Race Results for
Extreme Series DH #7
Roxbury, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 11/06/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Rybicky   00:04:04.037  448 Team Plattekill
2Brian Yannuzzi   00:04:12.007  449 Mt. Perk
3Sean Surprenant   Springfield, MA00:04:16.489 229387  447 Gravity Warehouse
4Jonathan Bowdish   Weybridge, VT00:04:24.305 224091  450 661/Diamondback/Intense Tires
5Kyle Wolmer   Hampton, CT00:04:28.958 207340  444 Cutting Edge
6Kevin Cockerham   00:04:34.905  451 Freeride Bike Shop/Yard's Brewery
7Derrick Bilodeau   Shoreham, VT00:04:34.922 211397  446 Middfreeride
8Patrick Hurteau   Middlebury, VT00:04:35.070 224087  445 MiddFreeride 661
9Theodore Cacciola   Redding, CT00:04:43.438 221451  452 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter John Mihalick   00:04:12.482  389 CNY Bikes.com
2Chris (Noodles) Bierl   00:04:16.663  384 Krooger Smoothing
3Charles Ardan   00:04:19.085  388 
4Geoff Ayr   00:04:28.512  385 Peak Performance
5Justin Walraed   Hoosick Falls, NY00:04:53.086 193907  386 Gravity Racing
6Mike Oeser   Canajoharie, NY00:04:53.261 229390  387 Bay Ridge Bike World

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Doug Fahlbusch   00:04:02.015  405 
2Willis Matis   Canajoharie, NY00:04:15.718 229389  402 Big Al's Bikes
3Benjamin Bink   Schaghticoke, NY00:04:26.137 192149  404 Bike Church
4Chris Vultaggio   00:04:29.382  401 Team Makenzie
5GREG NUNAN   00:04:35.111  399 Springfish
6Luke Georgian   00:04:42.085  400 
7Aaron Oeser   Forest Hills, NY00:04:42.399 151953  403 Bay Ridge Bike World
DNFWilliam Downes     406 www.Brooklynbikeriders.com

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Pierce   00:04:14.237  418 Big UPS to Brooklyn
2Daniel Bink   Howells, NY00:04:19.959 212406  414 Team Bike Church
3Luca Cugini   00:04:22.656  427 Nerco
4Keith Jewell   Scotia, NY00:04:32.051 193916  423 661/Cycle Therapy/Jennifer
5Thomas Anderson   Tully, NY00:04:32.242 229386  424 BIKE LOFT
6Neal Demaio   Ulster Park, NY00:04:41.169 211044  416 Weatherwax Racing
7David McManus   00:04:43.728  425 Hogtown
8Jamie Cleland   00:04:45.270  421 
9Andrew Glick   00:04:47.041  415 
10Jim MacNaughton   00:04:57.134  419 Gloomrecords.com
11Timothy Bace   Toms River, NJ00:04:58.802 193978  422 
12Al Gildner   Bethlehem, PA00:05:14.358 188250  417 SVB Racing
13Mario Rojas   Staten Island, NY00:05:29.921 178330  426 Brooklyn Bikerrider.com
DNFRobert Mulkern   Melrose, MA 207723  420 Busted Spoke

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Johns Sr.   00:04:29.440  435 Elevate Cycles
2Walter Schramm   Huntington Station, NY00:04:46.648 213799  434 KAOS Racing/ Bike Junkie
3Downhill Mike Schuer   00:05:07.095  437 High Peak @ Whiteface
4Bryan Russell   00:05:14.326  436 Aztech/FPP
5Michael Rothenbeck   Easton, PA00:05:41.458 218912  438 Action Wheels

Men - Juniorx - Junior X - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Geoffrey Ulmer   Troy, NY00:03:41.887 197485  370 O'Neal/Maxxis/Azonic/SPy
2Kurt Bergfjord   Cooperstown, NY00:03:46.688 206754  366 Maxxis
3David Todaro   Elko, NV00:03:55.225 184155  367 SVB Racing
4Willem Cooper   Newport, RI00:03:59.151 201902  364 Utopia/661/THE/Sponsorhouse
5James Hurteau   Middlebury, VT00:03:59.527 211304  372 Midd Freeride/661
6Paul Beardsley   Ripton, VT00:04:01.048 229383  374 Sinister/Team Bump
7Chris Ronca   Clifton Park, NY00:04:04.118 182553  368 Freemans Bridge Sports
8Gary English   00:04:10.741  375 Midd Free Ride
9George Pettee   New Canaan, CT00:04:14.641 208186  376 Step-Up Racing
10Will Collins   West Hartford, CT00:04:15.127 231811  369 Gravity Warehouse
11Alex Mahlum   Cooperstown, NY00:04:15.201 207713  365 Team Plattekill
12Mack Haedt   Litchfield, CT00:04:23.146 231813  373 
13James Adamowicz   Cromwell, CT00:04:38.287 200195  371 clifcat/gravity warehouse

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Ford   Littleton, CO00:03:39.160 157072  284 Canfield/UMAC/Pricepoint/SDG/Magura
2Felipe Zenaide   00:03:47.281  287 M2R Helmets Diamond Cycle
3John (Jack) Williams   Waterbury Center, VT00:03:54.284 164519  289 Drummer Racing
4Marc Tremain   Vernon, NJ00:03:59.711 194097  292 Frank's Pickle Barrel Ass
5Cody Greatbatch   Swanzey, NH00:04:00.706 187910  290 Team Drop
6Andrew Palmgren   Natick, MA00:04:02.843 232239  291 Landry's
7Mike Stock   Cromwell, CT00:04:09.420 181463  288 Gravity Warehouse/ Sinister Bikes
8Kevin Whalen   Glenwood, NY00:04:11.714 115663  283 Slampigs.com
9Aaron Christenson   Hillsboro, NH00:04:11.944 210923  285 Jakes Bikes
10Christopher Hoey   Bellmore, NY00:04:17.460 168591  286 Team Plattekill

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris McIntosh   Willoughby, OH00:03:53.676 23567  304 
2Christopher Rebula   Natick, MA00:04:03.235 85314  311 EMS
3David Haas   Somerville, MA00:04:05.716 201533  310 EMS
4Jerime Smiley   East Stroudsburg, PA00:04:05.834 200208  307 RPR Racing
5Josh Del Negro   Springfield, MA00:04:15.321 214459  309 Axlers Bike
6Michael Denoncourt   Northampton, MA00:04:19.080 85301  302 Sinister/Fast Times
7Charles Castrogiovanni   New Milford, PA00:04:23.800 189596  305 RPR Racing
8Mike Hellinger   Elma, NY00:04:26.700 193977  303 Buffalo Bukaki
9Ivan O'Conner   Bronx, NY00:04:30.235 213791  312 Racers Edge/Sinister
10Jay Unternahrer   E Stroudsburg, PA00:04:31.715 201528  306 RPR Racing
11Chris Larson   00:05:17.359  308 Axlers Bike Corner

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rafael Quinones   Bronx, NY00:03:55.778 200207  325 Down Cycles
2Ken Walter   Park Ridge, NJ00:03:59.333 227997  323 Adopt a Shelter Pet/661
3Matthew Kane   Beacon, NY00:04:05.208 213785  328 Turner
4Chad Hanicak   Huntingdon Valley, PA00:04:08.057 165474  329 RPR Racing/Hayes/Azonic
5Michael Mullen   Hudson Falls, NY00:04:08.464 163398  327 Elevate
6Sean Tarricone   Belmar, NJ00:04:23.459 173561  326 
7Jimmy Rosario   New York, NY00:04:24.407 181464  331 tread bike shop
8Steve Laviolette   00:04:37.280  321 Plattekill
9Doug Quinn   Canton, MA00:04:47.247 175232  324 
10Jon Siverling   Clifton Park, NY00:04:48.388 213798  322 NYS Breastmilk Farmers
11Tom Orsini   Watertown, CT00:10:10.100 192183  332 Team Plattekill/Turner/Maxxis

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Brien   Allentown, PA00:03:57.785 149323  343 RPR RAcing
2Jon Safford   Killington, VT00:04:03.374 174596  340 Marzocchi/THE/661/Utopia/Green Mtn Bikes
3Michael Kulp   Flanders, NJ00:04:05.274 133293  344 Cny Bikes
4James Roy   Stowe, VT00:04:08.620 192483  339 Advanced Cyclery
5Jacob Dallegro   Happon Township, NJ00:04:09.581 154787  342 Freeride/Yards
6Jeff Theriault   Bellingham, MA00:04:15.608 81493  341 Landrys Bicyles
7Donald Brensinger   Whitehall, PA00:04:21.278 186810  345 SVB Racing/ Azonic
8Carl Hopkins   Brooklyn, NY00:04:23.854 188855  346 Racers Edge

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ronald Saccardo   Mill Neck, NY00:04:04.578 212408  360 KAOS Racing/90 degrees
2Donny Traina   Scotch Plains, NJ00:04:27.011 192124  358 Magura/Scott/Maxxis
3Jay Barrows   Brooklyn, CT00:04:29.014 2740  359 Team Drop/ Azonic
4Ted Spencer   Newington, CT00:04:36.080 173036  356 Gravity Warehouse
5George Ulmer   Troy, NY00:04:36.431 197486  357 Azonic/Oneal/Spy
6Daniel McDonald   Manchester, NH00:04:40.227 184707  355 Team Drop
7Jonathan Salinger   Providence, RI00:04:40.459 177700  354 Team Drop/Azonic

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Pauline   00:04:34.886  471 VonCooper
2Kyle Stockford   Norwich, CT00:04:48.017 210921  472 
3Alex Bowdish   Weybridge, VT00:05:08.190 231814  474 Team Bump
4Chris Overton   00:05:16.217  473 
5Devin Larson   00:06:42.462  475 Team Plattekill

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Gilbert   Manchester, CT00:04:31.111 227938  481 Team Yippie
2Christopher Ball   Gansevoort, NY00:04:35.608 221361  482 Elevate
3Kyle Stewart   00:04:38.126  484 Green Team
4Chad Kilmartin   00:04:43.656  483 Team Plattekill/Intense

Men - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Riagan Orr   Glens Falls, NY00:05:12.691 221284  492 Elevate Cycles
2Owen Walker   Rochester, NY00:05:16.272 229388  491 Black Pearl Racing/Bike Zone/Metro Fitne

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Eramo   Rochester, VT00:03:39.473 214203  256 Green Mtn Bikes
2Derrick Nobman   Oyster Bay, NY00:03:39.888 162451  260 Ninety Degrees
3Christopher Rowen   Hillsdale, NY00:03:45.609 30749  261 Berkshire Bike/Blade
4Joshua Misevcis   Catskill, NY00:03:47.562 140892  262 Canondale
5Dom DeMaio   E Brunswick, NJ00:03:51.439 188663  252 Diablo/Oakley
6Erik Hudson   Warwick, NY00:03:53.134 176535  263 FinishLine/Avalanche/BrooklynMachineWork
7Seth James   Southwick, MA00:03:55.898 150634  264 Gravity Warehouse/Kong
8Dennis LaClair   Rutland, MA00:03:56.966 184234  259 Wachussett Brewing Co/Cliff bar
9Gerardo Garcia   Somerville, MA00:03:57.200 168686  258 EMS
10Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY00:03:58.740 208966  265 CNY Bikes.com
11Eric Fleming   New York, NY00:03:59.012 135799  257 FinishLine Factory DH
12Jocelyn Langlois   00:04:00.741  251 Protaction/SIC/Plattekill
13Marvin Scanland   Hampstead, MD00:04:02.724 163826  255 
14Scott Hofmann   Franklin Square, NY00:04:19.815 181491  266 KAOS Racing
15Paul Adams   Hillsboro, NH01:10:10.100 197251  253 Team Drop

Women - SP/BG

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kate Walton   Newburyport, MA00:04:52.336 231818  468 EMS
2Kelly Dolan   00:05:06.058  467 
3Isabel Georgian   00:05:53.184  465 
4Kristine Koch   East Aurora, NY00:07:34.328 203473  469 Team CMI
5Amy Rose   Manchester Center, VT00:10:10.100 174001  464 661/Dick Sonnes
DNFMegan Nolan     466 

Women - PR/EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Eagan   Lowell, MA00:04:23.210 200140  280 JRA Cycles/EMS
2Alexis Wruble   Medford, MA00:04:33.543 201279  278 JRA Cycles + EMS
3Vicki Koch   West Falls, NY00:05:01.255 200770  279 Team CMI/Cycles Plus

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee