Race Results for
Florida State Championship #5
Brandon, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/30/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Curt Skinner   Hustler, WI 202580   
2Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
3Matthew Mitchell   Chambersburg, PA 214249   
4Drew Edsall   Denver, CO 225238   
5Ryan Walsh   Lakeland, FL 223193   
6ERIC POST      
7Matthew Foxenberger   Tampa, FL 204310   
8Andy Relue   Tampa, FL 214807   
9Rick Hanley   Tampa, FL 179805   
10Michael Miles   Omaha, NE 151897   
11Chris Janiszewski   Kula, HI 224537   
12STEPHEN FLYNN      
DNFOsias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915   
DNFJoseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Goldfar   Plantation, FL 197810   
2Joey Kundtz   Bonita Springs, FL 197609   
3STEVE PAOLETTA      
4Julio Miranda   Hialeah, FL 202609   
5ROSS GLASS      
6STEVE KUPCHUN      
7Aaron Becker   Tampa, FL 194447   
8Michael Ghiorso   Pensacola, FL 206992   
9RUSSELL HAGAN      
10Pete Johnson   Jacksonville, FL 194829   
11CHRIS BISHOP      
12Julio Umpierre   Citra, FL 215545   
13TIM JONES      
14Billy Horne   Starke, FL 204798   
15Ron Bennett   Holiday, FL 217345   
16JOHN DAWSON      
17ADAM BAKER      
18LLOYD WELLS      
DNFMACE MCMILLAN      
DNFSean Groome   Tampa, FL 155265   
DNFRichard Pilock   Viera, FL 113362   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL 211692   
2Steven Pavent   Saint Petersburg, FL 139379   
3RUSSELL PEELMAN      
4SCOTT WEBER      
5JOE MASON      
6Ron Wiltison   Sebastian, FL 188707   
7Brian Wood   Deerfield Beach, FL 185891   
8DON PENNINGTON      
9TOM MURRANY      
10THOMAS OSTERLOH      
11Neil Booz   Spring Hill, FL 166152   
12Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
DNFTODD LYONS      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076   
2Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   
3Markus Mittermayr   South Pasadena, FL 164927   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443   
2Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231   
3Shane Danford   Ocala, FL 175210   
4Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440   
5Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
6Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   
7Alexander Zambrana   Weston, FL 39384   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Bounds   Newberry, FL 211734   
2Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361   
3Matthew Maddox   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180   
4Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890   
5Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809   
6Jay Ulloa   New Symrna Beach, FL 76868   
7Clint Gibbs   Newberry, FL 144801   
8Mose Howard   Tampa 164929   
9Richard Copley   Eustis, FL 128266   
DNFAndrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954   
DNFFrancis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545   
DNFScott Cugno   Boca Raton  154900   
DNFOSCAR CAMACHO      

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN LOWE      
2Michael Blaney   Ocala, FL 211733   
3Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL 188511   
4Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
5John Bott   Ocala, FL 204410   
6Steve McKnelly   Jacksonville, FL 105246   
7Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808   
8Barry Altman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 180369   
9Chris Keefe   Miami, FL 188332   
10Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530   

Men - Clydesdale - Beginner - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID FAIRCHILD      
2Jason Bellot   Bonifay, FL 122395   
3Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL 139042   
4JEFF SHENEFIELD      
5KARLOS R.BERNART      
7Jeffrey Voiles   Safety Harbor, FL 216653   
8JOSE FERNANDEZ      
9SCOTT CAMPBELL      
10KEITH LANG      
11ROBERT MCLAUGHLIN      
12Bryan Boren   Parrish, FL 186005   
13CHRIS DIXON      
14JOSHUA VAN CLEEF      

Men - Clydesdale - Sport - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID BUNDY      
2DAVID MEEKER      
3ANTHONY HECHLER      

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AUSTIN FEE      
2Cody Smith   Anthony, FL 224126   
3KAIN RODRIGUEZ      
DNFBRANDEN YOUMANS      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamie Knight   Fort Meade, FL 217004   
2Austin Cox   Gainesville, FL 225991   
3AUSTIN BERGER      
4COLIN QUAINTON      
5CHAD FEE      
6CHADD BLANKENBILLER      
7Jacob Martin   Gainesville, FL 202582   
8ERIC DANFORD      
9Dillon Parrott   Tarpon Springs, FL 224808   

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MITCHELL CAMPBELL      
2MICHAEL BROWN      
3EVAN PENNINGTON      
4ANTHONY HUTTON      
5BRENT HALL      
6STEPHEN GALEOTO      
7DUSTIN GOINS      
8ADAM CLARK      
9Brian Bates   Alachua, FL 227261   
10SCOTT REINARD      
DNFJASON KENDALL      
DNFChris Johns   Gainesville, FL 233271   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg DeRosa   Fayetteville , NC 216166   
2JOSH HENNESSEY      
3STEVE DEROCHE      
4Matthew Goforth   Lake Park, FL 216990   
5Brent Cutshall   Tampa, FL 208872   
6LEIF KRUSE      
7David Cordero   Lutz, FL 230196   
8BRIAN SHERMAN      
9RYAN BURROUGHS      
10Zach Duncan   Lakeland, FL 233898   
11MATTHEW COLE      
12GUY FAZZIO      
13DENNIS STAFFORD      
14NICHOLAS YANARELLA      
DNFLUIS CALDERON      

Men - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DARRUL SIMMONS      
2PETE LUSA      
3MAXIMO ESTEVEZ      
4JAYSON VELEZ      
5TOBY GILBERT      
6JASON JONES      
7JIMMY MIX      
8SCOTT RINKENBERGER      
9DANIEL LUCE      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1HENRY SANTILLANA      
2Scott Zedeker   Fort Myers, FL 222229   
3WILLIAM BRACKEN      
4Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX 217687   
5RONALD CARKHUKF      
6PETER IFKA      
7Glenn Vaudreuil   Gainesville, FL 234076   
8MICHAEL JOHNSON      
9Matthew Little   Yulee, FL 224869   
10Tommy Serra   Wesley Chapel, FL 182403   
11James Davis   Amherst, NH 219682   
12Brent Haeseker   Crystal River, FL 194807   
13BRAD GERARD      
14Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837   
15David Chorazak   Port Charlotte, FL 218449   
16ADOLFO GONZALEZ      
17JOSE ROJAS      
DNFSTEVE PARR      

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stanley Lewis   St Cloud, FL 121214   
2Anthony Bielobockie   Jacksonville, FL 218639   
3ERIC STONE      
4James Knight   Bartow, FL 217003   
5Matthew Roberts   Ocala, FL 219902   
6ERIK KIRKLAND      
7Shane Crowder   Springhill, FL 208513   
8TERRY SCHRAMM      
9DALE MORRISON      
10Casey Parrott   Dunedin, FL 224809   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lance Gaab   Vero Beach, FL 220627   
2SHAWN WINSOR      
3JOHN POCZYNSKI      
4Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
5FRANK FLYNN      
6Cliff Powers   Largo, FL 148412   
7Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO 176007   
8ERIC LATIMER      
9JAMES CAPEN      
10MIKE COLLINS      
11TIM DAVISON      
12STEVE LANNON      
13BRIAN HASTINGS      
14Collin Mason   Delray Beach, FL 185883   
15ROBERT WOMMACK      
16RALPH LOTT      
17JIM FEEHAN      
18BILL YANLEW      
19JOHN MOORE      
20MIKE FREUND      
21JEFF CLARK JR      
22DAVID SNOW      
23PHILIP IRWIN      
DNFMURRAY MCDONOUGH      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHARLES COULTAS      
2Steve Agronick   Villages, FL 1209   
3James Haycraft   Pensacola, FL 144614   
4ROBERT FALCIOLA      
5RJ WHITE      
6David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554   
7J Carson Longo   Naples, FL 211732   
DNFCONRAD CANCELMI      

Women - SP - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DYAN ZEDEKER      
2Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   
3Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970   
4KIRSTEN FEE      
5Jolie Pavent   St Petersburg, FL 177697   
6RENAE BLEVINS      

Women - EX - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SHELLY ALLEN      
2Pamela McLaughlin   Wesley Chapel, FL 194822   
3Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194877   
4Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051   
5Jane Quigley   Tampa, FL 47587   
6Karina Kroll   Weston, FL 157601   

Women - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARNIE BYRD      
2DENISE BARKER      
3ANDREA GIMON      
4Jennifer Hoyles   Ocala, FL 214924   
5LAURIE SCHOEPE      
6MARIA LONG      
7MERRI BASS      
8AMANDA LITTLE      
9ALI WELLS      
10PENNY MCMILLAN      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee