Race Results for
Bikesport presents The Warda Race
Warda, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 02/06/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Tokarski   01:29:00.000  468 Bike Lane
2552.50Logan Sain   Allen, TX01:31:13.000 201765  471 PACC
3565.00Austin Potter   Tomball, TX01:31:47.000 201876  466 Team Bike Lane/WCC
4577.50Andrew Reed   Robinson, TX01:36:38.000 217743  470 Team Du-all
5590.00Harrison Broadhurst   Seguin, TX01:55:28.000 206990  469 REI Austin
DNFMatthew Weatherly     467 Team Hotel San Jose

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Shane Densmore   Denton, TX01:29:01.000 219335  446 Richardson Bike Mart/ Matrix Cycle Club
2Nathan Trimble   01:35:06.000  453 
3560.00Juan Andrade   Harlingen, TX01:35:08.000 210023  451 River Rockets
4Michael Fogel   01:42:19.000  447 Team Hotel San Jose
5580.00Brett Heasley   Whitehouse, TX01:52:42.000 209389  449 solar eclips/Bicycle Heaven/ Cannondale
6590.00Micah Hayes   Tom Bean, TX02:01:04.000 194272  452 Mad Duck
DNFCarlos Rivera   Sugar Land, TX 202539  448 Team Hotel San Jose

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Hector Moya   Austin, TX01:24:41.000 189131  301 Team OrthopedicStore
2Jason Winkelmann   01:26:12.000  278 Bike Lane/Edward Jones
3Jeff Knupp   01:27:19.000  299 Bike Sport
4546.42Hogan Koesis   Austin, TX01:28:05.000 128003  302 Rasmussen Bike Shop
5548.56Charlie Neuenschwander   Piedmont, OK01:30:24.000 204061  288 B1 Rocks
6Jason Burnett   01:31:24.000  291 Bike Barn
7552.83Luke Magilke   Houston, TX01:33:11.000 167570  300 Cyclone Cycles
8Karl Deardorff   01:33:32.000  296 NRC/Pedal Masher
9Justin Berndt   01:33:54.000  287 Texas A & M
10559.25Anthony Netkow   Round Rock, TX01:34:00.000 202066  293 Team Orthopedic Store
11David Trimble   01:35:02.000  280 Team Trimble Multisport
12563.53Blake Marrou   New Braunfels, TX01:36:18.000 194302  279 NRC/Pedal Masher
13565.67A Saulo Velazquez   Corpus Christi, TX01:37:37.000 181013  286 
14Rolando Vera   01:39:22.000  292 NRC / Pedalmasher/ Orbea
15Brien Shopoff   01:43:00.000  281 
16Jeff Bendall   01:43:14.000  303 Collings Guitars
17574.22Eric Johnston   Houston, TX01:50:11.000 208126  294 
18576.36David Orlikowski   Bedford, TX01:52:49.000 202528  289 Bike Mojo
19Christopher Guzman   01:57:46.000  290 Ride Away Bicycles
20580.64Michael Roberson   Wharton, TX01:59:16.000 191882  298 ATM
DNFAustin Magruder   Houston, TX 222663  297 West End
DNFMichael Cook     285 Bicycles Outback
DNFManny Gallegos     277 
DNFJarrett Jamison     283 
DNFCarlos Moreno   Houston, TX 189471  282 Wolfpack/Bay Area Schwinn
DNFTom Allen   Denton, TX 168543  295 Bike o Rama

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1393.73Clay Hobson   Richardson, TX01:22:10.000 199977  347 Bike Lane of Houston
2Jason Ham   01:22:44.000  327 Pedal Masher
3Chris Warren   01:25:37.000  339 Bike Guatemala
4Jon Stout   01:29:25.000  338 
5412.86James Ellis   Kyle, TX01:29:41.000 176061  346 NRC / Pedalmasher
6417.64Toby Smith   Denton, TX01:30:26.000 185914  340 Team Ortho
7Burke David   01:30:36.000  348 JSTZ
8427.21Kenneth Primer   Flower Mound, TX01:32:34.000 212529  328 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
9Toby Hamilton   01:33:00.000  326 Mad Duck
10436.77Andrew Stackhouse   Boone, NC01:33:28.000 206712  333 BikeMojo
11John Chao   01:35:03.000  349 Sun & Ski Sports
12Steve Fleming   01:36:01.000  331 CC Riders
13Steve Ormsby   01:37:42.000  336 Texas Flyers
14455.90Erik Streight   Houston, TX01:38:20.000 178201  351 West End
15460.68Gaylon Presson   Mesquite, TX01:38:34.000 205517  334 Wheels In Motion
16465.46Eric Novaez   Austin Tx01:39:48.000 195939  345 Team Orthopedic Store
17470.24Dalton Wyatt   Corpus Christi, TX01:41:04.000 217751  341 
18475.03James Webb   Kyle, TX01:41:05.000 199834  337 NRC Pedal Masher
19Tomer Tzafrir   01:41:54.000  342 Plano Cycling
20Kevin Pruitt   01:43:19.000  332 Ciclismo/Briton's
21Rudy Reyes   01:44:43.000  330 
22Shawn O'Neill   01:52:47.000  343 
23Kevin Fujii   01:52:56.000  350 West U
DNFKeith deLeeuw   Flower Mound, TX 178353  344 Texas Flyers

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.31Sergio Botero   Austin, TX01:26:15.000 191277  395 Team Tilson Homes
2454.00Charles Covill   Austin, TX01:29:13.000 165262  412 Bicycle Sport Shop
3458.69Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX01:30:29.000 167973  423 Team BikeSport
4463.38Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX01:30:47.000 139799  408 Team Orthopedic Store
5468.07Frank Karbarz   Houston, TX01:31:03.000 70407  424 GCCA
6472.76Demian Whitworth   Denton, TX01:33:53.000 210938  387 Mad Duck
7477.45Nick Miller   Houston, TX01:35:14.000 187792  401 Team Bikelane
8482.14John Renaud   Houston, TX01:35:15.000 203210  386 Bikesport
9486.83Regi Johnson   Corpus Christi, TX01:35:33.000 216662  399 STARRS
10Greg Fisher   01:36:20.000  422 Bicycle Sportshop
11496.20Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX01:37:06.000 202642  394 S.W. Golf & Sport
12500.89Chris Eckert   Raleigh, NC01:37:16.000 189429  405 NRC/Pedalmasher
13505.58Michael Yates   Ft Worth, TX01:37:27.000 195154  391 
14510.27Michael Walker   Arlington, TX01:38:09.000 185900  409 mad duck
15Sam House   01:38:10.000  402 Bicycle Sportshop
16519.65Jerry Woiton   Abilene, TX01:38:47.000 197396  398 Team Slob
17524.34Lee Rognlie   Dallas, TX01:39:36.000 210806  393 
18529.03Don Griffin   Dallas, TX01:39:57.000 194114  419 Cook Pediatrics
19Jeffrey Noon   01:39:59.000  417 REI Austin
20538.41Bill Gutierrez   Bryan, TX01:42:15.000 209649  396 NRC / Pedalmasher
21Ricardo Rodriguez   01:43:36.000  403 Team McAllen
22Brian Cox   01:45:26.000  415 
23552.48Rudy Garcia   Round Rock, TX01:45:59.000 156423  420 Pedalmasher
24Mark Ashton   01:48:52.000  421 Mirage
25561.86Russell Lott   Fort Worth, TX01:55:26.000 209661  392 Southwest Golf & Sport-Cleburne
26566.55John Mavias   Euless, TX01:56:52.000 22993  406 Mad Duck
27Wynn Parham   01:57:50.000  411 TEAM DORBA
28575.93Don Paullo   Houston, TX01:59:33.000 165414  397 BikeSport
29580.62Gary Burns   Arlington, TX02:02:20.000 202640  407 Hill Country Bicycle Works
30585.31Scott Bristow   Sugar Land, TX02:09:25.000 78458  418 ICCC Christian Cycling Club
31Curt Culliton   02:18:17.000  416 Bike Barn
DNFJeff Betters     413 REI Austin
DNFJustin Williams     388 
DNFLance Thornton   Liberty Hill, TX 206247  400 REI - Austin Cycling Team
DNFJimm Schroeder   Conroe, TX 191351  389 Team Bike Lane
DNFMatt Davis   Sugarland, TX 134035  404 GCCA
DNFDavid Taylor   New Braunfels, TX 185311  410 BikeMojo.com
DNFDavid Svahn   Friendswood, TX 200298  390 Wolfpack/Bay Area Schwinn
DNFJoseph Noack   Woodlands, TX 70981  414 Woodlands Cycling Club

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.98David Mackey   Magnolia, TX01:30:10.000 205028  486 Team Bike Lane
2454.61Forist David   Converse, TX01:30:47.000 219282  497 Cyclismo
3461.23Walter Megura   Plano, TX01:33:58.000 111657  496 Mad Duck
4467.86Brad Limmer   San Antonio, TX01:34:51.000 178200  499 Solar Eclipse/BHRC/Cannondale
5474.48Bob Cowley   Austin, TX01:37:35.000 204749  492 Team Orthopedic Store
6481.11Brian Olson   Round Rock, TX01:38:55.000 194261  491 REI Austin Cycling Team
7487.73Christopher Campbell   San Diego, CA01:39:15.000 171242  487 Pedalmasher.com
8494.36William Moritz   01:39:28.000 161421  503 West End
9500.98Chris Shearer   San Antonio, TX01:41:10.000 42936  498 Chain Reactions/Planet Bike
10507.61Joe Guerra   San Antonio, TX01:41:36.000 196162  490 
11Brian Workman   01:41:59.000  501 REI Austin Cycling Team
12Jerry Jamison   01:42:33.000  494 
13527.48Michael Ridener   Euless, TX01:44:33.000 68703  502 Bicycles Inc./TREK
14534.11Frank Cunningham   Leander, TX01:47:40.000 155371  489 
15Robert Starbuck   01:53:05.000  495 
16Stephen Stenhouse   01:55:17.000  504 
17553.98Steve Courtney   Plano, TX02:00:10.000 199656  493 TexasNeckandBack.com
DNFMichael Lutomski   Manhattan Beach, CA 153753  500 Team GHORBA

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.18David McCasker   Portland, OR01:30:41.000 204479  559 GCCA
2425.61Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX01:33:32.000 218694  550 NWCC
3Scott Litchke   01:34:05.000  543 Ciclismo/Brittons
4438.48Eugene Garcia   San Antonio, TX01:36:34.000 194248  541 NRC/ Pedalmasher
5444.91Jeff Elliott   Spicewood, TX01:37:03.000 186534  537 NWCC
6William Hoenig   01:37:26.000  549 DORBA
7Norberto Valdes   01:39:17.000  555 Team Bike Lane
8464.20Maurice Wilson   The Woodlands, TX01:39:35.000 202080  554 Team Bike Lane
9470.63Kevin Mitchell   Houston, TX01:40:10.000 202081  560 Westend
10477.07Alvis Hill   Mcgregor, TX01:40:15.000 191295  544 Team WBC/Outback
11483.50James Davis   Conroe, TX01:40:22.000 185473  558 Bike Lane Houston
12489.93Rock Horne   Georgetown, TX01:40:28.000 200424  552 NRC/Pedalmaster
13496.36James Curry   Richmond, TX01:41:18.000 8401  551 
14502.79Steven Kramer   Heath, TX01:41:49.000 199976  556 NWCC
15509.22Scott Zettner   San Antonio, TX01:42:51.000 193838  539 Team Orthopedic Store
16515.66Frank Tillery   Grapevine, TX01:43:32.000 188677  553 Texas Flyers
17522.09Jerry Krause   Irving, TX01:50:47.000 203937  546 
18528.52Tommy Wheeler   Mount Enterprise, TX01:51:21.000 217752  548 NRC/Pedalmasher
19534.95Mike McFalls   New Braunfels, TX01:55:23.000 186537  536 Bike Mojo
20Thomas Wolter   01:57:14.000  547 
21547.81Roger Burger   Katy, TX02:01:06.000 202667  542 Shock Induced Vibration
22554.25Bob Beran   Austin, TX02:10:50.000 197491  545 
DNFTodd Fox   Southlake, TX 12174  538 Plano Cycling
DNFJames McDonough   San Antonio, TX 193319  557 Solar Eclipse/BHRC/Cannondale
DNFDavid Smith   Houston, TX 33108  540 GCCA

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Stephen   01:42:50.000  584 Mad Duck
2William Begnaud   01:43:47.000  589 
3550.00Mike Briggs   Lubbock, TX01:46:12.000 151736  583 Chaparral Cycling Club
4James Trimble   01:47:44.000  590 dia Architects Inc
5560.00Michael Kelley   Magnolia, TX01:49:21.000 205220  579 Team Bike Lane
6565.00Richard Soja   Austin, TX01:49:32.000 115082  588 Team Alta Mere
7570.00Lewis Herridge   Gordonville, TX01:50:58.000 175630  581 
8575.00Michael Floores   Houston, TX01:54:09.000 11872  576 Acme Bicycle
9David Cain   02:06:21.000  587 
10Jerry Hewett   02:09:09.000  586 Pedal Masher
11590.00Tom Forbes   Houston, TX02:48:53.000 48879  585 Bikesport
DNFMarlin Duke   Flower Mound, TX 55967  582 Mad Duck Racing
DNFGeoffrey Rogers   Frisco, TX 140629  577 PACC/Plano Cycling
DNFDuke Marlin     578 
DNFHarold Brigance     580 old Tuscosa

Men - Single-speed - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.52Peter Stewart   Houston, TX01:22:27.000 167097  257 Bike Barn
2Anthony Garcia   01:22:42.000  255 Ciclismo
3437.39Brady Kendall   Shreveport, LA01:26:20.000 209657  251 NRC/Pedal Masher
4462.82Robert McGuire   Austin, TX01:28:48.000 133554  252 
5488.26Scott Linville   Austin, TX01:31:36.000 185912  258 Bicycle Sport Shop
6513.70Hector Hernandez   Austin, TX01:32:23.000 185327  259 REI-Austin Cycling Team
7539.13Kenneth Kelly   Liberty Hill, TX01:32:41.000 62997  260 
8Michael Gorton   01:45:07.000  256 
9590.00Michael Hewett   Bastrop, TX01:45:42.000 177908  254 Pedal Masher
DNFJoshua Kravetz   Longmont, CO 104190  253 Cannondale/360 cycle works

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1259.28Jason Sager   Ogden, UT01:51:04.000 31059  San Jose Hotel
2275.04Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK01:56:01.000 149104  Trek/VW Regional Team
3290.81Matt Gordon   Austin, TX01:57:44.000 13715  18 Team Orthopedic
4306.58Stewart Stafford   Austin, TX02:03:27.000 33754  Bicycle Sport Shop
5322.35Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX02:07:12.000 155738  17 Bicycle Sport Shop
6338.12Eric Hess   Austin, TX02:07:49.000 139534  16 Bicycle Sport Shop
7353.89Wes Hayslip   Austin, TX02:08:21.000 145971  Hammerhead Bikes/Titus
8369.66Josh Robertson   Phoenix, AZ02:08:58.000 30139  14 NRC/ Pedalmasher
9385.43Brian Jones   Austin, TX02:09:31.000 18135  12 SUN & SKI SPORTS/BIANCHI
10401.20Scott Henry   Austin, TX02:10:12.000 254  Trek/VW Regional Team
11416.97Shannon Orr   Tucson, AZ02:12:27.000 202322  116 Sun & Ski Sports
12432.73Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX02:12:42.000 125961  10 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
13448.50Alex Vasquez   Pearland, TX02:13:20.000 149224  Team Tilson Homes
14464.27Brent Thompson   Austin, TX02:25:59.000 115089  11 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNSJohn Cody   San Antonio, TXDNS 7243  15 Solar Eclipse
DNFForrest Smith   Waukesha, WI 33131  Bicycle Store
DNFDaryl Roberts   Sedona, AZ 176227  Team Tilson Homes
DNFTyler Eads   Austin, TX 176233  19 Sun'N'Ski Sports/Haro
DNFJay McKeown   Houston, TX 23636  13 Sun&Ski Sports
DNFPaul Burpo   Flower Mound, TX 140625  20 Sun & Ski Sports

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.67Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX02:08:26.000 168914  73 Team Hotel San Jose/ UYS
2361.70Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX02:10:32.000 168160  76 Team Hotel San Jose
3422.72Mitchell Comardo   Sugar Land, TX02:20:12.000 141179  72 Bike Barn/Klein
4483.74Bennett Brown   Houston, TX02:21:46.000 187726  78 Team Hotel San Jose
5544.77Shane Smith   Austin, TX02:42:50.000 202487  71 Team Hotel San Jose/ UYS
DNFMarcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX 158825  77 Team Hotel San Jose
DNFMarcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX 158825  75 Team Hotel San Jose
DNFAndrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572  80 Ritchey Nova

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.52Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX02:05:59.000 188575  42 Bike Lane/Edward Jones/THSJ
2391.94Chris Briggs   Albuquerque, NM02:09:06.000 114584  47 Team Orthopedic Store
3409.36Blake Harlan   Austin, TX02:09:13.000 175637  43 Team Hotel San Jose
4426.78Anthony Diaz   Durango, CO02:10:25.000 144576  51 
5444.20Mason Quintana   Austin, TX02:14:48.000 187231  48 Team Orthopedic Store/Bike World
6Justin Burger   02:19:55.000  46 Acme Bikes
7479.04Ryan Haglund   Austin, TX02:22:13.000 212888  52 NRC / Pedalmasher
8496.46Chris Martinez   Pearland, TX02:41:30.000 187745  50 Pearland Cycles
9Loren Dodson   02:46:03.000  55 
10531.30Larry Miller   Austin, TX03:54:21.000 158817  49 Bicycle Sportshop
DNFDavid Rendon     53 Rideaway
DNFAndrew Medlock   Little Rock, AR 147635  54 Sun&Ski Sports/Haro
DNFBrian Kendall   Denver, CO 194727  41 Texas Tech Cycling
DNFGarrett Kener   Austin, TX 191278  44 Wolfpack/Bay Area Schwinn
DNFKevin Burpo   Austin, TX 140427  45 Sun&Ski Sports

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.03Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX02:08:30.000 178627  104 Team Orthopedic Store
2376.47Aaron Uzzell   Lubbock, TX02:10:47.000 154040  101 Solar Eclipse
3385.92Alex Arumi   Austin, TX02:15:13.000 1984  86 
4395.36Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX02:16:47.000 184663  94 Team Orthopaedic Store
5404.80Craig Kunz   Austin, TX02:16:50.000 124975  91 Bicycle Sport Shop
6414.25Robert Sisk   Houston, TX02:18:24.000 165285  109 Bike Sport
7423.69Kyle Rodemacher   Fort Worth, TX02:21:00.000 104333  118 360 Cycleworks
8433.13Dustin Barton   Blanco, TX02:22:44.000 85066  93 Hammerhead/ Titus
9442.58Tim Woodruff   Anna, TX02:24:30.000 168504  110 P. A. C. C.
10452.02John Curtis   Lafayette, CO02:24:35.000 194209  97 NRC/Pedal Masher
11461.47Barton Beddingfield   Austin, TX02:25:22.000 93976  108 Bike Sport
12Jay Cobb   02:34:35.000  119 NRC/ Pedalmasher
13480.35Jeff Stacy   Nevada, TX02:36:00.000 157702  100 Mad Duck
14489.80James Mullins   Austin, TX02:36:19.000 157790  112 April@cates & Co/Bicycle Sport Shop
15Dwayne Otto   02:40:08.000  98 Mad Duck
16508.69Don Booker   Sachse, TX02:43:33.000 178241  111 Mad Duck Legend Racing
17518.13Greg Keefer   Austin, TX02:45:35.000 143420  107 Damn Yankee
18527.57Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX02:49:01.000 187774  90 Bicycle Sport Shop
19537.02Brien Gonzales   Phoenix, AZ02:54:45.000 13607  102 Wheels N Motion
DNFRyan Spates   Austin, TX 104511  99 Bicycle Sport Shop/TBC
DNFRay Monroy   Austin, TX 175641  115 Orthopedicstore
DNFDavid Taylor   Houston, TX 75830  114 
DNFDave Esper   Cedar Park, TX 153692  106 Hammerhead Bikes
DNFMichael Formby   Austin, TX 168128  113 Sun & Ski Sports
DNFPatrick Clements   Corpus Christi, TX 194475  95 Team Bulldog
DNFJoseph Gold   Dallas, TX 68231  96 SUN & SKI SPORTS
DNFJeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358  88 Team Orthopedic Store
DNFKinkade Lonnie     87 Star of Texas Realty Inc
DNFRobert Malinak   College Station, TX 22258  117 Woodland Cycling Club
DNFNick Gonzales   Houston, TX 164295  89 Bikesport
DNFFred Gray   Spring, TX 187011  92 Bike Lane

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1360.67Andrew Yates   Austin, TX01:20:36.000 39169  176 Team Orthopedic Store
2368.95David Boyd   No City, MN01:26:25.000 157901  180 Bike Lane Houston
3377.22Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX01:27:00.000 186298  161 Team Orthopedic Store
4385.50Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX01:29:01.000 194241  192 Sun & Ski Sports
5393.78Brian Rodgers   Cedar Park, TX01:29:02.000 30288  182 360 Cycle Works
6402.05Ric Tinney   Houston, TX01:30:40.000 138388  170 Bicycle Sport Shop
7Edmund Beaudet   01:31:05.000  190 Bicycle Sport Shop
8418.61Paul Chandler   Cypress, TX01:31:10.000 6601  187 Team Tilson Homes
9426.88John Larson   Mckinney, TX01:33:45.000 194312  179 P. A. C. C.
10435.16Dan Smith   Dripping Springs, TX01:34:35.000 209152  184 Spencycles.com
11443.44Derek Garrett   Houston, TX01:35:03.000 168654  189 Bikelane of Houston
12451.71Wayne Simms   Carrollton, TX01:35:43.000 122133  177 Sun & Ski Sports
13459.99Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX01:35:55.000 174442  175 Team Orthepedic Store
14468.27C Troy   Katy, TX01:37:15.000 53622  181 NWCC
15476.54Michael Bohn   Celina, TX01:38:20.000 212895  163 PACC
16484.82Joey Machado   Austin, TX01:39:46.000 91641  178 United Youth Sports
17493.10Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX01:40:01.000 157600  173 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club
18501.37Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX01:40:02.000 122156  185 Bike Mojo
19509.65Donald Smith   Austin, TX01:42:13.000 202489  162 UYS/Team Hotel San Jose
20517.93Terry Dupler   Houston, TX01:44:58.000 177060  171 Trek/VW Regional Team
21526.20John Wilson   Katy, TX01:46:55.000 160949  172 Acme Bicycles
22534.48Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX01:47:48.000 58520  174 Hill Country Bicycle Work/Team Hot Links
27551.03Jeffrey Robertson   Allen, TXDNS 57507  166 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
27542.76Jack Cotton   Colorado Springs, CODNS 176272  169 NRC/Pedalmasher
28559.31William (Tony) Vitz   Mckinney, TXDNS 183683  164 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
29567.59Brian Freeze   Houston, TXDNS 12361  167 Team Tilson Homes
30575.86Brian Williams   Dallas, TXDNS 181081  165 Mad Duck
31584.14Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TXDNS 12179  168 Solar Eclipse
DNFJohn Wilder   Austin, TX 166939  193 
DNFNathan Belz   Irving, TX 159270  183 Bicycles Inc/Trek
DNFDavid Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256  191 Solar Eclipse
DNFJohn Elder   Bellaire, TX 186297  186 WestEnd (Houston TX)

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.77Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX01:30:45.000 22655  209 TEAM MCALLEN
2443.26Steve Minnerly   Frisco, TX01:31:05.000 114399  201 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
3449.76James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM01:32:53.000 8894  210 Orthopedic Store
4456.25John Legge   Austin, TX01:40:16.000 195660  204 NRC/Pedalmasher
5462.75Mike Dahlheim   Richardson, TX01:42:16.000 188544  211 Matrix/RBM
6469.24Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX01:43:05.000 115518  207 Hill Country Bicycle Works/Team HotLinks
7475.74Glenn Romero   Mission, TX01:43:31.000 30494  208 TEAM MCALLEN
8482.23Rolf Laub   Houston, TX01:44:24.000 106296  217 BIKESPORT
9488.73Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX01:44:34.000 84650  206 Bicycles Inc./TREK
10495.22Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches01:44:43.000 138422  203 NRC/Pedal Masher
11501.72Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX01:46:58.000 110566  218 Ozone Bicycle
12508.21David Hunter   Boerne, TX01:50:28.000 106720  214 Hill Country Bicycle Works
13514.71Bohumil Kral   Beaumont, TX01:53:29.000 129177  205 (none)
14521.20Rick Morris   San Antonio, TX01:55:25.000 177354  213 Team Orthopedic Store
15527.70John Howell   Austin, TX01:55:49.000 169633  219 Velocity
16534.19Frank St Clair   Pearland, TX01:57:31.000 104792  202 Sun & Ski Sports
17540.69Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX01:58:10.000 109257  215 360 Cycle Works
18547.18Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX02:01:39.000 105398  212 Bikesport
19553.68Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX02:08:35.000 154163  220 Hairy Leg
DNFJerome Baumeister   Houston, TX 2941  216 Bikesport

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Collin Fish   Austin, TX01:49:10.000 194274  1171 360 Cycleworks
2Alexander Scott   01:49:59.000  1172 hillcountry bicylce shop
3Jacob Rodriguez   01:59:15.000  1178 Cyclismo
4Logan Allen   01:59:50.000  1179 Ritchey Nova
5Kees Inserni   02:03:02.000  1174 RLX
6Michael Phillips   02:25:54.000  1177 
7Logan Hanna   02:39:45.000  1175 REI Austin
DNFCole Tillery     1176 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evan Horne   01:39:20.000  1149 NRC Pedalmasher
2544.17Conor Steward   Boerne, TX01:39:55.000 194212  1151 Hill Country Bicycle/Hot Links
3548.33Ian Gibson   Lake Charles, LA01:40:05.000 218997  1153 
4Nathan Potter   01:41:36.000  1141 Team Bike Lane/WCC
5Corey Hearn   01:41:50.000  1154 Bike Lane
6Kevin Howard   01:41:51.000  1152 Team Hotel San Jose/ UYS
7Kyle Anderson   01:43:46.000  1145 Texas Flyers
8Bo Trimble   01:44:52.000  1148 
9573.33Clark Cranfill   Lubbock, TX01:44:53.000 219490  1142 Paul's Parts
10Bryan Stacy   01:46:12.000  1146 Mad Duck
11Benjamin Pennington   01:48:31.000  1155 
12Andre Leger   01:49:15.000  1150 Woodlands Cycling Club
13Marten Kendrick   01:51:37.000  1143 
DNSWilliam Rader   Dallas, TX 201905  1144 Matrix
DNFCarson Hunter   San Antonio, TX 206474  1147 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evan Johnson   01:13:54.000  948 NRC Pedalmasher
2Corey Wake   01:15:15.000  944 Pedalmasher
3565.00Austin Robison   Highland Village, TX01:21:15.000 207843  946 Mad Duck
4Alan Phillips   01:25:25.000  945 
5Zachary Hanna   01:26:21.000  947 NRC Pedalmasher
DNFJordan Holmes     943 NRC Pedalmasher
DNFRyan Smith     941 Team Hotel San Jose - UYS

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Kulesza   01:05:23.000  923 Team Orthopedic
2546.25Daniel Parker   Robinson, TX01:06:10.000 217741  925 Team Du-All/WBC
3552.50Talib Brawn   Pearland, TX01:11:26.000 202537  927 Pearland Cycles
4Ty Hanna   01:14:52.000  930 NRC Pedalmasher
5Robbie Libby   01:15:46.000  928 Pearland Cycles
6571.25Stephen Leger   Tomball, TX01:21:16.000 216733  926 Woodlands Cycling Club
7Lucas Fowler   01:28:32.000  924 
8Jonathan Rico-Ibarra   01:32:07.000  929 Bike Lane
9Zachary Gee   01:40:14.000  922 
DNFGatewood Brown   Houston, TX 190273  921 Team Hotel San Jose

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Turk   Bulverde, TX01:09:17.000 185899  914 
2Jeffrey Hoskins   01:09:50.000  912 
3573.33Matthew Abel   Grapevine, TX01:22:47.000 220553  911 
4Jeremy Southerland   01:26:02.000  913 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chamila Ariyachandra   Dallas, TX00:49:21.000 214823  705 Mirage
2Jeremy Gray   00:53:40.000  710 
3Samuel Tevis   00:53:50.000  706 Waco Bike Club
4Jonathan Pliego   00:55:41.000  703 Camino Real Cycling Team
5Thomas Sanchez   00:57:30.000  702 Team Texas A&M Cycling
6Jean-Pierre Breaux   01:00:47.000  707 
7Daniel Rocha   01:04:41.000  704 Hill Country Bicycle Works
8Andrew Burrow   01:05:47.000  701 
9Sam Shimamura   01:09:26.000  709 
DNFBrian Wolf     708 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Moralez   00:50:17.000  752 
2Mathew Morgan   00:50:36.000  741 Webster Bicycle
3Erik Rodriguez   00:56:04.000  750 
4550.00Bill Driegert   Evanston, IL00:57:14.000 193134  743 
5Grant Corbin   00:57:15.000  746 Queazy Chicken
6Jon Baker   00:57:48.000  749 
7John Phillippe   01:00:33.000  748 
8Chris Perego   01:03:23.000  754 
9Roman Lobkovsky   01:03:51.000  757 
10Ryan Reynolds   01:03:59.000  742 
11573.33Ryan Sullivan   Galveston, TX01:06:35.000 221119  756 Urban Fitness
12Ryan Williams   01:09:43.000  755 Mad Duck
13Brandon Fails   01:13:44.000  745 
14Chuck Tomlin   01:14:33.000  753 
15Sebastian Skerhut   01:33:20.000  751 Hill Country Bicycle Works
16Shawn Rice   02:00:55.000  744 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shaun Bain   00:54:16.000  816 Bikelane
2Richard Boehmer   00:57:58.000  814 NRC/ Pedalmasher
3Ben Allen   00:59:27.000  815 
4550.00Jorge Salinas   Houston, TX00:59:34.000 240496  810 
5553.33Michael Brotherton   Wichita Falls, TX01:00:02.000 220090  801 
6Ramon Jr Guel   01:01:20.000  809 SharkByte Software Inc
7560.00Brian Powell   Middletown, OH01:01:36.000 220079  803 Cincy Scorch
8Eric Goodney   01:04:38.000  805 Bikelane
9566.67Joe Love   Austin, TX01:04:48.000 210440  811 REI Austin Cycle Team
10Wyatt Francis   01:05:04.000  813 Mirage
11573.33Donald Berg   San Antonio, TX01:05:06.000 221027  812 
12576.67Rey Ramirez   Round Rock, TX01:05:16.000 207758  804 
13580.00Christopher Rosado   Houston, TX01:11:11.000 121310  807 
14Burton Neesvig   01:12:53.000  817 
15Randy Hammelman   01:18:39.000  818 
16Anthony Gastol   01:25:18.000  819 Jesus Racing
DNFGordie Follin     802 Flying W's
DNFSeb Haroutunian     808 Bike Barn
DNFTravis Justilian   Austin, TX 220479  806 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Glean Kasin   00:57:38.000  881 360 Cycleworks
2Steve Burchfiel   01:00:34.000  885 
3Euan Mackay   01:01:21.000  876 West End
4547.50Chris Parks   Oklahoma City, OK01:03:08.000 209295  871 Pedaler Racing Team
5Gary Hanna   01:03:49.000  879 NRC Pedalmasher
6Thomas Downey   01:04:49.000  880 Bike Lane
7Phill Horton   01:06:44.000  869 
8Jason Davis   01:06:58.000  882 Bike Mojo
9560.00Louis Wall   Wichita Falls, TX01:07:43.000 220933  867 
10Darren Layne   01:10:59.000  865 Webster Bikes
11Chad Cagni   01:12:10.000  868 
12Jason Bechtel   01:12:15.000  872 DORBA
13570.00Victor Davis   Austin, TX01:14:55.000 206647  875 Team Hotel San Jose
14572.50Michaelangelo Pansza   Poteet, TX01:15:18.000 218431  863 NRC/Pedalmasher
15Matt Long   01:16:06.000  864 
16John Abrams   01:16:14.000  878 
17Chad Dubrul   01:16:40.000  884 
18582.50Hans Klingler   Washington, DC01:18:40.000 178084  862 
19Kevin Barrett   01:20:05.000  870 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback
20Henry Boryk   01:23:57.000  877 WBC/Outback
21590.00Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX01:27:00.000 219736  866 
DNFKreg Conner     874 
DNFCraig Foster     861 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mike Healey   Round Rock, TX01:15:43.000 225669  973 
2544.17Glenn Hardesty   Austin, TX01:16:58.000 185901  974 Bicycle Sport Shop
3Leonard Service   01:17:29.000  966 
4Paul Eveleigh   01:17:30.000  970 
5556.67Douglas Ford   Houston, TX01:18:30.000 12006  963 
6Regg Adams   01:19:18.000  968 NRC/PedalMashers
7565.00Mark Potter   Tomball, TX01:20:42.000 217753  961 Team Bike Lane/WCC
8Jeff Hoskins   01:20:53.000  967 
9Chip Shadden   01:23:44.000  972 
10Thomas Pravel   01:26:19.000  969 
11Darrell Gilder   01:28:28.000  971 Team WBC/ Outback
12Barry Kendrick   01:28:41.000  964 
13Truett Holmes   01:35:18.000  965 NRC pedalmashers
DNFThomas Wolter     962 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tom Turk   Bulverde, TX01:20:48.000 185911  1013 
2545.00Norman Patrick   Comfort, TX01:21:42.000 194260  1005 Bike Mojo
3550.00Guy Anthony Guzman   San Antonio, TX01:23:28.000 206608  1010 Team Orthomedic Store
4Alex Pettit   01:24:54.000  1002 
5560.00Stephen Densmore   Valley View, TX01:25:22.000 219820  1001 
6Frank Hearn   01:25:49.000  1012 Bike Lane
7Paul Johns   01:26:04.000  1004 DORBA
8Rick Kieffer   01:26:15.000  1003 
9580.00Frank Crites   Dallas, TX01:30:09.000 197481  1007 DORBA
10John Hughes Jr.   01:33:59.000  1011 
11Jim Anderson   01:44:09.000  1006 Texas Flyers
DNFKevin Tokarski     1008 Bike Lane

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Rilling   01:27:40.000  1030 
2Rafael Fontela   01:32:43.000  1028 
3573.33Kent Wells   Westminster, CO01:38:16.000 221020  1026 
4590.00Jerry Tillery   Denton, TX01:44:11.000 209647  1029 Texas Flyers
DNFDavid Ritchey     1027 

Women - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.19Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX01:52:34.000 185730  616 Team Hotel San Jose
2536.10Kristin Silvey   Austin, TX02:09:27.000 169416  619 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale Racing Team
3590.00Amber Armer   Smithville, TX02:15:17.000 195648  617 Richey Nova/ridebicycle.com
DNFHannah Trimble     618 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kim Jennings   Waco, TX01:45:35.000 222697  604 Team Waco Bike Club/ Bicycles Outback
2Lisa Hartman   01:59:26.000  605 
3Hope O'Connor   02:41:59.000  602 Team Orthopedic Store
DNFChristen Kettler   Austin, TX 195647  601 Hammerheadbikes/Titus

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Stange   01:49:47.000  622 NRC/PedalMashers
2485.47Catherine Marchak   Houston, TX01:56:49.000 203939  627 West End
3Diane Roy   02:00:30.000  628 NRC/ Pedal Masher
4520.31Laura Vance   Lakewood, CO02:04:08.000 205778  625 Mad Duck
5Vallarie Richards   02:04:18.000  629 
6555.16Susan Stormer   Austin, TX02:11:19.000 156430  624 Bicycle Sport Shop/TBC
7Pam Flynn   02:41:16.000  626 Pedal Masher
8590.00Julie Morris   Golden, CO03:03:00.000 204051  621 Bikesport
DNFKarie Mueller     630 Cap Rock Racing
DNFJodie Eldridge     623 Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dawn Hill   Mcgregor, TX01:57:45.000 188551  641 Team WBC/ Spencycles
2barbara St. John   02:03:16.000  645 
3565.00Cynthia Stewart   Baytown, TX02:41:02.000 194836  644 Bikesport
4Katie Crowder   02:44:13.000  642 NRC/Pedalmashers
5590.00Laura Matthews   San Antonio, TX03:16:59.000 46176  643 Team Orthopedic Store

Women - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX01:57:22.000 169043  137 Cannondale MTB Team

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Faulkner   San Francisco, CA01:38:01.000 177279  126 Trek/VW
2Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO01:42:04.000 176014  127 Sun and ski

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX01:37:35.000 186087  141 Bicycle Sport Shop
2556.67Kristi Lewis   Durango, CO01:38:18.000 21089  144 Sun & Ski Sports
3573.33Christina Smith   Denton, TX01:38:19.000 217750  142 Team Orthopedic
4590.00Beth Schlotterbeck   New Orleans, LA01:56:26.000 204908  143 NWCC

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nancy Germond   01:46:26.000  234 
2565.00Donna Young   Houston, TX01:47:10.000 138943  235 DY cycles
3590.00Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX02:38:22.000 157466  232 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club
DNSKaren Robertson   DNS  231 Bicycles Inc.
DNSTammy Killebrew   Austin, TXDNS 88101  233 Hill Cuntry Bicycle Works/Team Hot Links

Women - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pamela Avery   Houston, TX02:03:51.000 187022  241 Bike Sport

Women - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lucy Brown   02:07:12.000  1191 Team Hotel San Jose
2Olivia Adams   02:10:07.000  1173 NRC/Pedal Masher

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kiersten Inserni   Corpus Christi, TX01:47:41.000 208489  1163 RLX
2550.00Megan Steward   Boerne, TX01:47:43.000 194211  1165 Hill Country Bicycle/Hot Links
3Melissa Auchterlonie   01:49:08.000  1166 
4570.00April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO01:52:47.000 195908  1161 
5580.00Kayleigh Tillery   Grapevine, TX01:56:37.000 216673  1164 Texas Flyers
6590.00Katherine Burns   Arlington, TX02:05:32.000 206480  1162 Hill Country/Hot Links

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sally Schumacher   01:46:24.000  1133 West End
2Elizabeth Lurz   Abilene02:34:50.000 206473  949 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNFAmanda Phillips     1131 

Women - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Olivia Beran   Austin, TX01:40:32.000 188571  1071 bicycle sport shop

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Magan Langley   01:33:20.000  1051 Team Bike Lane/Edward Jones
2Jennifer Rice   01:36:33.000  1056 DORBA
3560.00Kirsten Tulchin   Carrollton, TX01:39:31.000 219086  1054 
4Erika Myers   01:51:27.000  1057 Waco Bicycle Club
5Kristi Welch   01:55:28.000  1053 
6Kendall Wylie   02:01:35.000  1058 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFSara Lewis     1052 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mana Salazar   01:36:20.000  1087 NRC Pedalmasher
2Jodie Eldridge   01:42:58.000  1083 Bicycle Sport Shop
3Kathleen Karpinski   01:43:41.000  883 Team Hotel San Jose
4Bonnie Montgomery   01:44:18.000  1086 
5Linda Hale   01:46:16.000  1084 
6JL Blackburn   01:48:32.000  1088 
7577.50Christine Stanovich   Richardson, TX01:52:53.000 188676  1085 Bikes & More
8583.75Denise Weber   Bloomington, IL01:58:31.000 209658  1081 
9Stacy Armer   02:11:19.000  1089 Rocky Hill
DNFLisa Gottfried     1082 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carol Duane   01:51:31.000  1109 Team Mad Duck
2Laura Scagno   01:51:45.000  1108 
3Kim Howell   02:00:50.000  1106 
4Sheri Meyer   02:16:03.000  1110 Pedal Masher
DNFHazel Bonilla     1107 

Women - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Judi Ronkartz   01:48:52.000  1121 Race Like a Girl
2Maureen Cavanaugh   01:50:07.000  1122 Race Like A Girl

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee