Race Results for
Saturn Rochester Twilight Criterium
Rochester, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/25/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 14-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cheyne Hoag   22:38.9  353 JW Dundees
2Kyle Hoag   22:49.2  354 GVCC
3Andrew Stummer   24:01.9  362 
4James Heaney   22:39.1  365 Shickluna

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Janssen   37:15.1  603 Navigators Insurance/R3
2Michael Bridges   37:15.4  616 Buffalo BC
3John Roden   37:15.8  610 Schickluna
4Andy August   37:16.2  322 ParkAve
5Mark Somers   37:16.3  606 Navigators Insurance/R3
6MICHAEL minerva   37:16.4  605 Navigators-R3
7Kevin Mahoney   37:16.4  609 Queen City Cyclists
8Rob Dietrick   37:16.6  608 GVCC
9Brian Cardona   37:16.7  602 Full Moon Vista / GVCC
10Todd Backes   37:17.0  601 Handlebars cycle company
11John Eoris   37:17.0  301 Premier Bank
12Aaron Consaul   37:17.6  617 GVCC
13Jason Urckfitz   37:23.5  607 Full Moon Vista
14Trevor Harrison   37:29.2  612 Somerset Rochester

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Glen Swan   27:58.5  220 CTS Cranford Bike Team
2Kevin Mahoney   27:58.7  219 handlebars cycle company
3John Roden   27:59.1  221 Shickluna
4Christopher Tirone   East Aurora, NY27:59.2 35645  230 NOCO
5Eddie Delgros   27:59.7  218 Allied Decals
6Frank Mesi   East Aurora, NY28:18.9 220917   
7Jake Castor   28:41.1  210 
8Jim Danvers   28:54.0  201 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
9Carl Petrozelli   28:55.7  227 Thompson Health
10Volodymyr Spantchak   Fairport, NY28:56.0 224464  214 Full Moon Vista
11Keith McPhail   28:57.9  228 GVCC/Team Silverbeck
12Attilio Nicosia   29:03.1  224 Job One Enterprise
13Mark Atwood   29:25.7  216 Full Moon Vista
14Chuck Hasenauer   30:56.2  204 Thompson Health - ROG/GVCC
15eric dombkowski   31:15.7  202 Onodaga cycling club
16Todd Furtoss   31:15.7  215 Full Moon Vista

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Juan Haedo   58:07.8  12 Colavita Olive Oil / Sutter Hom
2Kyle Wamsley   58:07.9  25 Snow Valley
3Vassili Davidenko   58:08.7  Navigators Insurance
4Hilton Clarke   58:08.8  Navigators Insurance
5Dan Schmatz   58:08.9  Kodak Easy Share Gallery
6Alejandro Acton   58:09.1  52 Target Training
7Gustavo Artacho   58:09.2  11 Colavita Olive Oil / Sutter Hom
8Eric Murphy   58:09.5  38 Aerospace Engineering
9Paul Martin   58:09.5  57 Kentucky Flyers
10Mark Pozniak   58:09.5  54 Jet Fuel Coffee
11Dominique Perras   58:09.5  10 Kodak Easy Share Gallery
12Ben Jacquisamanes   58:09.5  40 Kodak Easy Share Gallery
13Jeff Hopkins   58:09.5  35 Jittery Joes / Kalahari
14Tim Lefebvre   58:09.7  23 Jet Fuel Coffee
15Robbie King   58:10.3  56 Loius Garmeau Racing
16Hayden Godfrey   58:10.4  Kodak Easy Share Gallery
17Dan Timmerman   58:10.5  47 Spoke Post
18Joseph Papp   58:10.6  20 UPMC-ACT
19Ward Solar   58:10.8  29 Cobblestone/Natures Path
20Craig Dodson   58:11.5  30 Cobblestone/Natures Path
21Marty Nothstein   58:12.4  Navigators Insurance
22Greg Wolf   58:12.9  43 Target TraIn
23Sebastian Alexandre   58:13.4  50 Colavita Olive Oil
24Chuck Coyle   58:13.8  13 Vitamin Cottage
25Josh Taylor   58:14.1  27 Snow Valley
26Bill Short   58:14.3  41 Alliance Environmental
27Ben Jamesson   58:16.4  45 Shickluna
28Jon Wirsing   58:17.5  24 Snow Valley
29adam garlapow   58:18.1  34 Shickluna
30Chad Butts   58:18.4  32 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
31Oleg Grichkine   58:21.4  Navigators Insurance
32Jerry Castro   58:27.2  31 Cobblestone/Natures Path
33Ben Lindsey   58:30.1  28 Snow Valley
34Dan Lefebvre   58:43.6  37 GearsRacing.com
35Scott Zwizanski   59:26.1  Kodak Easy Share Gallery
36Peter Lopinto   59:39.1  Kodak Easy Share Gallery

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Micahel Mathis   39:30.9  313 Handlebars Cycling Company
2Chris Riley   39:32.2  330 GVCC
3Benjamin Sheridan   39:32.3  329 Team America Classic
4Eddie Delgrass   39:33.2  319 Allied Decals
5Joseph Halter   39:33.4  333 Queen City Cylist
6jay joslyn   39:33.4  311 shickluna
7Austin Byrd   39:33.9  304 ACT/NECSA
8Dana Alia   39:34.1  317 
9Andrew Melnychenko   39:34.2  326 chris' cookies
10Daniel Mancini   39:34.5  312 CBRC
11Ken Thomas   39:34.6  332 Buffalo BC
12Kevin Flanagan   39:34.7  306 
13Brian Donato   39:35.1  305 
14James Cowle   39:35.5  331 Buffalo BC
15William Nicolson   39:36.2  323 Spokepost.com
16John Reade   39:36.8  334 Honey Stinger
17Robert Hanlon   39:38.0  309 Spokepost.com
18Taylor Hogan   39:38.8  320 GVCC
19Todd Backes   39:39.1  302 Handlebars cycle company
20MICHAEL minerva   39:39.6  314 Navigators-R3
21dwight roth   39:42.8  315 JW Dundee/GVCC
22justin Thompson   39:43.6  318 chris' cookies
23Nicosia Attilio   39:45.0  321 Job One Enterprise
24Steven Toorongian   39:46.8  335 Buffalo BC
25Trevor Harrison   39:47.0  324 Summerset Rochester

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erik Grimm   28:40.4  842 Full Moon Vista
2Mark Dux   28:41.1  806 JW Dundees
3Rob Wing   28:41.9  866 Thompson Health/ROG
4Mr Unknown   28:42.1   
5John Eorio   28:42.1  821 Premier Bank
6Gary Egan   28:42.2  820 GVCC
7Dan McKane   28:42.5  813 
8John Compton   28:42.6  803 
9Thomas Emrich   28:42.9  836 Trail Blazers
10Mr Unknown2   28:42.9  851 
11Rob Dietrick   28:43.1  823 GVCC
12Peter Pelychaty   28:43.5  837 Trail Blazers
13Brian Carsona   28:43.6  802 
14Frank Steiner   28:43.6  815 
15Mark Atwood   28:44.3  832 Full Moon Vista
16Jeff Parrish   28:45.6  830 GVCC
17William Cukierski   28:46.5  804 
18Nathan Sentz   28:47.1  844 Dick Sunnies Racing
19Aaron Dinoto   28:47.6  805 
20Todd Furstoss   28:47.8  827 Full Moon Vista
21James Leone   28:59.8  812 
22Jason Urkfitz   29:05.3  816 
23David Rowley   29:05.3  814 
24John Garrett   29:08.4  808 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Kerr   21:26.6  542 GVCC
2Eric Truelson   21:27.2  525 PARK AVE
3Vlodymyr Spantchak   21:27.6  529 Full Moon Vista
4Peter Hoag   21:27.7  537 GVCC
5Wayne Bray   21:28.0  502 MVBC
6Mr Unknown   21:28.0   PARK AVE
7Tom Joynt   21:28.1  562 GVCC
8Mark Paris   21:28.1  570 GVCC
9Mr Unknown2   21:28.4  YYY 
10Chris Thompson   21:29.3  521 GVCC
11Eldon Borgus   21:29.3  552 
12Mark Miller   21:30.0  517 
13Camel Back   21:31.0  AAA GREEN JERSEY
14Vincent Guongo   21:32.8  568 
15Blake Jenssen   21:33.7  511 
16David Hoag   21:36.2  536 
17Gregg Radak   21:39.7  554 Park Ave
18Jonathan Lewis   21:55.5  544 
19Cliff McKay   22:28.8  516 unattached
20Fernando Galiana   22:32.4  510 Navigators Insurance/R3
21Erik Iverson   22:33.5  545 
22Edward Killeen   22:40.8  535 
23Paul Knerr   22:52.8  513 
24Peter Harrison   22:56.3  558 
25Andrew Drago   23:03.6  509 SUNY Cortland Cycling
26Michael Jenks   23:14.9  547 
27Roshad Sadki   23:16.2  574 
28Mr Unknown3   23:17.8  528 
29Dave Bisers   23:22.2  567 
30Alex Taam   23:34.0  572 
31Patrick Kent   23:36.2  546 
32David Silloway   23:38.6  561 Bike Zone
33Jim McLaughlin   23:39.1  527 Missing & Exploited

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Caravella   42:46.4  710 Team Fuji
2Ashley Kimmet   42:46.4  705 Colavita/Cooking Light
3Kathleen Billington   42:47.0  701 Diet Cheerwine
4Megan Esmondle   42:47.1  713 Colavita/Cooking Light
5Julie Hutsebaut   42:47.9  716 Terry Precision
6Alane Ballweg   42:48.4  702 Atomic Race Team
7Rosie Garlapow   42:48.6  715 Terry Precision
8Beth Burchill   42:48.6  704 Park Ave Bike Shop
9Rebecca Wellons   42:49.0  709 Gearworks/Spin Arts
10Yvette LaBombard   42:49.2  706 Handlebars
11Jacqueline Paull   42:49.3  717 Alliance Environmental
12Natalie Stoll   42:49.4  708 University of New Hampshire
13Laura Schmidt   42:52.2  714 Terry Precision
14Rosie McCall   43:07.4  711 Team Fuji
15Elizabeth Persons   45:30.6  712 
16Kate Stewart   46:30.8  707 TVC Mission in Motion
DNPLaura Bowles     719 Back to Dirt
DNPMaria Klemperer-Johnson     718 Mission in Motion TVC

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Racquel Schmidt   22:41.3  363 Queen City Cyclist/Handlebars
2Katie Dunn   23:25.0  360 Tufts Univ. Cycling
3Susan Bingham   23:25.6  364 Onondaga Cycling Club
4Marsha Kapinus   23:29.3  356 Mission in Motion Cycling Team
5Melissa Willis   25:18.0  352 Penn State Univ. Cycling
6Alex Jospe   26:16.6  355 Colby
7Carol Franko   24:36.3  358 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee