Race Results for
California State Downhill Championship
Fontana, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 06/05/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Nidzieko      
2Brian Pracht      
3Wes Arnal      
4Ben Cruz   Novato, CA 213397   
5Matthew Swanguen   San Diego, CA 182998   
6Ben Furbee   Los Osos, CA 215234   
7Shon Stark   Rio Linda, CA 219428   
8Tim Finch      
9Jon Buckell      
10Amado Stachenfeld   Berkeley, CA 209079   
11LARRY PENNINGTON      
12Jack Rafferty      
13Michael Barosko      
14Chris Frost   Los Gatos, CA 216474   
15TYLER ANTTILA      
16Steven Vincent      
17Theo Schapp      
18Jordan Mellett      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dahan Perez      
2Blaine Simpson      
3Colt Maule   Murrieta, CA 234513   
4JIMMY KENZ      
5Jake Maule      
6Richard Parker      
7Daniel Carbonaro      
8MATT BATTIEH      
9TRACY JUDSAN      
10RYAN POINTER      
11Nicholas Petzing   Forest Grove, OR 228858   
12KEVIN ALLEN      
13David McNeely      
14Doug DeRoy   Berkeley, CA 218765   
15Michael Kelley   Moorpark, CA 162080   
16STEVE BODENSIECK      

Men - SP - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tommy Hollenbaugh   Yucaipa, CA 213726   
2Justin Decker      
3ERIC GRUPP      
4Brent Nagele      
5Michael Schuetta      
6Brad Reece      
7Brian Corff      
8James DeHaven      
9Mario Burguerf      
10Jake Downing   Aliso Viejo, CA 217720   
11Danny Sousa   Newman, CA 144257   
12Juan Arellano      
13Rob Parramore      
14Nir Tal   Los Angeles, CA 200441   
15Gustavo Tavitian      
16T Asprey      

Men - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barry Hirst      
2Chris Merrill      
3Loren Arce      
4Bruce Glick      
5Gary Chapman   Charlotte, NC 209132   
6Don Herner   Anahiem Hills, CA 15955   
7Frank Jansen   Costa Mesa, CA 215242   
8Curtis Lee      
9MARK OWEN      
10Taurino Tadeo      
11Jeffrey McDaniel   San Jose, CA 178132   
12Tony Finch      
13Steve Mohr      
14Mike Fachar      
15Barry Burns   Lakeside, CA 212001   
16RUDY MARTINEZ      
17SCOTT SCHWARTZ      
18Richard Fuller      

Men - SP - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Toland   Santa Cruz, CA 214465   
2Roger Oien   Fountain Valley, CA 26609   
3SERGIO BRAVO      
4Rich Fersch      

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Haderer   Concord, CA 190065   
2Alfonso Garcia   Chula Vista, CA 199489   
3Ryan Condrashoff   Larkspur, CA 197784   
4Mark Jordan   Valencia, CA 83149   
5Matthew Condrashoff   Concord, CA 192133   
6Charles Libolt   Riverside, CA 103720   
7Jim Beckman   Phoenix, AZ 154001   
8Aaron Potter      
9Conor Rowan   Windsor, VT 30732   
10Jason Schippers   Highlands Ranch, CO 128580   
11Martin Navarro   Aurora, CO 192260   
12Mark Clemens      
13Steve (Joe) Joerger   Sacramento, CA 176411   
14MOE HUTCHINSON      
15Gary SAILORS      
16Craig Harvey   Big Bear Lake, CA 181390   
17Chuck Valenzuela   Littlerock, CA 156982   
18Chris Quintero   Knightsen, CA 199874   
19Michael Brown   Temecula, CA 201801   
20Matt Medore   Hemet, CA 162829   
21Erron McCurdy   Santa Cruz, CA 178687   

Men - Over 200 Club

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Casey   Berkeley, CA 135147   
2Rick Sullivan      

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hank Cadle      
2Joshua Toland   Santa Cruz, CA 198524   
3John Swanguen   San Diego 175203   
4Kyle Adams   Coeur D Alene, ID 181185   
5Danny O'Bryan   Woodland Hills, CA 225352   
6Mark Lalonde      
7Brad Oien   Fountain Valley, CA 199509   
8Nick Orton      
9LUKE HART      
10John Hauer   Santa Cruz, CA 205936   
11Ryan Anderson   Poway, CA 189630   
12Leland O'Connor      
13Kyle Wideman   San Luis Obispo, CA 211640   
14Ryan Kresich   Chico, CA 218714   
15Miles Payton   Santa Cruz, CA 217396   
16Oliver Ferris      
17Bruno Lucioni      
18Nick Asleson      
19ANDREW MCCREDIE      
20Felipe Morales      
21Jake Capriotti      

Men - EX - Veteran

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Van Cleve      
2Scott Petryshyn      
3Heath Sherratt   Roseville, CA 189953   
4Terry Maddox      
5Daniel Lyons   Penngrove, CA 175848   
6David Forbis   Alpine, CA 181243   
7Mark Umland   San Bernardino, CA 153031   
8Patrick Beauregard      
9Kevin Matthes      
10William Newby   Poway, CA 135771   
11Craig Rossi   Riverside, CA 113198   
12Michael Thompson   Murrieta, CA 172219   
13Joel Leyva   Los Gatos, CA 168323   
14Donnie Kendrick   La Mesa, CA 174357   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RYAN SENECAL      
2Travis Eve      
3Steve Kelly      
4Garrett Eggert   San Diego, CA 112291   
5Jon Olcott      
6Erik Erikson    218810   
7Kevin Sudderth   Denver , CO 212011   
8SEAN LACKEY      
9Johnny Miller      
10Andrew West   Campbell, CA 227054   
11Jonathan Widen      
12Josh Baltaxe      
13Ryan Widen      

Men - EX - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Molinari   Agoura, CA 188322   
2Peter Carty      
3James McNeill      
4Brent Bardwell      
5Orven Zaragoza   Chula Vista, CA 153469   
6Shad Reed      
7Michael Males   Ahwahnee, CA 111454   
8Mike Schaupp   Santa Cruz, CA 211681   
9Brad Lawrence      
10Duane Robinson   San Jose, CA 211502   
11George Naisbitt   Santa Monica, CA 198943   
12Stephen Zvorsky   Simi Valley, CA 167804   
13Richard Gonsalves   Walnut Creek, CA 168598   
14Gabriel Zink      
15William Gonley      
16Joshua Cooper   Santee, CA 199505   
17Larry Averitt      
18Gabe Proctor      
19Dylan Dans   Goleta, CA 102168   
20Manny Vargas      
21Daniel Mutz      
22Paul Criswell      
23Tony Aguirre      
24Alberto Caro      
25Ryan Smith   Lone Pine, CA 218142   
26Ray Dotterer   San Diego, CA 213213   
27Carlos Gonzalez   Stevenson Ranch, CA 200106   
28Pavel Mikez   Silverthorne, CO 211567   
29Ryan Cleek   Santa Cruz, CA 182987   
30Darren Conant      

Men - EX - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lor Riihimaki      
2Mitch Tolson      
3Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA 165751   
4Tad Lent II      
5Roger Hurd      
6Jason Sanchez   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 215654   
7Jason Simpson   La Verne, CA 98126   
8Brian Rhoades      
9Jeff Adams      
10Eric Ortega   Calabasas, CA 180931   
11Joe Simpson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 112672   
12ARMANDO VIDALES      
13Thomas Secor      
14Thomas Martinez   La Crescenta, CA 155275   
15Rick Nunez      
16Jim Ghahremani   Mission Viejo, CA 43874   
17James Mitchell   Phoenix, AZ 222643   
18Scott Anthony   Phoenix, AZ 107969   
19Art Aguilar      
20Ron Cazort   Scottsdale, AZ 211125   
21Mark Bruno      
22Cliff Von Winckelmann      
23Chris Fructus      
24Craig Bonner      
25Don Doris      
26Robert Rose   Pahrump, NV 200110   
27Steve Baez      
28Norman Brees   Las Vegas, NV 174276   
29Darren Rosten   Fillmore, CA 30675   
30JAMES SCHENCK      
31Stephen Aller   Las Vegas, NV 155217   

Men - EX - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Meinert      
2Tom Richardson   Newport Beach, CA 159076   
3Les Price      
4Michael Yares   Phoenix, AZ 39161   
5Gary DeWeese   Phoenix, AZ 90189   
6Scott Smith   Porterville, CA 33283   
7KARL EBERHARDT      
8Moses Cruz   Tempe, AZ 132796   
9Bobby Bondurant      
10Roger Gutierrez   Riverside, CA 198502   

Men - EX - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Spillman   Glendale, CA 183726   
2Steve Bird      
3Thomas Lamb   Jamul, CA 20189   

Men - BG - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith Hartwell      
2Nathaniel Oliver      
3Raul Goldbaum      
4Thomas Lauderdale   Aptos, CA 217787   
5John P Secor      
6Brad Terrell      
7Troy D'Elia      
8ANDRE PEPIN      
9Brandon Nash      
10Andrew Cuchessi      
11karl Keller      
12Drew Anderson      
13JOSH SAUNDERS      
14Daniel Burkhartsmeyer   San Luis Obispo, CA 198499   
15Taylor Woods   Malibu, CA 218068   
16MICHAEL UNBACH      
17Logan Holsapple      
18ALEX ANTHONI      
19Michael Thornton      
20Mark Seelos      
21HERBIE ZUMBERGE      
22Evan Nash      
23Ryan Martinez      
24JORDAN JACOB      
25Alex Casey   Berkeley, CA 240718   
26Taylor Strait      
27Garrett Ferris      
28Andy Becker   Santa Barbara, CA 217150   
29DYLAN EHRLICH      
30Ian Sangster      
31CURT PHILLIPS      

Men - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zack Olson      
2BRANDON PENNINGTON      
3Kyle Blew      
4John Brewington      
5Christopher Petzing   Malibu, CA 212783   
6ADAM FARRAH      
7T J Jones      
8David Kha      
9Andy Nidzieko      
10Daniel Robison      
11STEEPLES ZACK      
12SAMUAL STANSON      
13ALEX WEBSTER      
14Stephen Schmidt      
15Steven O'Donnell      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RYAN THOMPSON      
2Patrick Alcisto      
3JULIAN GIONSALEZ      
4Keith Renno      
5SLOAN BAILEY      
6Brian Robinette      
7Jason Horvath      

Men - BG - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Barlow   Carlsbad, CA 233181   
2JAKE NELSON      
3JOHN SHANE      
4RJ FLORES      
5Alex Maslov      
6Caleb Woolard      
7Ryan Kearn      
8Martin Rodriguez      
9ALONZO LOPEZ      
10Ulysses Gomez      

Men - BG - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Adams      
2Dylan Dorcey      
3Ed Hiraoka      
4John Kokado   Mammoth Lakes, CA 215161   
5Eric Lusk   Palmdale, CA 188811   
6STUART KLEPPE      
7TOM SEULKE      
8Martin Miller   Pasadena, CA 209440   
9John Secor   Rialto, CA 233881   
10Frank Quiroz      
11Eric Anderson      
12Phillip Lucero      

Men - BG - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jed Hirsch      
2Rick Ledesma   Lompoc, CA 215264   
3Thomas Schapp      
4John Kresich   Clayton, CA 229956   

Men - BG - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Buckell      
2John Woolard      

Men - BG - Junior - 9-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Nidzieko      
2Anthony Marino   Newbury Park 233908   
3Brenden Tombow   Ontario, CA 224022   
4Nate Furbee   Los Osos, CA 215754   
5Michael Warner   Murrieta, CA 228931   
6Trevor Jacob   Mammoth Lakes, CA 218005   
7Thomas Hurd      
8Cody Secor      
9Hunter Becker   Santa Barbara, CA 217149   
10Jake Hirsch      
11Chuck Valenzuela   Littlerock, CA 156982   
12Justin Schindler      
13Anthony Bruno      

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JARED RANDO      
2Garrick Anderson   Poway, CA 182965   
3WAYLON SMITH      
4Daniel Umland   Bakersfield, CA 146235   
5Cody Warren   Alpine, CA 160802   
6Des Cully      
7Sean McClendon   Pine Valley, CA 159018   
8Ian Odom   Big Bear City, CA 153418   
9Shaun Evans   Redondo Beach, CA 112287   
10Curtis Zamora   Walnut, CA 176182   
11Jonathan Canfield   Laguna Beach, CA 142925   
12Sean Methven   Cypress, CA 170464   
13Richard Houseman   Temecula, CA 120341   

Women - SP - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Peeples      

Women - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Drexler   San Diego, CA 207274   
2Carolyn McCune   Hanford, CA 200112   

Women - EX - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joy Brinkerhoff   Park City, UT 165525   
2Heather Yates      
3Fianna Condon      
4Christine Allcott      

Women - EX - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Kim Gilchrist      

Women - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donna Vargas   Mission Viejo, CA 194526   

Women - BG - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Kelly      

Women - BG - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Rose      
2Adrianne Hackman      
3Lauren Haas      

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susanne Liljeroos   Venice, CA 151724   
2KOTE DRISCOLL      
3Colleen Baker   Pahrump, NV 185527   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee