Race Results for
Florida State Championship #3
Reddick, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/09/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Curt Skinner   Hustler, WI 202580   
2Matthew Mitchell   Chambersburg, PA 214249   
3Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
4Andy Relue   Tampa, FL 214807   
5Dustin Schemel   Alexis, NC 185869   
6ERIC POST      
7Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915   
8Chris Janiszewski   Kula, HI 224537   
9Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363   
10Ryan Walsh   Lakeland, FL 223193   
11Michael Miles   Omaha, NE 151897   
12Matthew Foxenberger   Tampa, FL 204310   
13GREG DOUGHERTY      
14SCOTT SERAFIN      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pete Johnson   Jacksonville, FL 194829   
2Adam Goldfar   Plantation, FL 197810   
3TREVOR BUSBY      
4Julio Miranda   Hialeah, FL 202609   
5Billy Horne   Starke, FL 204798   
6Julio Umpierre   Citra, FL 215545   
7Aaron Becker   Tampa, FL 194447   
8ANDY WEHMEYER      
9RUSSELL HAGAN      
10ADAM BAKER      
11JOHN DAWSON      
12Ron Bennett   Holiday, FL 217345   
13STEWART BRADLEY      
14Daniel Parrish   Pavo, GA 218637   
15Gavin Alford   Hollywood, FL 192562   
16MACE MCMILLAN      
DNFLLOYD WELLS      
DNFJeff Terris   St Petersburg, FL 148283   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL 211692   
2Steven Pavent   Saint Petersburg, FL 139379   
3RUSSELL PEELMAN      
4SCOTT WEBER      
5JOE MASON      
6TODD LYONS      
7DON PENNINGTON      
8Ron Wiltison   Sebastian, FL 188707   
9Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204   
10THOMAS OSTERLOH      
11Eric Latimer   North Port, FL 75208   
12Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822   
DNFCARLOS DIAZ      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076   
2Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440   
2Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231   
3Shane Danford   Ocala, FL 175210   
4Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443   
5Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
6NICK GIBSON      
7Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NC 186103   
8Zachary Ball   Tallahassee, FL 144436   
DNFJimbo McGuire   Lake Worth, FL 218633   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mose Howard   Tampa 164929   
2Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890   
3Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361   
4Robert Bounds   Newberry, FL 211734   
5Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954   
6Richard Copley   Eustis, FL 128266   
7Ryan Borger   Tampa, FL 211691   
8Scott Cugno   Boca Raton  154900   
9OSCAR CAMACHO      
10Brian Pace   Plantation, FL 203769   
11Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545   
DNFMatthew Maddox   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180   
DNFClint Gibbs   Newberry, FL 144801   
DNFTim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN LOWE      
2Michael Blaney   Ocala, FL 211733   
3Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL 188511   
4Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
5Steve McKnelly   Jacksonville, FL 105246   
6Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689   
7Fred Locascio   Plantation, FL 61439   
8John Bott   Ocala, FL 204410   
9Greg Schmidt   Indialantic, FL 195518   
DNFRobbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808   
DNFMark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493   
DNFPeter Miner   Gainesville, FL 24551   
DNFBob Umbel   Melbourne Beach, FL 185888   
DNFFranz Biron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 18684   
DNFClifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643   
DNFMichael Parent   Somers, CT 27219   

Men - Clydesdale - Beginner - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JEFF SHENEFIELD      
2DAVID FAIRCHILD      
3Jason Bellot   Bonifay, FL 122395   
4KARLOS R.BERNART      
5SCOTT CAMPBELL      
6JOSE FERNANDEZ      
7Jeffrey Voiles   Safety Harbor, FL 216653   
8SCOTT ODONNELL      
9CHRIS DIXON      
10Eric Estes   Clearwater, FL 104350   
DNFJOSHUA VAN CLEEF      

Men - Clydesdale - Sport - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WILLIAM LEIBLICK      
2David Williams   North Fort Myers, FL 202598   
3DAVID MEEKER      
4ANTHONY HECHLER      
5ROBERT FALCIOLI      

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Smith   Anthony, FL 224126   
2CHADD BLANKENBILLER      
3AUSTIN FEE      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamie Knight   Fort Meade, FL 217004   
2AUSTIN BERGER      
3Austin Cox   Gainesville, FL 225991   
4CHAD FEE      
5COLIN QUAINTON      
6Dillon Parrott   Tarpon Springs, FL 224808   
7STEVEN MCKNELLY      
DNFJacob Martin   Gainesville, FL 202582   

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MITCHELL CAMPBELL      
2MICHAEL BROWN      
3EVAN PENNINGTON      
4STEPHEN GALEOTO      
5JOSE LOPEZ      
6Chris Johns   Gainesville, FL 233271   
7KYLE MCELHANEY      
8Brian Bates   Alachua, FL 227261   
9SCOTT REINARD      
DNFBRENT HALL      
DNFAnthony Locascio   Plantation, FL 188331   

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANTHONY HUTTON      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOSH HENNESSEY      
2Greg DeRosa   Fayetteville , NC 216166   
3STEVE DEROCHE      
4Matthew Goforth   Lake Park, FL 216990   
5BEN TELBOT      
6LEIF KRUSE      
7DUSTIN SHAW      
8Arthur Martinot   Winter Park, FL 234313   
9BEN FORSHEE      
10LUIS CALDERON      
11Brent Cutshall   Tampa, FL 208872   
12David Cordero   Lutz, FL 230196   
13Aaron Howard   Orlando, FL 194440   
14LUIS POU      
15Zach Duncan   Lakeland, FL 233898   
16BRIAN SHERMAN      
17DYLAN SCHEMEL      
DNFRYAN BURROUGHS      
DNFRyan Walsh   Lakeland, FL 223193   

Men - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DARRUL SIMMONS      
2ROBERT WOMMACK      
3PETE LUSA      
4BRETT WALDRON      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Zedeker   Fort Myers, FL 222229   
2Matthew Little   Yulee, FL 224869   
3James Davis   Amherst, NH 219682   
4Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX 217687   
5RONALD CARKHUKF      
6PETER IFKA      
7Glenn Vaudreuil   Gainesville, FL 234076   
8WILLIAM BRACKEN      
9Brent Haeseker   Crystal River, FL 194807   
10Tommy Serra   Wesley Chapel, FL 182403   
11BRAD GERARD      
12Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837   
13David Chorazak   Port Charlotte, FL 218449   
14KIPLING TAYLOR      
DNFHENRY SANTILLANA      

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stanley Lewis   St Cloud, FL 121214   
2James Knight   Bartow, FL 217003   
3ERIC STONE      
4Anthony Bielobockie   Jacksonville, FL 218639   
5Matthew Roberts   Ocala, FL 219902   
6EUGENE SIMONS      
7NORBERTO MEDINA      
8DALE MORRISON      
9Shane Crowder   Springhill, FL 208513   
10ALLAN DRAHEIM      
11Casey Parrott   Dunedin, FL 224809   
12JACKSON MARES      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lance Gaab   Vero Beach, FL 220627   
2JAMES CAPEN      
3Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
4SHAWN WINSOR      
5Cliff Powers   Largo, FL 148412   
6BRIAN HASTINGS      
7Collin Mason   Delray Beach, FL 185883   
8TIM DAVISON      
9SCOTT POTTER      
10JOEL LEFFLER      
11RALPH LOTT      
12PHILIP IRWIN      
DNFJOHN POCZYNSKI      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHARLES COULTAS      
2Steve Agronick   Villages, FL 1209   
3James Haycraft   Pensacola, FL 144614   
4RJ WHITE      
5David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554   

Women - SP - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   
2Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970   
3KIRSTEN FEE      
4RENAE BLEVINS      
5Jolie Pavent   St Petersburg, FL 177697   
6Candis Murrain   Wilton Manors, FL 207218   
DNFALEX CONTRERAS      

Women - EX - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pamela McLaughlin   Wesley Chapel, FL 194822   
2Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194877   
3JANE BECKER      
4Renee Blaney   Ocala, FL 195771   
5Barbara Shircliffe   Tampa, FL 176253   
DNFCarolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051   
DNFBETH POCZYNSKI      
DNFSHELLY ALLEN      

Women - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARNIE BYRD      
2Jennifer Hoyles   Ocala, FL 214924   
3ANDREA GIMON      
4DENISE BARKER      
5LAURIE SCHOEPE      
6MERRI BASS      
7ALI WELLS      
8AMANDA LITTLE      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee