC & A Custom
2Christopher Frederick   Fort Lauderdale, FL 12319   AeroSpace
3Leandro Contreras   West Palm Beach, FL 198169   Lake Worth Bicycle
4Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065   MC & A Custom
5Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL 208086   MC & A Custom

Men - Cat 3 - Criterium

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496   Unattached
2Juan Carlos Valera   Deland, FL 212434   Laser ES
3Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL 131982   Mapei
4Charl Jordaan   Pompano Beach, FL 210877   Mapei
5Wallie Martinez   Miami, FL 40214   Laser ES

Men - Cat 4 - Criterium

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496   Unattached
2Mark Proffer   Celebration, FL 215288   Mapei
3Abdul Barzaga   W Palm Beach, FL 202672   Lake Worth Bicycle
4Arturo Torres   Miami, FL 176616   Miami Masters
5Charles Rosenthal   Hollywood, FL 194343   Bike America

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Criterium

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Valentina Tischenko-Aponte   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194279   AeroSpace
2Valeria Galeano Sanders   Miami Beach, FL 218526   JC Investors
4Courtney Trabon   Silver City , NM 200493   Lake Worth Bicycle
5Jennifer McParland   Jacksonville, FL 71869   Bike America

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee