Race Results for
100 Minutes of Carp
North Little Rock, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/04/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Blake Wagner   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  185 The Ride
2Erik Blaty   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  184 CARVE
3Ron Pawley   Lavaca, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 230185  183 DoubleBees/Bikeseller
4Scott Hopkins   Mena, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 177674  180 Adventure Subaru

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alan Corum   Little Rock, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 227142  202 AR Cycling & Fitness
2Jonathan Steckbeck   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  61 Team Steckbeck
3Tim Taylor   Little Rock, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 230186  67 DoubleBees/Bikeseller
4Brady Kendall   Shreveport, LA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 209657  63 No Limits/Pedal Masher
5Kelly Bryson   Paragould, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 156122  68 Gearhead
6Matthew Baugher   St. Joseph, MO12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 226843  69 Unattached
7Kenny Massa   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  70 CARVE
8Kevin Fendley   Fayetteville, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 229324  64 Adventure Subaru
9Barry Finney   Little Rock, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 142432  65 CARVE
10Robert Backus   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  205 Unattached
11Greg Webb   Paragould, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 193603  62 Unattached
12Eric Brandt   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  66 CARP
13Cory Hann   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  201 The Ride
14Charles Emmons   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  204 Unattached
15Bryon Moudy   Dardanelle , AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 229310  203 Snapper Cycle Club
16Bill Darcey   Tulsa, OK12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 231621  206 Adventure Subaru

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael McGhee   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  260 Radcon
2Scott Scholl   Jacksonville, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 128147  255 CARVE
3Leonard Service   Shreveport, LA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 231979  252 No Limits
4Michael Friedrichsmeyer   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  259 CARVE
5Kurt Searvogel   Sheridan, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 217964  253 ACF
6Mark Singleton   Little Rock, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 216640  265 DoubleBees/Bikeseller
7Scott Saunders   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  257 CARVE
8Jeff Harrison   Russellville, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 183101  254 Tri-Peaks Cycling
9Tom Limperis   Dover, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 229312  256 NADS
10Jim Frank   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  262 CARVE
11Frank Martin   N Little Rock, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 179313  264 AR Cycling & Fitness
12David Nutt   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  251 CARP
13Stephen Bentley   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  261 CARP
14Arthur Valentine   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  266 Unattached
15Michael Sternberg   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  263 Unattached

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Thompson   Sherwood, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 176074  26 AR Cycling & Fitness
2Ralph Scott   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  23 Unattached
3Dale Foster   Fayetteville, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 201031  21 Adventure Suburu
4Tom Burks   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  22 CARVE
5Seth Buys   Waldron, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 154559  24 Unattached
6Thomas Robinson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  25 Unattached

Men - Single-speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darby Benson   Carrollton, GA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 230130  76 NWA Bushmen
2Larry Wagner   Hot Springs Village, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 114255  73 Parkside/Subway
3Bob Ocken   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  75 CARVE
4Clay Crymes   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  74 Highroller
5Chris Blackstead   Royal, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 224229  71 Parkside/Subway

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linden Blaisus   Asheville, NC12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 200976  700 Adventure Suburu
2David Thames   Fort Smith, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 229372  698 No Limits
3Avlo Blaisus   Pettigrew, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 229315  699 Adventure Suburu

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ned Vasluski   Fayetteville, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 229408  571 NWA Bushmen
2Josiah Hall   Conway, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 184294  572 Arkansas Cycling & Fitness

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Long   Boca Raton, FL12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 43904  613 CARVE/Orbea
2Danny Darcey   Little Rock, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 136031  615 DoubleBees/Bikeseller
3Brad Fierke   Fayetteville, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 111412  617 Adventure Subaru
4Phil Penny   Fayetteville, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 114182  616 Snapper Cycle Club
5Bobby Lincoln   Park City, UT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 81215  614 RADCON

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dennis Byrtus   Tulsa, OK12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 86671  664 Mountain Gang

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Raymond Wilson   Little Rock, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 38574  127 CARVE
2Ed Hawkins   Waldron, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 15479  125 Unattached

Men - Cydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Ulmer   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  654 CARP
2Kyle Kruger   Norman, OK12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 229411  656 NWA Bushmen
3DeWayne Taylor   Garfield, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 223628  657 NWA Bushmen
4Kip Kruger   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  658 NWA Bushmen
5Greg Jeffers   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  655 Parkside Cycling
6Sam Guell   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  652 Unattached
7Gary Mays   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  653 CARP

Men - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hunter Mourer   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  502 White River Med Ctr
2Trevor Mulhern   Van Buren, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 214425  388 Mountain Gang
3Drake Dority   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  323 Unattached
4Zane Jeffers   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  389 Parkside Cycling
5Miles Blaisus   Pettigrew, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 228472  324 Adventure Suburu

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hayden Martin   North Little Rock, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 229698  139 AR Cycling & Fitness
2Tim Williams   Fayetteville, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 229332  140 No Limits
3Jon Clem   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  137 Parkside/Subway
4Benjamin Robbins   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  135 Parkside/Subway

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Coles   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  328 Carp

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Gentry   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  130 Unattached
2Isaac Tweeddale   Fort Smith, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 192274  327 Mountain Gang
3Chris Wallace   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  131 Absolute Bikes

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Webber   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  170 CARVE
2Warren Ramey   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  167 Unattached
3Scott Whittlesey   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  169 Bell & Company
4Kevin Williams   Little Rock, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 231980  165 Bell & Company
5Andrew Judkins   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  570 Unattached
6Rusty Elumbaugh   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  168 Unattached
7Michael Welch   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  161 Unattached
8Matt Berry   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  160 CARP

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Anderson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  279 The Ride
2Brian Dail   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  277 DoubleBees/Bikeseller
3Eli Johnson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  281 NWA Bushmen
4Nathan Jenkins   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  283 NWA Bushmen
5J Bewley   Conway, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 229318  287 The Ride
6Paul Hoover   Fayetteville, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 225371  288 Adventure Subaru
7Michael Mitchell   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  276 C.A.R.P
8Daron Harris   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  275 CARP
9Mario Ocampo   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  285 Mountain Gang
10Marty Young   Monticello, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 229416  280 N.A.D.S.
11JP Francoeur   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  278 Team JP Fitness
12Ricardo Ocampo   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  284 Mountain Gange
13Herman Martin   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  286 outskirts
14Randall Davis   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  282 Unattached

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Juan Ocampo   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  292 Mountain Gang
2Chuck Easterling   Rogers, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 227168  291 NWA Bushman
3Todd Frantz   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  297 The Ride
4Wesley Wright   Harrison, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 216001  296 NWA Bushmen
5Tim Biggs   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  298 Unattached
6Kem Berry   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  295 CARP
7Charlie Coles   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  294 Carp

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carl Lindstrom   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  48 COSMOS
2Larry Matthews   Mabelvale, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 179869  49 Parkside/Subway
3David Tweeddale   Barling, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 110276  47 Mountain Gang
4Kenny Gentry   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  51 Unattached
5Rick Bell   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  50 Bell & Company

Women - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Hunt   Russellville, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 205187  144 Snapper Cycle Club
2Leona Moore   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  141 Unattached
3Betty Long   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  143 CARVE

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Singleton   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  238 Unattached

Women - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hannah Wright   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  466 Unattached
2Taylor Mulhern   Van Buren, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 214423  465 Mountain Gang

Women - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Millsop   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  150 No Limits
2Jennifer Brotherton   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  152 OCC
3Leslie Steckbeck   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  151 Team Steckbeck
4Kim Stamets   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  157 Unattached
5Tia Bradford   Rogers, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 229322  153 NWA Bushmen
6Elisha Ramer   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  156 Unattached

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Claudia Garrigus   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  59 Unattached
2Ally Simmons   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  58 Unattached
3Cherie Wagner   Hot Springs, AR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 176070  55 Parkside/Subway
4Suzanne Hawkins   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  57 Unattached
5Carla Norris   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  56 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee