Race Results for
Doin Time in Leavenworth
Leavenworth, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/18/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO 208217  213 Santa Fe Trails
2Austin Fick   Topeka, KS 200056  219 GP Velotek
3Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  217 GP Velotek
4Greg Payne   Lawrence, KS 207227  221 GP Velotek
5MATT WALKER     218 
6ULTICAN KYLE     215 
7James Blalock   Leavenworth, KS 225177  212 SanteFe Trail
8John Robertson     214 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
9Charles Harrison   Leavenworth, KS 186240  211 GP Velotek
10Chris Stauffer   Shawnee Mission, KS 223493  222 GP VeloTek
11Michael Stauffer   Shawnee Mission, KS 223494  223 GP Velotek
12MAX AUSTIN     216 
13Richard Paz   Ft Leavenworth, KS 220284  220 

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 193520  137 GP VeloTek
2Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  140 River City Racing Club
3David Hejduk   Overland Park, KS 68732  135 SYCIP RACING
4Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  141 GP VeloTek
5Craig Morris   Raymore, MO 25123  134 
6John Barclay   Boulder, CO 2553  132 
7Michael Turner   Fort Mill, SC 200213  138 Cow Town Cycling Team
8Christopher Schmitt   Apo Ae, AE 31670  121 
9Craig Bissell   Prairie Village, KS 149720  131 KCOI Boulevard
10John Pahlmann   Overland Prk, KS 46877  139 Unattached
11John Sponsler   Kansas City, MO 209074  136 KCOI Boulevard
12Rob Wilshusen   Lawrence, KS 38485  123 Santa Fe Trails
13Freddie Timbrell   Overland Park, KS 201823  125 Blue River Bicycle Club
14Robert Ades   Lenexa, KS 198910  127 Blue River Bicycle Club
15William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  129 Team X Cycling
16David Caldwell     124 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
17Mark Ramsden     142 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
18Kent Strader     133 
DNPBrendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 99504  130 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNPJosh Taylor   Olathe, KS 201307  128 Slimen und Grossen
DNFJames Meeks   Shawnee, KS 199923  126 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Hess   Lawrence, KS 49924  92 KCOI Boulevard
2Richard Bort   Overland Park, KS 47017  95 Blue River Bicycle Club
3Mike Littell   Kansas City, MO 91444  94 Bike Shack
4Rick Peterson   Overland Park, KS 233128  96 Blue River Bicycle Club
5Carl Fischer     91 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNPJohn Harter   Turney, MO 210811  93 Cow Town Cycling Team

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregg Stern   Santa Fe, NM 69201  62 TEAM HEINS
2Gary McGregor   Atchison, KS 155744  61 GP VeloTek
3Richard Bowman   Kansas City, MO 220573  122 GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Derek Goerke   Minneapolis, MN 226819  48 GP Velotek
2Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MO 62054  49 Cow Town Cycling Team
3Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 193520  43 GP VeloTek
4Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102  37 KCOI Boulevard
5Fred Herron   Kansas City, MO 222956  50 Cow Town Cycling Team
6David Hejduk   Overland Park, KS 68732  41 SYCIP RACING
7John Pahlmann   Overland Prk, KS 46877  45 Unattached
8Austin Fick   Topeka, KS 200056  34 GP Velotek
9Craig Morris   Raymore, MO 25123  40 
10John Sponsler   Kansas City, MO 209074  42 KCOI Boulevard
11Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  32 GP Velotek
12John Barclay   Boulder, CO 2553  38 
13Brandon Cavnar   Moore, OK 164083  33 Oklahoma City Velo Club
15Craig Bissell   Prairie Village, KS 149720  36 KCOI Boulevard
16Michael Turner   Fort Mill, SC 200213  44 Cow Town Cycling Team
DNPGregg Stern   Santa Fe, NM 69201  46 TEAM HEINS
DNPBrett Johnson   Lees Summit, MO 67607  39 Kansas City Bicycle Club
DNFChristopher Hess   Lawrence, KS 49924  31 KCOI Boulevard
DNFJack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  47 GP VeloTek
DNFFreddie Timbrell   Overland Park, KS 201823  35 Blue River Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Payne   Lawrence, KS 207227  405 GP Velotek
2Christian J C Beer   Lawrence, KS 220342  408 KU Cycling
3Steve Shope   Kansas City, MO 212358  418 Billy Goat Midwest Summit Racing
4Josh Walker   Kansas City, MO 205534  417 Blue River Bicycle Club
5Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430  416 Blue River Bicycle Club
6Mark Gyulafia   Westwood, KS 216306  407 Kansas City Bicycle Club
7Lyle Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 189415  409 KCOI Boulevard
8Jason Porter   Olathe, KS 209090  406 Blue River Bicycle Club
9Christopher Schmitt   Apo Ae, AE 31670  401 
10Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 201307  415 Slimen und Grossen
11Tom Peddicord   Shawnee, KS 210496  412 KCOI Boulevard
12Patrick Angell   Leawood, KS 179718  410 SKC Racing
13Rob Wilshusen   Lawrence, KS 38485  403 Santa Fe Trails
14Robert Ades   Lenexa, KS 198910  413 Blue River Bicycle Club
15Matt Maher   Independence, MO 220772  414 Slimen und Grossen
16Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 99504  419 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
17John Harter   Turney, MO 210811  404 Cow Town Cycling Team
DNPBradley Sullivan   Shawnee, KS 213844  411 GP VeloTek
DNFGregory Seamon   Lenexa, KS 32048  402 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Damian Almanza   Lenexa, KS 155965  358 Cow Town Cycling Team
2Stephen Johnson   Lenexa, KS 219589  366 GP VeloTek
3Joseph Wasikowski   Shoreline, WA 193987  361 Unattached
4G Brent Cummings   Manhattan, KS 222629  355 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5Carl Fischer     353 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
6Mark Ramsden     352 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7Charles Lausch   Kansas City, MO 222980  362 Billy Goat Summit Midwest
8Craig Hoeflinger   Brentwood, MO 208915  356 
9David Caldwell     367 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
10TED CONRAD     360 
11JOSE MADERA     365 
13Sean Ahnefeld   Gladstone, MO 93744  359 Unattached
14Kent Strader     363 
DNPBrad Fire   Mission Hills, KS 217400  357 GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 5 - Citizen

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Pratt   Raymore, MO 223875  305 Unattached
2CAREY WALKER     308 
3CHRIS OAKLEY     354 
4JOSH SOSA     307 
5Mark Sperl     306 
6JOE PACE     304 
7RICHARD MOHR     351 
8Karl Jackson   Leawood, KS 216607  302 
9WILLIAM DENTLY     301 
10DALE SNIDER     303 

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aislin Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 207744  181 gpvelotek

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MO 199253  151 Billy Goat Summit Midwest
2Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 221499  152 KCOI Boulevard

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bree Heitman     245 Unattached
2Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 221499  242 KCOI Boulevard
3Kimberly Kissing   Tucson, AZ 207815  243 KU Cycling
4STACY HALLMAN     244 
5Stacie Tripodi     241 Lanterne Rouge Cycling Team
DNPDAWN MONROE     274 
DNFAmy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 220884  246 GP VeloTek

Women - Cat 4 - Citizen

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bree Heitman     272 Unattached
2KATHLEEN CLARK     273 
3LORI JOHNSON     275 
4YOLANDA SUMMONS     271 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee