Race Results for
New York Time Trial Championship
Stillwater, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/18/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wentworth Knipe   Sheffield, MA 204568   

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Curtis White      
2Cody Barba     NERAC.com 
3Vincent Mancino     CBRC/SAAB 

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexis Wagener      

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY 204487  CBRC/SAAB 
2Mackenzie Wilsey     SAAB of Ha 

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy George   Troy, NY 216674  NAV/Pedros 
2Rashid Sadki     Susquehann 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY 47399   
2Hayden Godfrey      
3Ari de Wilde   Baltimore, MD 91790   
4N/A   Xxxxx, NY 178021   
5Theodore D'Onofrio   East Hartland, CT 82935   
6Lee Sossen   New York, NY 109085   
7Nicholas Turner   Arlington, VA 68987   
8Justin Brown   Boston, MA 93224   
9Richard Gorton   Glens Falls, NY 135984   
DNSEric Juzysta   Boulder, CO 128758   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Robertson   Ashland, WI 205319   
2Thomas Auth   New York, NY 200430   
3Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC 217857   
4Jeff Bolcavage (1 - Cat5)   Harford, PA 228355   
4Arthur DeGraw   Flagstaff, AZ 151849   
5Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NY 56101   
6Jason Clark   Southbury, CT 7016   
7Damien Callahan      
8Joe Skufka      
9Keith Alber      
10Richard Rutishauser   Whitesboro, NY 160242   
11John Tobin      
13Wayde Herneisey      
14Gregory Seeley      
15Samuel Corcoran   Lebanon, PA 197247   
16James Grossi   Manorville, NY 93814   
17Philip Kuo      
18James Davall   Marcy, NY 41877   
18Michael Moorhead      

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Antony Mithchell      
2Philip Burnett      
3Jason Selwitz   Rensselaer, NY 216632   
5Douglas Southwick   Rensselaer, NY 177701   
6Steve Spilka      
7Brian Gallagher   Delmar, NY 229403   
12Watson Brent      

Men - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Campbell   Round Top, NY 225595   
2Daniel Callahan      

Men - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Pinchak   Auburn, NY 97731   
2David Williams   Stamford, CT 184862   
3Thomas Swensen   Ithaca, NY 46609   
4Stephen Hudyncia   Fort Plain, NY 47253   
5Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY 70398   
6Dwight Roth   W.henrietta, NY 196416   
7Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY 114907   
8Christopher Barba   West Granby, CT 158022   
9Michael Fisch   New York, NY 187719   
10Alan Blond   East Greenbush, NY 228121   
11Alton Ostrander   Albany, NY 225598   
12James McDougal   Pawling, NY 126320   
13Darren Blanchard (1 - Cat5)   Ganesvoort, NY 198223   

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Edward Gravelle   Ballston Lake, NY 13934   
2Kevin Hazucha   Airmont, NY 90321   
3Douglas Deitz   Norwell, MA 113245   
4Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY 190793   
5Paul Cooke   Easthampton, MA 78867   
6Richard Wolf   New York, NY 201669   
7Timothy Huneck   Rexford, NY 137767   
8John Hartman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 144440   
9Peter Rinaldi (1 - Cat3)   Voorheesville, NY 29917   
10Charles Hasenauer   Rochester, NY 51623   

Men - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Suozzo   Franklin, NY 78739   
1Timothy Singler   Binghamton, NY 193085   
3Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY 77226   
4David Wagener      
5Roman Paczka      
6James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315   
8David Richwine   Wilton Manors, FL 187055   
9David MacLeod   Albany, NY 169731   

Men - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Lazzari      
2Harry Lentz      
3Brian Lafferty (1 - Cat4)   Longmeadow, MA 91977   
DNFR Hubbell   Red Hook, NY 207133   

Men - Master - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Clifford   Astoria, NY 64010   
2Robert Kaplan   Blauvelt, NY 58097   
3Edward Burns   Vestal, NY 59838   
4John Mcmurry      
5Philip Thompson (1 - Cat4)   Clinton, NY 35465   
6Gary Thomann   Scotia, NY 60628   

Men - Master - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lawrence Miller   Latham, NY 52637   
2Richard Bunting   Bainbridge, NY 172261   

Men - Master - MR - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ferdinand Scharf   New York, NY 77342   

Men - Master - MR - 75-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Gardiner      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY 204106   
2Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY 35453   
3Lisa Young   La Jolla, CA 198285   
4Caitlyn McCullough   Durango, CO 229392   
5Holly Volllkommer      

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly Celecki   Barneveld, NY 203001   

Women - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Statham (1 - Cat4)   Saratoga Springs, NY 230200   
2Michael Tersegno   Auburn, NY 192130   

Women - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Costello   Franklin, NY 140942   

Women - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Cooke   Easthampton, MA 78869   
2Jane Kenyon   New York, NY 62400   
3Terry Kornutiak      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee