Race Results for
Lake Sunapee Bike Race
Newbury, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/21/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pierre-olivier Boily   2:37:15  101 Gypco - t_l_-annonce
2Sebastien Moquin     130 _quipe cycliste St-Jean
3Yann Deville     106 CIBC/Wood-Gundy
4Christopher Green   N Yarmouth, ME 182648  118 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
5James Driscoll   Park City, UT 163112  148 Bliss Racing
6Fran_ois Doyon     109 Team Gypco Tele-Annonces
7Sebastien Pilotte     133 equipe cycliste st-jean
8Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766  153 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
9Alexandre Nadeau     132 _quipe Cyliste Saint-Jean
10Scott Plante (1 - Cat1)   Manchester, NH 28263  145 Trek/VW/New England
11Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH 146426  137 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
12Christopher Kueter (1 - Cat2)   Belmont, MA 41540  123 NAV/Pedros
13Andrew Walters   Bethlehem, PA 193896  143 Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM
14Noah Harwood   Boulder, CO 187142  121 Coast to Coast/KAM
15Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY 38789  144 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
16Adam Carr   Colchester, VT 208854  102 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
17Chris Karam   Scarborough, ME 18524  122 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
18William Dugan   Burlington, VT 203975  110 BCA/Vomax
19Noah Taylor   Peterborough, NH 106563  139 Trek/VW/New England
20Francois-michel Deschamps     105 independant
21Yves Lefebvre     124 Gypco-tele-annonce
22Sean Groom   Simsbury , CT 166060  158 Squadra Coppi
23Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA 184179  127 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
24Jean-francois Fortin     115 Team Gypco Tele-Annonces
25David Gray   Portsmouth, NH 13955  117 9to5athlete.com/Milford Healing Arts
27Timothy Doud   Tucson, AZ 198782  146 Peerless/Papawheelies
28Daniel Davenport   Guilford, CT 170381  103 CogWild Racing/CT RocknRoad
29Tom Gosselin     116 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
30Neil Fitch   Portland, ME 61873  112 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
31Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT 99405  128 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
32John Hackett   West Rutland, VT 140630  120 North Atlantic Velo
33Eric Fleming   Carlisle, MA 11810  113 Velo Europa Cycle Sport
34Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO 146402  155 NHCC
35Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME 184178  142 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
36Alexi Richer     134 Premier Tech/Devinci
37Mathew Moon (2 - Cat2)   Westbrook, ME 135256  129 Louis Garneau Racing
38Matthieu Roy     136 Premier Tech/Devinci
39John McGill   Montpelier, VT 101738  150 NCVC
40Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA 138681  149 Peerless/Papawheelies
41Andrew Donaldson   Andover, NH 127810  157 
42Ben Silberfarb   Norwich, VT 32650  138 Velo Europa
43Jonah Tower   Arlington, MA 195992  140 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
44Sebastien Rousseau     135 Premier Tech/Devinci
45William Letendre   Etna, NH 20980  125 Velo Europa Cycle Sport
46Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH 159160  147 NHCC
47Brian Vaughan   Springfield, VT 175607  141 Peerless/Papawheelies
48John Elfelt (3 - Cat2)   Lexington, MA 96945  111 VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
49Jeffrey Gilman   West Bridgewater, MA 13304  152 MBRC BikeLink
50Dave Mustaikis     131 Premier Tech/Devinci
51Justin Medeiros   Franklin, MA 147009  151 Rocky Mtn Spine

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Knight   Seattle, WA1:49:49 199125  332 Broadmark Capital
2Eben Kellogg   Austin, TX 119334  330 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
3William Adams   Chevy Chase, MD 181040  300 Bates College
4Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA 207152  378 Essex County Velo
5Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA 201118  314 Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow Bike
6Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT 201456  324 Colavita Racing
7Linden Klein   Seattle, WA 161517  374 Dartmouth College
8Ryan Themig   Milford, MA 80568  364 WWW.INTERNATIONALBIKE.COM
9Michael Hensle   Washington, DC 207812  365 NAV/Pedros
10David Rose   Cambridge, MA 148474  354 Boston Velo/Pepsi
11Dana Alia   Durango, CO 197458  372 Liberty Cycle
12Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH 156797  373 NHCC/Team NH
13Jeffrey Von Dauber   Belchertown, MA 209185  368 Trailblazer - CCCC
14Sean Condron   Pittsfied, MA 185541  BCA/vomax
15Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT 195297  355 Dartmouth College
16Patrick Goguen     322 NCC
17Ciaran Mangan     341 CCB/Volkswagen
18Richard Sturim   Charlotte, VT 191643  361 Louis Garneau Racing
19Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI 5508  309 Providence Velo
20Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA 199984  377 NCC BikeReg.com
21Stewart Campbell   Hollis, NH 54249  312 NHCC/Team NH
22Eric Laflamme   Allenstown, NH 106995  336 New Hampshire Cycling Club
23Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID 194512  350 
24Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO 189625  360 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
25Brian Eckenroth   Burlington, VT 117555  316 
26Paul Everard   Somerville, MA 181978  318 WWW.INTERNATIONALBIKE.COM
27Ron Shinall   Jacksonville, FL 198867  358 VeloBrew
28Brian Vickery   Arlington, MA 186754  367 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
29Nicholas Turner   Arlington, VA 68987  366 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
30Keith Button     311 NHCC/Team NH
31Richard Gorton   Glens Falls, NY 135984  323 Unattached
32Justin Brown   Boston, MA 93224  308 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
33Oscar Purwin   Carlisle, MA 28877  351 NHCC/Team NH
34Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA 25436  347 CCB/ Volkswagen
35Alessio Bares   Londonderry, NH 169375  301 New Hampshire Cycling Club
36Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA 126022  371 NEBC / Cycle Loft
37Justin Bourque   E Walpole, MA 187412  307 BikeBarn Racing
38Jamie Belchak   Killington, VT 172803  305 NAV/Pedros
39Gregory Bartick   Gorham, ME 41510  302 Portland Velo Club
40Christopher Teifke   West Kingston, RI 187565  363 Vermont Law School
41Kirk Kardashian (1 - Cat3)   Woodstock, VT 175687  328 NAV/Pedros
42Alex Whitmore   Somerville, MA 213570  369 Washington Square Tavern
43Jason Kary (2 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA 63530  329 Boston Road Club/ATA
44Brendan Sullivan   Somerville, MA 128564  362 WWW.INTERNATIONALBIKE.COM
45Matt Jamieson   Chester, CT 17647  325 CogWildCycling/CTRocknRoad
46Marc Bavineau     304 ECV/Seaside Cycle
47Matthew Roy   Arlington, MA 166770  356 Essex County Velo
48Peter Girard   Seattle, WA 121016  321 Linscott Real Estate Racing
49Juston Manville   Richmond, VA 125938  342 North Atlantic Velo
50Christofer Curven   Walpole, NH 159968  379 NAV/Pedros
51Jeff Seifer   Andover, MA 193432  357 BRC / ATA Cycles
52Brett Racine (3 - Cat3)   Stowe, VT 174981  352 Jamis Bicycles
53John Meerse   Simsbury, CT 63360  343 Fastsplits Cycling Team
54Gustavo Cinci   Watertown, MA 142262  313 BRC
55Shaun Landon   Natick, MA 59782  337 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
56Todd Berger   Raleigh, NC 90981  375 Big Shark Racing
57Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RI 182794  348 Providence Velo Club
58J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA 202639  338 Providence Velo Team
59Jeffrey Karam (4 - Cat3)   Stratham, NH 146000  326 Portland Velo Club
60R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150  315 North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution
61Nick Mahood (5 - Cat3)   Woodstock, VT 77765  340 Boston Scientific Cycling
62John Genovese   Virginia Baeach, VA 196010  320 Essex County Velo
63Christopher Rehm (6 - Cat3)   Northboro, MA 192390  353 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
64C Todd Lombardo   Somerville, MA 201652  339 Boston Velo/Pepsi

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Nicholson   Providence, RI1:52:58 69266  497 
2Ryan MacDonald   Minneapolis, MN 162185  459 Colavita Racing
3Davis Kitchel   White River Junction, VT 212078  446 
4Eric Phaneuf   Stowe, VT 216974  470 Onion River Sports
5Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME 220670  487 Portland Velo Club
6Josh Austin   Barrington, RI 207835  495 UNH
7Milos Janicek   Mystic, CT 208797  442 University of Connecticut Cycling
8John Wilde   San Francisco, CA 225246  496 Harvard
9Nicholas Smith   Surry, ME 183993  483 
10Matthew Pech   Piedmont, CA 206359  469 Dartmouth College Cycling
11Brian Buettner   Brattleboro, VT 208560  414 Putney West Hill
12Stephen Gatzos   Jamaica Plain, MA 68242  431 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycle
13Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME 4399  410 Rainbow Bike/MCC
14Steven Morse   Pawtucket, RI 212172  467 BIKEMAN.COM
15Scott Brooks   Westford, MA 189995  412 NEBC/Cycle Loft
16Ryan Haug   Seymour, CT 219731  436 Bethel Cycle and Sport
17Stephen Schmid   Santa Monica, CA 213366  480 Boston Velo
18Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO 206355  401 Dartmouth Cycling Team
19Brad Ek   Concord, NH 193011  426 NHCC/Team NH
20Thomas McCoy (1 - Cat4)   Hanover, NH 207044  464 Dartmouth College Cycling
21Clapp Ben     419 
22Douglas Jansen   Pelham, NH 174030  443 
23Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA 120392  411 
24Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL 186901  417 New Hampshire Cycling Club/ Team NH
25Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA 178236  490 
26Spencer Skerry   Shirley, MA 193333  482 Gearworks Cyclery
27Thomas Middleton   Hingham, MA 187452  465 MBRC/Bicycle Link
28Matt Mallet   Corvallis, OR 227664  461 Capital District Tri Club
29Michael Hempstead   Northampton, MA 211556  437 NCC / BikeReg.com
30Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MA 196706  404 boston velo/pepsi
31Daniel Seaton   Wayne, PA 166036  481 NHCC/Team NH
32Joseph Mardeusz   Guilford, VT 126412  462 
33Jeffrey Carney   Enfield, NH 200851  416 NHCC/Team NH
34Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh 117641  493 harvard university cycling association
35Glen Fraser   Hudson, NH 142718  430 NHCC/Team NH
36Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA 222927  425 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
37Patrick Lyden   Ashby, MA 208728  457 Gearworks Cyclery
38Darren Bernard   Haymarket, VA 182240  406 Putney/West Hill
39Richard Brown   Danville, NH 169536  413 NHCC/Team NH
40Michael Savona   Chicago, IL 226768  478 
41Drew Davis   Sudbury, MA 169004  422 Quad Cycles
42David Lamanna   Lunenburg, MA 208598  449 gearworks
44Jason Holden   Nashua, NH 225480  440 
45Robert Rennie   Shalimar, FL 179162  474 NEBC/Cycleloft
46Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT 201223  408 GMBC/CATAMOUNT
47Jeffrey Barron   Northampton, MA 223051  403 NCC/BikeReg.com
48Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT 173366  485 GMBC/Catamount
49Julian Gent   Atkinson, NH 98106  432 NEBC / Cycle Loft
50Ross Scatchard     479 
51Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI 120142  434 AFD/OSVC
52David Chiu   Brookline, MA 205552  418 NEBC/CycleLoft
53Bradley S Roberts     477 putney westhill
54Travis Voyer (2 - Cat4)   Essex Junction, VT 194418  489 Catamount/Jamis
55Matt William     491 
56Zachary Hoover   Los Angeles, CA 208061  441 Essex County Velo
57Ben Boule   Waltham, MA 201377  409 Boston Road Club/ATA
59John Liston   North Yarmouth, ME 174499  453 Sebago Cycle
60Claude Raineault   Underhill, VT 207347  473 gmbc/catamount
61Christopher Tweed   Waltham, MA 120530  488 Boston Road Club
62Carl Ring   Rumney, NH 189874  476 NHCC/Team NH
63Marc Stannard     486 
64Ryan Flesher   Huntington Wv 196212  429 
65Brad Johnson   Reading, MA 193944  444 NEBC/CYCLELOFT
66Jonathan Sonis (3 - Cat4)   Wayland, MA 222394  484 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
67Scott Lauder (4 - Cat4)   Boxboro, MA 208102  451 NEBC/Cycleloft
68Phillip Bannister (5 - Cat4)   Putney, VT 111633  402 Putney West Hill
69Mark Cross-Powers (6 - Cat4)   Candia, NH 8212  471 NHCC
70Timothy Lucia (7 - Cat4)   Bedford, NH 107665  455 NEBC/CycleLoft
71Jamal Elias   Philadelphia, PA 96179  427 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
72Keith Liggett   Somers, CT 190957  454 Cyclonauts
73Patrick Purdon (1 - Cat5)   Cambridge, MA 164796  472 
74Brian Bigelow   Nashua, NH 186773  407 BOB/Nault's
76Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA 180528  463 NEBC/Cycle Loft
77Matteo Moller   Manchester, NH 71041  466 Essex County Velo

Men - Cat 5 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack Piller   Keene, NY2:01:28 60574  570 Team ROAR
2Brian Currier     554 Claremont Cycle Depot
3Tom Prugar   York, ME 204027  572 NHCC/Team NH
4Steven Edwards   South Portland, ME 220996  556 housatonic wheel club
5William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY 226407  567 Team ROAR
6Terrance Roach    122800  574 
7Steve Breton   Natick, MA 241318  552 Boston Scientific
8James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY 225529  581 
9Pj Lovely     564 Claremont CycleDepot
10Ed Pierce     594 NHCC/Team NH
11Mark Gurney     561 Claremont Cycle Depot
12Paul Benson     551 Washington Square Tavern
13Tom Webb     593 
14Julian Hjortshoj   Boston, MA 198124  562 NEBC/Cycle Loft
15Thomas Martyn   Brattleboro, VT 227223  565 Northeast Roadmasters
16Anthony DiScipio   Hanover, NH 209749  555 
17Geb Souhan   Arlington, MA 33519  578 Mad River Riders / Washington Sq. Tavern
18Michael McCombs   Marlborough, MA 197059  566 Minuteman Road Club
19Stephan Wnendt   Cambridge, MA 221405  592 NEBC/Cycle Loft
21Andrew Piper   Dalton, MA 211227  571 BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOC.
22Tom Whitehill   Westford, MA 212072  583 NEBC/Cycle Loft
23Thomas Evers   Reading, MA 220255  558 nebc/cycleloft
24John bentley     587 
25Peter Dunn     591 
26James Rosberg   San Francisco, CA 215977  575 
27Richard Wolfe   Arlington, MA 81606  584 
28Danny Taffe     579 
29David Anderson   Medway, MA 216803  550 
30George Papanicolaou   Byfield, MA 199548  568 BOB/Nault's
31Jeff Pill     569 
32Brett Walker     589 
33Brad Cilley   Concord, NH 84924  553 Unattached
35Alf Berry     596 
36Chris Kimmey     588 
37Dan Oniel     585 CCD
38John Gazley   Somerville, MA 206856  560 
39Phil Simon   Portland, ME 218244  577 
41Peter Fontecchio   Norwell, MA 195388  559 MBRC/Bicycle Link
42Patrick Sheridan   Lowell, MA 221436  576 

Men - Cat 5 - U 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Schmidt Christopher   Quechee, VT 221721  521 
2Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO 222542  
3Christopher Kessler   Wilmot, NH 226241  510 UMass
4Nathaniel Smith   South Portland, ME 222891  522 Maine Cycling Club
5Joseph Adams   Montgomery, VT 144449  
6Andrew Thompson   Winchendon, MA 189770  524 
7Brett Hanscom   Burlington, VT 226494  506 9to5athlete.com
8Corey Masson     513 
9Aaron Reney   Enfield, NH 113006  520 Outspoke'n
10R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA 224122  514 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
11Win Burnes     501 
11Kevin Putman     519 
12Philip Porter     518 Boston Triathlon Team
14Tom Neumann   Berwyn Heights, MD 215184  516 GMBC/Catamount
15Gary Snow   Shelburne, VT 228186  523 
16Sean Godley   Medford, MA 116051  504 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
17Steve Hookway   Falls Church, VA 221992  508 Lehigh Cycling
18Jonah Adley     530 
19Dan Ovellette     527 Gamache
20Elliott Orton     529 
21Robert Pecora   Greenland, NH 223982  517 
22Andrew Harris   Essex, VT 225704  507 9to5athlete.com
23Michael Chadburn     502 

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI 48893  255 Arc En Ceil Racing Team
2Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA2:01:28 117383  204 Corner Cycle
3Stuart Abramson   Falmouth, ME 171729  200 Portland Velo Club
4William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI 47974  249 AFD/OSVC
5Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MN 16575  223 Union Velo
6Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI 48618  240 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
7Jonathan Babington   N Scituate, RI 58932  252 Ocean State Velo
8David Connery   Shelburne, VT 179486  211 Corner Cycle
9Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228  243 bca/VOmax
10Carl Hitchcock   South Portland, ME 126471  222 Portland Velo Club (PVC)
11Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA 127424  253 MBRC/Bicycle Link
12William Casazza   Salem, NH 62045  207 BOB/Naults Cycles
13Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA 151853  214 CCB/Volkswagen
14Troy Fenderson     216 Boston Scientific Cycling
15Arthur Podgorski   Feeding Hills, MA 56333  237 Cyclonauts Racers inc.
16Mitchell Medeiros   New Bedford, MA 143626  254 Seottees Westport
17Paul Cox   Haverhill, MA 59784  259 CCB/Volkswagen
18Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA 34319  245 Gearworks -- Spinarts
19Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MA 168995  224 Bicycle Link/MBRC
20Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT 83266  256 Arc En Ceil Racing Team
21David Foley   Stoughton, MA 11937  217 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
22Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA 9762  215 Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
23Raymond Johnson   Woburn, MA 69816  225 Boston Scientific Cycling
24Doug Shepard   Mansfield, MA 188230  242 Boston Scientific Cycling
25Michael Claus   Kennebunk, ME 119604  208 Portland Velo
26Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI 21706  228 Arc En Ceil Racing Team
27Ralf Geiben Lynn   Bow, NH 171415  219 Boston Bicycle Club
28Stephen Bonin   Foxborough, MA 102982  250 Union Velo
29Eric Marro   Nashua, NH 22572  229 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
31Juan Darias (1 - Cat4)   Sudbury, MA 113377  212 Union Velo
33Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MA 54408  226 Union Velo Club
34Kevin Bessett   Richmond, VT 69326  202 GMBC/Catamount
35Brett Rutledge   Westborough, MA 30962  241 Bicycle Link/ MBRC
36John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  244 MBRC/Bicycle Link
37Eric Cohen   Wellesley, MA 57368  209 cape cod pedros
38Michael Andelman   Wellesley, MA 221623  201 Union Velo Club
39Steve McGrath   Portsmouth, NH 23503  230 
40Dana Washburn   Wellesley, MA 205102  247 Boston Scientific Cycling
41David Rizzo   Woburn, MA 203626  238 NEBC/Cycle Loft
42Robert Cahill (1 - Cat3)   Reading, MA 61536  261 Boston Scientific Cycling
43Richard Segal (2 - Cat3)   Lee, NH 75775  251 Boston Scientific Cycling
44Chip Herzog   Sudbury, MA 203954  221 Boston Scientific Cycling
45Terrence Parker   Portsmouth, NH 87364  235 Boston Scientific Cycling
46Anderson Kressy   Meredith, NH 201860  260 
47Richard Morin   Williston, VT 131715  232 union velo
48Darrell Morrow   Hollis, NH 72962  233 NEBC/Cycle Loft
49Matthew McNeely   Epping, NH 177201  231 
50Sassan Pazirandeh   Oakland, CA 27511  236 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, ME1:54:34 57045  639 Gorham Bike & Ski
2David Taylor   West Roxbury, MA 157211  664 CCB/Volkswagen
3John Cirriveau     671 BOB / Nault's Cyclery
4Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MA 65696  627 CCB/Volkswagen
5Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA 157351  607 NCC / BikeReg.com
6Bob Payson   S Burlington, VT 192488  637 GMBC/Catamount
7Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA 178979  621 CCB Volkswagen
8Richard Marchessault   Lewiston, ME 104385  628 Maine Cycling Club
9W Scott Wade   Putney, VT 36860  661 Gearworks Spin Arts
10Peter Saloom     642 none
11Jeffrey Ritchie   Williston, VT 131999  641 unattached
12David Jordan   Billerica, MA 128398  656 NEBC/CycleLoft
13Dale Perzanowski   Hartford, VT 201173  638 GMBC/Catamount
14Philip Beliveau   St George, VT 68336  670 GMBC/Catamount
15Terry White   Dorset, VT 59911  654 GMBC
16Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH 32365  643 BOB / Nault's Cyclery
17Jay Perkins   Belmont, MA 56698  665 BRC ATA
18Paul Ayers   Wakefield, RI 205483  600 Arc En Ciel
19Paul Wonsavage   Hanover, NH 38837  655 Onion River Sports
20Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT 147170  636 Mystic Velo Club
21Bob Donahue   Princeton, MA 9768  669 Mid State Cycles
22John Kolios   East Hartford, CT 127168  623 Capital Velo club
23Paul DiMartino   North Kingstown, RI 173146  612 Arc-En-Ciel
24Mark Virello (1 - Cat3)   Boston, MA 171561  650 Team Dayton/Cyclesmith
25Paul Siebert   Orlando 56756  644 BCA/VOmax
26David Goodwin     618 NCC / BikeReg.com
29Joseph Lellman   Florence, MA 66118  624 NCC / BikeReg.com
30Thomas Moody   Williston, VT 137971  631 GMBC/Catamount
31Terry Cowman   Manchester, MA 132655  610 Essex County Velo
32Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CT 180414  617 Mystic Velo Club
33Richard Gervais   Weymouth, MA 204400  616 Colavita Racing
34John Whisnant     653 Boston Road Club
35Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, ME 51815  645 Portland Velo
36Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA 75172  659 BCA/Vomax
37Robert Bisson (2 - Cat3)   Fall River, MA 3786  657 Mid State Velo
38Michael Taxter   Pooler, GA 46732  646 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
39David Birrell   Adams, MA 116151  666 BCA/Vomax
40Gregor Bernard   Milford, NH 100092  604 B.O.B./Naults Cyclery
41Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT 189103  613 Mystic Velo
42Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA 47179  601 BCA/VOmax
43Normand Collard   Westford, MA 134121  608 NEBC/CycleLoft
44James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637  647 Mystic Velo Club
45Alan Lesage   South Burlington, VT 185190  625 GMBC/Catamount
46Gary Evans   Boscawen, NH 45312  614 Heart of New England Cycling Club
47Richard Korn   North Reading, MA 126819  660 CCB/Volkswagen
48William VonThaden   East Orleans, MA 55115  651 Six Fifty Racing
49Timothy Groesbeck   Sharon, NH 14254  619 CCB
50Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT 3216  602 GMBC/Catamount
51James Nash   North Hampton, NH 64384  633 CCB Volkswagen
52Brian McGuiness   Spring Hill, FL 159333  658 Capital Velo club
53Steven Degon   Bedford, MA 201119  611 CCB/Volkswagen
54William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402  649 Bethel Cycle
55Thomas Cormier   Derry, NH 49265  609 BOB/Naults/Reikisport
56Maurice Bresnahan   North Andover, MA 4774  668 CCB/Volkswagen
58Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA 50168  629 Masters Velo
59Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA 145604  663 team Bike Alley
60James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315  630 Saab of Halfmoon/Slingerland-CBRC
61William Jacobsen   Grafton, MA 202426  622 CCB/Volkswagen
62Dave Norton (1 - Cat5)   Kearsarge, NH 212284  634 
63Stig Bolgen     606 New England Mountain Bike Association
64Brooks Bicknell     605 
65Jeffrey Proctor     640 
DNFRoger Lindsey (Cat3)   Yarmouth, ME Inc. 94263  626 Colavita Racing

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth White   Bedford, NH 209806  #REF! NEBC
2Ron Bourgoin     875 Rainbow Bike/MCC
3Liam Murphy     876 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Wright   Holliston, MA1:07:27 215516  850 Minuteman Road Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA2:09:05 165493  717 Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling Team
2Zoe Owers   Bow, NH 163581  711 TEAm Lipton
3Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT 200866  704 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
4Kami Tremblay   Baltimore, MD 202212  716 Gear Works/ Spin Arts Cycling Team
5Marielle Aunave     700 Unattached
6Nicole Kellogg   Sausalito, CA 205002  724 Boston Scientific Cycling
7Andrea Cox   Haverhill, MA 114775  723 CCB/Volkswagen
8Caroline Theberge     715 Premier Tech/Devinci
9Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH 155241  725 Dansko Wheelworks
10Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MA 77728  710 Hub Racing
11Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA 197113  705 Dansko Wheelworks
12Stephanie White   Bedford, NH 181386  718 Gearworks/Spin Arts
13Marianne Stover   North Yarmouth, ME 150507  714 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
14Hiroko Shimada   Hamden, CT 154705  712 Velo Bella
15Leslie Ludtke   Concord, NH 132431  707 unattached
16Brenda Nevins   Vero Beach, FL 115685  720 Velo Europa CycleSport
17Gretchen Czaja (1 - Cat3)   Woodstock, VT 207527  702 Boston Scientific Cycling
18Stacey Moseley   Pawcatuck, CT 201114  721 CCB/Volkswagen
19Jessica Truslow (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA 146515  722 NEBC
20Michele M Smith   Burlington, MA 127315  713 Independent Fabrication/Kempner

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO2:10:15 98704  818 
2Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA 210692  806 Gearworks Cyclery
3Terri Wentzel   Auburn, ME 184613  823 Maine Cycling Club
4Cris Rothfuss   Medford, MA 210803  819 NEBC/Cycle Loft
5K Jule Lanman   Scarborough, ME 212374  812 SMCC
6Rebecca Menke   Albuquerque, NM 171965  832 Danksko
7Sally Annis   Nashua, NH 225263  800 NEBC
8Marci Titus Hall   Groton, MA 163971  821 
9Elisabeth Wegner   Colchester, VT 180516  822 nine to five cycling team
10Kristen Osborn     817 NEBC/Cycleloft
11Karyn Hansen   Columbia, SC 197240  826 NHCC
11Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NH 211194  805 
12Anne Becken   Hartland, VT 216735  802 
13Kara Grant   Waterbury, VT 225459  808 GMBC/Catamount
14Karla Kingsley   Kensington, CA 219191  811 Dartmouth College
15Carol DeCourcey   Maynard, MA 52510  804 Cycleloft / NEBC
16Lisa McElroy   Boxboro, MA 210734  815 NEBC/Cycle Loft
17Lori Whynot   Arlington, MA 142768  825 NEBC/Cycle Loft
18Tamara Metz   Portland, OR 177290  816 Velo Europa Cycle Sport
19Nathalie Roy   Cambridge, MA 205231  820 Harvard University Cycling
20Annette Kennedy   Winchester, MA 180362  810 NEBC/cycleloft
21Kimberly Hyslip   Williamsburg, MA 225743  809 NCC/BikeReg.com
22Loraine Warner   North Andover, MA 214603  831 NEBC
23Lodrina Cherne   Somerville, MA 228611  803 
24Vanessa Emery     830 Proctor
25Helen Pearce   Lancaster, MA 133941  824 NEBC/Cycle Loft

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaCUORESpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee